bustimes.org

136 - Cholsey, Reading Road - RAF Benson, Main Gate

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Cholsey, Reading Road to RAF Benson, Main Gate

Cholsey Meadows (SW-bound) 08:31 09:21 then hourly until 12:21 14:21 then hourly until 17:21 18:15
Cholsey, adj Abbots Mead 08:31 09:21 12:21 14:21 17:21 18:15
Cholsey, opp Honey Lane 08:32 09:23 12:23 14:23 17:23 18:17
Cholsey Papist Way (W-bound) 08:34 09:25 12:25 14:25 17:25 18:19
Cholsey, adj The Forty 08:35 09:27 12:27 14:27 17:27 18:21
Cholsey, adj Goldfinch Lane 08:36 09:28 12:28 14:28 17:28
Cholsey, opp Caps Lane 08:36 09:28 12:28 14:28 17:28
Cholsey, o/s New Barn Farm 08:37 09:29 12:29 14:29 17:29
Wallingford, adj Brookfield Close 08:39 09:31 12:31 14:31 17:31
Wallingford, o/s Community Hospital 08:40 09:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Wallingford, opp Morrell Place 08:41 09:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 08:42 09:34 12:34 14:34 17:34
08:43 09:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Church 08:47 09:40 12:40 14:40 17:40
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Home Farm 08:47
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Meadow Lane 08:47
Benson Beggarsbush Hill (NW-bound) 08:52
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Village Hall 09:40 12:40 14:40 17:40
Preston Crowmarsh Howbery Park (entrance) 09:42 12:42 14:42 17:42
Benson Church Road (NE-bound) 09:45 12:45 14:45 17:45
Benson High Street (E-bound) 09:47 12:47 14:47 17:47
Benson, adj Blacklands Road 09:47 12:47 14:47 17:47
Benson, adj The Cedars 09:48 12:48 14:48 17:48
Benson, adj Cottesmore Lane 09:50 12:50 14:50 17:50
Ewelme, opp Green Lane Cottages 09:51 12:51 14:51 17:51
RAF Benson Main Gate (SW-bound) 08:54 09:54 12:54 14:54 17:54

RAF Benson, Main Gate to Cholsey, Reading Road

RAF Benson Main Gate (SW-bound) 08:55 then hourly until 11:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Benson Beggarsbush Hill (SE-bound) 17:56
Ewelme, adj Green Lane Cottages 08:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Benson, opp Cottesmore Lane 08:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Benson, opp The Cedars 08:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Benson, opp Blacklands Road 09:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Benson High Street (W-bound) 09:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Benson Church Road (SW-bound) 09:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Preston Crowmarsh, opp Benson Lane 09:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Meadow Lane 09:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:01
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Home Farm 09:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:02
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Church 09:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:03
Wallingford Market Place (Stop C) 09:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:07
09:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:09
Wallingford, adj Morrell Place 09:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:09
Wallingford, opp Community Hospital 09:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:10
Wallingford, opp Brookfield Close 09:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:10
Cholsey Meadows (SW-bound) 09:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:15

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/OXBC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 19 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Thames Travel