129 - Middleton Bus Station - Middleton Bus Station
A bus service operated by Bee Network - Stagecoach Manchester
- Timetable
- Map
Middleton Bus Station (Stand D) | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 | 20:35 | 22:35 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Middleton Arena (opp) | 06:41 | 07:41 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 | 20:36 | 22:36 |
Middleton, opp Townley Street | 06:41 | 07:41 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 | 20:36 | 22:36 |
John Lee Fold (opp) | 06:42 | 07:42 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 | 20:37 | 22:37 |
Middleton, nr Barrowfields | 06:42 | 07:42 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 | 20:37 | 22:37 |
Boarshaw, nr Clough Road | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 | 20:38 | 22:38 |
Boarshaw, nr Tennyson Road | 06:44 | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 20:39 | 22:39 |
Boarshaw Road (nr) | 06:44 | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:45 | 20:39 | 22:39 |
Stanycliffe, o/s St John Fisher School | 06:45 | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 | 20:40 | 22:40 |
Stanycliffe Lane (nr) | 06:46 | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:48 | 20:41 | 22:41 |
Hollins, opp Waverley Road | 06:47 | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:48 | 20:42 | 22:42 |
Hollins, nr Sherbourne Road | 06:48 | 07:49 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:50 | 20:43 | 22:43 |
Hollins, nr Torre Close | 06:49 | 07:50 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:51 | 20:44 | 22:44 |
Hollins, opp Tintern Road | 06:50 | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:53 | 20:45 | 22:45 |
Hollins, nr Selby Road | 06:50 | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:53 | 20:45 | 22:45 |
Hollins, nr Kingswood Road | 06:51 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:54 | 20:46 | 22:46 |
Hollins, nr Abbey Road | 06:51 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:54 | 20:46 | 22:46 |
Hollins Hopwood Road (NW-bound) | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:56 | |||
Hollins, nr Shrewsbury Close | 06:52 | 07:56 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:57 | 20:47 | 22:47 |
Hollins, opp Schofield Close | 06:53 | 07:57 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:58 | 20:48 | 22:48 |
Hollins, opp Torre Close | 06:54 | 07:58 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 18:59 | 20:49 | 22:49 |
Hollins, nr Nowell Road | 06:54 | 07:59 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 15:00 | 15:59 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 18:59 | 20:49 | 22:49 |
Hollins, nr Waverley Road | 06:55 | 08:00 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:01 | 18:01 | 19:00 | 20:50 | 22:50 |
Stanycliffe, opp St John Fisher School | 06:56 | 08:02 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 | 19:01 | 20:51 | 22:51 |
Stanycliffe Acresfield Road (NE-bound) | 08:03 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:02 | 16:01 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 19:01 | |||
Stanycliffe Acresfield Road (NE-bound) | 08:03 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:03 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 19:02 | |||
Stanycliffe Guildford Grove (SW-bound) | 08:05 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:04 | 16:02 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 19:02 | |||
Stanycliffe Acresfield Road (SW bound) | 08:06 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:05 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 19:03 | |||
Boarshaw, nr Green Lane | 06:57 | 08:07 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:06 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:04 | 20:52 | 22:52 |
Boarshaw, opp Tennyson Road | 06:58 | 08:09 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:07 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:53 | 22:53 |
Boarshaw, opp Clough Road | 06:58 | 08:09 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:07 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:53 | 22:53 |
Middleton, opp Barrowfields | 06:59 | 08:10 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:08 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 19:06 | 20:54 | 22:54 |
John Lee Fold (nr) | 06:59 | 08:10 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:09 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 19:06 | 20:54 | 22:54 |
Middleton Townley Street (cnr) | 07:00 | 08:11 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:09 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:55 | 22:55 |
Middleton, nr Townley Street | 07:00 | 08:11 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:10 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:55 | 22:55 |
Middleton, opp Eastway | 07:00 | 08:11 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:10 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:08 | 20:55 | 22:55 |
Middleton Bus Station (Stand D) | 07:03 | 08:14 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:14 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | 19:11 | 20:58 | 22:58 |
Timetable data from Transport for Greater Manchester/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 31 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Bee Network - Stagecoach Manchester
- Website
- beenetwork.com
- @BeeNetwork
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Bee Network app