🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

132 - Hempstead Valley - Chatham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Chatham - Hempstead Valley

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B9) 07:50 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 16:50 17:50 18:50
Chatham, opp The Brook Iceland 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Chatham, adj Institute Road 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Chatham, adj Windmill Road 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Gillingham Rock Avenue (N-bound) 07:56 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Gillingham Byron Road (just after) 07:57 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 07:59 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Gillingham, opp Byron Primary School 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Gillingham Park (adj) 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street (SE-bound) 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Gillingham Jezreels (E-bound) 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Darland, adj Barnsole Road 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Darland, adj Woodlands Road South end 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Gillingham, adj Featherby Road South 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Gillingham, adj Eastcourt Lane 08:09 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Rainham, opp Tesco 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Rainham, adj Caldew Avenue 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Rainham, adj Pump Lane 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Rainham, adj Bloors Lane 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Rainham, opp Roberts Road 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Rainham, adj Holding Street 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Rainham, adj White Horse 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Rainham, adj Mierscourt Close 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Rainham, after Lonsdale Drive end 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Rainham, opp Herbert Road 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Rainham, opp Arthur Road 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Rainham, adj Ploughmans Way West 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Parkwood, opp Tanker Hill 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Parkwood, opp Campleshon Road 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Parkwood, opp Shopping Centre 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Parkwood, opp Lovelace Close 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Parkwood, opp Nares Road 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Parkwood, adj St Augustine School 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Parkwood, opp Hawbeck Road 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Parkwood Deanwood Drive bottom (W-bound) 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Wigmore, opp Fowler Close 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Wigmore, opp Kenyon Walk 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop A) 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:29 19:29

Hempstead Valley - Chatham

Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop A) 08:33 09:33 then every 30 minutes until 17:33 18:33
Wigmore, adj Kenyon Walk 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:34
Wigmore, adj Fowler Close 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:36
Parkwood Deanwood Drive bottom (E-bound) 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:36
Parkwood, adj Hawbeck Road 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:37
Parkwood, opp St Augustine School 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:38
Parkwood, adj Nares Road 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:38
Parkwood, adj Lovelace Close 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:39
Parkwood, adj Shopping Centre 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:40
Parkwood, adj Campleshon Road 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:41
Parkwood, adj Tanker Hill 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:42
Rainham, opp Ploughmans Way West 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:43
Rainham, adj Arthur Road 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:44
Rainham, adj Herbert Road 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:45
Rainham Lonsdale Drive end (just before) 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:46
Rainham, opp Mierscourt Close 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:47
Rainham, adj The Green Lion 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:48
Rainham, adj The Cricketers 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:49
Rainham, adj Roberts Road 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:50
Rainham, opp Bloors Lane 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:51
Rainham, opp Pump Lane 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:52
Rainham, adj Tesco 08:54 09:54 17:54 18:54
Gillingham, opp Eastcourt Lane 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:55
Gillingham, opp Featherby Road South 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:56
Darland, opp Woodlands Road South end 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:58
Darland, opp Barnsole Road 08:59 09:59 17:59 18:59
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street (N-bound) 09:01 10:01 18:01 19:01
Gillingham Park (opp) 09:01 10:01 18:01 19:01
Gillingham, adj Byron Primary School 09:02 10:02 18:02 19:02
Gillingham Montgomery Road (W-bound) 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:03
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:04
Gillingham, before Byron Road 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:04
Gillingham Rock Avenue (S-bound) 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:05
Chatham, opp Windmill Road 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:06
Chatham, opp Institute Road 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:08
Chatham, adj High Street Gala Bingo 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:09
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B9) 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey