Bus Times

133 - Stansted Airport - Great Dunmow - Braintree - (Colchester)

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Stansted Airport - Great Dunmow - Braintree - (Colchester)

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 16) 00:15 04:00 06:00 07:00 09:05 10:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:30 18:30 20:20 22:15
Takeley, opp Coopers Villas 00:18 04:03 06:03 07:03 09:08 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:33 18:33 20:23 22:18
Takeley, opp Garnetts 00:21 04:05 06:05 07:05 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:36 20:26 22:21
Takeley, opp Chestnut Way 00:21 04:05 06:05 07:05 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:36 20:26 22:21
Takeley, nr The Four Ashes 00:22 04:06 06:06 07:06 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:37 18:37 20:27 22:22
Takeley, opp Canfield Road 00:23 04:07 06:07 07:07 09:13 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:38 18:38 20:28 22:23
Takeley, adj Warwick Road 00:24 04:08 06:08 07:08 09:14 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:39 18:39 20:29 22:24
Takeley, o/s The Lion & Lamb 00:24 04:08 06:08 07:08 09:15 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:39 18:39 20:29 22:24
Canfield End, o/s Little Canfield Hall 00:26 04:10 06:10 07:10 09:17 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:41 18:41 20:31 22:26
Great Dunmow, adj Woodside Way 00:31 04:14 06:14 07:14 09:23 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:46 18:46 20:36 22:31
Great Dunmow, opp Staggs Farm 00:32 04:15 06:15 07:15 09:23 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:47 18:47 20:37 22:32
Great Dunmow, opp The Queen Victoria 00:32 04:15 06:15 07:15 09:24 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:47 18:47 20:37 22:32
Great Dunmow Stortford Road (E-bound) 00:33 04:16 06:16 07:16 09:25 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:48 18:48 20:38 22:33
Great Dunmow High Street (SE-bound) 00:34 04:17 06:17 07:17 09:26 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:49 18:49 20:39 22:34
Great Dunmow, opp The Avenue 00:34 04:17 06:17 07:17 09:26 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:49 18:49 20:39 22:34
Great Dunmow, adj St. Edmunds Lane 00:35 04:18 06:18 07:18 09:27 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:50 18:50 20:40 22:35
Little Dunmow, adj Homelye Chase 00:37 04:20 06:20 07:20 09:29 10:37 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:52 18:52 20:42 22:37
Little Dunmow Braintree Road (S-bound) 00:38 04:20 06:20 07:20 09:30 10:38 14:38 15:39 16:39 17:53 18:53 20:43 22:38
Little Dunmow, opp The Flitch of Bacon 00:40 04:22 06:22 07:22 09:32 10:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:55 18:55 20:45 22:40
Little Dunmow, opp The Moors 00:40 04:22 06:22 07:22 09:32 10:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:56 18:55 20:45 22:40
Little Dunmow, adj Bramble Lane 00:41 04:23 06:23 07:23 09:33 10:41 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:57 18:56 20:46 22:41
Felsted, opp Baynard Avenue 00:43 04:24 06:24 07:24 09:35 10:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:59 18:58 20:48 22:43
Felsted, opp Mill Road 00:44 04:25 06:25 07:25 09:36 10:44 14:44 15:46 16:46 18:01 18:59 20:49 22:44
Felsted, o/s Church 00:46 04:27 06:27 07:27 09:38 10:46 14:46 15:48 16:48 18:04 19:01 20:51 22:46
Felsted, opp The Chequers 00:46 04:27 06:27 07:27 09:38 10:46 14:46 15:48 16:48 18:04 19:01 20:51 22:46
Felsted, adj Garnetts Lane 00:46 04:27 06:27 07:27 09:38 10:46 14:46 15:48 16:48 18:04 19:01 20:51 22:46
Felsted, adj Alderton Close 00:46 04:27 06:27 07:27 09:39 10:47 14:47 15:49 16:49 18:05 19:02 20:51 22:46
Felsted, o/s Primary School 00:46 04:28 06:28 07:28 09:39 10:47 14:47 15:49 16:49 18:05 19:02 20:51 22:46
Felsted Watch House Green (E-bound) 00:46 04:28 06:28 07:28 09:39 10:47 14:47 15:49 16:49 18:05 19:02 20:51 22:46
Blake End, adj Gatehouse Farm 00:47 04:29 06:29 07:29 09:41 10:49 14:49 15:51 16:51 18:07 19:04 20:52 22:47
Blake End (N-bound) 00:48 04:30 06:30 07:30 09:43 10:50 14:50 15:53 16:53 18:09 19:05 20:53 22:48
Blake End Graunt Courts (NW-bound) 00:49 04:32 06:32 07:32 09:45 10:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 18:11 19:07 20:54 22:49
Rayne, o/s Perkins Garage 00:50 04:33 06:33 07:33 09:47 10:54 14:54 15:58 16:58 18:13 19:09 20:55 22:50
Rayne, adj Pods Lane 00:50 04:34 06:34 07:34 09:48 10:55 14:55 15:58 16:58 18:14 19:10 20:55 22:50
Rayne The Street (E-bound) 00:50 04:34 06:34 07:34 09:48 10:55 14:55 15:59 16:59 18:14 19:10 20:55 22:50
Rayne, o/s The Cock 00:50 04:34 06:34 07:34 09:48 10:55 14:55 15:59 16:59 18:14 19:10 20:55 22:50
Rayne, o/s The Welsh Princess 00:51 04:35 06:35 07:35 09:49 10:56 14:56 16:00 17:00 18:15 19:11 20:56 22:51
Rayne The Swan (E-bound) 00:51 04:35 06:35 07:35 09:49 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:15 19:11 20:56 22:51
Braintree, opp Gilda Terrace 00:53 04:37 06:37 07:37 09:53 11:00 15:00 16:04 17:04 18:18 19:15 20:58 22:53
Braintree, opp Nayling Road 00:54 04:38 06:38 07:38 09:55 11:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:20 19:16 20:59 22:54
Braintree, o/s Lidl 00:55 04:39 06:39 07:39 09:56 11:02 15:02 16:08 17:08 18:21 19:17 21:00 22:55
Braintree, o/s St. Michael's 00:56 04:40 06:40 07:40 09:58 11:03 15:03 16:09 17:09 18:22 19:18 21:01 22:56
Braintree, adj Peel Crescent 00:57 04:41 06:41 07:41 09:58 11:04 15:04 16:10 17:10 18:22 19:19 21:02 22:57
Braintree, o/s Danlecs 00:57 04:41 06:41 07:41 10:00 11:05 15:05 16:11 17:11 18:24 19:20 21:02 22:57
Braintree, opp Blyth's Meadow 00:58 04:42 06:42 07:42 10:00 11:06 15:06 16:12 17:12 18:24 19:21 21:03 22:58
Braintree, opp Mount Road 00:59 04:43 06:43 07:43 10:02 11:07 15:07 16:13 17:13 18:25 19:22 21:04 22:59
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 00:59 04:43 06:43 07:43 10:02 11:08 15:08 16:14 17:14 18:26 19:23 21:04 22:59
Braintree Manor Street (W-bound) 01:00 04:44 06:44 07:44 10:04 11:09 15:09 16:16 17:16 18:27 19:24 21:05 23:00
Braintree Bus Park (Stand A) 01:01 01:03 04:45 06:45 07:45 10:05 11:10 15:10 16:17 17:17 18:28 19:25 19:27 21:06 23:01
Braintree, adj Kings Park Village 01:08 19:32
Bradwell, opp The Swan 01:14 19:38
Marks Tey, adj Station Road 01:26 19:50
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Ba) 01:40 20:04

(Colchester) - Braintree - Great Dunmow - Stansted Airport

Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Ba) 02:20 05:20 then hourly until
Marks Tey, opp Station Road 02:33 05:33
Bradwell, o/s The Swan 02:43 05:43
Braintree, opp Kings Park Village 02:48 05:48
Braintree Bus Park (Stand B) 02:58 03:00 05:00 05:58 06:00 09:10 10:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 19:20 21:15 23:15
Braintree, opp Victoria Street 03:00 05:00 06:00 09:10 10:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 19:20 21:15 23:15
Braintree High Street (SW-bound) 03:01 05:01 06:01 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 19:21 21:16 23:16
Braintree, opp Flacks Inn 03:01 05:01 06:01 09:12 10:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 19:21 21:16 23:16
Braintree, opp Peel Crescent 03:02 05:02 06:02 09:14 10:18 15:18 16:28 17:28 19:23 21:18 23:18
Braintree, opp St. Michael's 03:03 05:03 06:03 09:14 10:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 19:23 21:18 23:18
Braintree, opp Lidl 03:04 05:04 06:04 09:16 10:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 19:24 21:19 23:19
Braintree, adj Nayling Road 03:05 05:05 06:05 09:17 10:21 15:21 16:32 17:32 19:26 21:21 23:21
Braintree, adj Gilda Terrace 03:06 05:06 06:06 09:19 10:23 15:23 16:33 17:33 19:27 21:22 23:22
Rayne The Swan (W-bound) 03:08 05:08 06:08 09:23 10:26 15:26 16:37 17:37 19:30 21:25 23:25
Rayne, opp The Welsh Princess 03:09 05:09 06:09 09:24 10:27 15:27 16:38 17:38 19:31 21:26 23:26
Rayne, opp The Cock 03:09 05:09 06:09 09:24 10:27 15:27 16:38 17:38 19:31 21:26 23:26
Rayne The Street (W-bound) 03:09 05:09 06:09 09:24 10:27 15:27 16:38 17:38 19:31 21:26 23:26
Rayne, opp Pods Lane 03:09 05:09 06:09 09:24 10:27 15:27 16:38 17:38 19:31 21:26 23:26
Rayne, opp Perkins Garage 03:10 05:10 06:10 09:25 10:28 15:28 16:39 17:39 19:32 21:27 23:27
Blake End Graunt Courts (SE-bound) 03:12 05:12 06:12 09:27 10:30 15:30 16:41 17:41 19:34 21:29 23:29
Blake End (S-bound) 03:14 05:14 06:14 09:29 10:32 15:32 16:43 17:43 19:36 21:31 23:31
Blake End, opp Gatehouse Farm 03:15 05:15 06:15 09:31 10:33 15:33 16:44 17:44 19:37 21:32 23:32
Felsted Watch House Green (W-bound) 03:17 05:17 06:17 09:33 10:35 15:35 16:46 17:46 19:39 21:34 23:34
Felsted, opp Alderton Close 03:17 05:17 06:17 09:33 10:35 15:35 16:46 17:46 19:39 21:34 23:34
Felsted, opp Garnetts Lane 03:18 05:18 06:18 09:34 10:36 15:36 16:47 17:47 19:40 21:35 23:35
Felsted, o/s The Chequers 03:18 05:18 06:18 09:34 10:36 15:36 16:47 17:47 19:40 21:35 23:35
Felsted, opp Church 03:19 05:19 06:19 09:35 10:37 15:37 16:48 17:48 19:41 21:36 23:36
Felsted, adj Mill Road 03:20 05:20 06:20 09:36 10:38 15:38 16:49 17:49 19:42 21:37 23:37
Felsted, adj Tanton Road 03:20 05:20 06:20 09:38 10:40 15:40 16:51 17:51 19:44 21:39 23:39
Felsted, adj Baynard Avenue 03:21 05:21 06:21 09:38 10:40 15:40 16:51 17:51 19:44 21:39 23:39
Little Dunmow, opp Bramble Lane 03:22 05:22 06:22 09:40 10:42 15:42 16:53 17:53 19:46 21:41 23:41
Little Dunmow, o/s The Moors 03:22 05:22 06:22 09:41 10:43 15:43 16:54 17:54 19:47 21:42 23:42
Little Dunmow, o/s The Flitch of Bacon 03:23 05:23 06:23 09:42 10:44 15:44 16:55 17:55 19:48 21:43 23:43
Little Dunmow Braintree Road (N-bound) 03:24 05:24 06:24 09:44 10:46 15:46 16:57 17:57 19:50 21:45 23:45
Little Dunmow, opp Homelye Chase 03:26 05:26 06:26 09:45 10:47 15:47 16:58 17:58 19:51 21:46 23:46
Great Dunmow, opp St. Edmunds Lane 03:29 05:29 06:29 09:49 10:51 15:51 17:02 18:02 19:55 21:50 23:50
Great Dunmow, adj The Avenue 03:30 05:30 06:30 09:51 10:52 15:52 17:04 18:04 19:57 21:52 23:52
Great Dunmow High Street (NW-bound) 03:31 05:31 06:31 09:52 10:53 15:53 17:05 18:05 19:58 21:53 23:53
Great Dunmow Stortford Road (W-bound) 03:31 05:31 06:31 09:52 10:53 15:53 17:05 18:05 19:58 21:53 23:53
Great Dunmow, o/s The Queen Victoria 03:32 05:32 06:32 09:53 10:54 15:54 17:06 18:06 19:59 21:54 23:54
Great Dunmow, o/s Staggs Farm 03:32 05:32 06:32 09:54 10:54 15:54 17:07 18:07 19:59 21:54 23:54
Great Dunmow, opp Woodside Way 03:33 05:33 06:33 09:54 10:55 15:55 17:07 18:07 20:00 21:55 23:55
Canfield End, opp Little Canfield Hall 03:38 05:38 06:38 09:59 11:00 16:00 17:14 18:14 20:05 22:00 00:00
Takeley, opp The Lion & Lamb 03:39 05:39 06:39 10:01 11:01 16:01 17:16 18:16 20:06 22:01 00:01
Takeley, opp Warwick Road 03:40 05:40 06:40 10:02 11:02 16:02 17:17 18:17 20:07 22:02 00:02
Takeley, adj Canfield Road 03:41 05:41 06:41 10:03 11:03 16:03 17:18 18:18 20:08 22:03 00:03
Takeley, adj The Four Ashes 03:43 05:43 06:43 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:20 18:20 20:10 22:05 00:05
Takeley, adj Chestnut Way 03:43 05:43 06:43 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:20 18:20 20:10 22:05 00:05
Takeley, adj Garnetts 03:43 05:43 06:43 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:20 18:20 20:10 22:05 00:05
Takeley, o/s Coopers Villas 03:47 05:47 06:47 10:08 11:08 16:08 17:23 18:23 20:13 22:08 00:08
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 16) 03:50 05:50 06:50 10:10 11:10 16:10 17:25 18:25 20:15 22:10 00:10

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information