🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

128 - Scarborough - Pickering - Helmsley

A service operated by East Yorkshire

Map

Scarborough - Helmsley

Scarborough Railway Station Stop U (U) 06:10 06:40 07:30 07:30 08:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Falsgrave Road (SW-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:31 07:31 08:11 13:11 14:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Falsgrave, adj Westbourne Park 06:12 06:42 07:32 07:32 08:12 13:12 14:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Weaponness Seamer Street (S-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:33 07:33 08:13 13:13 14:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Weaponness Rosebery Avenue (S-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:34 07:34 08:14 13:14 14:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:33
Weaponness Football Stadium (S-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:35 07:35 08:15 13:15 14:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:34
Weaponness B&Q The Mere (S-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:36 07:36 08:16 13:16 14:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:35
Eastfield, opp Stoney Haggs Rise 06:17 06:47 07:38 07:38 08:18 13:18 14:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:37
Crossgates, opp Burtondale Road 06:19 06:49 07:41 07:41 08:21 13:21 14:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:39
Crossgates Rowan Fields (W-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:42 07:42 08:22 13:22 14:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:40
Seamer Crossroads (W-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:44 07:44 08:24 13:24 14:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:41
Seamer Roundabout (W-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:45 07:45 08:25 13:25 14:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:42
Irton, adj Main Street 06:22 06:52 07:45 07:45 08:25 13:25 14:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:42
Irton Porrit Lane (NW-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:46 07:46 08:26 13:26 14:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:43
E Ayton, opp Seamer Road 06:24 06:54 07:48 07:48 08:28 13:28 14:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:44
E Ayton Carr Lane (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:49 07:49 08:29 13:29 14:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:45
E Ayton, opp Castlegate 06:26 06:56 07:50 07:50 08:30 13:30 14:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:46
W Ayton Methodist Church (SW-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:52 07:52 08:32 13:32 14:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:48
W Ayton, adj Surgery 06:28 06:58 07:52 07:52 08:32 13:32 14:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:48
E Ayton, adj Dale Farm Touring Park 06:29 06:59 07:53 07:53 08:33 13:33 14:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:49
Hutton Buscel, opp Middle Lane 06:30 07:00 07:54 07:54 08:34 13:34 14:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:50
Hutton Buscel Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:55 07:55 08:35 13:35 14:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:51
Hutton Buscel, opp Nursing Home 06:31 07:01 07:55 07:55 08:35 13:35 14:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:51
Hutton Buscel, adj West End Farm 06:32 07:02 07:57 07:57 08:37 13:37 14:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:52
Hutton Buscel, opp St Helens Caravan Park 06:33 07:03 07:58 07:58 08:38 13:38 14:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:53
Wykeham Crossroads (W-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:59 07:59 08:39 13:39 14:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:54
Ruston Farm (S-bound) 06:36 07:06 08:01 08:01 08:41 13:41 15:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:56
Brompton by Sawdon, opp Woodgate Lane 06:37 07:07 08:02 08:02 08:42 13:42 15:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:57
Brompton by Sawdon, opp Cayley Arms 06:38 07:08 08:03 08:03 08:43 13:43 15:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:58
Brompton by Sawdon, adj West Brow 06:38 07:08 08:03 08:03 08:43 13:43 15:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:58
Brompton by Sawdon, opp Wydale Lane End 06:39 07:09 08:04 08:04 08:44 13:44 15:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:59
Snainton, adj Barkers Lane 06:40 07:10 08:05 08:05 08:45 13:45 15:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:00
Snainton, opp High Street 06:40 07:10 08:06 08:06 08:46 13:46 15:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:00
Snainton Station Road (W-bound) 06:41 07:11 08:07 08:07 08:47 13:47 15:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:01
Snainton, opp Coachman Inn 06:41 07:11 08:07 08:07 08:47 13:47 15:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:01
Snainton Golf Centre (opp) 06:42 07:12 08:09 08:09 08:49 13:49 15:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:02
Ebberston, adj Mill Lane 06:45 07:15 08:12 08:12 08:52 13:52 15:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:05
Ebberston Brook House Farm (N-bound) 06:46 07:16 08:13 08:13 08:53 13:53 15:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:06
Allerston Turgate Farm (SW-bound) 06:49 07:19 08:17 08:17 08:57 13:57 15:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:09
Wilton Village Hall (W-bound) 06:51 07:21 08:20 08:20 09:00 14:00 15:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:11
Thornton-le-Dale Hilltop (NW-bound) 06:53 07:23 08:22 08:22 09:02 14:02 15:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:13
Thornton-le-Dale, adj Rectory Lane 06:54 07:24 08:23 08:23 09:03 14:03 15:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:14
Thornton-le-Dale Thornton Cross (NE-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:25 08:25 09:05 14:05 15:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:15
Pickering Thornton Road Industrial Est (NW-bound) 06:58 07:28 08:28 08:28 09:08 14:08 15:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:18
Pickering Thornton Road (NW-bound) 06:58 07:28 08:28 08:28 09:08 14:08 15:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:18
Pickering Eastfield Road (E-bound) 06:59 07:29 08:29 08:29 09:09 14:09 15:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:19
Pickering Eastcroft (NW-bound) 06:59 07:29 08:29 08:29 09:09 14:09 15:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:19
Pickering The Royal Oak (NW-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:30 08:30 09:10 14:10 15:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:20
Pickering The Library (NE-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:32 08:32 09:12 14:12 15:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:22
Pickering The Library (NE-bound) 07:06 08:36 08:41 09:16 14:16 15:36 15:41 16:36 17:36 18:36
Pickering Potter Hill (NW-bound) 07:07 08:37 08:42 09:17 14:17 15:37 15:42 16:37 17:37 18:37
Pickering Lady Lumley's School (SW-bound) 08:41 15:41
Pickering, opp Swainsea Lane 07:08 08:43 08:43 09:18 14:18 15:43 15:43 16:38 17:38 18:38
Pickering Northway (NW-bound) 07:09 08:43 08:44 09:19 14:19 15:43 15:44 16:39 17:39 18:39
Middleton Main Street (NW-bound) 07:11 08:46 08:46 09:21 14:21 15:46 15:46 16:41 17:41 18:41
Middleton New Tavern (NW-bound) 07:11 08:46 08:46 09:21 14:21 15:46 15:46 16:41 17:41 18:41
Aislaby, adj Carr Lane 07:12 08:47 08:47 09:22 14:22 15:47 15:47 16:42 17:42 18:42
Wrelton The Buck Inn (W-bound) 07:14 08:49 08:49 09:24 14:24 15:49 15:49 16:44 17:44 18:44
Sinnington Road End (N-bound) 07:17 08:52 08:52 09:27 14:27 15:52 15:52 16:47 17:47 18:47
Sinnington Riverdell (N-bound) 07:19 08:54 08:54 09:29 14:29 15:54 15:54 16:49 17:49 18:49
Sinnington School Stop (W-bound) 07:20 08:55 08:55 09:30 14:30 15:55 15:55 16:50 17:50 18:50
Keldholme Catter Bridge (W-bound) 07:23 08:58 08:58 09:33 14:33 15:58 15:58 16:53 17:53 18:53
Keldholme, opp Lane End 07:24 08:59 08:59 09:34 14:34 15:59 15:59 16:54 17:54 18:54
Kirkby Mills Lane End (W-bound) 07:25 09:00 09:00 09:35 14:35 16:00 16:00 16:55 17:55 18:55
Kirkbymoorside Cooks Motors (NW-bound) 07:25 09:00 09:00 09:35 14:35 16:00 16:00 16:55 17:55 18:55
Kirkbymoorside, opp Methodist Church 07:27 09:02 09:02 09:37 14:37 16:02 16:02 16:57 17:57 18:57
Kirkbymoorside Tinley Garth (SW-bound) 07:28 09:38 14:38 16:03 16:03 16:58 17:58 18:58
Welburn Hall School (adj) 07:31 09:41 14:41 16:06 16:06 17:01 18:01 19:01
Wombleton Welburn (SE-bound) 07:32 09:42 14:42 16:07 16:07 17:02 18:02 19:02
Wombleton Village Hall (N-bound) 07:36 09:46 14:46 16:11 16:11 17:06 18:06 19:06
Wombleton Plough Inn (N-bound) 07:36 09:46 14:46 16:11 16:11 17:06 18:06 19:06
Beadlam, opp Nawton Garage 07:40 09:50 14:50 16:15 16:15 17:10 18:10 19:10
Beadlam Shelter (SE-bound) 07:40 09:50 14:50 16:15 16:15 17:10 18:10 19:10
Beadlam Highthorn (W-bound) 07:41 09:51 14:51 16:16 16:16 17:11 18:11 19:11
Helmsley Linkfoot Close (W-bound) 07:44 09:54 14:54 16:19 16:19 17:14 18:14 19:14
Helmsley Market Place (N-bound) 07:47 09:57 14:57 16:22 16:22 17:17 18:17 19:17

Helmsley - Scarborough

Helmsley Market Place (N-bound) 07:55 07:55 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Helmsley Carlton Road (E-bound) 07:55 07:55 10:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Beadlam The Croft (E-bound) 08:00 08:00 10:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Beadlam Howdale Lane (E-bound) 08:01 08:01 10:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:30
Beadlam, adj Nawton Garage 08:02 08:02 10:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:31
Wombleton Plough Inn (S-bound) 08:05 08:05 10:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:34
Wombleton Village Hall (S-bound) 08:06 08:06 10:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:35
Wombleton Welburn (NW-bound) 08:08 08:09 10:18 14:18 15:18 15:19 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:37
Welburn Hall School (opp) 08:09 08:10 10:19 14:19 15:19 15:20 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:38
Kirkbymoorside West Lund (NE-bound) 08:14 08:13 10:24 14:24 15:24 15:23 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:43
Kirkbymoorside Market Place (S-bound) 08:15 08:15 09:05 10:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:44
Kirkbymoorside Catholic Church (S-bound) 08:15 08:15 09:05 10:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:44
Kirkbymoorside Vivers Place (E-bound) 08:15 08:16 09:05 10:25 14:25 15:25 15:26 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:44
Kirkby Mills Keldholme Lane End (E-bound) 08:16 08:17 09:06 10:26 14:26 15:26 15:27 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:45
Keldholme, adj Lane End 08:17 08:17 09:07 10:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:46
Keldholme Catter Bridge (E-bound) 08:19 08:19 09:09 10:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:48
Sinnington School Stop (E-bound) 08:22 08:21 09:12 10:32 14:32 15:32 15:31 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:51
Sinnington Wentworth House (N-bound) 08:23 08:23 09:13 10:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:52
Sinnington Lane End (S-bound) 08:23 08:24 09:13 10:33 14:33 15:33 15:34 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:52
Wrelton The Buck Inn (E-bound) 08:28 08:28 09:18 10:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:57
Aislaby, opp Carr Lane 08:29 08:29 09:19 10:39 14:39 15:39 15:39 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:58
Middleton New Tavern (SE-bound) 08:31 08:31 09:21 10:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:00
Middleton Main Street (SE-bound) 08:31 08:31 09:21 10:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:00
Pickering Northway (SE-bound) 08:33 08:33 09:23 10:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:02
Pickering, adj Swainsea Lane 08:33 08:33 09:23 10:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:02
Pickering Lady Lumley's School (SW-bound) 08:36 15:46
Pickering Junior School (E-bound) 08:35 08:38 09:25 10:45 14:45 15:45 15:48 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:04
Pickering The Library (SW-bound) 08:36 08:41 09:26 10:46 14:46 15:46 15:51 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:05
Pickering The Library (SW-bound) 07:35 08:45 08:45 09:30 10:50 14:50 15:55 15:55 17:10 18:10 19:10 19:30 20:10
Pickering The Royal Oak (SE-bound) 07:36 08:45 08:46 09:30 10:50 14:50 15:55 15:56 17:10 18:10 19:10 19:31 20:10
Pickering Hawthorn Lane (NW-bound) 07:37 08:46 08:47 09:31 10:51 14:51 15:56 15:57 17:11 18:11 19:11 19:32 20:11
Pickering Eastfield Road (S-bound) 07:37 08:46 08:47 09:31 10:51 14:51 15:56 15:57 17:11 18:11 19:11 19:32 20:11
Pickering Thornton Road (SE-bound) 07:38 08:47 08:48 09:32 10:52 14:52 15:57 15:58 17:12 18:12 19:12 19:33 20:12
Pickering Thornton Rd Ind Est (SE-bound) 07:38 08:47 08:48 09:32 10:52 14:52 15:57 15:58 17:12 18:12 19:12 19:33 20:12
Thornton-le-Dale Thornton Cross (E-bound) 07:42 08:52 08:52 09:37 10:57 14:57 16:02 16:02 17:17 18:17 19:17 19:37 20:17
Thornton-le-Dale, opp Rectory Lane 07:43 08:53 08:53 09:38 10:58 14:58 16:03 16:03 17:18 18:18 19:17 19:37 20:17
Thornton-le-Dale Hilltop (SE-bound) 07:44 08:54 08:54 09:39 10:59 14:59 16:04 16:04 17:19 18:19 19:18 19:38 20:18
Wilton Village Hall (E-bound) 07:47 08:57 08:57 09:42 11:02 15:02 16:07 16:07 17:22 18:22 19:21 19:41 20:21
Allerston Cayley Arms (NE-bound) 07:50 09:00 09:00 09:45 11:05 15:05 16:10 16:10 17:25 18:25 19:23 19:43 20:23
Ebberston Brook House Farm (S-bound) 07:53 09:03 09:03 09:48 11:08 15:08 16:13 16:13 17:28 18:28 19:26 19:45 20:26
Ebberston, opp Mill Lane 07:55 09:05 09:05 09:50 11:10 15:10 16:15 16:15 17:30 18:30 19:27 19:47 20:27
Snainton Golf Centre (adj) 07:57 09:07 09:07 09:52 11:12 15:12 16:17 16:17 17:32 18:32 19:29 19:49 20:29
Snainton, adj Coachman Inn 07:58 09:08 09:08 09:53 11:13 15:13 16:18 16:18 17:33 18:33 19:30 19:50 20:30
Snainton Station Road (E-bound) 08:00 09:10 09:10 09:55 11:15 15:15 16:20 16:20 17:35 18:35 19:32 19:52 20:32
Snainton, adj High Street 08:00 09:10 09:10 09:55 11:15 15:15 16:20 16:20 17:35 18:35 19:32 19:52 20:32
Snainton Primary School (E-bound) 08:01 09:11 09:11 09:56 11:16 15:16 16:21 16:21 17:36 18:36 19:32 19:52 20:32
Brompton by Sawdon, adj Wydale Lane End 08:02 09:12 09:12 09:57 11:17 15:17 16:22 16:22 17:37 18:37 19:33 19:53 20:33
Brompton by Sawdon High Street (E-bound) 08:03 09:13 09:13 09:58 11:18 15:18 16:23 16:23 17:38 18:38 19:34 19:54 20:34
Brompton by Sawdon Post Office (E-bound) 08:04 09:14 09:14 09:59 11:19 15:19 16:24 16:24 17:39 18:39 19:35 19:55 20:35
Brompton by Sawdon, adj Woodgate Lane 08:04 09:14 09:14 09:59 11:19 15:19 16:24 16:24 17:39 18:39 19:35 19:55 20:35
Ruston Farm (NW-bound) 08:06 09:16 09:16 10:01 11:21 15:21 16:26 16:26 17:41 18:41 19:37 19:57 20:37
Wykeham Crossroads (E-bound) 08:08 09:18 09:18 10:03 11:23 15:23 16:28 16:28 17:43 18:43 19:39 19:59 20:39
Hutton Buscel, adj St Helens Holiday Park 08:08 09:18 09:18 10:03 11:23 15:23 16:28 16:28 17:43 18:43 19:39 19:59 20:39
Hutton Buscel, opp West End Farm 08:09 09:19 09:19 10:04 11:24 15:24 16:29 16:29 17:44 18:44 19:40 20:00 20:40
Hutton Buscel, adj Nursing Home 08:11 09:21 09:21 10:06 11:26 15:26 16:31 16:31 17:46 18:46 19:41 20:01 20:41
Hutton Buscel, opp Bus Shelter 08:12 09:22 09:22 10:07 11:27 15:27 16:32 16:32 17:47 18:47 19:42 20:02 20:42
Hutton Buscel, adj Middle Lane 08:12 09:22 09:22 10:07 11:27 15:27 16:32 16:32 17:47 18:47 19:42 20:02 20:42
E Ayton, opp Dale Farm Touring Park 08:13 09:23 09:23 10:08 11:28 15:28 16:33 16:33 17:48 18:48 19:43 20:03 20:43
W Ayton, opp Surgery 08:14 09:24 09:24 10:09 11:29 15:29 16:34 16:34 17:49 18:49 19:44 20:04 20:44
W Ayton Yedmandale Road (E-bound) 08:15 09:25 09:25 10:10 11:30 15:30 16:35 16:35 17:50 18:50 19:45 20:05 20:45
E Ayton, adj Castlegate 08:16 09:26 09:26 10:11 11:31 15:31 16:36 16:36 17:51 18:51 19:46 20:06 20:46
E Ayton Racecourse Road (E-bound) 08:18 09:28 09:28 10:13 11:33 15:33 16:38 16:38 17:53 18:53 19:48 20:08 20:48
E Ayton, adj Seamer Road 08:18 09:28 09:28 10:13 11:33 15:33 16:38 16:38 17:53 18:53 19:48 20:08 20:48
Irton Porrit Lane (SE-bound) 08:20 09:30 09:30 10:15 11:35 15:35 16:40 16:40 17:55 18:55 19:50 20:10 20:50
Irton, opp Main Street 08:21 09:31 09:31 10:16 11:36 15:36 16:41 16:41 17:56 18:56 19:50 20:10 20:50
Seamer Roundabout (E-bound) 08:22 09:32 09:32 10:17 11:37 15:37 16:42 16:42 17:57 18:57 19:51 20:11 20:51
Seamer Crossroads (E-bound) 08:22 09:32 09:32 10:17 11:37 15:37 16:42 16:42 17:57 18:57 19:51 20:11 20:51
Crossgates Station View (E-bound) 08:25 09:35 09:35 10:20 11:40 15:40 16:45 16:45 18:00 19:00 19:53 20:13 20:53
Crossgates, adj Burtondale Road 08:25 09:35 09:35 10:20 11:40 15:40 16:45 16:45 18:00 19:00 19:53 20:13 20:53
Eastfield, adj Stoney Haggs Rise 08:28 09:39 09:38 10:24 11:44 15:44 16:49 16:48 18:04 19:04 19:56 20:15 20:56
Weaponness The Mere B&Q (N-bound) 08:29 09:40 09:39 10:25 11:45 15:45 16:50 16:49 18:05 19:05 19:57 20:16 20:57
Weaponness Edgehill Road (N-bound) 08:31 09:41 09:41 10:26 11:46 15:46 16:51 16:51 18:06 19:06 19:58 20:18 20:58
Weaponness Football Stadium (N-bound) 08:31 09:42 09:41 10:27 11:47 15:47 16:52 16:51 18:07 19:07 19:59 20:18 20:59
Weaponness Rosebery Avenue (N-bound) 08:32 09:43 09:42 10:28 11:48 15:48 16:53 16:52 18:08 19:08 20:00 20:19 21:00
Falsgrave Seamer Street (N-bound) 08:33 09:44 09:43 10:29 11:49 15:49 16:54 16:53 18:09 19:09 20:00 20:19 21:00
Falsgrave, opp Westbourne Park 08:34 09:44 09:44 10:29 11:49 15:49 16:54 16:54 18:09 19:09 20:01 20:20 21:01
Falsgrave St John's Road (E-bound) 08:35 09:45 09:45 10:30 11:50 15:50 16:55 16:55 18:10 19:10 20:01 20:21 21:01
Scarborough Railway Station (NE-bound) 08:37 09:47 09:47 10:32 11:52 15:52 16:57 16:57 18:12 19:12 20:03 20:23 21:03

Timetable data from East Yorkshire, 23 July 2020

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

East Yorkshire