bustimes.org

128 - Scarborough - Helmsley

A service operated by East Yorkshire

Map

Scarborough - Helmsley

Scarborough Railway Station Stop U (U) 07:35 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Falsgrave Road (SW-bound) 07:36 09:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Falsgrave, adj Westbourne Park 07:37 09:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Weaponness Seamer Street (S-bound) 07:38 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Weaponness Rosebery Avenue (S-bound) 07:38 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Weaponness Football Stadium (S-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Weaponness B&Q The Mere (S-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Eastfield, opp Stoney Haggs Rise 07:42 09:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Crossgates, opp Burtondale Road 07:45 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Crossgates Rowan Fields (W-bound) 07:47 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Seamer Crossroads (W-bound) 07:49 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Seamer Roundabout (W-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Irton, adj Main Street 07:50 09:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Irton Porrit Lane (NW-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
E Ayton, opp Seamer Road 07:53 09:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
E Ayton Carr Lane (W-bound) 07:54 09:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
E Ayton, opp Castlegate 07:55 09:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
W Ayton Methodist Church (SW-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
W Ayton, adj Surgery 07:58 09:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
E Ayton, adj Dale Farm Touring Park 07:59 09:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Hutton Buscel, opp Middle Lane 07:59 09:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Hutton Buscel Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Hutton Buscel, opp Nursing Home 08:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Hutton Buscel, adj West End Farm 08:01 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Hutton Buscel, opp St Helens Caravan Park 08:03 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Wykeham Crossroads (W-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Ruston Farm (S-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Brompton by Sawdon, opp Woodgate Lane 08:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Brompton by Sawdon, opp Cayley Arms 08:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Brompton by Sawdon, adj West Brow 08:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Brompton by Sawdon, opp Wydale Lane End 08:09 10:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Snainton, adj Barkers Lane 08:11 10:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Snainton, opp High Street 08:11 10:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Snainton Station Road (W-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Snainton, opp Coachman Inn 08:12 10:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Snainton Golf Centre (opp) 08:14 10:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Ebberston, adj Mill Lane 08:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Ebberston Brook House Farm (N-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Allerston Turgate Farm (SW-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Wilton Village Hall (W-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Thornton-le-Dale Hilltop (NW-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Thornton-le-Dale, adj Rectory Lane 08:29 10:29 12:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Thornton-le-Dale Thornton Cross (NE-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Pickering Thornton Road Industrial Est (NW-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Pickering Thornton Road (NW-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Pickering Eastfield Road (E-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Pickering Eastcroft (NW-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Pickering The Royal Oak (NW-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Pickering The Library (NE-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Pickering The Library (NE-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Pickering Potter Hill (NW-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Pickering, opp Swainsea Lane 08:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Pickering Northway (NW-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Middleton Main Street (NW-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Middleton New Tavern (NW-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Aislaby, adj Carr Lane 08:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Wrelton The Buck Inn (W-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Sinnington Road End (N-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Sinnington Riverdell (N-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Sinnington School Stop (W-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Keldholme Catter Bridge (W-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Keldholme, opp Lane End 08:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Kirkby Mills Lane End (W-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Kirkbymoorside Cooks Motors (NW-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Kirkbymoorside, opp Methodist Church 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Kirkbymoorside Tinley Garth (SW-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Welburn Hall School (adj) 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Wombleton Welburn (SE-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Wombleton Village Hall (N-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Wombleton Plough Inn (N-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Beadlam, opp Nawton Garage 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Beadlam Shelter (SE-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Beadlam Highthorn (W-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Helmsley Linkfoot Close (W-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Helmsley Market Place (N-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 18:22

Helmsley - Scarborough

Helmsley Market Place (N-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Helmsley Carlton Road (E-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Beadlam The Croft (E-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Beadlam Howdale Lane (E-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Beadlam, adj Nawton Garage 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Wombleton Plough Inn (S-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Wombleton Village Hall (S-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Wombleton Welburn (NW-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Welburn Hall School (opp) 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Kirkbymoorside West Lund (NE-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Kirkbymoorside Market Place (S-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Kirkbymoorside Catholic Church (S-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Kirkbymoorside Vivers Place (E-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Kirkby Mills Keldholme Lane End (E-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Keldholme, adj Lane End 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Keldholme Catter Bridge (E-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Sinnington School Stop (E-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Sinnington Wentworth House (N-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Sinnington Lane End (S-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Wrelton The Buck Inn (E-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Aislaby, opp Carr Lane 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Middleton New Tavern (SE-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Middleton Main Street (SE-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Pickering Northway (SE-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Pickering, adj Swainsea Lane 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Pickering Junior School (E-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Pickering The Library (SW-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Pickering The Library (SW-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Pickering The Royal Oak (SE-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Pickering Hawthorn Lane (NW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Pickering Eastfield Road (S-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Pickering Thornton Road (SE-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Pickering Thornton Rd Ind Est (SE-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Thornton-le-Dale Thornton Cross (E-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Thornton-le-Dale, opp Rectory Lane 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Thornton-le-Dale Hilltop (SE-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Wilton Village Hall (E-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Allerston Cayley Arms (NE-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Ebberston Brook House Farm (S-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Ebberston, opp Mill Lane 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Snainton Golf Centre (adj) 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Snainton, adj Coachman Inn 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Snainton Station Road (E-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Snainton, adj High Street 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Snainton Primary School (E-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Brompton by Sawdon, adj Wydale Lane End 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Brompton by Sawdon High Street (E-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Brompton by Sawdon Post Office (E-bound) 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Brompton by Sawdon, adj Woodgate Lane 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Ruston Farm (NW-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Wykeham Crossroads (E-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Hutton Buscel, adj St Helens Holiday Park 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Hutton Buscel, opp West End Farm 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Hutton Buscel, adj Nursing Home 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Hutton Buscel, opp Bus Shelter 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Hutton Buscel, adj Middle Lane 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
E Ayton, opp Dale Farm Touring Park 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
W Ayton, opp Surgery 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
W Ayton Yedmandale Road (E-bound) 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
E Ayton, adj Castlegate 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
E Ayton Racecourse Road (E-bound) 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
E Ayton, adj Seamer Road 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Irton Porrit Lane (SE-bound) 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Irton, opp Main Street 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Seamer Roundabout (E-bound) 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Seamer Crossroads (E-bound) 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Crossgates Station View (E-bound) 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Crossgates, adj Burtondale Road 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Eastfield, adj Stoney Haggs Rise 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Weaponness The Mere B&Q (N-bound) 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Weaponness Edgehill Road (N-bound) 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Weaponness Football Stadium (N-bound) 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Weaponness Rosebery Avenue (N-bound) 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
Falsgrave Seamer Street (N-bound) 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Falsgrave, opp Westbourne Park 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Falsgrave St John's Road (E-bound) 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Scarborough Railway Station (NE-bound) 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 18:17 20:17

Timetable data from East Yorkshire, 7 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the East Yorkshire Buses app

East Yorkshire