bustimes.org

136 - Rotherham - Hoyland

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Rotherham - Hoyland

Rotherham Interchange/B4 (B4) 18:47 20:32
Rotherham, opp Corporation Street/Market Street 18:47 20:32
Rotherham, adj Main Street/Don Street 18:49 20:34
Masbrough Street/John Street (adj) 18:50 20:35
Masbrough Street/Coronation Bridge (at) 18:50 20:35
Masbrough, opp Ferham Road/Devonshire Street 18:52 20:37
Holmes, adj Ferham Road/Hartington Road 18:52 20:37
Holmes Ferham Road/Meadow Street 18:53 20:38
Holmes, adj Wilton Lane/Regent Street 18:53 20:38
Bradgate, adj Kimberworth Road/Cross Street 18:54 20:39
Kimberworth Road/Psalters Lane (adj) 18:55 20:40
Kimberworth Road/Ewers Road (adj) 18:56 20:41
Kimberworth, opp High Street/Church Street 18:57 20:42
Kimberworth, adj Old Wortley Road/Farm View Road 18:57 20:42
Kimberworth, at Old Wortley Road/Wortley Road 18:58 20:43
Kimberworth, o/s Old Wortley Road/Wortley Road 18:58 20:43
Kimberworth, adj Upper Wortley Road/Grange View Road 18:58 20:43
Upper Wortley Road/Droppingwell Road (adj) 18:59 20:44
Upper Wortley Road/Droppingwell Road (opp) 18:59 20:44
Droppingwell, opp Upper Wortley Road/Oaks Lane 19:00 20:45
Droppingwell, adj Upper Wortley Road/Admirals Crest 19:01 20:46
Scholes, opp Upper Wortley Road/Kepppel Road 19:02 20:47
Scholes, at Upper Wortley Road/Kirkstead Abbey Mews 19:03 20:48
Scholes, adj Upper Wortley Road/Grange Lane 19:03 20:48
Thorpe Hesley, adj Brook Hill/Upper Wortley Road 19:04 20:49
Thorpe Hesley, adj Brook Hill/Windsor Road 19:05 20:50
Thorpe Hesley, opp Brook Hill/Brook Court 19:06 20:51
Thorpe Hesley, adj Barnsley Road/Wentworth Close 19:07 20:52
Thorpe Hesley, adj Barnsley Road/Strafford Place 19:07 20:52
Thorpe Hesley, opp Chapelfield Road/Chapelfield Way 19:09 20:54
Thorpe Hesley, opp Sandpiper Road/Churchfield Road 19:09 20:54
Thorpe Hesley, opp Curlew Rise/Martin Rise 19:10 20:55
Wentworth, adj Main Street/Clayfield Lane 19:15 21:00
Wentworth, adj Main Street/Clayfield Lane 19:15 21:00
Wentworth, opp Main Street/Barrow Field Lane 19:16 21:01
Wentworth Barrowfield Lane/Mill Lane 19:17 21:02
Elsecar, at Water Lane/Burying Lane 19:19 21:04
Elsecar, opp Wentworth Road/Wath Road 19:21 21:06
Elsecar, adj Wath Road/Fitzwilliam Street 19:21 21:06
Elsecar, adj Wath Road/Old Row 19:21 21:06
Elsecar, adj Wath Road/Church Street 19:21 21:06
Elsecar, at Cobcar Lane/Gray Street 19:22 21:07
Elsecar, adj Cobcar Lane/Cobcar Street 19:22 21:07
Elsecar, adj Cobcar Street/Grey Street 19:23 21:08
Hoyland, adj King Street/Millhouses Street 19:23 21:08
Hoyland, adj King Street/Gill Street 19:24 21:09
Hoyland, adj Southgate/High Croft 19:25 21:10

Hoyland - Rotherham

Hoyland, adj High Street/Market Street 19:45 21:15
Hoyland, adj King Street/Barber Street 19:45 21:15
Hoyland, adj King Street/St Helens Street 19:46 21:16
Elsecar, opp Cobcar Street/Gray Street 19:46 21:16
Elsecar, adj Cobcar Lane/Strafford Avenue 19:47 21:17
Elsecar, adj Cobcar Lane/Cobcar Avenue 19:47 21:17
Elsecar, opp Wath Road/Cobcar Lane 19:47 21:17
Elsecar, by Wath Road/Church Street 19:48 21:18
Elsecar, opp Wath Road/Old Row 19:48 21:18
Elsecar, adj Wentworth Road/Forge Lane 19:49 21:19
Elsecar, nr Water Lane/Burying Lane 19:50 21:20
Wentworth, at Barrow Field Lane/Barrow Field Gate 19:52 21:22
Wentworth, nr Main Street/Barrowfield Lane 19:53 21:23
Wentworth, opp Main Street/Friars Croft 19:55 21:25
Thorpe Hesley, adj Wentworth Road/Curlew Rise 19:58 21:28
Thorpe Hesley, adj Wentworth Road/Thorpefield Drive 19:59 21:29
Thorpe Hesley, opp Chapelfield Road/Thornwell Lane 20:00 21:30
Thorpe Hesley, opp Barnsley Road/Wentworth Close 20:01 21:31
Thorpe Hesley, adj Brook Hill/Hill Side 20:02 21:32
Thorpe Hesley, nr Brook Hill/New Street 20:02 21:32
Thorpe Hesley, adj Brook Hill/Pit Lane 20:03 21:33
Upper Wortley Road/Scholes Lane (adj) 20:04 21:34
Scholes, adj Upper Wortley Road/Louden Close 20:05 21:35
Droppingwell, adj Upper Wortley Road/Hesley Grange 20:06 21:36
Droppingwell, adj Upper Wortley Road/Oaks Lane 20:07 21:37
Droppingwell, adj Upper Wortley Road/Grange Drive 20:07 21:37
Upper Wortley Road/Droppingwell Road (nr) 20:08 21:38
Kimberworth, at Old Wortley Road/Wortley Road 20:08 21:38
Kimberworth, on Old Wortley Road/Fellowsfield Way 20:09 21:39
Kimberworth, adj High Street/Fellowfields Way 20:09 21:39
Kimberworth, nr Church Street/High Street 20:10 21:40
Kimberworth Road/Ewers Road (opp) 20:11 21:41
Kimberworth Road/Bradgate Lane (nr) 20:11 21:41
Holmes, nr Wilton Lane/Kimberworth Road 20:13 21:43
Holmes, adj Ferham Road/Meadow Street 20:13 21:43
Holmes, at Ferham Road/Ferham Park Avenue 20:14 21:44
Masbrough, adj Ferham Road/Kimberworth Road 20:15 21:45
Masbrough Street/Millmoor Lane (opp) 20:16 21:46
Masbrough Street/Station Road (adj) 20:17 21:47
Rotherham, adj Main Street/The Statutes 20:18 21:48
Rotherham Corporation Street/Bridge Street (CS2) 20:19 21:49
Rotherham Interchange/B4 (B4) 20:21 21:51

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 1 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)