bustimes.org

12X - Coventry - University of Warwick

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Coventry - University of Warwick

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand K) 06:20 06:50 07:20 then every 15 minutes until 18:35 18:50 then every 30 minutes until 23:20
Coventry Gosford Street (Stop CU3) 06:22 06:52 07:22 18:37 18:52 23:22
Coventry Earl St (Stop MP1) 06:22 06:52 07:22 18:37 18:52 23:22
Coventry Little Park St (Stop SJ1) 06:23 06:53 07:23 18:38 18:53 23:23
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY4) 06:24 06:54 07:24 18:39 18:54 23:24
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER3) 06:27 06:57 07:27 18:42 18:57 23:27
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR1) 06:27 06:57 07:27 18:42 18:57 23:27
Earlsdon, adj Leamington Rd 06:28 06:58 07:28 18:43 18:58 23:28
War Memorial Park, opp Davenport Rd 06:28 06:58 07:28 18:43 18:58 23:28
War Memorial Park, opp Earlsdon Avenue South 06:29 06:59 07:29 18:44 18:59 23:29
War Memorial Park, opp Beechwood Avenue 06:30 07:00 07:30 18:45 19:00 23:30
War Memorial Park, adj Coat of Arms Bridge Rd 06:30 07:00 07:30 18:45 19:00 23:30
Green Lane, before Fletchamstead Highway 06:31 07:01 07:31 18:46 19:01 23:31
Green Lane, after Kenpas Highway 06:31 07:01 07:31 18:46 19:01 23:31
Green Lane, opp Cannon Hill Rd 06:32 07:02 07:32 18:47 19:02 23:32
Gibbet Hill, opp Abberton Way 06:34 07:04 07:34 18:49 19:04 23:34
Gibbet Hill Campus (Stop GH6) 06:36 07:06 07:36 18:51 19:06 23:36
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW4) 06:39 07:09 07:39 18:54 19:09 23:39
Kirby Corner Scarman Rd (GH4) 19:10 23:40
Kirby Corner Rd (Stop GH2) 19:10 23:40
Cannon Park, adj University Westwood Site 19:12 23:42
Cannon Park, before Lynchgate Rd 19:13 23:43
Canley, opp Centenary Rd 19:13 23:43
Canley, before Silver Birch Ave 19:15 23:45
Canley, on Prior Deram Walk 19:16 23:46

University of Warwick - Coventry

Canley, on Prior Deram Walk then every 15 minutes until 19:17 then every 30 minutes until 22:47
Canley, after Freeburn Causeway 19:17 22:47
Canley, opp Northfolk Terrace 19:18 22:48
Canley, after Freeburn Causeway 19:19 22:49
Cannon Park, after Lynchgate Rd 19:20 22:50
Cannon Park, opp University Westwood Site 19:21 22:51
Kirby Corner, before Gibbet Hill Rd 19:22 22:52
Kirby Corner Rd (Stop GH1) 19:23 22:53
Kirby Corner Scarman Rd (GH3) 19:23 22:53
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW2) 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:53 18:38 18:55 19:25 22:55
Gibbet Hill Campus (Stop GH5) 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:55 18:40 18:57 19:27 22:57
Gibbet Hill Rd (adj) 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:56 18:41 18:58 19:28 22:58
Gibbet Hill, adj Abberton Way 06:50 07:20 07:40 07:58 18:43 19:00 19:30 23:00
Green Lane, adj Cannon Hill Rd 06:51 07:21 07:41 07:59 18:44 19:01 19:31 23:01
Green Lane, after Fletchamstead Highway 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:00 18:45 19:02 19:32 23:02
War Memorial Park, opp Coat of Arms Bridge Rd 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:01 18:46 19:03 19:33 23:03
War Memorial Park, adj Beechwood Avenue 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:02 18:47 19:04 19:34 23:04
War Memorial Park, adj Earlsdon Avenue South 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:03 18:48 19:05 19:35 23:05
War Memorial Park, adj Davenport Rd 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:03 18:48 19:05 19:35 23:05
Earlsdon, opp Leamington Rd 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:04 18:49 19:06 19:36 23:06
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR3) 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:04 18:49 19:06 19:36 23:06
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER2) 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:06 18:51 19:08 19:38 23:08
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY2) 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:07 18:52 19:09 19:39 23:09
Coventry Magistrates Court (Stop LP1) 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:08 18:53 19:10 19:40 23:10
Coventry Herbert Gallery (Stop ES1) 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:08 18:53 19:10 19:40 23:10
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:09 18:54 19:11 19:41 23:11
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:10 18:55 19:12 19:42 23:12
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand K) 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:11 18:56 19:13 19:43 23:13

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express Coventry