Bus Times

136 - Cholsey - Wallingford - RAF Benson

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

RAF Benson - Wallingford - Cholsey

Wallingford School (inside) then hourly until 15:35
RAF Benson Main Gate (main entrance) 06:50 07:33 07:52 08:56 09:15 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:01 16:25 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:26
Benson Beggarsbush Hill (SE-bound) 16:03
RAF Benson, o/s Green Lane Cottages 06:51 07:34 07:53 08:57 09:16 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:27
Crowmarsh Gifford Crowmarsh Roundabout N (SW-bound) 16:07
Benson, opp Cottesmore Lane 06:52 07:35 07:54 08:58 09:17 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:27 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:28
Benson, opp The Cedars 06:54 07:37 07:56 09:01 09:19 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:29 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:30
Benson, opp Blacklands Road 06:55 07:38 07:57 09:02 09:20 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:30 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:31
Benson High Street (W-bound) 06:56 07:39 07:58 09:03 09:21 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:31 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:32
Benson Church Road (SW-bound) 06:57 07:40 07:59 09:04 09:22 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:33
Preston Crowmarsh, opp Benson Lane 06:59 07:42 08:01 09:06 09:24 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:35
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Meadow Lane 07:00 07:43 08:02 09:07 09:25 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 16:35 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:36
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Home Farm 07:01 07:44 08:03 09:08 09:26 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:08 16:36 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:37
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Crowmarsh Church 07:02 07:45 08:04 09:09 09:27 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:09 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:08 18:38
Wallingford Market Place (Stop C) 08:09 09:32 15:12 18:44
Wallingford School (inside) 08:17
Wallingford Market Place (Stop C) 06:12 07:07 07:50 08:35 09:14 10:12 14:12 14:55 15:43 16:14 16:42 17:12 17:44 18:14
Wallingford Market Place (Stop C) 06:12 07:10 07:53 08:35 09:15 10:15 14:15 14:55 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Wallingford, adj Old Police Station 06:12 07:10 07:53 08:35 09:15 10:15 14:15 14:55 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Wallingford, opp Community Hospital 06:13 07:11 07:54 08:36 09:16 10:16 14:16 14:56 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Wallingford, opp Brookfield Close 06:14 07:12 07:55 08:37 09:17 10:17 14:17 14:57 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Cholsey Meadows (SW-bound) 06:18 07:16 07:59 08:41 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:01 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Cholsey - Wallingford - RAF Benson

Wallingford School (inside) then hourly until 15:33
Wallingford St Johns Road (o/s 14) 15:37
Cholsey Meadows (SW-bound) 06:18 07:16 07:59 08:41 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:01 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Cholsey, adj Abbots Mead 06:18 07:16 07:59 08:41 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:01 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Cholsey, opp Honey Lane 06:20 07:18 08:02 08:43 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:03 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Cholsey Papist Way (W-bound) 06:22 07:20 08:05 08:45 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:05 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Cholsey, adj The Forty 06:24 07:22 08:07 08:47 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:07 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Cholsey, adj Goldfinch Lane 06:25 07:23 08:08 08:48 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:08 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Cholsey, opp Caps Lane 06:25 07:23 08:08 08:48 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:08 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Cholsey, o/s New Barn Farm 06:26 07:24 08:09 08:49 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:09 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Wallingford, adj Brookfield Close 06:28 07:26 08:11 08:51 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:11 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Wallingford, o/s Community Hospital 06:29 07:27 08:12 08:52 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:12 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Wallingford, opp Old Police Station 06:30 07:28 08:13 08:53 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:13 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 06:31 08:36 15:14
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 07:29 08:14 08:54 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:40 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Wallingford School (inside) 08:21
Crowmarsh Gifford, o/s Crowmarsh Church 06:35 07:41 08:41 09:00 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:46 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:11
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Home Farm 07:41
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Meadow Lane 07:41
Crowmarsh Gifford Crowmarsh Roundabout N (NE-bound) 07:42
Crowmarsh Gifford Village Hall (opp) 06:35 08:41 09:00 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:46 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:11
Benson Beggarsbush Hill (NW-bound) 07:46
Preston Crowmarsh Howbery Park (entrance) 06:36 08:42 09:01 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:47 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:12
Benson Church Road (NE-bound) 06:40 08:46 09:05 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:51 16:15 16:45 17:16 17:46 18:16
Benson High Street (E-bound) 06:42 08:48 09:07 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:53 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:18
Benson, adj Blacklands Road 06:42 08:48 09:07 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:53 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:18
Benson, adj The Cedars 06:43 08:49 09:08 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:54 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:19
Benson, adj Cottesmore Lane 06:44 08:50 09:09 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:55 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:20
RAF Benson, opp Green Lane Cottages 06:46 08:52 09:11 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:57 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:22
RAF Benson Main Gate (main entrance) 06:49 07:48 08:55 09:14 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:00 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:25
Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information