Bus Times

14 - Bridgwater - Cannington - Nether Stowey - Cannington - Bridgwater

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Outbound

Bridgwater Community Hospital (S-bound) 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 16:00
Bridgwater Filling Station (W-bound) 09:00 10:00 16:00
Bridgwater Trevor Road (SW-bound) 09:03 10:03 16:03
Bridgwater College (E-bound) 09:05 17:00
Bridgwater Bath Road (SW-bound) 09:03 10:03 16:03
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 09:04 09:06 10:04 16:04 17:04
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:06
Bridgwater Chilton Street (W-bound) 09:10
Chilton Trinity Trinity Way (S-bound) 09:12
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 17:10
Wembdon Oak Apple Drive (S-bound) 09:14
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 06:22 09:07 10:07 16:07 18:10
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 06:22 09:10 10:10 16:10 18:10
Bridgwater Angel Place (W-bound) 06:25 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Bridgwater Malt Shovel (W-bound) 06:26 09:14 10:14 16:14
Wembdon Meadow Rise (SW-bound) 09:15
Bridgwater The Shops (SW-bound) 17:14 18:14
Bridgwater Park Road (SW-bound) 17:15 18:15
Bridgwater Woodbury Road Jct (W-bound) 17:15 18:15
Durleigh Oakfield Road (W-bound) 17:16 18:16
Durleigh, opp Queenswood Road 17:17 18:17
Durleigh, opp Rosary Drive 17:18 18:18
Durleigh, opp Mayfield Drive 17:18 18:18
Durleigh, opp Andersfield Close 17:19 18:19
Durleigh, adj Merridge Close 17:19 18:19
Durleigh, adj Heathcombe Road 17:20 18:20
Bridgwater Wembdon Road (W-bound) 06:27 09:15 10:15 16:15
Durleigh, adj Heathcombe Green 17:20 18:20
Wembdon, nr Danesboro Road 06:28 09:16 10:16 16:16
Durleigh Holford Road (S-bound) 17:20 18:20
Durleigh, nr Hawkridge Road 17:21 18:21
Durleigh, opp Willoughby Road 17:22 18:22
Wembdon Meadow Rise (NE-bound) 06:29 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:24 18:24
Wembdon Inwood Road (N-bound) 06:31 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:26 18:26
Wembdon Rise (W-bound) 06:32 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:28 18:28
Wembdon, adj Skimmerton Lane 06:33 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:29 18:29
Wembdon Sandford (NW-bound) 06:34 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:30 18:30
Cannington, opp Southbrook 06:36 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:32 18:32
Cannington Bridge (N-bound) 06:37 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:33 18:33
Cannington Post Office (W-bound) 06:38 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:34 18:34
Cannington Cemetery (W-bound) 06:39 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:36 18:35
Nether Stowey St Mary Street Fire Station (S-bound) 18:47
Nether Stowey, adj The Clocktower 18:48
Nether Stowey, opp The Library 18:48
Nether Stowey, adj Mount Road 18:49
Nether Stowey Pooles Close (SE-bound) 06:52 18:50
Cannington Cemetery (E-bound) 09:29 09:23 10:29 16:29 17:37
Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 09:24 17:38
Cannington Rodway Hill (N-bound) 17:39
Combwich Crossway Farm (NW-bound) 17:43
Stockland Bristol Telephone Box (W-bound) 17:49
Stockland Bristol St Marys Church (SW-bound) 17:50
Otterhampton Stockland Bristol Turn (S-bound) 17:52
Stogursey Acland Arms (NW-bound) 17:59
Stogursey, o/s The School 17:59
Shurton Burton (NE-bound) 18:02
Shurton, adj Wayside 18:04

Inbound

Nether Stowey Pooles Close (SE-bound) 06:54 then hourly until 18:52
Nether Stowey, adj Mount Road 06:54
Nether Stowey, opp The Library 06:55
Nether Stowey, opp The Clocktower 06:56
Nether Stowey St Mary Street Fire Station (S-bound) 06:56
Shurton, opp Wayside 07:44
Shurton Burton (SW-bound) 07:46
Stogursey, opp The School 07:48
Stogursey Acland Arms (E-bound) 07:49
Coultings Stockland Bristol Turn (N-bound) 07:55
Stockland Bristol St Marys Church (NE-bound) 07:58
Stockland Bristol Telephone Box (E-bound) 07:58
Combwich Crossway Farm (SE-bound) 08:05
Cannington Rodway Hill (S-bound) 08:09
Cannington Post Office (W-bound) 08:10
Cannington Cemetery (W-bound) 08:12
Cannington Cemetery (E-bound) 07:09 08:13 09:30 15:30 16:30 19:05
Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 07:10 08:14 09:31 15:31 16:10 16:31 19:06
Cannington Bridge (S-bound) 07:10 08:14 09:31 15:31 16:10 16:31 19:06
Cannington, adj Southbrook 07:11 08:15 09:32 15:32 16:11 16:32 19:07
Wembdon Sandford (SE-bound) 07:14 08:18 09:35 15:35 16:35 19:10
Wembdon, opp Skimmerton Lane 07:16 08:20 09:37 15:37 16:37 19:12
Wembdon Rise (SE-bound) 07:18 08:22 09:39 15:39 16:39 19:14
Wembdon Inwood Road (S-bound) 07:19 08:23 09:39 15:39 16:39 19:14
Wembdon Meadow Rise (SW-bound) 07:21 08:25 09:40 15:40 16:40 19:15
Durleigh, adj Willoughby Road 07:24 08:28
Wembdon, opp Danesboro Road 09:41 15:41 16:18 16:41 19:16
Durleigh, adj Hawkridge Road 07:24 08:28
Durleigh, nr Holford Road 07:25 08:29
Durleigh, adj Heathcombe Green 07:25 08:29
Durleigh, opp Heathcombe Road 07:25 08:29
Durleigh, opp Merridge Close 07:26 08:30
Durleigh, adj Andersfield Close 07:26 08:30
Durleigh, adj Mayfield Drive 07:27 08:31
Durleigh, adj Rosary Drive 07:27 08:31
Durleigh, adj Queenswood Road 07:28 08:32
Durleigh Oakfield Road (E-bound) 07:28 08:32
Bridgwater Woodbury Road Jct (E-bound) 07:29 08:33
Bridgwater Wembdon Road (SE-bound) 09:42 15:42 16:19 16:42 19:17
Bridgwater Malt Shovel (E-bound) 09:44 15:44 16:20 16:44 19:19
Bridgwater Park Road (NE-bound) 07:30 08:34
Bridgwater The Shops (NE-bound) 07:31 08:35
Bridgwater Cinema (E-bound) 07:32 08:36 09:44 15:44 16:20 16:44 19:19
Bridgwater Magistrates Court (NE-bound) 07:33 08:37 09:46 15:46 16:21 16:46 19:21
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:36 08:40 16:23 16:49 19:24
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 09:49 15:49
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 09:51 15:51
Bridgwater Sainsburys (E-bound) 08:41 09:52 15:52
Bridgwater, o/s The Sportsman 08:42 09:53 15:53
Bridgwater Watsons Lane (S-bound) 16:24
Bridgwater Town Bridge Eastover (E-bound) 16:24
Bridgwater Bunch of Grapes (SE-bound) 16:26
Bridgwater St John Street (SE-bound) 16:27
Bridgwater, o/s Railway Station 16:28
Bridgwater Redgate Medical Centre (SE-bound) 16:29
Sydenham Parkway (adj 172) 16:30
Sydenham Bincombe Road (N-bound) 16:30
Sydenham Charlton Close (N-bound) 16:31
Sydenham Community Centre (W-bound) 16:32
Sydenham Longstone Avenue (W-bound) 16:32
Bridgwater College (E-bound) 08:45 16:33
Bridgwater Bath Road (NE-bound) 08:48 09:54 15:54
Bridgwater Trevor Road (NE-bound) 08:50 09:55 15:55
Bridgwater Filling Station (E-bound) 08:52 09:57 15:57
Bridgwater Community Hospital (S-bound) 08:53 09:58 15:58

More information