🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

14 - Blackwood - Bargoed

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches and Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Bargoed - Blackwood

Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 08:00 08:36 10:00 10:36 12:00 12:36 14:36 15:00 16:36
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 08:01 08:37 10:01 10:37 12:01 12:37 14:37 15:01 16:37
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 2) 08:03 08:39 10:03 10:39 12:03 12:39 14:39 15:03 16:39
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 2) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Bargoed, o/s Capel Hotel 08:05 08:44 10:05 10:44 12:05 12:44 14:44 15:05 16:44
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (o/s) 08:05 08:44 10:05 10:44 12:05 12:44 14:44 15:05 16:44
Gilfach, o/s The Gwerthonor 08:06 08:45 10:06 10:45 12:06 12:45 14:45 15:06 16:45
Gilfach Gwerthonor Place (opp 56) 08:06 08:46 10:06 10:46 12:06 12:46 14:46 15:06 16:46
Glan-y-nant, adj Lewis School 08:08 08:48 10:08 10:48 12:08 12:48 14:48 15:08 16:48
Pengam, before Smiths Arms 08:08 08:48 10:08 10:48 12:08 12:48 14:48 15:08 16:48
Pengam, after Bont Close 08:09 08:49 10:09 10:49 12:09 12:49 14:49 15:09 16:49
Pengam, o/s St David's Church 08:09 08:49 10:09 10:49 12:09 12:49 14:49 15:09 16:49
Tir-y-berth, opp Village Hall 08:11 10:11 12:11 15:11
Fleur-de-lis, opp Gwent Court 08:13 08:51 10:13 10:51 12:13 12:51 14:51 15:13 16:51
Fleur-de-lis, after Ysgol Gufyn Cwm Rhymni 08:14 08:53 10:14 10:53 12:14 12:53 14:53 15:14 16:53
Fleur-de-lis, nr Bryngwyn Street 08:14 08:54 10:14 10:54 12:14 12:54 14:54 15:14 16:54
Pengam, nr The Paddocks 08:14 08:55 10:14 10:55 12:14 12:55 14:55 15:14 16:55
Fair View, adj Heol y Dderwen Junction 08:15 08:57 10:15 10:57 12:15 12:57 14:57 15:15 16:57
Upper Trelyn, nr Sydney Court 08:16 08:58 10:16 10:58 12:16 12:58 14:58 15:16 16:58
Upper Trelyn, nr Clos Afon Tywi 08:16 08:58 10:16 10:58 12:16 12:58 14:58 15:16 16:58
Blackwood, before Rhys Road 08:17 08:59 10:17 10:59 12:17 12:59 14:59 15:17 16:59
Blackwood, after Twyn Gardens 08:18 09:00 10:18 11:00 12:18 13:00 15:00 15:18 17:00
Cefn Fforest, opp The Stonehouse 08:18 09:00 10:18 11:00 12:18 13:00 15:00 15:18 17:00
Cefn Fforest, o/s Ty Bedwellty 08:18 09:00 10:18 11:00 12:18 13:00 15:00 15:18 17:00
Cefn Fforest, o/s Twyn-y-ffald Club 08:19 09:01 10:19 11:01 12:19 13:01 15:01 15:19 17:01
Blackwood, nr Showfield 08:19 09:01 10:19 11:01 12:19 13:01 15:01 15:19 17:01
Blackwood, after Pleasant View 08:20 09:02 10:20 11:02 12:20 13:02 15:02 15:20 17:02
Blackwood, before Cenotaph 08:21 09:03 10:21 11:03 12:21 13:03 15:03 15:21 17:03
Blackwood, opp Pentwyn Road Garage 08:22 09:03 10:22 11:03 12:22 13:03 15:03 15:22 17:03
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 2) 08:25 09:06 10:25 11:06 12:25 13:06 15:06 15:25 17:06

Blackwood - Bargoed

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 2) 08:11 09:30 10:11 11:30 12:11 14:11 14:30 16:11 16:30
Blackwood, o/s Pentwyn Road Garage 08:12 09:32 10:12 11:32 12:12 14:12 14:32 16:12 16:32
Blackwood, opp Cenotaph 08:13 09:33 10:13 11:33 12:13 14:13 14:33 16:13 16:33
Blackwood, before Pleasant View 08:13 09:34 10:13 11:34 12:13 14:13 14:34 16:13 16:34
Blackwood, nr Showfield 08:14 09:34 10:14 11:34 12:14 14:14 14:34 16:14 16:34
Cefn Fforest, after Twyn-y-ffald Club 08:15 09:36 10:15 11:36 12:15 14:15 14:36 16:15 16:36
Cefn Fforest, o/s The Stonehouse 08:15 09:36 10:15 11:36 12:15 14:15 14:36 16:15 16:36
Blackwood, after Twyn Gardens 08:15 09:36 10:15 11:36 12:15 14:15 14:36 16:15 16:36
Blackwood, after Rhys Road 08:17 09:37 10:17 11:37 12:17 14:17 14:37 16:17 16:37
Upper Trelyn, nr Clos Afon Tywi 08:18 09:38 10:18 11:38 12:18 14:18 14:38 16:18 16:38
Upper Trelyn, nr Sydney Court 08:19 09:39 10:19 11:39 12:19 14:19 14:39 16:19 16:39
Fair View, after Heol y Dderwen Junction 08:20 09:39 10:20 11:39 12:20 14:20 14:39 16:20 16:39
Fair View (opp 5) 08:20 09:39 10:20 11:39 12:20 14:20 14:39 16:20 16:39
Fleur-de-lis, nr Bryngwyn Street 08:22 09:40 10:22 11:40 12:22 14:22 14:40 16:22 16:40
Fleur-de-lis, after Ysgol Gufyn Cwm Rhymni 08:23 09:40 10:23 11:40 12:23 14:23 14:40 16:23 16:40
Fleur-de-lis, after Gwent Court 08:26 09:42 10:26 11:42 12:26 14:26 14:42 16:26 16:42
Tir-y-berth, opp Village Hall 09:44 11:44 14:44 16:44
Pengam, opp St David's Church 08:27 09:47 10:27 11:47 12:27 14:27 14:47 16:27 16:47
Pengam, before Bont Close 08:27 09:47 10:27 11:47 12:27 14:27 14:47 16:27 16:47
Pengam, after Smiths Arms 08:28 09:48 10:28 11:48 12:28 14:28 14:48 16:28 16:48
Glan-y-nant, opp Lewis School 08:29 09:50 10:29 11:50 12:29 14:29 14:50 16:29 16:50
Gilfach, before Gwerthonor Place 08:30 09:51 10:30 11:51 12:30 14:30 14:51 16:30 16:51
Gilfach, opp The Gwerthonor 08:32 09:52 10:32 11:52 12:32 14:32 14:52 16:32 16:52
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (opp) 08:32 09:52 10:32 11:52 12:32 14:32 14:52 16:32 16:52
Bargoed, before Capel Hotel 08:33 09:53 10:33 11:53 12:33 14:33 14:53 16:33 16:53
Bargoed, after Parc Hotel 08:34 09:54 10:34 11:54 12:34 14:34 14:54 16:34 16:54
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 08:36 09:55 10:36 11:55 12:36 14:36 14:55 16:36 16:55
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 08:37 09:57 10:37 11:57 12:37 14:37 14:57 16:37 16:57
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 2) 08:39 10:03 10:39 12:03 12:39 14:39 15:03 16:39 17:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Harris Coaches

Stagecoach South Wales