bustimes.org

134L - Goring Station - Wallingford

A bus service operated by Going Forward Buses

Map

Goring & Streatley Station - Wallingford School

Goring & Streatley Station (entrance) 11:25 13:50 14:45 15:45 16:50
Goring Lockstile Way (E-bound) 11:25 13:50 14:45 15:45 16:50
Goring Milldown Avenue (W-bound) 11:26 13:51 14:46 15:46 16:51
Cleeve Elvendon Road (E-bound) 11:27 13:52 14:47 15:47 16:52
Cleeve, opp Scout Hut 11:28 13:53 14:48 15:48 16:53
Cleeve Springhill Road (W-bound) 11:28 13:53 14:48 15:48 16:53
Goring, o/s Wallingford Road 11:29 13:54 14:49 15:49 16:54
Goring, o/s Spring Farm 11:29 13:54 14:49 15:49 16:54
Goring, opp Grove Farm Turn 11:30 13:55 14:50 15:50 16:55
S Stoke South Bank (W-bound) 11:31 13:56 14:51 15:51 16:56
S Stoke, opp The Perch & Pike 11:32 13:57 14:52 15:52 16:57
S Stoke Ferry Road (E-bound) 11:32 13:57 14:52 15:52 16:57
S Stoke, opp Freedom Cottages 11:33 13:58 14:53 15:53 16:58
S Stoke, adj Little Stoke Turn 11:34 13:59 14:54 15:54 16:59
N Stoke, adj Cook Lane 11:36 14:01 14:56 15:56 17:01
N Stoke, adj The Springs 11:37 14:02 14:57 15:57 17:02
Mongewell Turn (adj) 11:38 14:03 14:58 15:58 17:03
Mongewell, opp Cabi 11:39 14:04 14:59 15:59 17:04
Wallingford, adj Moses Winter Way 11:41 14:06 15:01 16:01 17:06
Wallingford, opp Lidl 11:42 14:07 15:02 16:02 17:07
Wallingford, o/s St Johns Road 11:43 14:08 15:03 16:03 17:08
Wallingford Market Place (Stop B) 11:45 14:10 15:05 16:05 17:10

Wallingford School - Goring & Streatley Station

Wallingford Market Place (Stop B) 13:30 14:25 16:20 17:10
Wallingford, adj Lidl 13:31 14:26 16:21 17:11
Wallingford, opp Moses Winter Way 13:31 14:26 16:21 17:11
Mongewell, adj Cabi 13:32 14:27 16:22 17:12
Mongewell Turn (opp) 13:32 14:27 16:22 17:12
N Stoke, opp The Springs 13:34 14:29 16:24 17:14
N Stoke, opp Cook Lane 13:35 14:30 16:25 17:15
S Stoke, opp Little Stoke Turn 13:36 14:31 16:26 17:16
S Stoke, o/s Freedom Cottages 13:37 14:32 16:27 17:17
S Stoke Ferry Road (W-bound) 13:38 14:33 16:28 17:18s
S Stoke, o/s The Perch & Pike 13:39 14:34 16:29 17:19s
S Stoke South Bank (E-bound) 13:39 14:34 16:29 17:19s
Goring, adj Grove Farm Turn 13:40 14:35 16:30 17:20
Goring, opp Spring Farm 13:41 14:36 16:31 17:21
Goring, opp Wallingford Road 13:41 14:36 16:31 17:21
Cleeve Springhill Road (E-bound) 13:42 14:37 16:32 17:22s
Cleeve, o/s Scout Hut 13:43 14:38 16:33 17:23s
Cleeve Elvendon Road (W-bound) 13:45 14:40 16:34 17:23s
Goring Milldown Avenue (E-bound) 17:24s
Goring Lockstile Way (W-bound) 13:48 14:43 17:25
Goring Station Road (W-bound) 16:37s 17:28s
Goring Glebe Ride (E-bound) 16:39s 17:31s
Goring, adj Cleeve Road 16:41s 17:33s
Goring & Streatley Station (entrance) 13:50 14:45 16:43 17:35

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Going Forward Buses