bustimes.org

135 - Rotherham Intc - Sheffield Intc

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Inbound

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/C6 (C6) then hourly until 21:55
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/C6 (C6) 05:40 17:40 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:25
Sheffield Centre Angel Street/CG3 (CG3) 05:43 17:43 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:28
Sheffield Centre West Bar/West Bar Green (WB1) 05:44 17:44 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:29
Sheffield Centre, adj Gibraltar Street/Lambert Street 05:44 17:44 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:29
Shalesmoor, adj Moorfields/Allen Street 05:45 17:45 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:30
Upperthorpe, adj Meadow Street/Netherthorpe Road 05:47 17:47 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:32
Upperthorpe, nr Watery Street/Meadow Street 05:47 17:47 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:32
Upperthorpe Road/Martin Street (adj) 05:48 17:48 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:33
Upperthorpe Road/Addy Street (adj) 05:49 17:49 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:34
Upperthorpe, adj Burgoyne Road/Burgoyne Close 05:51 17:51 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:35
Lower Walkley, adj Burgoyne Road/Harold Street 05:51 17:51 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:35
Lower Walkley, adj Burnaby Crescent/Walkley Road 05:52 17:52 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:37
Lower Walkley, adj Burnaby Crescent/Grouse Croft 05:53 17:53 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:38
Langsett Estate, opp Langsett Crescent/Freedom Court 05:54 17:54 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:39
Langsett Estate, adj Langsett Crescent/Channing Street 05:54 17:54 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:39
Langsett Estate, at Langsett Road/Channing Street 05:55 17:55 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:40
Hillsborough, adj Langsett Road/Hatton Road 05:56 17:56 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:41
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Taplin Road 05:57 17:57 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:42
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Minto Road 05:58 17:58 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:43
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Dixon Road 05:59 17:59 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:44
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Lennox Road 06:00 18:00 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:45
Hillsborough, opp Leppings Lane/Eskdale Road 06:02 18:02 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:47
Hillsborough, adj Leppings Lane/Farndale Road 06:02 18:02 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:47
Wadsley Bridge, at Penistone Road North/Clay Wheels Lane 06:04 18:04 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:49
Wadsley Bridge, adj Halifax Road/Fox Hill Road 06:04 18:04 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:49
Wadsley Bridge, opp Halifax Road/Southey Green Road 06:05 18:05 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:50
Wadsley Bridge, nr Halifax Road/Carrville Drive 06:05 18:05 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:50
Fox Hill, adj Halifax Road/Lyminster Road 06:06 18:06 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:51
Fox Hill, nr Wilcox Road/Halifax Road 06:08 18:08 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:53
Fox Hill, adj Wilcox Road/Powley Road 06:08 18:08 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:53
Wilcox Road/Fox Hill Road (at) 06:08 18:08 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:53
Fox Hill Road/Fox Hill Crescent (adj) 06:09 18:09 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:54
Fox Hill Road/Edge Lane (adj) 06:09 18:09 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:54
Fox Hill Road/Cowper Avenue (opp) 06:10 18:10 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:55
Grenoside, opp Main Street/Salt Box Lane 06:11 18:11 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:56
Grenoside, adj Main Street/Vicarage Road 06:11 18:11 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:56
Grenoside, opp Main Street/Norfolk Hill 06:12 18:12 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:57
Grenoside, adj Norfolk Hill/The Frostings 06:13 18:13 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:58
Grenoside, at School Lane/Penistone Road 06:14 18:14 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:59
Grenoside, at Penistone Road/Norfolk Hill 06:14 18:14
Grenoside, opp Penistone Road/Greno Woods 06:15 18:15
Grenoside, adj Penistone Road/Wood Seats 06:16 18:16
Burncross, nr Bracken Hill/Penistone Road 06:17 18:17
Burncross, adj Bracken Hill/Barnes Hall Road 06:17 18:17
Burncross, adj Hollow Gate/Hall Wood Road 06:18 18:18
Charltonbrook, opp Hollow Gate/Stanley Road 06:19 18:19
High Green, adj Foster Way/Freeman Gardens 06:19 18:19
High Green, adj Foster Way/Acre Gate 06:20 18:20
High Green, adj Cottam Road/Foster Way 06:21 18:21
High Green, adj Cottam Road/Foster Way 06:22 18:22
High Green, adj Cottam Road/Annat Place 06:22 18:22
High Green, nr Potter Hill Lane/Hague Lane 06:23 18:23
High Green, nr Hague Lane/Thompson Hill 06:23 18:23
High Green, adj Thompson Hill/Ashwood Road 06:24 18:24
High Green, opp Thompson Hill/Potter Hill Lane 06:25 18:25
High Green, adj Wortley Road/Westwood Road 06:26 18:26
High Green, nr Wortley Road/New Street 06:26 18:26
High Green, adj Mortomley Lane/Pack Horse Lane 06:27 18:27
High Green, adj Greengate Lane/Mortomley Lane 06:28 18:28
High Green, nr Greengate Lane/School Road 06:28 18:28
Chapeltown, adj Worrall Road/Greengate Lane 06:29 18:29
Chapeltown, opp Worrall Road/Beechwood Road 06:29 18:29
Chapeltown, adj Worrall Road/Mapplebeck Road 06:30 18:30
Chapeltown, opp School Road/Griffiths Road 06:30 18:30
Chapeltown, adj Lane End/Bridge Inn Road 06:31 18:31
Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Mafeking Place 06:31 18:31
Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Sussex Road 06:32 18:32
Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Market Place 06:33 18:33
Chapeltown, opp Cowley Lane/Falding Street 06:33 18:33
Chapeltown, adj Cowley Lane/Woodburn Drive 06:34 18:34
Thorpe Hesley, adj Cowley Hill/Smithy Wood Road 06:36 18:36
Thorpe Hesley, nr Hesley Lane/Hesley Bar 06:38 18:38
Thorpe Hesley, opp Hesley Lane/Park View 06:39 18:39
Thorpe Hesley, adj Hesley Lane/Heslow Grove 06:40 18:40
Thorpe Hesley, adj Barnsley Road/Wentworth Close 06:41 18:41
Thorpe Hesley, adj Barnsley Road/Strafford Place 06:41 18:41
Thorpe Hesley, opp Chapelfield Road/Thornwell Lane 06:43 18:43
Thorpe Hesley, opp Barnsley Road/Wentworth Close 06:44 18:44
Thorpe Hesley, adj Brook Hill/Hill Side 06:45 18:45
Thorpe Hesley, nr Brook Hill/New Street 06:46 18:46
Thorpe Hesley, adj Brook Hill/Pit Lane 06:47 18:47
Upper Wortley Road/Scholes Lane (adj) 06:48 18:48
Scholes, adj Upper Wortley Road/Louden Close 06:49 18:49
Droppingwell, adj Upper Wortley Road/Hesley Grange 06:50 18:50
Droppingwell, adj Upper Wortley Road/Oaks Lane 06:51 18:51
Droppingwell, adj Upper Wortley Road/Grange Drive 06:51 18:51
Upper Wortley Road/Droppingwell Road (nr) 06:52 18:52
Kimberworth, at Old Wortley Road/Wortley Road 06:53 18:53
Kimberworth, on Old Wortley Road/Fellowsfield Way 06:53 18:53
Kimberworth, adj High Street/Fellowfields Way 06:54 18:54
Kimberworth, nr Church Street/High Street 06:55 18:55
Kimberworth Road/Ewers Road (opp) 06:56 18:56
Kimberworth Road/Bradgate Lane (nr) 06:56 18:56
Holmes, nr Wilton Lane/Kimberworth Road 06:58 18:58
Holmes, adj Ferham Road/Meadow Street 06:58 18:58
Holmes, at Ferham Road/Ferham Park Avenue 06:59 18:59
Masbrough, adj Ferham Road/Kimberworth Road 07:00 19:00
Masbrough Street/Millmoor Lane (opp) 07:01 19:01
Masbrough Street/Station Road (adj) 07:01 19:01
Rotherham, adj Main Street/The Statutes 07:02 19:02
Rotherham Corporation Street/Bridge Street (CS2) 07:04 19:04
Rotherham Interchange/A1 (A1) 07:06 19:06

Outbound

Rotherham Interchange/B1 (B1) 07:12 then hourly until 18:12 then hourly until
Rotherham, opp Corporation Street/Market Street 07:13 18:13
Rotherham, adj Main Street/Don Street 07:15 18:15
Masbrough Street/John Street (adj) 07:16 18:16
Masbrough Street/Coronation Bridge (at) 07:17 18:17
Masbrough, opp Ferham Road/Devonshire Street 07:18 18:18
Holmes, adj Ferham Road/Hartington Road 07:18 18:18
Holmes Ferham Road/Meadow Street 07:19 18:19
Holmes, adj Wilton Lane/Regent Street 07:19 18:19
Bradgate, adj Kimberworth Road/Cross Street 07:20 18:20
Kimberworth Road/Psalters Lane (adj) 07:21 18:21
Kimberworth Road/Ewers Road (adj) 07:22 18:22
Kimberworth, opp High Street/Church Street 07:23 18:23
Kimberworth, adj Old Wortley Road/Farm View Road 07:24 18:24
Kimberworth, at Old Wortley Road/Wortley Road 07:24 18:24
Kimberworth, o/s Old Wortley Road/Wortley Road 07:24 18:24
Kimberworth, adj Upper Wortley Road/Grange View Road 07:25 18:25
Upper Wortley Road/Droppingwell Road (adj) 07:25 18:25
Upper Wortley Road/Droppingwell Road (opp) 07:26 18:26
Droppingwell, opp Upper Wortley Road/Oaks Lane 07:27 18:27
Droppingwell, adj Upper Wortley Road/Admirals Crest 07:27 18:27
Scholes, opp Upper Wortley Road/Kepppel Road 07:28 18:28
Scholes, at Upper Wortley Road/Kirkstead Abbey Mews 07:29 18:29
Scholes, adj Upper Wortley Road/Grange Lane 07:30 18:30
Thorpe Hesley, adj Brook Hill/Upper Wortley Road 07:30 18:30
Thorpe Hesley, adj Brook Hill/Windsor Road 07:31 18:31
Thorpe Hesley, opp Brook Hill/Brook Court 07:32 18:32
Thorpe Hesley, adj Barnsley Road/Wentworth Close 07:33 18:33
Thorpe Hesley, adj Barnsley Road/Strafford Place 07:33 18:33
Thorpe Hesley, opp Chapelfield Road/Thornwell Lane 07:34 18:34
Thorpe Hesley, opp Barnsley Road/Wentworth Close 07:35 18:35
Thorpe Hesley, adj Hesley Lane/Brook Hill 07:36 18:36
Thorpe Hesley, nr Hesley Lane/Park View 07:36 18:36
Thorpe Hesley, nr Hesley Lane/London Way 07:37 18:37
Thorpe Hesley, opp Cowley Hill/Smithy Wood Road 07:40 18:40
Chapeltown, nr Cowley Lane/Nether Lane 07:40 18:40
Chapeltown, adj Cowley Lane/Falding Street 07:42 18:42
Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Burncross Road 07:43 18:43
Chapeltown, opp Lound Side/Belmont Avenue 07:43 18:43
Chapeltown, opp Lane End/Mount Pleasant Drive 07:44 18:44
Chapeltown, opp Lane End/Bridge Inn Road 07:45 18:45
Chapeltown, adj School Road/Griffiths Road 07:45 18:45
Chapeltown, opp School Road/Worrall Road 07:46 18:46
Chapeltown, adj Worrall Road/Beechwood Road 07:46 18:46
Chapeltown, nr Worrall Road/Valley Road 07:47 18:47
Chapeltown, at Worrall Road/Greengate Lane 07:47 18:47
High Green, adj Greengate Lane/Miles Road 07:47 18:47
High Green, opp Greengate Lane/School Road 07:48 18:48
High Green, adj Mortomley Lane/Greengate Lane 07:48 18:48
High Green, adj Mortomley Lane/Jeffcock Road 07:49 18:49
High Green, nr Wortley Road/Chapel Road 07:50 18:50
High Green, at Thompson Hill/Foster Way 07:50 18:50
High Green, nr Thompson Hill/Potter Hill Lane 07:51 18:51
High Green, adj Thompson Hill/Hague Lane 07:52 18:52
High Green, adj Hague Lane/Thompson Hill 07:52 18:52
High Green, o/s Potter Hill Lane/Hague Lane 07:53 18:53
High Green, adj Cottam Road/Potters Gate 07:53 18:53
High Green Cottam Road/Kinsey Road 07:54 18:54
High Green, opp Cottam Road/Briary Avenue 05:54 06:54 07:54 18:54
High Green, nr Foster Way/Francis Grove 05:54 06:54 07:55 18:55
High Green, opp Foster Way/Freeman Gardens 05:55 06:55 07:55 18:55
Charltonbrook, adj Hollow Gate/Stanley Road 05:55 06:55 07:55 18:55
Burncross, opp Bracken Hill/Hall Wood Road 05:56 06:56 07:56 18:56
Burncross, at Bracken Hill/Penistone Road 05:57 06:57 07:57 18:57
Grenoside, opp Penistone Road/Wood Seats 05:58 06:58 07:58 18:58
Grenoside, adj Penistone Road/Greno Woods 05:59 06:59 07:59 18:59
Grenoside, adj Norfolk Hill/Penistone Road 06:00 07:00 08:00 19:00 19:51 22:51
Grenoside, opp Norfolk Hill/The Frostings 06:00 07:00 08:00 19:00 19:51 22:51
Grenoside, adj Main Street/Norfolk Hill 06:01 07:01 08:01 19:01 19:52 22:52
Grenoside, opp Main Street/Vicarage Road 06:02 07:02 08:02 19:02 19:53 22:53
Grenoside, nr Main Street/Salt Box Lane 06:03 07:03 08:03 19:03 19:54 22:54
Fox Hill Road/Cowper Avenue (adj) 06:04 07:04 08:04 19:04 19:55 22:55
Fox Hill Road/Edge Lane (opp) 06:05 07:05 08:05 19:05 19:56 22:56
Fox Hill Road/Wilcox Road (adj) 06:05 07:05 08:05 19:05 19:56 22:56
Wilcox Road/Fox Hill Road (opp) 06:06 07:06 08:06 19:06 19:57 22:57
Fox Hill, adj Wilcox Road/Cowper Crescent 06:07 07:07 08:07 19:07 19:58 22:58
Fox Hill, adj Halifax Road/Chaucer Road 06:07 07:07 08:07 19:07 19:58 22:58
Fox Hill, adj Halifax Road/Doe Royd Lane 06:08 07:08 08:08 19:08 19:59 22:59
Wadsley Bridge, nr Halifax Road/Southey Green Road 06:09 07:09 08:09 19:09 20:00 23:00
Wadsley Bridge, adj Halifax Road/Southey Green Road 06:09 07:09 08:09 19:09 20:00 23:00
Wadsley Bridge, nr Penistone Road North/Wardsend Road North 06:10 07:10 08:10 19:10 20:01 23:01
Wadsley Bridge, opp Penistone Road North/Carwell Lane 06:11 07:11 08:11 19:11 20:02 23:02
Hillsborough, adj Leppings Lane/Leake Road 06:12 07:12 08:12 19:12 20:03 23:03
Hillsborough, adj Leppings Lane/Vere Road 06:13 07:13 08:13 19:13 20:04 23:04
Hillsborough, adj Catch Bar Lane/Leppings Lane 06:13 07:13 08:13 19:13 20:04 23:04
Hillsborough, nr Middlewood Road/Shepperson Road 06:14 07:14 08:14 19:14 20:05 23:05
Hillsborough, opp Middlewood Road/Leader Road 06:15 07:15 08:15 19:15 20:06 23:06
Hillsborough, opp Middlewood Road/Dykes Hall Road 06:16 07:16 08:16 19:16 20:07 23:07
Hillsborough Interchange/H1 (H1) 06:18 07:18 08:18 19:18 20:09 23:09
Langsett Estate, adj Langsett Road/Bamforth Street 06:19 07:19 08:19 19:19 20:10 23:10
Langsett Estate, adj Langsett Crescent/Channing Gardens 06:19 07:19 08:19 19:19 20:10 23:10
Langsett Estate, adj Langsett Crescent/Freedom Court 06:19 07:19 08:19 19:19 20:10 23:10
Lower Walkley, adj Burnaby Crescent/Burnaby Court 06:20 07:20 08:20 19:20 20:11 23:11
Lower Walkley, at Burnaby Crescent/Walkley Road 06:20 07:20 08:20 19:20 20:11 23:11
Upperthorpe, opp Burgoyne Road/Burgoyne Close 06:22 07:22 08:22 19:22 20:13 23:13
Upperthorpe, opp Fox Road/Sherde Road 06:23 07:23 08:23 19:23 20:14 23:14
Upperthorpe Road/Albert Terrace Road (opp) 06:24 07:24 08:24 19:24 20:15 23:15
Upperthorpe Road/Montgomery Terrace Road (adj) 06:24 07:24 08:24 19:24 20:15 23:15
Upperthorpe, opp Watery Street/Meadow Street 06:25 07:25 08:25 19:25 20:16 23:16
Upperthorpe, adj Meadow Street/Hoyle Street 06:25 07:25 08:25 19:25 20:16 23:16
Shalesmoor, adj Scotland Street/Meadow Street 06:26 07:26 08:26 19:26 20:17 23:17
Shalesmoor, adj Scotland Street/Lambert Street 06:27 07:27 08:27 19:27 20:18 23:18
Sheffield Centre, at West Bar/Workhouse Lane 06:28 07:28 08:28 19:28 20:19 23:19
Sheffield Centre Castle Street/CG10 (CG10) 06:29 07:29 08:29 19:29 20:20 23:20
Sheffield Centre, at Flat Street/Fitzalan Square 06:31 07:31 08:31 19:31 20:22 23:22
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/B6 (B6) 06:33 07:33 08:33 19:33 20:24 23:24

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 31 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South Yorkshire