bustimes.org

14 - Bridgwater - Cannington - Nether Stowey

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Bridgwater - Cannington - Nether Stowey

Bridgwater Community Hospital (S-bound) 09:00 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20
Bridgwater Filling Station (W-bound) 09:00 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20
Bridgwater Trevor Road (SW-bound) 09:03 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23
Bridgwater Bath Road (SW-bound) 09:03 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 09:04 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 09:05 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 09:07 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:00 09:10 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 17:20
Bridgwater Angel Place (W-bound) 08:03 09:13 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 17:23
Bridgwater Malt Shovel (W-bound) 08:04 09:14 17:24
Bridgwater Wembdon Road (W-bound) 08:05 09:15 17:25
Bridgwater The Shops (SW-bound) 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34
Bridgwater Park Road (SW-bound) 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35
Bridgwater Woodbury Road Jct (W-bound) 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35
Durleigh Oakfield Road (W-bound) 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36
Durleigh, opp Queenswood Road 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37
Durleigh, opp Rosary Drive 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38
Durleigh, opp Mayfield Drive 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38
Durleigh, opp Andersfield Close 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39
Durleigh, adj Merridge Close 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39
Durleigh, adj Heathcombe Road 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40
Durleigh, adj Heathcombe Green 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40
Durleigh Holford Road (S-bound) 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40
Durleigh, nr Hawkridge Road 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41
Wembdon, nr Danesboro Road 08:06 09:16 17:26
Durleigh, adj Willoughby Road 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42
Wembdon Meadow Rise (NE-bound) 08:07 09:17 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 17:27
Wembdon Inwood Road (N-bound) 08:09 09:19 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 17:29
Wembdon Rise (W-bound) 08:10 09:20 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 17:30
Wembdon, adj Skimmerton Lane 08:11 09:21 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 17:31
Wembdon Sandford (NW-bound) 08:12 09:22 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 17:32
Cannington, opp Southbrook 08:14 09:24 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 17:34
Cannington Bridge (N-bound) 08:15 09:25 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 17:35
Cannington Post Office (W-bound) 08:16 09:26 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 17:36
Cannington Cemetery (W-bound) 08:18 09:28 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 17:38
Cannington Cemetery (E-bound) 08:19 09:29 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 17:39

Nether Stowey - Cannington - Bridgwater

Cannington Cemetery (E-bound) 08:20 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 17:40
Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 08:21 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 17:41
Cannington Bridge (S-bound) 08:21 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 17:41
Cannington, adj Southbrook 08:22 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 17:42
Wembdon Sandford (SE-bound) 08:25 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 17:45
Wembdon, opp Skimmerton Lane 08:27 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 17:47
Wembdon Rise (SE-bound) 08:29 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 17:49
Wembdon Inwood Road (S-bound) 08:29 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:09 17:49
Wembdon Meadow Rise (SW-bound) 08:30 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:10 17:50
Wembdon, opp Danesboro Road 08:31 17:11 17:51
Durleigh, opp Willoughby Road 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45
Bridgwater Wembdon Road (SE-bound) 08:32 17:12 17:52
Durleigh, adj Hawkridge Road 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45
Durleigh, nr Holford Road 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46
Durleigh, adj Heathcombe Green 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46
Bridgwater Malt Shovel (E-bound) 08:34 17:14 17:54
Durleigh, opp Heathcombe Road 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46
Durleigh, opp Merridge Close 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47
Durleigh, adj Andersfield Close 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47
Durleigh, adj Mayfield Drive 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48
Durleigh, adj Rosary Drive 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48
Durleigh, adj Queenswood Road 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49
Durleigh Oakfield Road (E-bound) 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49
Bridgwater Woodbury Road Jct (E-bound) 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50
Bridgwater Park Road (NE-bound) 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51
Bridgwater The Shops (NE-bound) 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52
Bridgwater Cinema (E-bound) 08:34 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:14 17:54
Bridgwater Magistrates Court (NE-bound) 08:36 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:16 17:56
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:39 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:19 17:59
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:41 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08
Bridgwater Sainsburys (E-bound) 08:42 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09
Bridgwater, o/s The Sportsman 08:43 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10
Bridgwater Bath Road (NE-bound) 08:44 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11
Bridgwater Trevor Road (NE-bound) 08:45 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12
Bridgwater Filling Station (E-bound) 08:47 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14
Bridgwater Community Hospital (S-bound) 08:48 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Buses of Somerset