bustimes.org

132 - Maerdy - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Cardiff - Maerdy

Porth, in Bus Depot dep 04:49 05:39 06:44 then every 20 minutes until
Cardiff, o/s Philharmonic JP 06:51 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:04 13:04 13:25 13:44 14:04 14:25 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:55 17:24 17:55 18:24 18:55 19:24 20:25
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway GB 06:53 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:07 13:07 13:28 13:47 14:07 14:28 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:58 17:27 17:58 18:27 18:58 19:27 20:28
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road 06:55 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:09 13:09 13:30 13:49 14:09 14:31 14:50 15:09 15:30 15:49 16:09 16:29 17:00 17:29 18:00 18:29 19:00 19:29 20:30
Blackweir (o/s) 06:57 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:11 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:32 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31
Maindy Stadium (opp) 06:58 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:12 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:33 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:32
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 06:58 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:34 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:33
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 06:59 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:35 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:34
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 154) 07:02 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:16 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:38 14:57 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 72) 07:02 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:39 14:58 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37
Whitchurch, opp Ararat Church 07:03 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:40 14:59 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38
Whitchurch, o/s Three Elms 07:04 07:49 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:41 15:00 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Coral) 07:05 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:42 15:01 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40
Whitchurch, after Penlline Court 07:06 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:43 15:02 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41
Whitchurch, after Hospital 07:07 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:23 13:23 13:42 14:03 14:23 14:45 15:04 15:23 15:42 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:12 17:43 18:12 18:43 19:12 19:43 20:42
Whitchurch, opp Hollybush Inn 07:08 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:24 13:24 13:43 14:04 14:24 14:46 15:05 15:24 15:43 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:13 17:44 18:13 18:44 19:13 19:44 20:43
Coryton, o/s Village Hotel 07:10 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:47 15:06 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45
Coryton, opp Cardiff International Hotel 07:13 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:50 15:09 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:48
Tongwynlais, after Cwm Gwynlais 07:13 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:29 13:29 13:48 14:09 14:29 14:51 15:10 15:29 15:48 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:18 17:49 18:18 18:49 19:18 19:49 20:48
Tongwynlais, after Iron Bridge 07:14 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:30 13:30 13:49 14:10 14:30 14:52 15:11 15:30 15:49 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:19 17:50 18:19 18:50 19:19 19:50 20:49
Tongwynlais, before Bute Street 07:15 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:31 13:31 13:50 14:11 14:31 14:53 15:12 15:31 15:50 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:20 17:51 18:20 18:51 19:20 19:51 20:50
Tongwynlais, before Ynys Bridge 07:17 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:33 13:33 13:52 14:13 14:33 14:55 15:14 15:33 15:52 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:22 17:53 18:22 18:53 19:22 19:53 20:52
Taff’s Well, after Railway Station 07:18 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:34 13:34 13:53 14:14 14:34 14:55 15:14 15:34 15:53 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:23 17:54 18:23 18:54 19:23 19:54 20:53
Taff’s Well, before Castle House 07:18 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:34 13:34 13:53 14:14 14:34 14:55 15:14 15:34 15:53 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:23 17:54 18:23 18:54 19:23 19:54 20:53
Taffs Well Inn (o/s) 07:19 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:35 13:35 13:54 14:15 14:35 14:56 15:15 15:35 15:54 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:24 17:55 18:24 18:55 19:24 19:55 20:54
Glan-y-llyn Square (after) 07:19 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:35 13:35 13:54 14:15 14:35 14:56 15:15 15:35 15:54 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:24 17:55 18:24 18:55 19:24 19:55 20:54
Nantgarw, opp Cross Keys Inn 07:21 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:37 13:37 13:56 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:16 15:37 15:56 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:26 17:57 18:26 18:57 19:26 19:57 20:56
Nantgarw, opp Esis 14:57 15:16
Nantgarw, o/s College 14:58 15:17
Nantgarw, o/s Esis 14:59 15:18
Nantgarw Oxford Street (opp 47) 07:22 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:38 13:38 13:57 14:18 14:38 15:01 15:20 15:38 15:57 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:27 17:58 18:27 18:58 19:27 19:58 20:57
Upper Boat, o/s Day Centre 07:23 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:39 13:39 13:58 14:19 14:39 15:02 15:21 15:39 15:58 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:28 17:59 18:28 18:59 19:28 19:59 20:58
Upper Boat, nr Honeywell's 07:24 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:40 13:40 13:59 14:20 14:40 15:03 15:22 15:40 15:59 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:29 18:00 18:29 19:00 19:29 20:00 20:59
Upper Boat, after Pottery 07:24 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:40 13:40 13:59 14:20 14:40 15:03 15:22 15:40 15:59 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:29 18:00 18:29 19:00 19:29 20:00 20:59
Upper Boat, before Roundabout 07:25 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:41 13:41 14:00 14:21 14:41 15:04 15:23 15:41 16:00 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:30 18:01 18:30 19:01 19:30 20:01 21:00
Upper Boat, after Williams Place 07:26 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:42 13:42 14:01 14:22 14:42 15:05 15:24 15:42 16:01 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:31 18:02 18:31 19:02 19:31 20:02 21:01
Hawthorn, o/s Foundry Houses 07:27 08:12 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:43 13:43 14:02 14:23 14:43 15:06 15:25 15:43 16:02 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:32 18:03 18:32 19:03 19:32 20:03 21:02
Hawthorn Caeglas (o/s Resource Centre) 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:44 13:44 14:03 14:24 14:44 15:07 15:26 15:44 16:03 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:33 18:04 18:33 19:04 19:33 20:04 21:03
Hawthorn Inn (o/s) 07:29 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:45 13:45 14:04 14:25 14:45 15:07 15:26 15:45 16:04 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:34 18:05 18:34 19:05 19:34 20:05 21:04
Rhydyfelin, opp De Barri Street 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:46 13:46 14:05 14:26 14:46 15:09 15:28 15:46 16:05 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:35 18:06 18:35 19:06 19:35 20:06 21:05
Rhydyfelin, opp College Green 07:31 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:47 13:47 14:06 14:27 14:47 15:10 15:29 15:47 16:06 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:36 18:07 18:36 19:07 19:36 20:07 21:06
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 07:32 08:17 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:48 13:48 14:07 14:28 14:48 15:10 15:29 15:48 16:07 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:37 18:08 18:37 19:08 19:37 20:08 21:07
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (opp former) 07:33 08:18 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:49 13:49 14:08 14:29 14:49 15:11 15:30 15:49 16:08 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:38 18:09 18:38 19:09 19:38 20:09 21:08
Treforest, after Parc Lewis School 07:36 08:21 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:52 13:52 14:11 14:32 14:52 15:13 15:32 15:52 16:11 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:41 18:12 18:41 19:12 19:41 20:12 21:11
Pontypridd Broadway (after school) 07:37 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:53 13:53 14:12 14:33 14:53 15:14 15:33 15:53 16:12 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:42 18:13 18:42 19:13 19:42 20:13 21:12
Pontypridd, nr Observer 07:37 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:53 13:53 14:12 14:33 14:53 15:14 15:33 15:53 16:12 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:42 18:13 18:42 19:13 19:42 20:13 21:12
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 07:40 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:56 13:56 14:15 14:36 14:56 15:17 15:36 15:56 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:45 18:16 18:45 19:16 19:45 20:16 21:15
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 9 07:42 08:27 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:58 13:58 14:17 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:37 15:58 16:17 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:47 18:18 18:47 19:18 19:47 20:18 21:17
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 9 07:45 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:01 14:01 14:20 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:40 16:01 16:20 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:50 18:21 18:50 19:21 19:50 20:21 21:20
Pontypridd, at Catherine Street E1 07:46 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:02 14:02 14:21 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:41 16:02 16:21 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:51 18:22 18:51 19:22 19:51 20:22 21:21
Pontypridd, after Lidl 07:47 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:03 14:03 14:22 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:42 16:03 16:22 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:52 18:23 18:52 19:23 19:52 20:23 21:22
Hopkinstown, after Merlin Bridge 07:48 08:33 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:04 14:04 14:23 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:43 16:04 16:23 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:53 18:24 18:53 19:24 19:53 20:24 21:23
Hopkinstown Castle Ivor (opp Chinese) 07:49 08:34 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:05 14:05 14:24 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:44 16:05 16:24 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:54 18:25 18:54 19:25 19:54 20:25 21:24
Hopkinstown, nr Primary School 07:49 08:34 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:05 14:05 14:24 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:44 16:05 16:24 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:54 18:25 18:54 19:25 19:54 20:25 21:24
Hopkinstown, before Hollybush 07:50 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:06 14:06 14:25 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:45 16:06 16:25 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:55 18:26 18:55 19:26 19:55 20:26 21:25
Hopkinstown, before Barry Sidings 07:51 08:36 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:07 14:07 14:26 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:46 16:07 16:26 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:56 18:27 18:56 19:27 19:56 20:27 21:26
Trehafod, nr Playground 07:53 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:09 14:09 14:28 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:48 16:09 16:28 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:58 18:29 18:58 19:29 19:58 20:29 21:28
Trehafod, nr Bethesda Court 07:54 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:10 14:10 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:49 16:10 16:29 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:59 18:30 18:59 19:30 19:59 20:30 21:29
Trehafod, after Green Bridge 07:54 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:10 14:10 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:49 16:10 16:29 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:59 18:30 18:59 19:30 19:59 20:30 21:29
Trehafod, opp Rhondda Heritage Park 07:55 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:11 14:11 14:30 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:50 16:11 16:30 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:00 18:31 19:00 19:31 20:00 20:31 21:30
Britannia Street (after) 07:57 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:13 14:13 14:32 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:52 16:13 16:32 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:02 18:33 19:02 19:33 20:02 20:33 21:32
Britannia Eirw Road (o/s 66) 07:57 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:13 14:13 14:32 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:52 16:13 16:32 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:02 18:33 19:02 19:33 20:02 20:33 21:32
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 07:38 07:59 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:15 14:15 14:34 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:54 16:15 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:04 18:35 19:04 19:35 20:04 20:35 21:34
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 07:39 08:00 08:45 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:16 14:16 14:35 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:55 16:16 16:35 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:05 18:36 19:05 19:36 20:05 20:36 21:35
Porth, before Surgery 07:39 08:00 08:45 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:16 14:16 14:35 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:55 16:16 16:35 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:05 18:36 19:05 19:36 20:05 20:36 21:35
Porth, in Bus Depot dep 14:36 16:36 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:36
Porth, after Bus Depot 04:49 05:39 06:44 07:40 08:01 08:46 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:17 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:56 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Ynyshir, opp New Offices 04:49 05:39 06:44 07:40 08:01 08:46 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:17 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:56 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Ynyshir, before Workingmen's Club 04:49 05:39 06:44 07:41 08:02 08:47 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:18 14:18 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:57 16:18 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Ynyshir, after Llanwonno Road 04:50 05:40 06:45 07:42 08:03 08:48 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:19 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:58 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39
Ynyshir Gynor Place 04:51 05:41 06:46 07:43 08:04 08:49 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:20 14:20 15:00 15:20 15:40 15:59 16:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
Ynyshir, o/s War Memorial 04:51 05:41 06:46 07:43 08:05 08:50 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:21 14:21 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:00 16:21 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
Ynyshir Wilpak (opp former) 04:52 05:42 06:47 07:44 08:06 08:51 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:22 14:22 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:01 16:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Ynyshir, before Rugby Club 04:52 05:42 06:47 07:45 08:07 08:52 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:23 14:23 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:02 16:23 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Wattstown, before Calfaria House 04:53 05:43 06:48 07:47 08:09 08:54 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:25 14:25 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:04 16:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45
Wattstown Hotel (after) 04:54 05:44 06:49 07:47 08:09 08:54 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:25 14:25 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:04 16:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45
Wattstown, after Lewis Terrace 04:54 05:44 06:49 07:48 08:10 08:55 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:26 14:26 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:05 16:26 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Pontygwaith Margaret Street (o/s 5) 04:55 05:45 06:50 07:49 08:11 08:56 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:27 14:27 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:06 16:27 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (o/s 5) 04:56 05:46 06:51 07:50 08:12 08:57 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:28 14:28 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:07 16:28 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Pontygwaith, o/s Community Centre 04:56 05:46 06:51 07:50 08:13 08:58 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:29 14:29 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:08 16:29 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49
Pontygwaith, opp Surgery 04:57 05:47 06:52 07:52 08:15 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:31 14:31 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:10 16:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (nr former) 04:58 05:48 06:53 07:53 08:16 09:01 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:32 14:32 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:11 16:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Tylorstown, opp Police Station 04:58 05:48 06:53 07:53 08:16 09:01 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:32 14:32 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:11 16:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Tylorstown, opp Welfare Hall 04:59 05:49 06:54 07:54 08:17 09:02 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:33 14:33 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:12 16:33 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Tylorstown, before Prospect 04:59 05:49 06:54 07:54 08:18 09:03 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:34 14:34 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:13 16:34 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 05:00 05:50 06:55 07:55 08:18 09:03 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:34 14:34 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Ferndale, after Clinic 05:01 05:51 06:56 07:56 08:20 09:05 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:36 14:36 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:15 16:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Ferndale Hotel (before) 05:01 05:51 06:56 07:56 08:21 09:06 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:37 14:37 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:16 16:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Ferndale Rhondda Hotel (o/s former) 05:02 05:52 06:57 07:57 08:21 09:06 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:37 14:37 15:17 15:37 15:58 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Ferndale North Road (o/s 44) 05:03 05:53 06:58 07:58 08:23 09:08 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:39 14:39 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:18 16:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
Ferndale, before Rhondda Road 05:04 05:54 06:59 07:59 08:24 09:09 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:40 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:19 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Ferndale Morris Terrace (o/s Ffaldau View) 05:04 05:54 06:59 07:59 08:24 09:09 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:40 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:20 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Ferndale, opp Ffaldau Terrace 05:05 05:55 07:00 08:00 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:41 14:41 15:21 15:41 16:02 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Ferndale, before Highfield 05:06 05:56 07:01 08:01 08:26 09:11 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:42 14:42 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:21 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Ferndale, o/s Cemetery 05:06 05:56 07:01 08:01 08:26 09:11 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:42 14:42 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:22 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Maerdy Glanville Terrace (opp 5) 05:07 05:57 07:02 08:02 08:27 09:12 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:43 14:43 15:23 15:43 16:04 16:23 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Maerdy, opp Conservative Club 05:07 05:57 07:02 08:02 08:28 09:13 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:44 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:05 16:24 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Maerdy, after Sion Chapel 05:08 05:58 07:03 08:03 08:29 09:14 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:45 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:06 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Maerdy Court (after) 05:08 05:58 07:03 08:03 08:29 09:14 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:45 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:06 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Maerdy Workmen's Hall (opp former) 05:09 05:59 07:04 08:04 08:29 09:14 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:45 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:06 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Maerdy, at Terminus 05:10 06:00 07:05 08:05 08:31 09:16 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:47 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:08 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07

Maerdy - Cardiff

Maerdy, at Terminus 05:10 06:00 06:30 07:10 08:10 then every 20 minutes until 14:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:30 20:10 21:10
Maerdy Hall (before former) 05:10 06:00 06:30 07:10 08:10 14:30 17:30 18:30 20:10 21:10
Maerdy Court (o/s) 05:11 06:01 06:31 07:11 08:11 14:31 17:31 18:31 20:11 21:11
Maerdy, after Sion Chapel 05:11 06:01 06:31 07:11 08:11 14:31 17:31 18:31 20:11 21:11
Maerdy, o/s Conservative Club 05:12 06:02 06:32 07:12 08:12 14:32 17:32 18:32 20:12 21:12
Maerdy Glanville Terrace (o/s 9) 05:12 06:03 06:33 07:13 08:13 14:33 17:33 18:33 20:13 21:13
Ferndale, opp Cemetery 05:13 06:04 06:34 07:14 08:14 14:34 17:34 18:34 20:14 21:14
Ferndale, opp Highfield 05:14 06:04 06:34 07:14 08:14 14:34 17:34 18:34 20:14 21:14
Ferndale Ffaldau Terrace (start) 05:14 06:05 06:35 07:15 08:15 14:35 17:35 18:35 20:15 21:15
Ferndale Morris Terrace (o/s 2) 05:15 06:06 06:36 07:16 08:16 14:36 17:36 18:36 20:16 21:16
Ferndale, after Rhondda Road 05:16 06:06 06:36 07:16 08:16 14:36 17:36 18:36 20:16 21:16
Ferndale North Road (opp 41) 05:16 06:07 06:37 07:17 08:17 14:37 17:37 18:37 20:17 21:17
Ferndale, before Library 05:17 06:09 06:39 07:19 08:19 14:39 17:39 18:39 20:19 21:19
Ferndale, after Penuel 05:18 06:09 06:39 07:19 08:19 14:39 17:39 18:39 20:19 21:19
Ferndale Hotel (o/s) 05:18 06:09 06:39 07:19 08:19 14:39 17:39 18:39 20:19 21:19
Ferndale, o/s Clinic 05:19 06:10 06:40 07:20 08:20 14:40 17:40 18:40 20:20 21:20
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 05:20 06:12 06:42 07:22 08:22 14:42 17:42 18:42 20:22 21:22
Tylorstown, after Prospect 05:21 06:13 06:43 07:23 08:23 14:43 17:43 18:43 20:23 21:23
Tylorstown, o/s Welfare Hall 05:22 06:13 06:43 07:23 08:23 14:43 17:43 18:43 20:23 21:23
Tylorstown, after Police Station 05:22 06:14 06:44 07:24 08:24 14:44 17:44 18:44 20:24 21:24
Pontygwaith, after Surgery 05:24 06:16 06:46 07:26 08:26 14:46 17:46 18:46 20:26 21:26
Pontygwaith, after Community Centre 05:25 06:17 06:47 07:27 08:27 14:47 17:47 18:47 20:27 21:27
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (opp 4) 05:25 06:17 06:47 07:27 08:27 14:47 17:47 18:47 20:27 21:27
Pontygwaith Margaret Street (opp 10) 05:25 06:18 06:48 07:28 08:28 14:48 17:48 18:48 20:27 21:27
Wattstown, before Lewis Terrace 05:26 06:19 06:49 07:29 08:29 14:49 17:49 18:49 20:28 21:28
Wattstown Hotel (before) 05:27 06:20 06:50 07:30 08:30 14:50 17:50 18:50 20:29 21:29
Wattstown, after Calfaria House 05:27 06:20 06:50 07:30 08:30 14:50 17:50 18:50 20:29 21:29
Ynyshir, after Rugby Club 05:28 06:21 06:51 07:31 08:31 14:51 17:51 18:51 20:30 21:30
Ynyshir Wilpak (o/s former) 05:28 06:22 06:52 07:32 08:32 14:52 17:52 18:52 20:30 21:30
Ynyshir, before Station Hotel 05:29 06:23 06:53 07:33 08:33 14:53 17:53 18:53 20:31 21:31
Ynyshir, nr Gynor Place 05:29 06:23 06:53 07:33 08:33 14:53 17:53 18:53 20:31 21:31
Ynyshir, before Llanwonno Road 05:30 06:24 06:54 07:34 08:34 14:54 17:54 18:54 20:32 21:32
Ynyshir, o/s Workingmen's Club 05:30 06:25 06:55 07:35 08:35 14:55 17:55 18:55 20:32 21:32
Ynyshir, after New Offices 05:31 06:26 06:56 07:36 08:36 14:56 17:56 18:56 20:33 21:33
Porth, in Bus Depot dep 20:34 21:34
Porth, after Bus Depot 05:32 06:27 06:57 07:37 08:37 14:57 17:57 18:57
Porth, before Mary Street 05:32 06:27 06:57 07:37 08:37 14:57 17:57 18:57
Porth Pontypridd Road (Stop N6) 05:36 06:11 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 15:01 18:01 19:01
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 05:36 06:11 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 15:01 18:01 19:01
Britannia Eirw Road (o/s 11) 05:38 06:13 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 15:03 18:03 19:03
Britannia Street (after) 05:38 06:13 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 15:03 18:03 19:03
Hafod, o/s Rhondda Heritage Park 05:39 06:15 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 15:05 18:05 19:05
Trehafod, o/s Railway Station 05:40 06:16 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 15:06 18:06 19:06
Trehafod Terry Stores (opp former) 05:41 06:17 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 15:07 18:07 19:07
Hopkinstown, after Barry Sidings 05:42 06:19 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 15:09 18:09 19:09
Hopkinstown, after Hollybush 05:43 06:20 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 15:10 18:10 19:10
Hopkinstown, nr Primary School 05:43 06:21 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 15:11 18:11 19:11
Hopkinstown Castle Ivor (o/s Spar) 05:44 06:21 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 15:11 18:11 19:11
Pontypridd Caddy's (under viaduct) 05:45 06:23 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 15:13 18:13 19:13
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 11 05:47 06:25 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 15:15 18:15 19:15
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 11 05:50 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 15:18 18:18 19:18
Pontypridd, at Catherine Street E4 05:51 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 15:19 18:19 19:19
Pontypridd Broadway (before newsagents) 05:53 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 15:22 18:22 19:22
Treforest, o/s Parc Lewis School 05:54 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 15:22 18:22 19:22
Treforest, before Windsor Road 05:54 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 15:23 18:23 19:23
Glyn-taf, nr Glyntaff Campus 05:55 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 15:24 18:24 19:24
Glyn-taf, after Castle Inn Bridge 05:56 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 15:25 18:25 19:25
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (o/s former) 05:56 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 15:26 18:26 19:26
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 05:57 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 15:26 18:26 19:26
Rhydyfelin, o/s College Green 05:57 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 15:27 18:27 19:27
Rhydyfelin, o/s De Barri Street 05:58 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 15:28 18:28 19:28
Hawthorn Inn (opp) 05:59 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 15:29 18:29 19:29
Hawthorn Caeglas (opp Resource Centre) 06:01 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 15:31 18:31 19:31
Hawthorn, before Foundry Houses 06:01 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 15:31 18:31 19:31
Upper Boat, before Williams Place 06:02 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 15:32 18:32 19:32
Upper Boat, after Roundabout 06:03 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 15:34 18:34 19:34
Upper Boat, before Pottery 06:05 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 15:35 18:35 19:35
Upper Boat, nr Trefforest Estate Offices 06:06 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 15:37 18:37 19:37
Upper Boat, before Day Centre 06:07 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 15:38 18:38 19:38
Nantgarw Oxford Street (o/s 39) 06:07 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 15:38 18:38 19:38
Nantgarw, before Cross Keys Inn 06:08 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 15:39 18:39 19:39
Glan-y-llyn Square (before) 06:10 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 15:41 18:41 19:41
Taffs Well Inn (opp) 06:11 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 15:42 18:42 19:42
Taff’s Well, o/s Castle House 06:12 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 15:43 18:43 19:43
Taff’s Well, before Railway Station 06:13 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 15:44 18:44 19:44
Tongwynlais, before Ynys Bridge 06:14 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 15:45 18:45 19:45
Tongwynlais, at Ynys Bridge East 06:14 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 15:45 18:45 19:45
Tongwynlais, before Wyndham Street 06:15 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 15:47 18:47 19:47
Tongwynlais, after St Michael's Close 06:16 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 15:47 18:47 19:47
Tongwynlais, adj Pantgwynlais 06:17 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 15:48 18:48 19:48
Tongwynlais, before Cwm Gwynlais 06:17 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 15:49 18:49 19:49
Coryton, o/s Cardiff International Hotel 06:18 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 15:50 18:50 19:50
Coryton, opp Odet Court 06:20 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 15:52 18:52 19:52
Whitchurch, o/s Hollybush Inn 06:21 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 15:53 18:53 19:53
Whitchurch, after Hospital 06:22 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 15:54 18:54 19:54
Whitchurch, opp Library 06:23 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 15:55 18:55 19:55
Whitchurch, after Plas y Llan 06:24 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 15:56 18:56 19:56
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Opticians) 06:24 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 15:57 18:57 19:57
Whitchurch, opp Three Elms 06:26 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 15:59 18:59 19:59
Whitchurch, after Ararat Church 06:26 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 15:59 18:59 19:59
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 71) 06:27 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 16:00 19:00 20:00
Birchgrove, before Cross Inn 06:28 07:12 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 16:02 19:02 20:02
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 06:30 07:14 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 16:04 19:04 20:04
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 06:32 07:16 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 16:06 19:06 20:06
Blackweir (opp) 06:33 07:18 07:46 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 16:08 19:08 20:08
Blackweir, after Rosemount 06:34 07:19 07:47 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 16:09 19:09 20:09
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 06:35 07:20 07:48 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 16:10 19:10 20:10
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 06:36 07:21 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 16:11 19:11 20:11
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 06:37 07:22 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 16:12 19:12 20:12
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 06:39 07:24 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 16:14 19:14 20:14
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JM 06:40 07:26 07:53 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 16:16 19:16 20:16
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 06:41 07:27 07:54 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 16:17 19:17 20:17

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 23 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)