bustimes.org

132 - Maerdy - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Maerdy - Cardiff

Maerdy, at Terminus 08:00 10:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:46
Maerdy Hall (before former) 08:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:47
Maerdy Court (o/s) 08:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:47
Maerdy, after Sion Chapel 08:02 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:48
Maerdy, o/s Conservative Club 08:02 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:48
Maerdy Glanville Terrace (o/s 9) 08:03 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:49
Ferndale, opp Cemetery 08:04 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:50
Ferndale, opp Highfield 08:05 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:51
Ferndale Ffaldau Terrace (opp Post Box) 08:06 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:52
Ferndale Morris Terrace (o/s 2) 08:06 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:52
Ferndale, after Rhondda Road 08:07 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:53
Ferndale North Road (opp 41) 08:08 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:54
Ferndale, before Library 08:09 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:55
Ferndale, after Penuel 08:10 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:56
Ferndale Hotel (o/s) 08:10 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:56
Ferndale, o/s Clinic 08:11 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:57
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 08:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:59
Tylorstown, after Prospect 08:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:59
Tylorstown, o/s Welfare Hall 08:14 10:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:00
Tylorstown, after Police Station 08:15 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:01
Pontygwaith, after Surgery 08:16 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:02
Pontygwaith, after Community Centre 08:17 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:03
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (opp 4) 08:18 10:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:04
Pontygwaith Margaret Street (opp 10) 08:19 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:05
Wattstown, before Lewis Terrace 08:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:06
Wattstown Hotel (before) 08:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:06
Wattstown, after Calfaria House 08:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:07
Ynyshir, after Rugby Club 08:22 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:08
Ynyshir Wilpak (o/s former) 08:23 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:09
Ynyshir, before Station Hotel 08:23 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:09
Ynyshir, nr Gynor Place 08:24 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:10
Ynyshir, before Llanwonno Road 08:25 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:11
Ynyshir, o/s Workingmen`s Club 08:25 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:11
Ynyshir, after New Offices 08:27 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:13
Porth, in Bus Depot dep 18:27 19:13
Porth, after Bus Depot 08:27 10:27 16:27 17:27
Porth, before Mary Street 08:28 10:28 16:28 17:28
Porth Pontypridd Road (Stop N6) 08:31 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31
Porth, before Llwyncelyn Hotel 08:33 09:33 10:33 16:33
Llwyncelyn, after Fire Station 08:34 09:34 10:34 16:34
Hafod, o/s Rhondda Heritage Park 08:36 09:36 10:36 16:36
Trehafod, o/s Railway Station 08:37 09:37 10:37 16:37
Trehafod Terry Stores (opp former) 08:37 09:37 10:37 16:37
Hopkinstown, after Barry Sidings 08:39 09:39 10:39 16:39
Hopkinstown, after Hollybush 08:40 09:40 10:40 16:40
Hopkinstown, nr Primary School 08:41 09:41 10:41 16:41
Hopkinstown Castle Ivor (o/s Spar) 09:42
Pontypridd Caddy`s (under viaduct) 08:43 09:43 10:43 16:43
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 11 08:45 09:45 10:45 16:45
08:48 09:48 10:48 16:48
Pontypridd, at Catherine Street E4 08:50 09:50 10:50 16:50
Pontypridd Broadway (before newsagents) 08:52 09:52 10:52 16:52
Treforest, o/s Parc Lewis School 08:53 09:53 10:53 16:53
Treforest, before Windsor Road 08:53 09:53 10:53 16:53
Glyn-taf, nr Glyntaff Campus 08:55 09:55 10:55 16:55
Glyn-taf, after Castle Inn Bridge 08:55 09:55 10:55 16:55
Rhydyfelin, o/s Glantaff Gardens 08:56 09:56 10:56 16:56
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 08:57 09:57 10:57 16:57
Rhydyfelin, o/s College Green 08:57 09:57 10:57 16:57
Rhydyfelin, o/s De Barri Street 08:58 09:58 10:58 16:58
Hawthorn Inn (opp) 09:00 10:00 11:00 17:00
Hawthorn Caeglas (opp Resource Centre) 09:01 10:01 11:01 17:01
Hawthorn, before Foundry Houses 09:02 10:02 11:02 17:02
Upper Boat, before Williams Place 09:02 10:02 11:02 17:02
Upper Boat, after Roundabout 09:04 10:04 11:04 17:04
Upper Boat, before Pottery 09:06 10:06 11:06 17:06
Upper Boat, nr Trefforest Estate Offices 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07
Upper Boat, before Day Centre 09:08 10:08 11:08 17:08
Nantgarw Oxford Street (o/s 39) 09:09 10:09 11:09 17:09
Nantgarw, before Cross Keys Inn 09:09 10:09 11:09 17:09
Glan-y-llyn Square (before) 09:12 10:12 11:12 17:12
Taffs Well Inn (opp) 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13
Taff’s Well, o/s Castle House 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13
Taff’s Well, before Railway Station 09:14 10:14 11:14 17:14
Tongwynlais, before Ynys Bridge 09:15 10:15 11:15 17:15
Tongwynlais, at Ynys Bridge East 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16
Tongwynlais, before Wyndham Street 09:17 10:17 11:17 17:17
Tongwynlais, after St Michael`s Close 09:18 10:18 11:18 17:18
Tongwynlais, adj Pantgwynlais 09:19 10:19 11:19 17:19
Tongwynlais, before Cwm Gwynlais 09:19 10:19 11:19 17:19
Coryton, o/s Cardiff International Hotel 09:20 10:20 11:20 17:20
Coryton, opp Odet Court 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23
Whitchurch, o/s Hollybush Inn 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23
Whitchurch, after Hospital 09:25 10:25 11:25 17:25
Whitchurch, opp Library 09:26 10:26 11:26 17:26
Whitchurch, after Plas y Llan 09:27 10:27 11:27 17:27
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Opticians) 09:28 10:28 11:28 17:28
Whitchurch, opp Three Elms 09:29 10:29 11:29 17:29
Whitchurch, after Ararat Church 09:30 10:30 11:30 17:30
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 71) 09:32 10:32 11:32 17:32
Birchgrove, before Cross Inn 09:34 10:34 11:34 17:34
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 09:38 10:38 11:38 17:38
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 09:40 10:40 11:40 17:40
Blackweir (opp) 09:42 10:42 11:42 17:42
Blackweir, after Rosemount 09:44 10:44 11:44 17:44
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 09:46 10:46 11:46 17:46
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 09:48 10:48 11:48 17:48
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GE 09:49 10:49 11:49 17:49

Cardiff - Maerdy

Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GE 10:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:05
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road 10:09 17:09 18:09
Blackweir (o/s) 10:11 17:11 18:11
Maindy Stadium (opp) 10:12 17:12 18:12
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 10:13 17:13 18:13
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 10:14 17:14 18:14
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 154) 10:17 17:17 18:17
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 72) 10:17 17:17 18:17
Whitchurch, opp Ararat Church 10:18 17:18 18:18
Whitchurch, o/s Three Elms 10:19 17:19 18:19
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Coral) 10:20 17:20 18:20
Whitchurch, after Penlline Court 10:21 17:21 18:21
Whitchurch, after Hospital 10:23 17:23 18:23
Whitchurch, opp Hollybush Inn 10:24 17:24 18:24
Coryton, o/s Village Hotel 10:25 17:25 18:25
Coryton, opp Cardiff International Hotel 10:28 17:28 18:28
Tongwynlais, after Cwm Gwynlais 10:29 17:29 18:29
Tongwynlais, after Iron Bridge 10:30 17:30 18:30
Tongwynlais, before Bute Street 10:31 17:31 18:31
Tongwynlais, before Ynys Bridge 10:32 17:32 18:32
Taff’s Well, after Railway Station 10:33 17:33 18:33
Taff’s Well, before Castle House 10:34 17:34 18:34
Taffs Well Inn (o/s) 10:34 17:34 18:34
Glan-y-llyn Square (after) 10:35 17:35 18:35
Nantgarw, opp Cross Keys Inn 10:37 17:37 18:37
Nantgarw Oxford Street (opp 47) 10:38 17:38 18:38
Upper Boat, o/s Day Centre 10:38 17:38 18:38
Upper Boat, nr Honeywell`s 10:39 17:39 18:39
Upper Boat, after Pottery 10:40 17:40 18:40
Upper Boat, before Roundabout 10:41 17:41 18:41
Upper Boat, after Williams Place 10:42 17:42 18:42
Hawthorn, o/s Foundry Houses 10:43 17:43 18:43
Hawthorn Caeglas (o/s Resource Centre) 10:44 17:44 18:44
Hawthorn Inn (o/s) 10:45 17:45 18:45
Rhydyfelin, opp De Barri Street 10:46 17:46 18:46
Rhydyfelin, opp College Green 10:47 17:47 18:47
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 10:48 17:48 18:48
Rhydyfelin, after Glantaff Gardens 10:49 17:49 18:49
Treforest, after Parc Lewis School 10:52 17:52 18:52
Pontypridd Broadway (after school) 10:52 17:52 18:52
Pontypridd, nr Observer 10:53 17:53 18:53
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 10:56 17:56 18:56
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 9 10:57 17:57 18:57
11:00 18:00 19:00
Pontypridd, at Catherine Street E1 11:01 18:01 19:01
Pontypridd, after Lidl 11:02 18:02 19:02
Hopkinstown, after Merlin Bridge 11:03 18:03 19:03
Hopkinstown Castle Ivor (opp Chinese) 11:04 18:04 19:04
Hopkinstown, nr Primary School 11:05 18:05 19:05
Hopkinstown, before Hollybush 11:05 18:05 19:05
Hopkinstown, before Barry Sidings 11:07 18:07 19:07
Trehafod, nr Playground 11:08 18:08 19:08
Trehafod, nr Bethesda Court 11:09 18:09 19:09
Trehafod, after Green Bridge 11:10 18:10 19:10
Trehafod, opp Rhondda Heritage Park 11:11 18:11 19:11
Porth, after Llwyncelyn Hotel 11:13 18:13 19:13
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 09:14 10:14 11:14 18:14 19:14
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 09:15 10:15 11:15 18:15 19:15
Porth, before Surgery 09:16 10:16 11:16 18:16 19:16
Porth, in Bus Depot dep 07:16 19:16
Porth, after Bus Depot 07:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 18:16
Ynyshir, opp New Offices 07:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 18:17
Ynyshir, before Workingmen`s Club 07:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 18:18
Ynyshir, after Llanwonno Road 07:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 18:19
Ynyshir Gynor Place (o/s 30) 07:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 18:20
Ynyshir, o/s War Memorial 07:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 18:20
Ynyshir Wilpak (opp former) 07:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 18:21
Ynyshir, before Rugby Club 07:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 18:22
Wattstown, before Calfaria House 07:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 18:24
Wattstown Hotel (after) 07:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 18:25
Wattstown, after Lewis Terrace 07:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 18:25
Pontygwaith Margaret Street (o/s 5) 07:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 18:27
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (o/s 5) 07:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 18:28
Pontygwaith, o/s Community Centre 07:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 18:29
Pontygwaith, opp Surgery 07:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 18:30
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (nr former) 07:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 18:31
Tylorstown, opp Police Station 07:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 18:32
Tylorstown, opp Welfare Hall 07:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 18:32
Tylorstown, before Prospect 07:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 18:33
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 07:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 18:34
Ferndale, after Clinic 07:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 18:35
Ferndale Hotel (before) 07:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 18:36
Ferndale Rhondda Hotel (o/s former) 07:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 18:37
Ferndale, o/s North Road Schools 07:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 18:38
Ferndale North Road (o/s 44) 07:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 18:38
Ferndale, before Rhondda Road 07:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 18:39
Ferndale Morris Terrace (o/s Ffaldau View) 07:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 18:40
Ferndale Ffaldau Terrace (adj Post Box) 07:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 18:40
Ferndale, before Highfield 07:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 18:41
Ferndale, o/s Cemetery 07:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 18:41
Maerdy Glanville Terrace (opp 5) 07:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 18:42
Maerdy, opp Conservative Club 07:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 18:43
Maerdy, after Sion Chapel 07:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 18:44
Maerdy Court (after) 07:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 18:45
Maerdy Workmen's Hall (opp former) 07:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 18:45
Maerdy, at Terminus 07:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 18:46

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 3 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales