136 - Wallingford, Wallingford School - Wallingford, Wallingford School

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Wallingford, Wallingford School - Wallingford, Wallingford School

Wallingford School (inside) 15:33
Wallingford, o/s St Johns Road 15:37
Cholsey Meadows (SW-bound) 06:1907:1907:5908:5109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:0115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:21
Cholsey, adj Abbots Mead 06:1907:1907:5908:5109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:0115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:21
Cholsey, opp Honey Lane 06:2107:2108:0208:5309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:0315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:23
Cholsey Papist Way (W-bound) 06:2307:2308:0408:5509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:0515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:25
Cholsey, adj The Forty 06:2507:2508:0708:5709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:0715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:27
Cholsey, adj Goldfinch Lane 06:2607:2608:0808:5809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:0815:5816:2816:5817:2817:58
Cholsey, opp Caps Lane 06:2607:2608:0808:5809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:0815:5816:2816:5817:2817:58
Cholsey, o/s New Barn Farm 06:2707:2708:0908:5909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:0915:5916:2916:5917:2917:59
Wallingford, adj Winterbrook Lane 06:3007:3008:1209:0209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:1216:0216:3217:0217:3218:02
Wallingford, o/s Community Hospital 06:3007:3008:1209:0209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:1216:0216:3217:0217:3218:02
Wallingford, opp Morrell Place 06:3107:3108:1309:0309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:1316:0316:3317:0317:3318:03
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 06:3207:3208:1409:0409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:1415:4016:0416:3417:0417:3418:04
06:3407:3408:1508:4409:0609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4216:0616:3617:0617:3618:06
Wallingford School (inside) 08:20
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Church 06:3807:3908:4809:1009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:4616:1016:4017:1017:4018:10
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Home Farm 07:39
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Meadow Lane 07:39
Benson Beggarsbush Hill (NW-bound) 07:44
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Village Hall 06:3808:4809:1009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:4616:1016:4017:1017:4018:10
Preston Crowmarsh Howbery Park (entrance) 06:3908:4909:1109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:4816:1116:4117:1217:4218:12
Benson Church Road (NE-bound) 06:4208:5209:1409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5116:1416:4417:1517:4518:15
Benson High Street (E-bound) 06:4408:5409:1609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5316:1616:4617:1717:4718:17
Benson, adj Blacklands Road 06:4408:5409:1609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5316:1616:4617:1717:4718:17
Benson, adj The Cedars 06:4508:5509:1709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5416:1716:4717:1817:4818:18
Benson, adj Cottesmore Lane 06:4708:5709:1909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5616:1916:4917:2017:5018:20
Ewelme, opp Green Lane Cottages 06:4808:5809:2010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0015:5716:2016:5017:2117:5118:21
RAF Benson Main Gate (SW-bound) 06:5007:4609:0009:2210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0215:5916:2216:5217:2317:5318:23

Wallingford, Wallingford School - Wallingford, Wallingford School

Wallingford School (inside) 15:35
RAF Benson Main Gate (SW-bound) 06:5307:3307:5209:0509:2510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0116:2516:5517:2517:5518:25
Benson Beggarsbush Hill (SE-bound) 16:02
Ewelme, adj Green Lane Cottages 06:5407:3407:5309:0609:2610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:2616:5617:2617:5618:26
Benson, opp Cottesmore Lane 06:5507:3507:5409:0709:2710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:2716:5717:2717:5718:27
Benson, opp The Cedars 06:5707:3707:5609:0909:2910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:2916:5917:2917:5918:29
Benson, opp Blacklands Road 06:5807:3807:5709:1009:3010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:3017:0017:3018:0018:30
Benson High Street (W-bound) 06:5907:3907:5809:1109:3110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:3117:0117:3118:0118:31
Benson Church Road (SW-bound) 06:5907:3907:5809:1109:3110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:3117:0117:3118:0118:31
Preston Crowmarsh, opp Benson Lane 07:0107:4108:0009:1309:3310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:3317:0317:3318:0318:33
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Meadow Lane 07:0307:4308:0209:1509:3510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:0716:3517:0517:3518:0518:35
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Home Farm 07:0407:4408:0309:1609:3610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:0716:3617:0617:3618:0618:36
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Church 07:0507:4508:0409:1709:3710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:0816:3717:0717:3718:0718:37
Wallingford Market Place (Stop C) 07:1007:5008:0909:2209:4210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2215:4316:1316:4217:1217:4218:1218:42
06:1307:1307:5308:4509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2514:5515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:15
Wallingford School (inside) 08:14
Wallingford, adj Morrell Place 06:1307:1307:5308:4509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2514:5515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:15
Wallingford, opp Community Hospital 06:1407:1407:5408:4609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2614:5615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:16
Wallingford, opp Winterbrook Lane 06:1407:1407:5408:4609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2614:5615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:16
Cholsey Meadows (SW-bound) 06:1907:1907:5908:5109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:0115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:21

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 9 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Thames Travel

Website
Twitter
@thames_travel

Contactless payment accepted