bustimes.org

13 - Basingstoke - Alton - Liphook/Haslemere

Operated by Stagecoach South

Map

Basingstoke - Alton - Liphook/Haslemere

Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop H) 07:2008:3009:2010:3011:20then hourly until16:2017:3018:30
Eastrop Magistrates Court (near) 07:2308:3309:2310:3311:2316:2317:3318:33
Eastrop Park Gates (S-bound) 07:2408:3409:2410:3411:2416:2417:3418:34
Eastrop Applegarth Close (SE-bound) 07:2508:3509:2510:3511:2516:2517:3518:35
Old Basing Dickens Lane (E-bound) 07:2908:3909:2910:3911:2916:2917:3918:39
Hatch, adj Byfleet Avenue 07:3008:4009:3010:4011:3016:3017:4018:40
Old Basing The Hatch (NE-bound) 07:3108:4109:3110:4111:3116:3117:4118:41
Water End Park (o/s) 07:3408:4409:3410:4411:3416:3417:4418:44
Nately Scures, opp Blackstocks Lane 07:3408:4409:3410:4411:3416:3417:4418:44
Nately Scures, opp The Baredown 07:3508:4509:3510:4511:3516:3517:4518:45
Heather Row, opp Basingstoke Country Hotel 07:3608:4609:3610:4611:3616:3617:4618:46
Hook Common The Hogget (NE-bound) 07:3608:4609:3610:4611:3616:3617:4618:46
Hook War Memorial (NE-bound) 07:3708:4709:3710:4711:3716:3717:4718:47
Hook Old White Hart (NE-bound) 07:3808:4809:3810:4811:3816:3817:4818:48
Hook Rail Station (S-bound) 07:3808:4809:3810:4811:3816:3817:4818:48
Hook Berry Court (S-bound) 07:3908:4909:3910:4911:3916:3917:4918:49
Warnborough Green Lord Derby Roundabout (S-bound) 07:4208:5209:4210:5211:4216:4217:5218:52
Warnborough Green Castle Bridge Cottages (SE-bound) 07:4208:5209:4210:5211:4216:4217:5218:52
North Warnborough Priors Corner (SE-bound) 07:4308:5309:4310:5311:4316:4317:5318:53
Odiham, opp Crownfields 07:4508:5509:4510:5511:4516:4517:5518:55
RAF Odiham Turning (SW-bound) 07:4708:5709:4710:5711:4716:4717:5718:57
RAF Odiham (SE-bound) 07:4708:5709:4710:5711:4716:4717:5718:57
RAF Odiham (NW-bound) 07:4908:5909:4910:5911:4916:4917:5918:58
RAF Odiham Turning (NW-bound) 07:4908:5909:4910:5911:4916:4917:5918:58
South Warnborough Down Farm (S-bound) 07:5109:0109:5111:0111:5116:5118:0118:59
South Warnborough, opposite Lees Hill 07:5309:0309:5311:0311:5316:5318:0319:02
South Warnborough, adj Pickaxe Lane 07:5409:0409:5411:0411:5416:5418:0419:03
South Warnborough Goodhope Farm (SW-bound) 07:5509:0509:5511:0511:5516:5518:0519:04
Powntley Copse (opp) 07:5709:0709:5711:0711:5716:5718:0719:05
The Golden Pot (o/s) 07:5809:0809:5811:0811:5816:5818:0819:06
Alton Brandon Close (NE-bound) 08:0209:1210:0211:1212:0217:0218:1219:10
Alton Wentworth Gardens (NE-bound) 08:0209:1210:0211:1212:0217:0218:1219:10
Alton Greenfields Avenue (N-bound) 08:0309:1310:0311:1312:0317:0318:1319:11
Alton, adj Lime Avenue 08:0309:1310:0311:1312:0317:0318:1319:11
Alton Old Odiham Road (NE-bound) 08:0409:1410:0411:1412:0417:0418:1419:12
Holybourne, outside Alton College 08:0509:1510:0511:1512:0517:0518:1519:13
Alton High Street (Stand B) 08:0709:1710:0711:1712:0717:0718:1719:15

Liphook/Haslemere - Alton - Basingstoke

Whitehill Bus Turning Circle (inside) 07:36then hourly until
Whitehill, adj Chase Hospital 07:38
Whitehill, adj Forest Road 07:38
Whitehill, adj Garnet Road 07:39
Bordon, adj Nightingale Road 07:39
Bordon, adj Norman Close 07:40
Bordon, nr Branson Road 07:41
Bordon, opp Saville Crescent 07:42
Bordon, nr Chalet Hill Shops 07:42
Bordon, opp Canada Way 07:43
Bordon, o/s Post Office 07:44
Bordon Camp Eco Station (N-bound) 07:45
Sleaford Lion Court (N-bound) 07:46
Sleaford, adj Forge Road 07:47
Sleaford, opp Malthouse Farm 07:48
Kingsley Churchfields (SW-bound) 07:49
Kingsley, adj The Cricketers Inn 07:50
Kingsley Bakers Farm (SW-bound) 07:51
East Worldham, opp Tilling Cottages 07:53
East Worldham Three Horseshoes (W-bound) 07:54
Alton, adj Windmill Lane 07:57
Alton, opp Omega Park 07:57
Alton Wilsom Road (SW-bound) 07:58
Alton Sainsburys (Stop G) 07:59
Alton High Street (Stop H) 07:59
08:0109:3112:3113:2114:3115:2116:3117:2118:31
Alton Drayman's Way (Stop D) 08:0209:3212:3213:2214:3215:2216:3217:2218:32
Alton Normandy Street (Stop N) 08:0309:3312:3313:2314:3315:2316:3317:2318:33
Alton Amery Hill (N-bound) 08:0409:3412:3413:2414:3415:2416:3417:2418:34
Holybourne, opposite Alton College 08:0509:3512:3513:2514:3515:2516:3517:2518:35
Alton Old Odiham Road (SW-bound) 08:0609:3612:3613:2614:3615:2616:3617:2618:36
Alton, opp Lime Avenue 08:0709:3712:3713:2714:3715:2716:3717:2718:37
Alton Greenfields Avenue (S-bound) 08:0709:3712:3713:2714:3715:2716:3717:2718:37
Alton Wentworth Gardens (SW-bound) 08:0809:3812:3813:2814:3815:2816:3817:2818:38
Alton Northdown Way (NW-bound) 08:0809:3812:3813:2814:3815:2816:3817:2818:38
The Golden Pot (opp) 08:1309:4312:4313:3314:4315:3316:4317:3318:43
Powntley Copse (adj) 08:1409:4412:4413:3414:4415:3416:4417:3418:44
South Warnborough Goodhope Farm (NE-bound) 08:1609:4612:4613:3614:4615:3616:4617:3618:46
South Warnborough, opp Pickaxe Lane 08:1609:4612:4613:3614:4615:3616:4617:3618:46
South Warnborough Lees Hill (adjacent) 08:1809:4812:4813:3814:4815:3816:4817:3818:48
South Warnborough Down Farm (N-bound) 08:2009:5012:5013:4014:5015:4016:5017:4018:50
RAF Odiham (SE-bound) 08:2109:5112:5113:4114:5115:4116:5117:4118:51
RAF Odiham (NW-bound) 08:2209:5212:5213:4214:5215:4216:5217:4218:52
Odiham, adj Crownfields 08:2509:5512:5513:4514:5515:4516:5517:4518:55
North Warnborough Priors Corner (W-bound) 08:2709:5712:5713:4714:5715:4716:5717:4718:57
Warnborough Green Castle Bridge Cottages (N-bound) 08:2809:5812:5813:4814:5815:4816:5817:4818:58
Warnborough Green Lord Derby Roundabout (N-bound) 08:2809:5812:5813:4814:5815:4816:5817:4818:58
Hook Berry Court (N-bound) 08:3210:0213:0213:5215:0215:5217:0217:5219:02
Hook Rail Station (N-bound) 08:3210:0213:0213:5215:0215:5217:0217:5219:02
Hook Old White Hart (SW-bound) 08:3210:0213:0213:5215:0215:5217:0217:5219:02
Hook War Memorial (SW-bound) 08:3310:0313:0313:5315:0315:5317:0317:5319:03
Hook Common The Hogget (SW-bound) 08:3410:0413:0413:5415:0415:5417:0417:5419:04
Heather Row, adj Basingstoke Country Hotel 08:3510:0513:0513:5515:0515:5517:0517:5519:05
Nately Scures, adj The Baredown 08:3510:0513:0513:5515:0515:5517:0517:5519:05
Nately Scures, adj Blackstocks Lane 08:3610:0613:0613:5615:0615:5617:0617:5619:06
Water End Park (opp) 08:3710:0713:0713:5715:0715:5717:0717:5719:07
Old Basing The Hatch (SW-bound) 08:4010:1013:1014:0015:1016:0017:1018:0019:10
Hatch, opp Byfleet Avenue 08:4110:1113:1114:0115:1116:0117:1118:0119:11
Old Basing Dickens Lane (W-bound) 08:4210:1213:1214:0215:1216:0217:1218:0219:12
Eastrop Applegarth Close (NW-bound) 08:4610:1613:1614:0615:1616:0617:1618:0619:16
Eastrop, nr Victoria Street 08:4710:1713:1714:0715:1716:0717:1718:0719:17
Basingstoke Flaxfield Court (NW-bound) 08:4810:1813:1814:0815:1816:0817:1818:0819:18
Basingstoke Victory Roundabout (E-bound) 08:4910:1913:1914:0915:1916:0917:1918:0919:19
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 08:5010:2013:2014:1015:2016:1017:2018:1019:20
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop H) 08:5510:2513:2514:1515:2516:1517:2518:1519:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 25 January 2023

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSouth