132 - Hempstead Valley - Chatham
A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey
- Timetable
- Map
Hempstead Valley to Chatham
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop A) | 08:34 | 09:04 | 09:34 | then every 20 minutes until | 17:34 | 18:04 | 18:34 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wigmore, adj Kenyon Walk | 08:36 | 09:06 | 09:36 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:36 | |
Wigmore, adj Fowler Close | 08:37 | 09:07 | 09:37 | 17:37 | 18:07 | 18:37 | |
Parkwood Deanwood Drive bottom (E-bound) | 08:38 | 09:08 | 09:38 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 18:38 | |
Parkwood, adj Hawbeck Road | 08:39 | 09:09 | 09:39 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:39 | |
Parkwood, opp St Augustine School | 08:39 | 09:09 | 09:39 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:39 | |
Parkwood, adj Nares Road | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | |
Parkwood, adj Lovelace Close | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | |
Parkwood, adj Shopping Centre | 08:41 | 09:11 | 09:41 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:41 | |
Parkwood, adj Campleshon Road | 08:42 | 09:12 | 09:42 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 18:42 | |
Parkwood, adj Tanker Hill | 08:43 | 09:13 | 09:43 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 18:43 | |
Rainham, opp Ploughmans Way West | 08:44 | 09:14 | 09:44 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 18:44 | |
Rainham, adj Arthur Road | 08:45 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:45 | |
Rainham, adj Herbert Road | 08:46 | 09:16 | 09:46 | 17:46 | 18:16 | 18:46 | |
Rainham Lonsdale Drive end (just before) | 08:47 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 18:47 | |
Rainham, opp Mierscourt Close | 08:48 | 09:18 | 09:48 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 18:48 | |
Rainham, opp Post Office | 08:49 | 09:19 | 09:49 | 17:49 | 18:19 | 18:49 | |
Rainham, adj The Cricketers | 08:50 | 09:20 | 09:50 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 18:50 | |
Rainham, adj Roberts Road | 08:52 | 09:22 | 09:52 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 18:52 | |
Rainham, opp Bloors Lane | 08:53 | 09:23 | 09:53 | 17:53 | 18:23 | 18:53 | |
Rainham, opp Pump Lane | 08:54 | 09:24 | 09:54 | 17:54 | 18:24 | 18:54 | |
Rainham, adj Tesco | 08:55 | 09:25 | 09:55 | 17:55 | 18:25 | 18:55 | |
Gillingham, opp Eastcourt Lane | 08:56 | 09:26 | 09:56 | 17:56 | 18:26 | 18:56 | |
Gillingham, opp Featherby Road South | 08:57 | 09:27 | 09:57 | 17:57 | 18:27 | 18:57 | |
Darland, opp Woodlands Road South end | 08:58 | 09:28 | 09:58 | 17:58 | 18:28 | 18:58 | |
Darland, opp Barnsole Road | 08:59 | 09:29 | 09:59 | 17:59 | 18:29 | 18:59 | |
Gillingham Jezreels (W-bound) | 09:00 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 | |
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street (N-bound) | 09:01 | 09:31 | 10:01 | 18:01 | 18:31 | 19:01 | |
Gillingham Park (opp) | 09:02 | 09:32 | 10:02 | 18:02 | 18:32 | 19:02 | |
Gillingham, adj Byron Primary School | 09:03 | 09:33 | 10:03 | 18:03 | 18:33 | 19:03 | |
Gillingham Montgomery Road (W-bound) | 09:04 | 09:34 | 10:04 | 18:04 | 18:34 | 19:04 | |
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital | 09:05 | 09:35 | 10:05 | 18:05 | 18:35 | 19:05 | |
Gillingham, before Byron Road | 09:06 | 09:36 | 10:06 | 18:06 | 18:36 | 19:06 | |
Gillingham Rock Avenue (S-bound) | 09:07 | 09:37 | 10:07 | 18:07 | 18:37 | 19:07 | |
Chatham, opp Windmill Road | 09:09 | 09:39 | 10:09 | 18:09 | 18:39 | 19:09 | |
Chatham, opp Institute Road | 09:11 | 09:41 | 10:11 | 18:11 | 18:41 | 19:11 | |
Chatham, adj High Street Gala Bingo | 09:11 | 09:41 | 10:11 | 18:11 | 18:41 | 19:11 | |
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B9) | 09:14 | 09:44 | 10:14 | 18:14 | 18:44 | 19:14 |
Chatham to Hempstead Valley
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B9) | 07:50 | 08:20 | 08:50 | then every 20 minutes until | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 18:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chatham, opp The Brook Iceland | 07:52 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 16:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 18:52 | |
Chatham, adj Institute Road | 07:53 | 08:23 | 08:53 | 16:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:23 | 18:53 | |
Chatham, adj Windmill Road | 07:55 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:25 | 18:55 | |
Gillingham Rock Avenue (N-bound) | 07:57 | 08:27 | 08:57 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 18:27 | 18:57 | |
Gillingham Byron Road (just after) | 07:58 | 08:28 | 08:58 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 18:28 | 18:58 | |
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital | 07:59 | 08:29 | 08:59 | 16:59 | 17:29 | 17:59 | 18:29 | 18:59 | |
Gillingham, opp Byron Primary School | 08:01 | 08:31 | 09:01 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:01 | 18:31 | 19:01 | |
Gillingham Park (adj) | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:33 | 19:03 | |
Gillingham Jezreels Canterbury Street (SE-bound) | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | 18:34 | 19:04 | |
Gillingham Jezreels (E-bound) | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | 18:34 | 19:04 | |
Darland, adj Barnsole Road | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:36 | 19:06 | |
Darland, adj Woodlands Road South end | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:07 | 18:37 | 19:07 | |
Gillingham, adj Featherby Road South | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:09 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:39 | 19:09 | |
Gillingham, adj Eastcourt Lane | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 19:10 | |
Rainham, opp Tesco | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:11 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:41 | 19:11 | |
Rainham, adj Caldew Avenue | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:12 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 18:42 | 19:12 | |
Rainham, adj Pump Lane | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:12 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 18:42 | 19:12 | |
Rainham, adj Bloors Lane | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:13 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 18:43 | 19:13 | |
Rainham, opp Roberts Road | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:45 | 19:15 | |
Rainham, adj Holding Street | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:45 | 19:15 | |
Rainham, adj White Horse | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:16 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 18:16 | 18:46 | 19:16 | |
Rainham, adj Mierscourt Close | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:17 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 18:47 | 19:17 | |
Rainham, after Lonsdale Drive end | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:18 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 18:48 | 19:18 | |
Rainham, opp Herbert Road | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:19 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:19 | 18:49 | 19:19 | |
Rainham, opp Arthur Road | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 18:50 | 19:20 | |
Rainham, adj Ploughmans Way West | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 18:50 | 19:20 | |
Parkwood, opp Tanker Hill | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:21 | 17:21 | 17:51 | 18:21 | 18:51 | 19:21 | |
Parkwood, opp Campleshon Road | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:22 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 18:52 | 19:22 | |
Parkwood, opp Shopping Centre | 08:23 | 08:53 | 09:23 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:23 | 18:53 | 19:23 | |
Parkwood, opp Lovelace Close | 08:23 | 08:53 | 09:23 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:23 | 18:53 | 19:23 | |
Parkwood, opp Nares Road | 08:24 | 08:54 | 09:24 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:24 | 18:54 | 19:24 | |
Parkwood, adj St Augustine School | 08:24 | 08:54 | 09:24 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:24 | 18:54 | 19:24 | |
Parkwood, opp Hawbeck Road | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:25 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:25 | 18:55 | 19:25 | |
Parkwood Deanwood Drive bottom (W-bound) | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:25 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:25 | 18:55 | 19:25 | |
Wigmore, opp Fowler Close | 08:26 | 08:56 | 09:26 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:26 | 18:56 | 19:26 | |
Wigmore, opp Kenyon Walk | 08:27 | 08:57 | 09:27 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 18:27 | 18:57 | 19:27 | |
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop A) | 08:29 | 08:59 | 09:29 | 17:29 | 17:59 | 18:29 | 18:59 | 19:29 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AKSS/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 9 May 2024
Arriva Kent and Surrey
- @ArrivaKent
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service