🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

128 - Lewes - Nevill Estate - Lewes

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 08:30 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Lewes Friars' Walk (S-bound) 08:30 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Lewes, adj Southover Road 08:32 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47
Lewes Post Office (adj) 08:33 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 08:34 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 16:21 16:50 17:20 17:50
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 08:35 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 16:22 16:51 17:21 17:51
Lewes, adj The Gallops 08:35 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 16:23 16:52 17:22 17:52
Nevill Crescent (adj) 08:37 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 16:25 16:54 17:24 17:54
Nevill, adj Mount Harry Stores 08:38 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 16:27 16:55 17:25 17:55
Nevill, adj Hamsey Crescent 08:38 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 16:28 16:56 17:26 17:56
Nevill Firle Crescent (SW-bound) 08:39 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 16:29 16:57 17:27 17:57
Nevill, adj Caburn Crescent 08:39 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 16:29 16:57 17:27 17:57
Nevill, before North Way 08:39 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 16:30 16:58 17:28 17:58
Nevill, opp East Way 08:40 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 16:30 16:58 17:28 17:58
Nevill, adj Cross Way 08:40 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 16:31 16:59 17:29 17:59
Nevill, opp Recreation Ground 08:41 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 16:31 16:59 17:29 17:59
Nevill Crescent (opp) 08:41 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 16:32 16:59 17:29 17:59
Lewes, opp The Gallops 08:42 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 16:33 17:00 17:30 18:00
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 08:43 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 16:34 17:01 17:31 18:01
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 08:43 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 16:35 17:02 17:32 18:02
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 08:45 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 16:37 17:04 17:34 18:04
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 08:47 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:39 17:06 17:36 18:06
Lewes, adj Tesco 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:40
S Malling, adj The Spinneys 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28
S Malling, opp Spences Field 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30
S Malling, opp Sussex Police Headquarters 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31
S Malling, opp Sackville House 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33
Lewes, adj Tesco 08:48 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 17:07 17:37 18:07
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 08:48 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:40 17:07 17:37 18:07
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 08:50 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 17:09 17:39 18:09
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 16:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel