bustimes.org

14 - Bridgwater College - Shurton

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Bridgwater College - Shurton

Bridgwater College (E-bound) then hourly until17:00
Bridgwater Rugby Club (SW-bound) 17:03
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 17:05
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 17:06
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:5709:5015:5017:10
Bridgwater Angel Place (W-bound) 09:0009:5315:5317:13
Bridgwater Malt Shovel (W-bound) 09:01
Bridgwater The Shops (SW-bound) 09:5415:5417:14
Bridgwater Wembdon Road (W-bound) 09:02
Bridgwater Park Road (SW-bound) 09:5515:5517:15
Wembdon Danesboro Road (near) 09:03
Bridgwater Woodbury Road Jct (W-bound) 09:5615:5617:15
Durleigh Oakfield Road (W-bound) 09:5715:5717:16
Durleigh, opp Queenswood Road 09:5715:5717:17
Durleigh, opp Rosary Drive 09:5815:5817:17
Durleigh, opp Mayfield Drive 09:5815:5817:17
Durleigh, opp Andersfield Close 09:5815:5817:17
Durleigh, adj Merridge Close 09:5915:5917:17
Durleigh, adj Heathcombe Road 09:5915:5917:18
Durleigh, adj Heathcombe Green 10:0016:0017:19
Durleigh Holford Road (S-bound) 10:0016:0017:19
Durleigh, nr Hawkridge Road 10:0016:0017:20
Durleigh, adj Willoughby Road 10:0116:0117:21
Wembdon Meadow Rise (NE-bound) 09:0410:0416:0417:23
Wembdon Inwood Road (N-bound) 09:0610:0616:0617:25
Wembdon Rise (W-bound) 09:0710:0716:0717:27
Wembdon, adj Skimmerton Lane 09:0810:0816:0817:28
Wembdon Sandford (NW-bound) 09:0910:0916:0917:29
Cannington, opp Southbrook 09:1110:1216:1217:32
Cannington Bridge (N-bound) 09:1110:1216:1217:32
Cannington Post Office (W-bound) 09:1210:1316:1317:33
Cannington Cemetery (W-bound) 09:1310:1416:1417:34
Cannington Cemetery (E-bound) 09:1510:1516:1517:35
Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 17:36
Cannington Rodway Hill (N-bound) 17:37
Rodway Farm (opp) 17:39
Combwich Crossway Farm (NW-bound) 17:41
Stockland Bristol Telephone Box (W-bound) 17:47
Stockland Bristol St Marys Church (SW-bound) 17:48
Otterhampton Stockland Bristol Turn (S-bound) 17:51
Stogursey High Street (NW-bound) 17:57
Stogursey, o/s The School 17:57
Shurton Burton (NE-bound) 18:00
Shurton, adj Wayside 18:02

Nether Stowey, Pooles Close - Bridgwater Bus Station

Shurton, opp Wayside 07:31then hourly until
Shurton Burton (SW-bound) 07:33
Stogursey, opp The School 07:35
Stogursey High Street (E-bound) 07:36
Coultings Stockland Bristol Turn (N-bound) 07:41
Stockland Bristol St Marys Church (NE-bound) 07:45
Stockland Bristol Telephone Box (E-bound) 07:45
Combwich Crossway Farm (SE-bound) 07:52
Rodway Farm (adj) 07:54
Cannington Rodway Hill (S-bound) 07:56
Cannington Post Office (W-bound) 07:57
Cannington Cemetery (W-bound) 07:58
Cannington Cemetery (E-bound) 08:0009:1516:15
Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 08:0109:1616:16
Cannington Bridge (S-bound) 08:0209:1716:17
Cannington, adj Southbrook 08:0309:1816:18
Wembdon Sandford (SE-bound) 08:0509:2116:21
Wembdon, opp Skimmerton Lane 08:0609:2216:22
Wembdon Rise (SE-bound) 08:0909:2416:24
Wembdon Inwood Road (S-bound) 08:1009:2516:25
Wembdon Meadow Rise (SW-bound) 08:1209:2716:27
Durleigh, opp Willoughby Road 08:1509:3016:30
Durleigh, adj Hawkridge Road 08:1509:3116:31
Durleigh Holford Road (near) 08:1609:3116:31
Durleigh, adj Heathcombe Green 08:1609:3116:31
Durleigh, opp Heathcombe Road 08:1709:3216:32
Durleigh, opp Merridge Close 08:1809:3316:33
Durleigh, adj Andersfield Close 08:1809:3316:33
Durleigh, adj Mayfield Drive 08:1809:3316:33
Durleigh, adj Rosary Drive 08:1909:3416:34
Durleigh, adj Queenswood Road 08:1909:3416:34
Durleigh Oakfield Road (E-bound) 08:2009:3516:35
Bridgwater Woodbury Road Jct (E-bound) 08:2109:3616:36
Bridgwater Park Road (NE-bound) 08:2109:3716:37
Bridgwater The Shops (NE-bound) 08:2209:3816:38
Bridgwater Cinema (E-bound) 08:2309:3816:38
Bridgwater Magistrates Court (NE-bound) 08:2409:3916:39
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:2709:4216:42

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 November 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Buses of Somerset