bustimes.org

13 - Simplibus - Lincoln - Waddington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (SCLI)

Map

Lincoln - Waddington

Lincoln Central Bus Station (Bay F) 06:10 then every 20 minutes until 18:10 19:10
Lincoln, opp Siemens 06:10 18:10 19:10
Lincoln East West Link Road (W-bound) 06:12 18:12 19:12
Lincoln, adj Thomas Cooper Church 06:14 18:14 19:14
Lincoln, adj St Peter At Gowt's Church 06:14 18:14 19:14
Lincoln, adj Sewell's Walk 06:15 18:15 19:15
Lincoln, opp Robey Street 06:15 18:15 19:15
Lincoln, opp Tealby Street 06:16 18:16 19:16
St Catherine’s, opp Hamilton Road 06:17 18:17 19:17
Bracebridge, opp Otter's Cottages 06:17 18:17 19:17
Bracebridge, opp Manby Street 06:18 18:18 19:18
Bracebridge, adj Ellison Street 06:19 18:19 19:19
Bracebridge, adj Grosvenor Nursing Home 06:20 18:20 19:20
Brant Road, adj All Saints Church 06:20 18:20 19:20
Brant Road, adj Parker Avenue 06:21 18:21 19:21
Brant Road, adj Broughton Gardens 06:22 18:22 19:22
Brant Road, opp Church Centre 06:22 18:22 19:22
Brant Road, opp Crows Nest PH 06:23 18:23 19:23
Brant Road, adj Larne Road 06:24 18:24 19:24
Waddington, adj Hollywell Road 06:24 18:24 19:24
Waddington, opp Mulberry Close 06:24 18:24 19:24
Waddington, adj Sherwood Drive 06:25 18:25 19:25
Waddington, opp Rowan Road 06:25 18:25 19:25
Waddington, opp Acacia Avenue 06:26 18:26 19:26
Waddington, opp Fir Tree Avenue 06:26 18:26 19:26
Waddington, adj Pine Close 06:27 18:27 19:27
Waddington, adj Sycamore Drive 06:27 18:27 19:27
Waddington, adj Valley Road 06:28 18:28 19:28
Waddington, opp Lime Crescent 06:28 18:28 19:28
Waddington, o/s 431 Brant Road 06:29 18:29 19:29
Waddington, adj Meadowfield Close 06:30 18:30 19:30
Waddington, adj Melbourne Way 06:31 18:31 19:31
Waddington, adj Somerville Close 06:32 18:32 19:32
Waddington Hill Bottom (SE-bound) 06:34 18:34 19:34
Waddington, opp Windmill Close 06:37 18:37 19:37

Waddington - Lincoln

Waddington, opp Windmill Close 06:40 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 08:20 08:40 then every 20 minutes until 18:40 19:40
Waddington, adj Millers Road 06:40 07:00 08:20 08:40 18:40 19:40
Waddington, adj Tinker's Lane 06:41 07:01 08:21 08:41 18:41 19:41
Waddington, opp Post Office 06:42 07:02 08:22 08:42 18:42 19:42
Waddington, o/s Horse & Jockey PH 06:43 07:03 08:23 08:43 18:43 19:43
Waddington Hill Bottom (NW-bound) 06:45 07:05 08:25 08:45 18:45 19:45
Waddington, opp Somerville Close 06:46 07:06 08:26 08:46 18:46 19:46
Waddington, opp Melbourne Way 06:48 07:08 08:28 08:48 18:48 19:48
Waddington, opp Meadowfield Close 06:49 07:09 08:29 08:49 18:49 19:49
Waddington, o/s 404 Brant Road 06:50 07:10 08:30 08:50 18:50 19:50
Waddington, adj Lime Crescent 06:51 07:11 08:31 08:51 18:51 19:51
Waddington, adj Cedar Close 06:52 07:12 08:32 08:52 18:52 19:52
Waddington, opp Sycamore Drive 06:52 07:13 08:33 08:52 18:52 19:52
Waddington, opp Pine Close 06:52 07:13 08:33 08:52 18:52 19:52
Waddington, adj Fir Tree Avenue 06:53 07:14 08:34 08:53 18:53 19:53
Waddington, adj Acacia Avenue 06:53 07:15 08:35 08:53 18:53 19:53
Waddington, adj Rowan Road 06:54 07:17 08:37 08:54 18:54 19:54
Waddington, opp Sherwood Drive 06:54 07:17 08:37 08:54 18:54 19:54
Waddington, adj Mulberry Close 06:54 07:18 08:38 08:54 18:54 19:54
Brant Road, opp Larne Road 06:55 07:20 08:40 08:55 18:55 19:55
Brant Road, adj Crows Nest PH 06:56 07:21 08:41 08:56 18:56 19:56
Brant Road, o/s Church Centre 06:56 07:22 08:42 08:56 18:56 19:56
Brant Road, adj Chiltern Road 06:57 07:23 08:43 08:57 18:57 19:57
Brant Road, opp Broughton Gardens 06:57 07:24 08:44 08:57 18:57 19:57
Brant Road, opp Parker Avenue 06:57 07:25 08:45 08:57 18:57 19:57
Brant Road, opp All Saints Church 06:58 07:26 08:46 08:58 18:58 19:58
Bracebridge, opp Ellison Street 07:00 07:30 08:50 09:00 19:00 20:00
Bracebridge, adj Manby Street 07:01 07:31 08:51 09:01 19:01 20:01
Bracebridge, adj Otter's Cottages 07:02 07:32 08:52 09:02 19:02 20:02
St Catherine’s, adj Hamilton Road 07:03 07:33 08:53 09:03 19:03 20:03
Lincoln, adj Tealby Street 07:05 07:35 08:55 09:05 19:05 20:05
Lincoln, adj Robey Street 07:06 07:36 08:56 09:06 19:06 20:06
Lincoln, opp Sewell's Walk 07:07 07:37 08:57 09:07 19:07 20:07
Lincoln, opp St Peter At Gowt's Church 07:08 07:38 08:58 09:08 19:08 20:08
Lincoln, opp Magistrates Court 07:09 07:39 08:59 09:09 19:09 20:09
Lincoln East West Link Road (E-bound) 07:11 07:41 09:01 09:11 19:11 20:11
Lincoln Central Bus Station (Bay F) 07:15 07:45 09:05 09:15 19:15 20:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 5 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Midlands (SCLI)