Bus Times

130 - Maidstone - Penenden Heath - Hempstead Valley - Twydall

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Twydall - Hempstead Valley - Penenden Heath - Maidstone

Twydall Shops (Stop B) 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04
Twydall, adj Bodiam Close 07:04 09:05 11:05 13:05
Twydall Begonia Avenue (SE-bound) 07:06 09:07 11:07 13:07
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue (SE-bound) 07:06 09:07 11:07 13:07
Twydall, before Pump Lane roundabout 07:07 09:08 11:08 13:08
Twydall, adj Truro Close 07:07 09:08 11:08 13:08
Twydall, adj Ely Close 07:08 09:09 11:09 13:09
Twydall, opp Danson Way 07:09 09:11 11:11 13:11
Rainham, opp Roberts Road 07:10 09:12 11:12 13:12
Rainham, adj Holding Street 07:11 09:13 11:13 13:13
Rainham, adj White Horse 07:12 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:04 17:09
Rainham, adj Mierscourt Close 07:14 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:06 17:11
Rainham, opp Lonsdale Drive 07:14 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:06 17:11
Meresborough, opp Nightingale Close 07:15 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:07 17:12
Meresborough, opp Ploughmans Way East 07:15 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:07 17:12
Meresborough, adj Maryland Court 07:16 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:08 17:13
Meresborough, adj Bayswater Drive 07:16 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:08 17:13
Meresborough, opp Tyler Drive 07:17 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:09 17:14
Parkwood, opp Thrale Way 07:17 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:09 17:14
Parkwood, adj Lovelace Close 07:18 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:10 17:15
Parkwood, adj Shopping Centre 07:19 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:11 17:16
Parkwood, adj Campleshon Road 07:19 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:11 17:16
Parkwood Deanwood Drive Top (W-bound) 07:21 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:12 17:17
Wigmore Queen's Head (W-bound) 07:21 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:12 17:17
Wigmore The Smallholders Club (W-bound) 07:22 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:13 17:18
Wigmore, adj Spyglass and Kettle 07:23 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:14 17:19
Wigmore Road (opp 100) 07:24 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:15 17:20
Wigmore, adj Kings Frith 07:25 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:16 17:21
Wigmore, opp Sharsted Way 07:26 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:17 17:22
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop B) 07:28 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:19 17:24
Wigmore, adj Kenyon Walk 07:29 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:20 17:26
Wigmore, adj Fowler Close 07:31 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:22 17:28
Bredhurst, adj Primary School 07:33 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:24 17:30
Boxley, opp The Kings Arms 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:32 17:38
Penenden Heath, adj Woodlands Way 07:51
Penenden Heath, adj The Hedges 07:53
Penenden Heath, opp Woodlands Way 07:53
Penenden Heath, opp Shops 07:54
Penenden Heath, nr Shops 07:55 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:35 17:41
Penenden Heath, adj Heathfield Road 07:56 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:36 17:42
Penenden Heath, opp Boxley Road TA Centre 07:57 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:37 17:43
Maidstone, opp The Dog and Gun 07:58 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:38 17:44
Maidstone, opp Esso Garage 07:59 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:39 17:45
Maidstone, before Hedley Street 15:40 17:46
Maidstone, adj St Luke's Avenue 15:41 17:47
Maidstone Staceys Street (SW-bound) 08:00 09:48 11:48 13:48
Maidstone, opp Holland Road 15:41 17:47
Maidstone, opp Haynes 15:42 17:48
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop O) 08:01 09:49 11:49 13:49
Maidstone St Faith's Street (Stop Q) 08:03 09:51 11:51 13:51
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:06 09:54 11:54 13:54
Maidstone King Street (Stop K1) 08:10 09:58 11:58 13:58
Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 15:44 17:50

Maidstone - Penenden Heath - Hempstead Valley - Twydall

Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 08:30 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:55
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop S1) 08:32 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:57
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V1) 08:33 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:58
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens (Stop P) 08:35 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:00
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop N) 08:37 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:02
Maidstone Staceys Street (E-bound) 08:37 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:02
Maidstone, adj Esso Garage 08:38 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:03
Maidstone, adj The Dog and Gun 08:39 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:04
Penenden Heath, adj Boxley Road TA Centre 08:39 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:04
Penenden Heath, opp Heathfield Road 08:41 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:06
Penenden Heath, o/s Shops 08:42 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:07
Penenden Heath, adj Woodlands Way 16:18
Penenden Heath, adj The Hedges 16:20
Penenden Heath, opp Woodlands Way 16:20
Penenden Heath, opp Shops 16:21
Boxley, adj The Kings Arms 08:45 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:25 18:10
Bredhurst, opp Primary School 08:53 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:33 18:18
Wigmore, opp Fowler Close 08:55 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:35 18:20
Wigmore, opp Kenyon Walk 08:57 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37 18:22
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop B) 09:00 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40 18:25
Wigmore, adj Sharsted Way 09:01 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:41 18:26
Wigmore, opp Kings Frith 09:01 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:41 18:26
Wigmore Road (o/s 100) 09:02 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:42 18:27
Wigmore, opp Spyglass and Kettle 09:04 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:44 18:29
Wigmore The Smallholders Club (E-bound) 09:04 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:44 18:29
Parkwood Deanwood Drive Top (E-bound) 09:05 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:30
Parkwood, opp Campleshon Road 09:06 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:46 18:31
Parkwood, opp Shopping Centre 09:07 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:47 18:32
Parkwood, opp Lovelace Close 09:07 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:47 18:32
Parkwood, adj Thrale Way 09:08 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:48 18:33
Meresborough, adj Tyler Drive 09:09 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:49 18:34
Meresborough, adj Middleton Close 09:09 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:49 18:34
Meresborough, opp Maryland Court 09:09 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:49 18:34
Meresborough, adj Ploughmans Way East 09:10 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:50 18:35
Meresborough, adj Nightingale Close 09:11 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:51 18:36
Rainham, adj Lonsdale Drive 09:12 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:52 18:37
Rainham, opp Mierscourt Close 09:13 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:53 18:38
Rainham, adj The Green Lion 09:15 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:55 18:40
Rainham, adj The Cricketers 09:17 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:57 18:42
Rainham, adj Roberts Road 09:18 10:53 12:53 18:43
Twydall, adj Danson Way 09:19 10:54 12:54 18:44
Twydall, adj Monmouth Close 09:21 10:56 12:56 18:46
Twydall, adj Beechings Green 09:22 10:57 12:57 18:47
Twydall, adj Wingham Close 09:23 10:58 12:58 18:48
Twydall Shops (Stop B) 09:24 10:59 12:59 18:49

More information

Nu-Venture