bustimes.org

12S - Stafford - Doxey - Gnosall

A bus service operated by Select Bus Services

Map

Gaol Square - Fern Drive
Masefield Drive - Middle Field

12 12S 12
Highfields, adj Masefield Drive then every 30 minutes until 15:10 then every 30 minutes until
Stafford, opp Oakbrook Close 15:10
Stafford, adj Deanshill Close 15:10
Stafford, adj Kingsway 15:11
Stafford, opp Rowley Avenue 15:11
Stafford, adj Railway Station 15:12
Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 15:13
Stafford, adj Mill Bank 15:13
Stafford, adj Cope Street 15:14
Stafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms PH 15:14
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre 15:14
Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 2) 09:10 14:40 15:15 15:40 17:40
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B3) 09:11 14:41 15:16 15:41 17:41
Castletown, nr Broadeye Bridge 09:12 14:42 15:17 15:42 17:42
Doxey, nr The Crescent 09:15 14:45 15:20 15:45 17:45
Doxey, adj The Drive 09:16 14:46 15:21 15:46 17:46
Doxey, opp Three Tuns PH 09:17 14:47 15:22 15:47 17:47
Doxey, opp Greensome Lane 09:17 14:47 15:22 15:47 17:47
Doxey, opp Conway Road 09:18 14:48 15:23 15:48 17:48
Doxey, adj Greensome Crescent 09:19 14:49 15:24 15:49 17:49
Doxey, opp Fern Drive 09:20 14:50 15:25 15:50 17:50
Doxey, adj Marsland Road 15:25
Doxey, adj Broad Meadow Croft 15:25
Whitecross, adj Woodhouse Lane 15:27
Haughton, opp Steps Gardens 15:31
Haughton, adj Shropshire Inn PH 15:31
Haughton, opp Woodhouse Lane 15:31
Haughton, adj Pear Tree Bank Farm 15:32
Audmore, adj St Lawrence School 15:33
Gnosall, adj Station Road 15:33
Gnosall, adj Knightley Way 15:34
Gnosall, opp Elton Way 15:34
Gnosall, adj Ashmore Drive 15:34
Gnosall, adj Audmore Road 15:34
Gnosall, opp Greenfields Roundabout 15:34
Gnosall, adj Sharman Way 15:34
Gnosall, adj Middle Field 15:35
Operates only on school days

Fern Drive - Gaol Square
Middle Field - Masefield Drive

12S 12
Audmore, adj St Lawrence School 07:55 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Gnosall, adj Station Road 07:55
Gnosall, adj Knightley Way 07:55
Gnosall, opp Elton Way 07:55
Gnosall, adj Ashmore Drive 07:56
Gnosall, adj Audmore Road 07:56
Gnosall, opp Greenfields Roundabout 07:56
Gnosall, adj Sharman Way 07:56
Gnosall, adj Middle Field 07:56
Haughton, opp Pear Tree Bank Farm 07:57
Haughton, adj Woodhouse Lane 07:58
Haughton, opp Shropshire Inn PH 07:59
Haughton, adj Steps Gardens 08:00
Whitecross, adj Woodhouse Lane 08:03
Doxey, opp Aston Bank Farm 08:12
Doxey, adj Greensome Crescent 08:14
Doxey, opp Fern Drive 08:15 08:40 09:20 14:50 15:50 17:50
Doxey, adj Marsland Road 08:15 08:40 09:20 14:50 15:50 17:50
Doxey, adj Broad Meadow Croft 08:16 08:41 09:21 14:51 15:51 17:51
Doxey, adj Greensome Lane 08:17 08:41 09:21 14:51 15:51 17:51
Doxey, adj Three Tuns PH 08:18 08:42 09:22 14:52 15:52 17:52
Doxey, opp The Drive 08:18 08:43 09:23 14:53 15:53 17:53
Doxey, by The Crescent 08:19 08:43 09:23 14:53 15:53 17:53
Castletown, adj Broadeye Bridge 08:23 08:47 09:27 14:57 15:57 17:57
Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 08:25 08:48 09:28 14:58 15:58 17:58
Stafford, adj Mill Bank 08:25 08:48 09:28 14:58 15:58 17:58
Stafford, adj Cope Street 08:50 09:30 15:00 16:00 18:00
Stafford, opp Railway Station 08:25
Stafford, adj Rowley Avenue 08:26
Stafford, opp Deanshill Close 08:29
Stafford, nr Oakbrook Close 08:29
Highfields, adj Dryden Crescent 08:30
Operates only on school days

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

More information

Select Bus Services