bustimes.org

128 - Scarborough - Pickering - Helmsley

A service operated by East Yorkshire

Map

Scarborough - Pickering - Helmsley

Scarborough Railway Station Stop U (U) 07:30 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:30
Falsgrave Road (SW-bound) 07:31 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:31
Falsgrave, adj Westbourne Park 07:32 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:32
Weaponness Seamer Street (S-bound) 07:33 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:33
Weaponness Rosebery Avenue (S-bound) 07:33 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:24 17:33
Weaponness Football Stadium (S-bound) 07:34 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:25 17:34
Weaponness B&Q The Mere (S-bound) 07:35 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:26 17:35
Eastfield, opp Stoney Haggs Rise 07:38 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:29 17:38
Crossgates, opp Burtondale Road 07:41 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:33 17:41
Crossgates Rowan Fields (W-bound) 07:43 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:35 17:43
Seamer Crossroads (W-bound) 07:45 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:37 17:45
Seamer Roundabout (W-bound) 07:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:39 17:46
Irton, adj Main Street 07:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:39 17:46
Irton Porrit Lane (NW-bound) 07:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:39 17:46
East Ayton, opp Seamer Road 07:48 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:41 17:48
East Ayton Carr Lane (W-bound) 07:49 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:42 17:49
East Ayton, opp Castlegate 07:50 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:43 17:50
West Ayton Methodist Church (SW-bound) 07:51 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:44 17:51
West Ayton, adj Surgery 07:52 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:45 17:52
East Ayton, adj Dale Farm Touring Park 07:53 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:46 17:53
Hutton Buscel, opp Middle Lane 07:54 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:47 17:54
Hutton Buscel Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:55 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:48 17:55
Hutton Buscel, opp Nursing Home 07:55 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:48 17:55
Hutton Buscel, adj West End Farm 07:56 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:49 17:56
Hutton Buscel, opp St Helens Caravan Park 07:58 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:51 17:58
Wykeham Crossroads (W-bound) 07:59 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:52 17:59
Brompton by Sawdon, opp Woodgate Lane 08:00 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:53 18:00
Brompton by Sawdon, opp Cayley Arms 08:01 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:54 18:01
Brompton by Sawdon, adj West Brow 08:01 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:54 18:01
Brompton by Sawdon, opp Wydale Lane End 08:02 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:55 18:02
Snainton, adj Barkers Lane 08:04 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:57 18:04
Snainton, opp High Street 08:04 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:57 18:04
Snainton Station Road (W-bound) 08:05 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:58 18:05
Snainton, opp Coachman Inn 08:05 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:58 18:05
Snainton Golf Centre (opp) 08:06 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:59 18:06
Ebberston, adj Mill Lane 08:09 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:02 18:09
Ebberston Brook House Farm (N-bound) 08:09 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:02 18:09
Allerston Turgate Farm (SW-bound) 08:13 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:06 18:13
Wilton Village Hall (W-bound) 08:15 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:08 18:15
Thornton-le-Dale Hilltop (NW-bound) 08:18 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:11 18:18
Thornton-le-Dale, adj Rectory Lane 08:19 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:12 18:19
Thornton-le-Dale Thornton Cross (NE-bound) 08:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:13 18:20
Pickering Thornton Road Industrial Est (NW-bound) 08:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:17 18:24
Pickering Thornton Road (NW-bound) 08:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:17 18:24
Pickering Eastfield Road (E-bound) 08:25 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:18 18:25
Pickering Eastcroft (NW-bound) 08:25 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:18 18:25
Pickering The Royal Oak (NW-bound) 08:26 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:19 18:26
Pickering The Library (NE-bound) 08:27 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:20 18:27
08:32 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:25 18:30
Pickering Potter Hill (NW-bound) 08:33 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:26 18:31
Pickering, opp Swainsea Lane 08:34 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27 18:32
Pickering Northway (NW-bound) 08:34 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27 18:32
Middleton Main Street (NW-bound) 08:37 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30 18:35
Middleton New Tavern (NW-bound) 08:37 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30 18:35
Aislaby, adj Carr Lane 08:38 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:31 18:36
Wrelton The Buck Inn (W-bound) 08:40 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:33 18:38
Sinnington Road End (N-bound) 08:44 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37 18:42
Sinnington Riverdell (N-bound) 08:45 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:38 18:43
Sinnington School Stop (W-bound) 08:45 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:38 18:43
Keldholme Catter Bridge (W-bound) 08:48 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:41 18:46
Keldholme, opp Lane End 08:50 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43 18:48
Kirkby Mills Lane End (W-bound) 08:51 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:44 18:49
Kirkbymoorside Cooks Motors (NW-bound) 08:52 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:50
Kirkbymoorside, opp Methodist Church 08:53 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:46 18:51
Kirkbymoorside Tinley Garth (SW-bound) 08:53
Welburn Hall School (adj) 08:58
Wombleton Welburn (SE-bound) 08:58
Wombleton Village Hall (N-bound) 09:01
Wombleton Plough Inn (N-bound) 09:02
Beadlam, opp Nawton Garage 09:05
Beadlam Shelter (SE-bound) 09:06
Beadlam Highthorn (W-bound) 09:06
Helmsley Linkfoot Close (W-bound) 09:11
Helmsley Market Place (N-bound) 09:13

Helmsley - Pickering - Scarborough

Helmsley Market Place (N-bound) 08:00
Helmsley Carlton Road (E-bound) 08:00
Beadlam The Croft (E-bound) 08:06
Beadlam Howdale Lane (E-bound) 08:07
Beadlam, adj Nawton Garage 08:07
Kirkbymoorside West Lund (NE-bound) 08:14
Kirkbymoorside Market Place (S-bound) 08:15 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:50 18:55
Kirkbymoorside Catholic Church (S-bound) 08:15 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:50 18:55
Kirkbymoorside Vivers Place (E-bound) 08:15 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:50 18:55
Kirkby Mills Keldholme Lane End (E-bound) 08:16 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:51 18:56
Keldholme, adj Lane End 08:17 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:52 18:57
Keldholme Catter Bridge (E-bound) 08:19 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:54 18:59
Sinnington School Stop (E-bound) 08:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:57 19:02
Sinnington Wentworth House (N-bound) 08:23 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:58 19:03
Sinnington Lane End (S-bound) 08:23 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:58 19:03
Wrelton The Buck Inn (E-bound) 08:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:03 19:08
Aislaby, opp Carr Lane 08:29 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:04 19:09
Middleton New Tavern (SE-bound) 08:31 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:06 19:11
Middleton Main Street (SE-bound) 08:32 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:06 19:11
Pickering Northway (SE-bound) 08:36 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:08 19:13
Pickering, adj Swainsea Lane 08:37 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:09 19:14
Pickering Junior School (E-bound) 08:38 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:09 19:14
Pickering The Library (SW-bound) 08:41 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:11 19:16
07:35 08:45 11:10 13:10 15:15 17:15 19:20
Pickering The Royal Oak (SE-bound) 07:35 08:45 11:10 13:10 15:15 17:15 19:20
Pickering Hawthorn Lane (NW-bound) 07:36 08:46 11:11 13:11 15:16 17:16 19:21
Pickering Eastfield Road (S-bound) 07:36 08:46 11:11 13:11 15:16 17:16 19:21
Pickering Thornton Road (SE-bound) 07:37 08:47 11:12 13:12 15:17 17:17 19:22
Pickering Thornton Rd Ind Est (SE-bound) 07:37 08:47 11:12 13:12 15:17 17:17 19:22
Thornton-le-Dale Thornton Cross (E-bound) 07:42 08:52 11:17 13:17 15:22 17:22 19:27
Thornton-le-Dale, opp Rectory Lane 07:42 08:52 11:17 13:17 15:22 17:22 19:27
Thornton-le-Dale Hilltop (SE-bound) 07:43 08:53 11:18 13:18 15:23 17:23 19:28
Wilton Village Hall (E-bound) 07:47 08:57 11:22 13:22 15:27 17:27 19:32
Allerston Cayley Arms (NE-bound) 07:49 08:59 11:24 13:24 15:29 17:29 19:34
Ebberston Brook House Farm (S-bound) 07:52 09:02 11:27 13:27 15:32 17:32 19:37
Ebberston, opp Mill Lane 07:53 09:03 11:28 13:28 15:33 17:33 19:38
Snainton Golf Centre (adj) 07:55 09:05 11:30 13:30 15:35 17:35 19:40
Snainton, adj Coachman Inn 07:56 09:06 11:31 13:31 15:36 17:36 19:41
Snainton Station Road (E-bound) 07:58 09:08 11:33 13:33 15:38 17:38 19:43
Snainton, adj High Street 07:58 09:08 11:33 13:33 15:38 17:38 19:43
Snainton Primary School (E-bound) 07:58 09:08 11:33 13:33 15:38 17:38 19:43
Brompton by Sawdon, adj Wydale Lane End 07:59 09:09 11:34 13:34 15:39 17:39 19:44
Brompton by Sawdon High Street (E-bound) 08:00 09:10 11:35 13:35 15:40 17:40 19:45
Brompton by Sawdon Post Office (E-bound) 08:01 09:11 11:36 13:36 15:41 17:41 19:46
Brompton by Sawdon, adj Woodgate Lane 08:01 09:11 11:36 13:36 15:41 17:41 19:46
Wykeham Crossroads (E-bound) 08:03 09:13 11:38 13:38 15:43 17:43 19:48
Hutton Buscel, adj St Helens Holiday Park 08:03 09:13 11:38 13:38 15:43 17:43 19:48
Hutton Buscel, opp West End Farm 08:05 09:15 11:40 13:40 15:45 17:45 19:50
Hutton Buscel, adj Nursing Home 08:05 09:15 11:40 13:40 15:45 17:45 19:50
Hutton Buscel, opp Bus Shelter 08:06 09:16 11:41 13:41 15:46 17:46 19:51
Hutton Buscel, adj Middle Lane 08:06 09:16 11:41 13:41 15:46 17:46 19:51
East Ayton, opp Dale Farm Touring Park 08:07 09:17 11:42 13:42 15:47 17:47 19:52
West Ayton, opp Surgery 08:08 09:18 11:43 13:43 15:48 17:48 19:53
West Ayton Yedmandale Road (E-bound) 08:10 09:20 11:45 13:45 15:50 17:50 19:55
East Ayton, adj Castlegate 08:11 09:21 11:46 13:46 15:51 17:51 19:56
East Ayton Racecourse Road (E-bound) 08:13 09:23 11:48 13:48 15:53 17:53 19:58
East Ayton, adj Seamer Road 08:13 09:23 11:48 13:48 15:53 17:53 19:58
Irton Porrit Lane (SE-bound) 08:15 09:25 11:50 13:50 15:55 17:55 20:00
Irton, opp Main Street 08:15 09:25 11:50 13:50 15:55 17:55 20:00
Seamer Roundabout (E-bound) 08:16 09:26 11:51 13:51 15:56 17:56 20:01
Seamer Crossroads (E-bound) 08:16 09:26 11:51 13:51 15:56 17:56 20:01
Crossgates Station View (E-bound) 08:19 09:29 11:54 13:54 15:59 17:59 20:04
Crossgates, adj Burtondale Road 08:20 09:30 11:55 13:55 16:00 18:00 20:05
Eastfield, adj Stoney Haggs Rise 08:24 09:34 11:59 13:59 16:04 18:04 20:09
Weaponness The Mere B&Q (N-bound) 08:26 09:36 12:01 14:01 16:06 18:06 20:11
Weaponness Edgehill Road (N-bound) 08:27 09:37 12:02 14:02 16:07 18:07 20:12
Weaponness Football Stadium (N-bound) 08:28 09:38 12:03 14:03 16:08 18:08 20:13
Weaponness Rosebery Avenue (N-bound) 08:29 09:39 12:04 14:04 16:09 18:09 20:14
Falsgrave Seamer Street (N-bound) 08:30 09:40 12:05 14:05 16:10 18:10 20:15
Falsgrave, opp Westbourne Park 08:31 09:41 12:06 14:06 16:11 18:11 20:16
Falsgrave St John's Road (E-bound) 08:32 09:42 12:07 14:07 16:12 18:12 20:17
Scarborough Railway Station (NE-bound) 08:34 09:44 12:09 14:09 16:14 18:14 20:19

Timetable data from East Yorkshire, 25 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the East Yorkshire Buses app

East Yorkshire