bustimes.org

130 - Macclesfield - Manchester Airport

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Macclesfield - Manchester Airport

Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 7) 06:55 07:45 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:45
Macclesfield, opp The Towers 06:56 07:46 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:27 17:47
Macclesfield, opp Tesco 06:58 07:48 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:29 17:49
Macclesfield King Edward Street (cnr) 06:59 07:49 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:30 17:50
Macclesfield, opp St Alban's Church 07:00 07:50 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:31 17:51
Macclesfield Great Queen Street (SW-bound) 07:01 07:51 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:32 17:52
Macclesfield, nr Prestbury Road 07:04 07:54 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:36 17:56
Macclesfield, o/s General Hospital 07:05 07:55 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:37 17:57
Macclesfield, opp The Whitfields 07:06 07:56 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:38 17:58
Upton Priory Pavilion Way (cnr) 07:07 07:57 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:39 17:59
Upton Priory, opp Home Farm Avenue 07:08 07:58 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:40 18:00
Broken Cross, opp Fallibroome Close 07:09 07:59 09:27 14:27 15:28 16:41 18:01
Broken Cross, o/s Shops 07:10 08:00 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:42 18:02
Broken Cross, o/s Gorseyknoll 07:10 08:00 09:28 14:28 15:29 16:42 18:02
Henbury, o/s Cock Inn PH 07:11 08:01 09:28 14:28 15:29 16:43 18:03
Henbury, opp Church Lane 07:12 08:02 09:29 14:29 15:30 16:44 18:04
Henbury, o/s Blacksmith's Arms PH 07:13 08:03 09:29 14:29 15:31 16:45 18:05
Henbury, opp Rough Heys Lane 07:14 08:04 09:30 14:30 15:31 16:46 18:06
Henbury, opp Whirley Lane 07:15 08:05 09:31 14:31 15:33 16:47 18:07
Henbury, opp Birtles Lane 07:17 08:07 09:32 14:32 15:34 16:49 18:09
Monks Heath, o/s Tiger Lily 07:19 08:09 09:33 14:33 15:36 16:51 18:11
Monks Heath, opp Alderley Park Nursery 07:20 08:10 09:34 14:34 15:36 16:52 18:12
Alderley Park, opp Alderley House 07:22 08:12 09:35 14:35 15:38 16:54 18:14
Alderley Park Mereside (W-bound) 07:25 08:15 09:37 14:37 15:40 16:57 18:17
Nether Alderley, opp AstraZeneca Main Gate 07:27 08:17 09:38 14:38 15:41 16:59 18:19
Nether Alderley Mill (opp) 07:28 08:18 09:38 14:38 15:41 17:00 18:20
Nether Alderley, opp Primary School 07:29 08:19 09:39 14:39 15:42 17:01 18:21
Nether Alderley, o/s Alderley Cross 07:30 08:20 09:39 14:39 15:42 17:02 18:22
Alderley Edge, opp Beechfield Road 07:33 08:23 09:41 14:41 15:44 17:05 18:25
Alderley Edge, nr Nat West Bank 07:35 08:25 09:42 14:42 15:45 17:07 18:27
Alderley Edge, opp Clifton Street 07:35 08:25 09:42 14:42 15:45 17:07 18:27
Alderley Edge, opp Tower Garage 07:36 08:26 09:43 14:43 15:47 17:08 18:28
Harden Park (opp) 07:38 08:28 09:45 14:45 15:49 17:10 18:29
Fulshaw Park South (cnr) 07:40 08:30 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:12 18:31
Fulshaw Park, o/s King's Arms Hotel 07:41 08:31 09:49 14:49 15:54 17:13 18:33
Wilmslow, o/s Stuart House 07:43 08:33 09:51 14:51 15:57 17:15 18:34
Wilmslow Bank Square (Stand A) 07:45 08:35 09:53 14:53 15:59 17:17 18:36
Wilmslow, nr Mill Street 07:47 08:37 09:55 14:55 16:01 17:19 18:38
Wilmslow Styal Road (cnr) 07:48 08:38 09:56 14:56 16:02 17:20 18:39
Wilmslow, opp Bridgefield Avenue 07:49 08:39 09:57 14:57 16:03 17:21 18:40
Wilmslow Highfield Crescent (cnr) 07:50 08:40 09:58 14:58 16:04 17:22 18:41
Wilmslow, o/s Blue Bell Garage 07:51 08:41 09:58 14:58 16:05 17:23 18:41
Wilmslow, opp Summerfields 07:53 08:43 10:00 15:00 16:07 17:25 18:43
Wilmslow, opp Benson Walk 07:55 08:45 10:02 15:02 16:09 17:27 18:45
Wilmslow, opp Peckmill Close 07:56 08:46 10:02 15:02 16:10 17:28 18:45
Wilmslow, opp Malpas Close 07:57 08:47 10:03 15:03 16:11 17:29 18:46
Wilmslow, opp Wheelock Close 07:58 08:48 10:04 15:04 16:12 17:30 18:47
Wilmslow, opp Pinewood Road 07:59 08:49 10:05 15:05 16:12 17:30 18:48
Wilmslow Handforth Road (E-bound) 08:01 08:51 10:06 15:06 16:14 17:32 18:49
Wilmslow Oaklands Close (cnr) 08:03 08:53 10:07 15:07 16:15 17:33 18:50
Handforth Hallwood Road (cnr) 08:05 08:55 10:09 15:09 16:17 17:35 18:52
Handforth, opp The Green 08:07 08:57 10:10 15:10 16:18 17:36 18:53
Handforth, opp Clinic 08:09 08:59 10:11 15:11 16:20 17:38 18:54
Handforth Paddock North (N-bound) 08:10 09:00 10:12 15:12 16:21 17:39 18:55
Handforth, opp Spath Lane 08:10 09:00 10:12 15:12 16:21
Handforth, o/s Waggon & Horses 08:12 09:02 10:14 15:14 16:23
Stanley Green, opp Southgate Centre 08:13 09:03 10:15 15:15 16:24
Heald Green, opp Primary School 08:13 09:03 10:15 15:15 16:24
Heald Green, opp The Beech Tree 08:14 09:04 10:16 15:16 16:25
Heald Green, nr Cross Road 08:15 09:05 10:17 15:17 16:26
Heald Green, o/s Village Hall 08:16 09:06 10:18 15:18 16:27
Heald Green Shops (opp) 08:17 09:07 10:19 15:19 16:28
Heald Green Hotel (Stop A) 08:18 09:08 10:20 15:20 16:29
Peel Hall, nr Styal Road 08:18 09:08 10:20 15:20 16:29
Peel Hall, o/s Atlas Business Centre 08:19 09:09 10:21 15:21 16:30
Peel Hall Shadow Moss Road (Stop F) 08:19 09:09 10:21 15:21 16:30
Peel Hall Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 08:20 09:10 10:22 15:22 16:31
Wythenshawe Robinswood Road Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 08:21 09:11 10:23 15:23 16:32
Wythenshawe, opp ASDA 08:22 09:12 10:24 15:24 16:33
Wythenshawe, opp Police Station 08:23 09:13 10:25 15:25 16:34
Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand F) 08:25 09:15 10:27 15:27 16:36
Wythenshawe, nr Cotefield Road 08:27 09:16 10:28 15:28 16:38
Woodhouse Park, nr Plowden Road 08:29 09:17 10:29 15:29 16:40
Woodhouse Park, at Minstead Walk 08:30 09:18 10:30 15:30 16:41
Woodhouse Park, opp Painswick Park 08:31 09:19 10:31 15:31 16:42
Woodhouse Park, opp Portway 08:32 09:20 10:32 15:32 16:43
Woodhouse Park, nr Hilary Road 08:33 09:20 10:32 15:32 16:44
Manchester Airport The Station 08:40 09:25 10:37 15:37 16:51

Manchester Airport - Macclesfield

Manchester Airport The Station (Stand G) 08:45 09:48 then hourly until 13:48 14:48 15:58 17:15
Woodhouse Park, opp Hilary Road 08:49 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:01 17:19
Woodhouse Park, by Portway 08:51 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:21
Woodhouse Park, o/s Painswick Park 08:52 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:22
Woodhouse Park, o/s Mountain Ash 08:54 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:24
Woodhouse Park, opp Plowden Road 08:55 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:25
Wythenshawe, opp Cotefield Road 08:56 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:26
Wythenshawe, opp Portway 08:57 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:27
Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand A) 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:30
Wythenshawe, o/s ASDA 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:32
Peel Hall Robinswood Road Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:33
Peel Hall Metrolink Stop (Opp) 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:34
Peel Hall Shadow Moss Road (Stop E) 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:35
Peel Hall, opp Atlas Business Centre 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:35
Heald Green Hotel (Stop B) 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:37
Heald Green Shops (o/s) 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:37
Heald Green, o/s St Catherine's Church 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:38
Heald Green, opp Cross Road 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:39
Heald Green, o/s The Beech Tree 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:40
Heald Green, o/s Outwood Primary School 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:41
Stanley Green, o/s Southgate Centre 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:41
Handforth, opp Waggon & Horses 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:42
Handforth, nr Spath Lane 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:44
Handforth Paddock South (S-bound) 06:45 07:35 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:45 18:15
Handforth, o/s Clinic 06:45 07:35 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:45 18:15
Handforth The Green (cnr) 06:46 07:36 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:46 18:16
Handforth, opp Hallwood Road 06:47 07:38 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:28 17:48 18:17
Wilmslow, opp Oaklands Close 06:49 07:39 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:49 18:19
Wilmslow Handforth Road (W-bound) 06:50 07:41 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:21 16:31 17:51 18:20
Wilmslow, opp Lincoln Road 06:51 07:43 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:23 16:33 17:53 18:21
Wilmslow Wheelock Close (cnr) 06:52 07:43 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:33 17:53 18:22
Wilmslow Malpas Close (cnr) 06:53 07:44 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:24 16:34 17:54 18:23
Wilmslow Peckmill Close (cnr) 06:54 07:45 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:25 16:35 17:55 18:24
Wilmslow Benson Walk (cnr) 06:55 07:47 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:27 16:37 17:57 18:25
Wilmslow, o/s Oakenclough Childrens Centre 06:55 07:47 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:27 16:37 17:57 18:25
Wilmslow, o/s Summerfields 06:56 07:48 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:38 17:58 18:26
Wilmslow, opp Blue Bell Garage 06:57 07:50 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:29 16:40 18:00 18:27
Wilmslow, opp Highfield Crescent 06:58 07:51 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:41 18:01 18:28
Wilmslow Bridgefield Avenue (cnr) 06:58 07:51 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:41 18:01 18:28
Wilmslow, opp Styal Road 07:00 07:53 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:32 16:43 18:03 18:30
Wilmslow Bollin Valley Link (S-bound) 07:01 07:54 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:33 16:44 18:04 18:31
Wilmslow, nr Mill Road 07:02 07:55 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:34 16:45 18:05 18:32
Wilmslow Bank Square (Stand B) 07:03 07:57 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:35 16:47 18:07 18:33
Wilmslow, o/s The Coach & Four 07:04 07:58 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:36 16:48 18:08 18:34
Fulshaw Park, opp King's Arms Hotel 07:05 07:59 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:37 16:49 18:09 18:35
Fulshaw Park South (opp) 07:07 08:01 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:39 16:51 18:11 18:37
Harden Park (cnr) 07:08 08:03 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:41 16:53 18:13 18:38
Alderley Edge, o/s Tower Garage 07:10 08:05 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:43 16:55 18:15 18:40
Alderley Edge Clifton Street (cnr) 07:11 08:06 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:44 16:56 18:16 18:41
Alderley Edge Nat West Bank (S-bound) 07:12 08:07 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:45 16:57 18:17 18:42
Alderley Edge Beechfield Road (cnr) 07:12 08:08 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:45 16:58 18:18 18:42
Nether Alderley, opp Alderley Cross 07:14 08:11 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:47 17:01 18:21 18:44
Nether Alderley Bradford Lane (cnr) 07:14 08:12 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:47 17:02 18:22 18:44
Nether Alderley Mill (o/s) 07:15 08:13 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:48 17:03 18:23 18:45
Alderley Park Mereside (E-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:50 17:07 18:27 18:47
Alderley Park, o/s Alderley House 07:18 08:19 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:51 17:09 18:28 18:48
Monks Heath, o/s Alderley Park Nursery 07:19 08:21 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:53 17:11 18:29 18:49
Monks Heath Crossroads (E-bound) 07:20 08:22 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:54 17:12 18:30 18:50
Henbury Birtles Lane (cnr) 07:21 08:24 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:55 17:14 18:31 18:51
Henbury Whirley Lane (cnr) 07:22 08:26 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:57 17:15 18:32 18:52
Henbury Rough Heys Lane (cnr) 07:23 08:27 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:58 17:16 18:33 18:53
Henbury, opp Blacksmith's Arms PH 07:24 08:29 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:18 18:34 18:54
Henbury Church Lane (cnr) 07:24 08:30 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:18 18:34 18:54
Henbury, opp Cock Inn PH 07:25 08:30 09:55 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:19 18:35 18:55
Broken Cross, opp Gorseyknoll 07:25 08:31 09:55 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:19 18:35 18:55
Broken Cross Fallibroome Road (cnr) 07:26 08:32 09:56 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:20 18:36 18:56
Broken Cross, by Shops 07:26 08:32 09:56 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:20 18:36 18:56
Broken Cross Fallibroome Close (cnr) 07:26 08:33 09:56 10:56 14:56 16:02 17:21 18:36 18:56
Upton Priory Home Farm Avenue (cnr) 07:27 08:33 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:22 18:37 18:57
Upton Priory, opp Pavilion Way 07:27 08:35 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:03 17:23 18:37 18:57
Macclesfield The Whitfields (cnr) 07:28 08:36 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:04 17:24 18:38 18:58
Macclesfield General Hospital (E-bound) 07:29 08:37 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:05 17:25 18:39 18:59
Macclesfield Prestbury Road (cnr) 07:29 08:37 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:05 17:26 18:39 18:59
Macclesfield, opp Langford Street 07:31 08:39 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:07 17:28 18:41 19:01
Macclesfield Bridge Street (cnr) 07:33 08:41 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:09 17:30 18:43 19:03
Macclesfield, nr Tesco 07:34 08:42 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:10 17:31 18:44 19:04
Macclesfield, opp Lord Street Alighting Only 07:36 08:44 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:12 17:33 18:46 19:06
Macclesfield Railway Station (Stop A) 07:37 08:45 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:13 17:35 18:47 19:07
Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:39 08:47 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:15 17:37 18:49 19:09

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 1 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Fare tables

D & G Bus