bustimes.org

129 - Middleton - Stanycliffe

A service operated by Go North West

Map

Middleton Bus Station (Stand F) 06:48 07:40 then hourly until 18:40 20:35 22:35
Middleton, nr Long Street 06:49 07:41 18:41 20:36 22:36
Middleton, opp Townley Street 06:49 07:41 18:41 20:36 22:36
John Lee Fold (opp) 06:50 07:42 18:42 20:37 22:37
Middleton, nr Barrowfields 06:50 07:42 18:42 20:37 22:37
Boarshaw, nr Clough Road 06:51 07:43 18:43 20:38 22:38
Boarshaw, nr Tennyson Road 06:52 07:44 18:44 20:39 22:39
Boarshaw Road (nr) 06:53 07:45 18:45 20:40 22:40
Stanycliffe, o/s St John Fisher School 06:54 07:46 18:46 20:41 22:41
Stanycliffe Lane (NW-bound) 06:55 07:47 18:47 20:42 22:42
Stanycliffe Lane (nr) 06:55 07:48 18:48 20:42 22:42
Hollins, opp Waverley Road 06:55 07:48 18:48 20:42 22:42
Hollins, nr Rochdale Road 06:56 07:49 18:49 20:43 22:43
Hollins, nr Torre Close 06:57 07:50 18:50 20:44 22:44
Hollins, opp Tintern Road 06:57 07:50 18:50 20:44 22:44
Hollins, nr Selby Road 06:57 07:50 18:50 20:44 22:44
Hollins, nr Kingswood Road 06:58 07:51 18:51 20:45 22:45
Hollins, nr Abbey Road 06:59 07:52 18:52 20:46 22:46
Hollins Hopwood Road (N-bound) 07:54 18:54
Hollins, adj Whalley Road 07:02 07:58 18:58 20:49 22:49
Hollins, o/s Hollin Shops 07:04 07:59 18:59 20:51 22:51
Hollins, nr Nowell Road 07:04 07:59 18:59 20:51 22:51
Hollins, nr Waverley Road 07:04 08:00 19:00 20:51 22:51
Stanycliffe, opp St John Fisher School 07:04 08:00 19:00 20:51 22:51
Stanycliffe Acresfield Road (NE-bound) 08:01 19:01
Stanycliffe Acresfield Road (NE-bound) 08:02 19:02
Stanycliffe Guildford Grove (SW-bound) 08:03 19:03
Boarshaw, nr Green Lane 07:05 08:05 19:05 20:52 22:52
Boarshaw, nr Dale Road 07:06 08:06 19:06 20:53 22:53
Boarshaw, nr Clough Road 07:06 08:06 19:06 20:53 22:53
Middleton, opp Barrowfields 07:07 08:07 19:07 20:54 22:54
John Lee Fold (nr) 07:08 08:08 19:08 20:55 22:55
Middleton, nr Townley Street 07:08 08:08 19:08 20:55 22:55
Middleton, nr Townley Street 07:09 08:09 19:09 20:56 22:56
Middleton, nr Market Place 07:09 08:09 19:09 20:56 22:56
Middleton Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:11 08:11 19:11 20:58 22:58

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 25 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Go North West