🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

13A - West Wemyss - Kirkcaldy Fife Central Retail Pk

A bus service operated by Bay Travel

Map

Outbound

W Wemyss, opp Post Office 07:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:10 20:10 22:10
W Wemyss, opp Belvedere Hotel 07:00 17:00 18:10 20:10 22:10
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj West Wemyss Toll 07:02 17:02 18:12 20:12 22:12
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp Bowhouse Farm 07:03 17:03 18:13 20:13 22:13
Dysart, adj Frances Industrial Estate 07:05 17:05 18:15 20:15 22:15
Dysart Road End (opp) 07:06 17:06 18:16 20:16 22:16
Boreland Place (adj) 07:07 17:07 18:17 20:17 22:17
Boreland, adj Frances Row 07:08 17:08 18:18 20:18 22:18
Boreland Roundabout (adj) 07:08 17:08 18:18 20:18 22:18
Boreland, opp Frances Row 07:08 17:08 18:18 20:18 22:18
Dysart Edington Place (Adj 56) 07:10 17:10 18:20 20:20 22:20
Dysart, adj Edington Place 07:11 17:11 18:21 20:21 22:21
Dysart, adj Cook Street 07:11 17:11 18:21 20:21 22:21
Dysart, adj Hill Street 07:12 17:12 18:22 20:22 22:22
Dysart, adj Porte 07:14 17:14 18:24 20:24 22:24
Dysart, adj Victoria Street 07:15 17:15 18:25 20:25 22:25
Dysart, adj Monastery 07:16 17:16 18:26 20:26 22:26
Dysart, adj Hot Pot Wynd 07:16 17:16 18:26 20:26 22:26
Kirkcaldy, opp Wishart Place 07:17 17:17 18:27 20:27 22:27
Kirkcaldy, opp Briarcliffe Street 07:18 17:18 18:28 20:28 22:28
Kirkcaldy, adj Ravenscraig Park 07:18 17:18 18:28 20:28 22:28
Pathhead, opp Ravenscraig Flats 07:20 17:20 18:30 20:30 22:30
Pathhead, adj Path House Surgery 07:21 17:21 18:31 20:31 22:31
Kirkcaldy, adj Pathhead Court 07:21 17:21 18:31 20:31 22:31
Kirkcaldy, opp Mitchell Place 07:21 17:21 18:31 20:31 22:31
Pathhead, opp Birrell Street Wynd 07:21 17:21 18:31 20:31 22:31
Sinclairtown, opp Kidd Street 07:22 17:22 18:32 20:32 22:32
Smeaton, opp Denfield Place 07:23 17:23 18:33 20:33 22:33
Smeaton Industrial Estate (adj) 07:24 17:24 18:34 20:34 22:34
Hayfield, opp Victoria Hospital 07:26 17:26 18:36 20:36 22:36
Smeaton, adj Yetholm Way 07:27 17:27 18:37 20:37 22:37
Smeaton Melrose Crescent (S-bound) 07:27 17:27 18:37 20:37 22:37
Smeaton Gardens (adj) 07:28 17:28 18:38 20:38 22:38
Kirkcaldy, opp Mariners Street 07:28 17:28 18:38 20:38 22:38
Kirkcaldy, adj St Marys Road 07:30 17:30 18:40 20:40 22:40
Kirkcaldy, opp Maryhall Street 07:30 17:30 18:40 20:40 22:40
Kirkcaldy, adj Oswald's Wynd 07:31 17:31 18:41 20:41 22:41
Kirkcaldy, adj St Brycedale Road 07:32 17:32 18:42 20:42 22:42
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 2) 07:33 17:33 18:43 20:43 22:43
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 2) 07:36 17:36 18:46 20:46 22:46
Linktown High Street (adj 22) 07:37 17:37 18:47 20:47 22:47
Linktown, adj Halleys Court 07:38 17:38 18:48 20:48 22:48
Linktown, adj Ava Street 07:39 17:39 18:49 20:49 22:49
Kirkcaldy, opp Cloanden Place 07:39 17:39 18:49 20:49 22:49
Raith Gates (adj) 07:39 17:39 18:49 20:49 22:49
Raith, adj College of Nursing 07:40 17:40 18:50 20:50 22:50
Kirkcaldy, adj Ostlere Rd 07:41 17:41 18:51 20:51 22:51
Kirkcaldy, opp Gourlay Street 07:41 17:41 18:51 20:51 22:51
Sauchenbush, opp Ochil Avenue 07:43 17:43 18:53 20:53 22:53
Sauchenbush Ben Alder Place (Adj 6) 07:44 17:44 18:54 20:54 22:54
Sauchenbush, adj Hillcrest Avenue 07:44 17:44 18:54 20:54 22:54
Sauchenbush Longbraes Gardens (Adj 26) 07:46 17:46 18:56 20:56 22:56
Sauchenbush, opp Mellerstain Road 07:46 17:46 18:56 20:56 22:56
Raith Oriel Road (Opp 20) 07:48 17:48 18:58 20:58 22:58
Raith, adj Craigievar Gardens 07:50 17:50 19:00 21:00 23:00
Raith Dunrobin Road (Adj 2) 07:51 17:51 19:01 21:01 23:01
Raith, adj Floors Place 07:52 17:52 19:02 21:02 23:02
Chapel Community Centre (opp) 07:56 17:56 19:06 21:06 23:06
Chapel Road (N-bound) 07:56 17:56 19:06 21:06 23:06
Chapel, adj Broomside 07:56 17:56 19:06 21:06 23:06
Chapel, adj Broom Place 07:57 17:57 19:07 21:07 23:07
Torbain, adj Broom Gardens 07:57 17:57 19:07 21:07 23:07
Chapel Rowanbrae Roundabout (N-bound) 07:58 17:58 19:08 21:08 23:08
Chapel Fife Central Retail Park (W-bound) 07:59 17:59 19:09 21:09 23:09

Inbound

Chapel Fife Central Retail Park (W-bound) 07:00 then hourly until 18:00 19:10 21:10 23:10
Raith, opp Floors Place 07:05 18:05 19:15 21:15 23:15
Raith, opp Dunrobin Road 07:07 18:07 19:17 21:17 23:17
Raith, opp Craigievar Gardens 07:07 18:07 19:17 21:17 23:17
Raith, adj Dunvegan Avenue 07:09 18:09 19:19 21:19 23:19
Sauchenbush, adj Mellerstain Road 07:11 18:11 19:21 21:21 23:21
Sauchenbush Longbraes Gardens (Opp 22) 07:12 18:12 19:22 21:22 23:22
Sauchenbush, opp Hillcrest Avenue 07:12 18:12 19:22 21:22 23:22
Sauchenbush Ben Alder Place (Adj 11) 07:13 18:13 19:23 21:23 23:23
Sauchenbush, adj Ochil Avenue 07:14 18:14 19:24 21:24 23:24
Kirkcaldy, adj Gourlay Street 07:16 18:16 19:26 21:26 23:26
Kirkcaldy, opp Ferrard Road 07:16 18:16 19:26 21:26 23:26
Kirkcaldy, opp Ostlere Rd 07:16 18:16 19:26 21:26 23:26
Raith, opp College of Nursing 07:17 18:17 19:27 21:27 23:27
Raith Gates (opp) 07:18 18:18 19:28 21:28 23:28
Kirkcaldy, adj Cloanden Place 07:18 18:18 19:28 21:28 23:28
Linktown, opp Ava Street 07:19 18:19 19:29 21:29 23:29
Linktown, opp Halleys Court 07:19 18:19 19:29 21:29 23:29
Linktown High Street (Adj 9) 07:20 18:20 19:30 21:30 23:30
Linktown, adj Whytescauseway 07:21 18:21 19:31 21:31 23:31
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 2) 07:22 18:22 19:32 21:32 23:32
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 2) 07:25 18:25 19:35 21:35 23:35
Kirkcaldy, opp St Brycedale Road 07:26 18:26 19:36 21:36 23:36
Kirkcaldy, adj St Brycedale Campus 07:26 18:26 19:36 21:36 23:36
Kirkcaldy, adj St Peter's Church 07:26 18:26 19:36 21:36 23:36
Kirkcaldy, adj Maryhall Street 07:27 18:27 19:37 21:37 23:37
Kirkcaldy, opp St Marys Road 07:28 18:28 19:38 21:38 23:38
Kirkcaldy, adj Meldrum Road 07:29 18:29 19:39 21:39 23:39
Smeaton Gardens (opp) 07:30 18:30 19:40 21:40 23:40
Smeaton Melrose Crescent (N-bound) 07:30 18:30 19:40 21:40 23:40
Smeaton, opp Yetholm Way 07:30 18:30 19:40 21:40 23:40
Hayfield, adj Victoria Hospital 07:32 18:32 19:42 21:42 23:42
Smeaton Industrial Estate (opp) 07:33 18:33 19:43 21:43 23:43
Smeaton, adj Denfield Place 07:34 18:34 19:44 21:44 23:44
Sinclairtown, adj Kidd Street 07:35 18:35 19:45 21:45 23:45
Pathhead, adj Birrell Street Wynd 07:36 18:36 19:46 21:46 23:46
Pathhead, adj Rymalton 07:36 18:36 19:46 21:46 23:46
Pathhead, opp Path House Surgery 07:37 18:37 19:47 21:47 23:47
Pathhead, adj Ravenscraig Flats 07:37 18:37 19:47 21:47 23:47
Kirkcaldy, opp Ravenscraig Park 07:38 18:38 19:48 21:48 23:48
Kirkcaldy, adj Briarcliffe Street 07:39 18:39 19:49 21:49 23:49
Kirkcaldy, adj Wishart Place 07:39 18:39 19:49 21:49 23:49
Dysart, opp West Quality Street 07:40 18:40 19:50 21:50 23:50
Dysart, adj Victoria Street 07:41 18:41 19:51 21:51 23:51
Dysart, adj Monastery 07:42 18:42 19:52 21:52 23:52
Dysart, adj Hot Pot Wynd 07:42 18:42 19:52 21:52 23:52
Dysart, opp Porte 07:44 18:44 19:54 21:54 23:54
Dysart, adj Fraser Place 07:45 18:45 19:55 21:55 23:55
Dysart Edington Place (Adj 56) 07:46 18:46 19:56 21:56 23:56
Dysart, adj Edington Place 07:47 18:47 19:57 21:57 23:57
Dysart, adj Cook Street 07:47 18:47 19:57 21:57 23:57
Boreland Place (adj) 07:49 18:49 19:59 21:59 23:59
Boreland, adj Frances Row 07:50 18:50 20:00 22:00 00:00
Boreland Roundabout (adj) 07:50 18:50 20:00 22:00 00:00
Boreland, opp Frances Row 07:50 18:50 20:00 22:00 00:00
Dysart Road End (adj) 07:51 18:51 20:01 22:01 00:01
Dysart, opp Frances Industrial Estate 07:51 18:51 20:01 22:01 00:01
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Bowhouse Farm 07:54 18:54 20:04 22:04 00:04
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp West Wemyss Toll 07:54 18:54 20:04 22:04 00:04
W Wemyss, opp Belvedere Hotel 07:56 18:56 20:06 22:06 00:06
W Wemyss, opp Post Office 07:57 18:57 20:07 22:07 00:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Bay Travel