bustimes.org

130 - Maidstone - Twydall

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Map

Maidstone - Twydall

Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 08:3010:0512:0514:0516:0517:55
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop S1) 08:3210:0712:0714:0716:0717:57
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V1) 08:3310:0812:0814:0816:0817:58
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens (Stop P) 08:3510:1012:1014:1016:1018:00
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop N) 08:3710:1212:1214:1216:1218:02
Maidstone Staceys Street (E-bound) 08:3710:1212:1214:1216:1218:02
Maidstone, adj Esso Garage 08:3810:1312:1314:1316:1318:03
Maidstone, adj The Dog and Gun 08:3910:1412:1414:1416:1418:04
Penenden Heath, adj Boxley Road TA Centre 08:3910:1412:1414:1416:1418:04
Penenden Heath, opp Heathfield Road 08:4110:1612:1614:1616:1618:06
Penenden Heath, o/s Shops 08:4210:1712:1714:1716:1718:07
Penenden Heath, adj Woodlands Way 16:18
Penenden Heath, adj The Hedges 16:20
Penenden Heath, opp Woodlands Way 16:20
Penenden Heath, opp Shops 16:21
Boxley, adj The Kings Arms 08:4510:2012:2014:2016:2518:10
Bredhurst, opp Primary School 08:5310:2812:2814:2816:3318:18
Wigmore, opp Fowler Close 08:5510:3012:3014:3016:3518:20
Wigmore, opp Kenyon Walk 08:5610:3112:3114:3116:3618:21
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop B) 09:0010:3512:3514:3516:4018:25
Wigmore, adj Sharsted Way 09:0110:3612:3614:3616:4118:26s
Wigmore, opp Kings Frith 09:0210:3712:3714:3716:4218:27s
Wigmore Road (o/s 100) 09:0210:3712:3714:3716:4218:27s
Wigmore, opp Spyglass and Kettle 09:0410:3912:3914:3916:4418:29s
Wigmore The Smallholders Club (E-bound) 09:0410:3912:3914:3916:4418:29s
Parkwood Deanwood Drive Top (E-bound) 09:0510:4012:4014:4016:4518:30s
Parkwood, opp Campleshon Road 09:0610:4112:4114:4116:4618:31s
Parkwood, opp Shopping Centre 09:0710:4212:4214:4216:4718:32s
Parkwood, opp Lovelace Close 09:0710:4212:4214:4216:4718:32s
Parkwood, adj Thrale Way 09:0810:4312:4314:4316:4818:33s
Meresborough, adj Tyler Drive 09:0910:4412:4414:4416:4918:34s
Meresborough, adj Middleton Close 09:0910:4412:4414:4416:4918:34s
Meresborough, opp Maryland Court 09:0910:4412:4414:4416:4918:34s
Meresborough, adj Ploughmans Way East 09:1010:4512:4514:4516:5018:35s
Meresborough, adj Nightingale Close 09:1110:4612:4614:4616:5118:36s
Rainham, adj Lonsdale Drive 09:1210:4712:4714:4716:5218:37s
Rainham, opp Mierscourt Close 09:1310:4812:4814:4816:5318:38s
Rainham, opp Post Office 09:1510:5012:5014:5016:5518:40s
Rainham, adj The Cricketers 09:1710:5212:5214:5216:5718:42s
Rainham, adj Roberts Road 09:1810:5312:5318:43s
Twydall, adj Danson Way 09:1910:5412:5418:44s
Twydall, adj Monmouth Close 09:2110:5612:5618:46s
Twydall, opp Truro Close 09:2110:5612:5618:46
Twydall, adj Beechings Green 09:2210:5712:5718:47s
Twydall, adj Wingham Close 09:2310:5812:5818:48s
Twydall Shops (Stop B) 09:2410:5912:5918:49

Twydall - Maidstone

Twydall Shops (Stop B) 07:0409:0411:0413:04
Twydall, adj Bodiam Close 07:0509:0511:0513:05
Twydall Begonia Avenue (SE-bound) 07:0609:0711:0713:07
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue (SE-bound) 07:0609:0711:0713:07
Twydall, before Pump Lane roundabout 07:0709:0811:0813:08
Twydall, adj Truro Close 07:0709:0811:0813:08
Twydall, adj Ely Close 07:0809:0911:0913:09
Twydall, opp Danson Way 07:0909:1111:1113:11
Rainham, opp Roberts Road 07:1009:1211:1213:12
Rainham, adj Holding Street 07:1109:1311:1313:13
Rainham, adj White Horse 07:1209:1411:1413:1415:0417:09
Rainham, adj Mierscourt Close 07:1409:1611:1613:1615:0617:11
Rainham, opp Lonsdale Drive 07:1409:1611:1613:1615:0617:11
Meresborough, opp Nightingale Close 07:1509:1711:1713:1715:0717:12
Meresborough, opp Ploughmans Way East 07:1509:1711:1713:1715:0717:12
Meresborough, adj Maryland Court 07:1609:1811:1813:1815:0817:13
Meresborough, adj Bayswater Drive 07:1609:1811:1813:1815:0817:13
Meresborough, opp Tyler Drive 07:1709:1911:1913:1915:0917:14
Parkwood, opp Thrale Way 07:1709:1911:1913:1915:0917:14
Parkwood, adj Lovelace Close 07:1809:2011:2013:2015:1017:15
Parkwood, adj Shopping Centre 07:1909:2111:2113:2115:1117:16
Parkwood, adj Campleshon Road 07:1909:2111:2113:2115:1117:16
Parkwood Deanwood Drive Top (W-bound) 07:2009:2211:2213:2215:1217:17
Wigmore Queen's Head (W-bound) 07:2109:2211:2213:2215:1217:17
Wigmore The Smallholders Club (W-bound) 07:2209:2311:2313:2315:1317:18
Wigmore, adj Spyglass and Kettle 07:2309:2411:2413:2415:1417:19
Wigmore Road (opp 100) 07:2409:2511:2513:2515:1517:20
Wigmore, adj Kings Frith 07:2509:2611:2613:2615:1617:21
Wigmore, opp Sharsted Way 07:2609:2711:2713:2715:1717:22
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop B) 07:2809:2911:2913:2915:1917:24
Wigmore, adj Kenyon Walk 07:3009:3111:3113:3115:2117:26
Wigmore, adj Fowler Close 07:3109:3211:3213:3215:2217:28
Bredhurst, adj Primary School 07:3309:3411:3413:3415:2417:30
Boxley, opp The Kings Arms 07:4209:4211:4213:4215:3217:38
Penenden Heath, adj Woodlands Way 07:51
Penenden Heath, adj The Hedges 07:53
Penenden Heath, opp Woodlands Way 07:53
Penenden Heath, opp Shops 07:54
Penenden Heath, nr Shops 07:5509:4511:4513:4515:3517:41
Penenden Heath, adj Heathfield Road 07:5609:4511:4513:4515:3617:42
Penenden Heath, opp Boxley Road TA Centre 07:5709:4611:4613:4615:3717:43
Maidstone, opp The Dog and Gun 07:5809:4711:4713:4715:3717:43
Maidstone, opp Esso Garage 07:5909:4711:4713:4715:3817:44
Maidstone Staceys Street (SW-bound) 08:0009:4811:4813:48
Maidstone, before Hedley Street 15:3917:45
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop O) 08:0109:4911:4913:49
Maidstone, adj St Luke's Avenue 15:4017:46
Maidstone St Faith's Street (Stop Q) 08:0309:5111:5113:51
Maidstone, opp Holland Road 15:4117:47
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:0609:5411:5413:54
Maidstone, opp Haynes 15:4217:48
Maidstone King Street (Stop K1) 08:1009:5811:5813:58
Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 15:4417:50

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Nu-Venture/Bus Open Data Service, 24 January 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Nu-Venture

Website
Twitter
@nuventure1