13 - Southampton - Woolston - Bitterne - Harefield

A bus service operated by Bluestar

Southampton - Woolston - Bitterne - Harefield

Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CH) 06:3207:3508:3309:03then every 30 minutes until14:3315:0315:3516:1016:4517:1517:5018:3019:1020:1021:1022:1523:15
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BD) 06:3307:3708:3509:0514:3515:0515:3716:1216:4717:1717:5218:3219:1220:1221:1222:1723:17
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BE) 06:3407:3808:3609:0614:3615:0615:3816:1316:4817:1817:5318:3319:1320:1321:1322:1823:18
Southampton Oxford Street (Stop QD) 06:3507:3908:3709:0714:3715:0715:3916:1416:4917:1917:5418:3419:1420:1421:1422:1923:19
St Marys Challis Court (Stop QH) 06:3607:4008:3809:0814:3815:0815:4016:1516:5017:2017:5518:3519:1520:1521:1522:2023:20
St Marys Terminus Terrace (SE-bound) 06:3707:4108:3909:0914:3915:0915:4116:1616:5117:2117:5618:3619:1620:1621:1622:2123:21
Chapel Itchen Bridge West (E-bound) 06:3807:4208:4009:1014:4015:1115:4316:1816:5317:2317:5718:3719:1720:1721:1722:2223:22
Woolston Bridge Link Road (S-bound) 06:4007:4508:4309:1314:4315:1515:4716:2216:5717:2718:0018:3919:1920:1921:1922:2423:24
Woolston Johns Road (W-bound) 06:4007:4508:4309:1314:4315:1515:4716:2216:5717:2718:0018:3919:1920:1921:1922:2423:24
Woolston Radstock Road (N-bound) 06:4107:4608:4409:1414:4415:1615:4816:2316:5817:2818:0118:4019:2020:2021:2022:2523:25
Woolston Norton Close (E-bound) 06:4207:4708:4509:1514:4515:1715:4916:2416:5917:2918:0218:4119:2120:2121:2122:2623:26
Sholing Rosoman Road (N-bound) 08:4815:20
Woolston Ludlow Academy (Adjacent) 06:4307:4809:1614:4615:5016:2517:0017:3018:0318:4219:2220:2221:2222:2723:27
Itchen Spakes Corner (NE-bound) 08:5015:22
Itchen, nr Wodehouse Road 06:4307:4909:1714:4715:5116:2617:0117:3118:0418:4319:2220:2221:2222:2723:27
Merry Oak, opp Knighton Road 06:4507:5109:1914:4915:5316:2817:0317:3318:0618:4519:2420:2421:2422:2923:29
Itchen Spakes Corner (E-bound) 06:4607:5209:2014:5015:5416:2917:0417:3418:0718:4619:2520:2521:2522:3023:30
Merry Oak, opp Heath Road 06:4707:5308:5109:2114:5115:2315:5516:3017:0517:3518:0818:4719:2520:2521:2522:3023:30
Merry Oak, adj Merryoak Road 06:4807:5408:5209:2214:5215:2415:5616:3117:0617:3618:0918:4819:2620:2621:2622:3123:31
Bitterne Freemantle Common Road (NW-bound) 06:4907:5608:5409:2414:5415:2515:5716:3217:0717:3718:1118:4919:2720:2721:2722:3223:32
Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) 06:5007:5708:5509:2514:5515:2715:5916:3417:0917:3918:1218:50s19:2820:2821:28s22:33s23:33
Bitterne Chichester Road (N-bound) 18:51s21:28s22:33s23:33
Bitterne Dean Road (N-bound) 18:52s21:29s22:34s23:34
Harefield Hatley Road (E-bound) 18:53s21:30s22:35s23:35
Harefield St Francis Avenue (E-bound) 18:54s21:31s22:36s23:36
West End Beauworth Avenue (NE-bound) 18:55s21:32s22:37s23:37
Harefield Melchet Road (S-bound) 18:55s21:32s22:37s23:37
Harefield Bentley Green (SE-bound) 18:56s21:33s22:38s23:38
Harefield Meon Court (Adjacent) 18:57s21:34s22:39s23:39
Harefield Faringdon Road (SW-bound) 18:58s21:35s22:40s23:40
Harefield Somerset Avenue (NW-bound) 18:59s21:35s22:40s23:40
Harefield, opp Exford Avenue 19:00s21:36s22:41s23:41
Harefield, opp Sunningdale Gardens 19:0121:3722:4223:42

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Harefield - Bitterne - Woolston - Southampton

Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) 06:5007:5708:55then every 30 minutes until14:2514:5515:2715:5916:3417:0917:3918:1219:2820:28
Bitterne Chichester Road (N-bound) 06:5007:5808:5614:2614:5615:2816:0016:3517:1017:4018:1319:2820:28
Bitterne Dean Road (N-bound) 06:5107:5908:5714:2714:5715:2916:0116:3617:1117:4118:1419:2920:29
Harefield Hatley Road (E-bound) 06:5208:0008:5814:2814:5815:3016:0216:3717:1217:4218:1519:3020:30
Harefield St Francis Avenue (E-bound) 06:5308:0108:5914:2914:5915:3116:0316:3817:1317:4318:1619:3120:31
West End Beauworth Avenue (NE-bound) 06:5408:0209:0014:3015:0015:3216:0416:3917:1417:4418:1719:3220:32
Harefield Melchet Road (S-bound) 06:5408:0209:0014:3015:0015:3316:0516:4017:1517:4518:1719:3220:32
Harefield Bentley Green (SE-bound) 06:5508:0309:0114:3115:0115:3416:0616:4117:1617:4618:1819:3320:33
06:2006:5707:3508:0509:0314:3315:0315:3616:0816:4317:1817:4818:2019:3520:35
Harefield Meon Court (Adjacent) 06:2106:5807:3608:0609:0414:3415:0415:3716:0916:4417:1917:4918:2119:3620:36
Harefield Faringdon Road (SW-bound) 06:2206:5907:3708:0709:0514:3515:0515:3816:1016:4517:2017:5018:2219:3720:37
Harefield Somerset Avenue (NW-bound) 06:2207:0007:3808:0809:0614:3615:0615:3916:1116:4617:2117:5118:2319:3720:37
Harefield, opp Exford Avenue 06:2307:0107:3908:0909:0714:3715:0715:4016:1216:4717:2217:5218:2419:3820:38
Harefield, opp Sunningdale Gardens 06:2407:0207:4008:1009:0814:3815:0815:4116:1316:4817:2317:5318:2519:3920:39
Bitterne Bath Road (W-bound) 06:2507:0307:4208:1209:0914:3915:0915:4216:1416:4917:2417:5418:2619:4020:40
Bitterne, opp Library 06:2607:0407:4308:1309:1014:4015:1115:4416:1616:5117:2617:5618:2719:4120:41
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) 06:2707:0507:4408:1409:1114:4115:1215:4516:1716:5217:2717:5718:2819:4220:42
Bitterne Shops (Stop BB) 06:2807:0707:4708:1709:1314:4315:1415:4716:1916:5417:2917:5918:3019:4320:43
Bitterne Freemantle Common Road (SE-bound) 06:2807:0807:4808:1809:1414:4415:1515:4816:2016:5517:3018:0018:3119:4320:43
Merry Oak, nr Merryoak Road 06:2907:0907:4908:1909:1514:4515:1615:4916:2116:5617:3118:0118:3219:4420:44
Merry Oak, adj Heath Road 06:3007:1007:5108:2109:1614:4615:1715:5016:2216:5717:3218:0218:3319:4520:45
Itchen Spakes Corner (SW-bound) 15:17
Itchen Spakes Corner (W-bound) 06:3107:1107:5208:2209:1714:4715:5116:2316:5817:3318:0318:3419:4620:46
Sholing Rosoman Road (S-bound) 15:18
Merry Oak Knighton Road (Adjacent) 06:3207:1207:5308:2309:1814:4815:5216:2416:5917:3418:0418:3519:4720:47
Itchen, adj Bishops Crescent 06:3207:1307:5408:2409:1914:4915:5316:2517:0017:3518:0518:3619:4720:47
Woolston, opposite Ludlow Academy 06:3307:1407:5508:2509:2014:5015:5416:2617:0117:3618:0618:3719:4820:48
Woolston Norton Close (W-bound) 06:3407:1507:5608:2609:2114:5115:2215:5516:2717:0217:3718:0718:3819:4920:49
Woolston Vineyard Close (W-bound) 06:3507:1607:5708:2709:2214:5215:2315:5616:2817:0317:3818:0818:3919:5020:50
Woolston Radstock Road (S-bound) 06:3507:1607:5808:2809:2214:5215:2315:5616:2817:0317:3818:0818:3919:5020:50
Woolston Johns Road (E-bound) 06:3607:1707:5908:2909:2314:5315:2415:5716:2917:0417:3918:0918:4019:5120:51
Woolston Bridge Link Road (N-bound) 06:3707:1808:0008:3009:2414:5415:2515:5816:3017:0517:4018:1018:4119:5220:52
Chapel Itchen Bridge West (W-bound) 06:3907:2108:0408:3409:2714:5715:2816:0116:3317:0817:4318:1318:4419:5420:54
Southampton Oxford Street (Stop QC) 06:4107:2208:0608:3609:2814:5815:3016:0316:3517:1017:4518:1518:4519:5620:56
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BF) 06:4207:2308:0808:3809:2914:5915:3116:0416:3617:1117:4618:1618:4619:5720:57
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BJ) 06:4307:2508:1008:4009:3115:0115:3316:0616:3817:1317:4818:1818:4819:5820:58
Southampton Houndwell Park (Stop CN) 06:44s07:27s08:12s08:42s09:33s15:03s15:35s16:08s16:40s17:15s17:50s18:20s18:50s20:00s21:00s
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CH) 06:4507:3008:1508:4509:3615:0615:3816:1116:4317:1817:5318:2318:5320:0221:02

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 15 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Bluestar

Website
Twitter
@BluestarHQ

Contactless payment accepted