🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

128 - Kirriemuir - Alyth

A bus service operated by J P Minicoaches

Map

Inbound

Alyth, at Market Square 07:13 08:18 09:14 11:18 13:18 15:15 16:23 18:03
Alyth, opp St Ninians Road 07:15 08:20 09:16 11:20 13:20 15:17 16:25 18:05
Alyth, opp Airlie Place 07:15 08:20 09:16 11:20 13:20 15:17 16:25 18:05
Alyth, opp War Memorial 07:16 08:21 09:17 11:21 13:21 15:18 16:26 18:06
Alyth, at Briarbank 07:16 08:21 09:17 11:21 13:21 15:18 16:26 18:06
Ruthven, at Old Post Office 07:19 08:24 09:20 11:24 13:24 15:21 16:29 18:09
Airlie, at Primary School 07:22 08:27 09:23 11:27 13:27 15:24 16:32 18:12
Craigton, at War Memorial 07:23 08:28 09:24 11:28 13:28 15:25 16:33 18:13
Airlie, at Lindertis Road end 07:24 08:29 09:25 11:29 13:29 15:26 16:34 18:14
Westmuir, opp Post Office 07:28 08:33 09:29 11:33 13:33 15:30 16:38 18:18
Southmuir, opp Spar 07:32 08:36 09:32 11:36 13:36 15:33 16:41 18:21
Southmuir, at Isla Road 07:32 08:36 09:32 11:36 13:36 15:33 16:41 18:21
Southmuir, opp Duthie Street 07:33 08:37 09:33 11:37 13:37 15:34 16:42 18:22
Southmuir, opp Store Lane 07:33 08:37 09:33 11:37 13:37 15:34 16:42 18:22
Southmuir, opp St. Andrew's Church 07:34 08:38 09:34 11:38 13:38 15:35 16:43 18:23
Kirriemuir, at High Street 07:35 08:39 09:35 11:39 13:39 15:36 16:44 18:24

Outbound

Kirriemuir, at Bank Street 07:50 08:46 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:48 17:20 18:25
Southmuir, at St. Andrew's Church 07:50 08:46 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:48 17:20 18:25
Southmuir, at Duthie Street 07:51 08:47 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:21 18:26
Southmuir, opp Isla Road 07:51 08:47 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:56 17:21 18:26
Southmuir, at Spar 07:51 08:47 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:56 17:21 18:26
Westmuir, at Post Office 07:56 08:52 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:00 17:26 18:31
Airlie, opp Lindertis Road End 07:58 08:54 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:02 17:28 18:33
Craigton, opp War Memorial 07:59 08:55 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:04 17:29 18:34
Airlie, opp Primary School 08:02 08:58 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:09 17:32 18:37
Ruthven, at Craigylinn Path 08:05 09:01 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:14 17:35 18:40
Alyth, at War Memorial 08:08 09:04 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:17 17:38 18:43
Alyth, at Airlie Place 08:09 09:05 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:19 17:39 18:44
Alyth, at St Ninians Road 08:09 09:05 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:19 17:39 18:44
Alyth, at Market Square 08:11 09:07 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:22 17:41 18:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

J P Minicoaches