Bus Times

133 - Stansted Airport - Great Dunmow - Braintree - (Colchester)

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Stansted Airport - Great Dunmow - Braintree - (Colchester)

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 16) 00:15 04:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:15 then hourly until 18:15 20:20 22:15
Takeley, opp Coopers Villas 00:18 04:03 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:18 18:18 20:23 22:18
Takeley, opp Garnetts 00:21 04:05 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:21 18:21 20:26 22:21
Takeley, opp Chestnut Way 00:21 04:05 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:21 18:21 20:26 22:21
Takeley, nr The Four Ashes 00:22 04:06 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:22 18:22 20:27 22:22
Takeley, opp Canfield Road 00:23 04:07 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:23 18:23 20:28 22:23
Takeley, adj Warwick Road 00:24 04:08 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:24 18:24 20:29 22:24
Takeley, o/s The Lion & Lamb 00:24 04:08 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:24 18:24 20:29 22:24
Canfield End, o/s Little Canfield Hall 00:26 04:10 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:26 18:26 20:31 22:26
Great Dunmow, adj Woodside Way 00:31 04:14 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:31 18:31 20:36 22:31
Great Dunmow, opp Staggs Farm 00:32 04:15 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:32 18:32 20:37 22:32
Great Dunmow, opp The Queen Victoria 00:32 04:15 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:32 18:32 20:37 22:32
Great Dunmow Stortford Road (E-bound) 00:33 04:16 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:33 18:33 20:38 22:33
Great Dunmow High Street (SE-bound) 00:34 04:17 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:34 18:34 20:39 22:34
Great Dunmow, opp The Avenue 00:34 04:17 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:34 18:34 20:39 22:34
Great Dunmow, adj St. Edmunds Lane 00:35 04:18 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:35 18:35 20:40 22:35
Little Dunmow, adj Homelye Chase 00:37 04:20 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:37 18:37 20:42 22:37
Little Dunmow Braintree Road (S-bound) 00:38 04:20 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:38 18:38 20:43 22:38
Little Dunmow, opp The Flitch of Bacon 00:40 04:22 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:40 18:40 20:45 22:40
Little Dunmow, opp The Moors 00:40 04:22 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:40 18:40 20:45 22:40
Little Dunmow, adj Bramble Lane 00:41 04:23 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:41 18:41 20:46 22:41
Felsted, opp Baynard Avenue 00:43 04:24 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:43 18:43 20:48 22:43
Felsted, opp Mill Road 00:44 04:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:44 18:44 20:49 22:44
Felsted, o/s Church 00:46 04:27 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:46 18:46 20:51 22:46
Felsted, opp The Chequers 00:46 04:27 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:46 18:46 20:51 22:46
Felsted, adj Garnetts Lane 00:46 04:27 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:46 18:46 20:51 22:46
Felsted, adj Alderton Close 00:46 04:27 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:47 18:47 20:51 22:46
Felsted, o/s Primary School 00:46 04:28 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:47 18:47 20:51 22:46
Felsted Watch House Green (E-bound) 00:46 04:28 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:47 18:47 20:51 22:46
Blake End, adj Gatehouse Farm 00:47 04:29 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:49 18:49 20:52 22:47
Blake End (N-bound) 00:48 04:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:50 18:50 20:53 22:48
Blake End Graunt Courts (NW-bound) 00:49 04:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:52 18:52 20:54 22:49
Rayne, o/s Perkins Garage 00:50 04:33 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:54 18:54 20:55 22:50
Rayne, adj Pods Lane 00:50 04:34 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:55 18:55 20:55 22:50
Rayne The Street (E-bound) 00:50 04:34 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:55 18:55 20:55 22:50
Rayne, o/s The Cock 00:50 04:34 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:55 18:55 20:55 22:50
Rayne, o/s The Welsh Princess 00:51 04:35 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:56 18:56 20:56 22:51
Rayne The Swan (E-bound) 00:51 04:35 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:56 18:56 20:56 22:51
Braintree, opp Gilda Terrace 00:53 04:37 06:37 07:37 08:37 10:00 19:00 20:58 22:53
Braintree, opp Nayling Road 00:54 04:38 06:38 07:38 08:38 10:01 19:01 20:59 22:54
Braintree, o/s Lidl 00:55 04:39 06:39 07:39 08:39 10:02 19:02 21:00 22:55
Braintree, o/s St. Michael's 00:56 04:40 06:40 07:40 08:40 10:03 19:03 21:01 22:56
Braintree, adj Peel Crescent 00:57 04:41 06:41 07:41 08:41 10:04 19:04 21:02 22:57
Braintree, o/s Danlecs 00:57 04:41 06:41 07:41 08:41 10:05 19:05 21:02 22:57
Braintree, opp Blyth's Meadow 00:58 04:42 06:42 07:42 08:42 10:06 19:06 21:03 22:58
Braintree, opp Mount Road 00:59 04:43 06:43 07:43 08:43 10:07 19:07 21:04 22:59
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 00:59 04:43 06:43 07:43 08:43 10:08 19:08 21:04 22:59
Braintree Manor Street (W-bound) 01:00 04:44 06:44 07:44 08:44 10:09 19:09 21:05 23:00
Braintree Bus Park (Stand A) 01:01 01:03 04:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 10:10 19:10 19:12 21:06 23:01
Braintree, adj Kings Park Village 01:08 19:17
Bradwell, opp The Swan 01:14 19:23
Marks Tey, adj Station Road 01:26 19:35
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Ba) 01:40 19:49

(Colchester) - Braintree - Great Dunmow - Stansted Airport

Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Ba) 02:20 05:20 then hourly until
Marks Tey, opp Station Road 02:33 05:33
Bradwell, o/s The Swan 02:43 05:43
Braintree, opp Kings Park Village 02:48 05:48
Braintree Bus Park (Stand B) 02:58 03:00 05:00 05:58 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:15 17:15 19:20 21:15 23:15
Braintree, opp Victoria Street 03:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:15 17:15 19:20 21:15 23:15
Braintree High Street (SW-bound) 03:01 05:01 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:16 17:16 19:21 21:16 23:16
Braintree, opp Flacks Inn 03:01 05:01 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:16 17:16 19:21 21:16 23:16
Braintree, opp Peel Crescent 03:02 05:02 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:18 17:18 19:23 21:18 23:18
Braintree, opp St. Michael's 03:03 05:03 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:19 17:19 19:23 21:18 23:18
Braintree, opp Lidl 03:04 05:04 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:20 17:20 19:24 21:19 23:19
Braintree, adj Nayling Road 03:05 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:21 17:21 19:26 21:21 23:21
Braintree, adj Gilda Terrace 03:06 05:06 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:23 17:23 19:27 21:22 23:22
Rayne The Swan (W-bound) 03:08 05:08 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:26 17:26 19:30 21:25 23:25
Rayne, opp The Welsh Princess 03:09 05:09 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:27 17:27 19:31 21:26 23:26
Rayne, opp The Cock 03:09 05:09 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:27 17:27 19:31 21:26 23:26
Rayne The Street (W-bound) 03:09 05:09 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:27 17:27 19:31 21:26 23:26
Rayne, opp Pods Lane 03:09 05:09 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:27 17:27 19:31 21:26 23:26
Rayne, opp Perkins Garage 03:10 05:10 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:28 17:28 19:32 21:27 23:27
Blake End Graunt Courts (SE-bound) 03:12 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:30 17:30 19:34 21:29 23:29
Blake End (S-bound) 03:14 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:32 17:32 19:36 21:31 23:31
Blake End, opp Gatehouse Farm 03:15 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:33 17:33 19:37 21:32 23:32
Felsted Watch House Green (W-bound) 03:17 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:35 17:35 19:39 21:34 23:34
Felsted, opp Alderton Close 03:17 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:35 17:35 19:39 21:34 23:34
Felsted, opp Garnetts Lane 03:18 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:36 17:36 19:40 21:35 23:35
Felsted, o/s The Chequers 03:18 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:36 17:36 19:40 21:35 23:35
Felsted, opp Church 03:19 05:19 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:37 17:37 19:41 21:36 23:36
Felsted, adj Mill Road 03:20 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:38 17:38 19:42 21:37 23:37
Felsted, adj Tanton Road 03:20 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:40 17:40 19:44 21:39 23:39
Felsted, adj Baynard Avenue 03:21 05:21 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:40 17:40 19:44 21:39 23:39
Little Dunmow, opp Bramble Lane 03:22 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:42 17:42 19:46 21:41 23:41
Little Dunmow, o/s The Moors 03:22 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:43 17:43 19:47 21:42 23:42
Little Dunmow, o/s The Flitch of Bacon 03:23 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:44 17:44 19:48 21:43 23:43
Little Dunmow Braintree Road (N-bound) 03:24 05:24 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:46 17:46 19:50 21:45 23:45
Little Dunmow, opp Homelye Chase 03:26 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:47 17:47 19:51 21:46 23:46
Great Dunmow, opp St. Edmunds Lane 03:29 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:51 17:51 19:55 21:50 23:50
Great Dunmow, adj The Avenue 03:30 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:52 17:52 19:57 21:52 23:52
Great Dunmow High Street (NW-bound) 03:31 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:53 17:53 19:58 21:53 23:53
Great Dunmow Stortford Road (W-bound) 03:31 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:53 17:53 19:58 21:53 23:53
Great Dunmow, o/s The Queen Victoria 03:32 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:54 17:54 19:59 21:54 23:54
Great Dunmow, o/s Staggs Farm 03:32 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:54 17:54 19:59 21:54 23:54
Great Dunmow, opp Woodside Way 03:33 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:55 17:55 20:00 21:55 23:55
Canfield End, opp Little Canfield Hall 03:38 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:38 10:00 18:00 20:05 22:00 00:00
Takeley, opp The Lion & Lamb 03:39 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:39 10:01 18:01 20:06 22:01 00:01
Takeley, opp Warwick Road 03:40 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:40 10:02 18:02 20:07 22:02 00:02
Takeley, adj Canfield Road 03:41 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:41 10:03 18:03 20:08 22:03 00:03
Takeley, adj The Four Ashes 03:43 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:43 10:05 18:05 20:10 22:05 00:05
Takeley, adj Chestnut Way 03:43 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:43 10:05 18:05 20:10 22:05 00:05
Takeley, adj Garnetts 03:43 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:43 10:05 18:05 20:10 22:05 00:05
Takeley, o/s Coopers Villas 03:47 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:47 10:08 18:08 20:13 22:08 00:08
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 16) 03:50 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 10:10 18:10 20:15 22:10 00:10

More information