Bus Times

14 - Bridgwater - Cannington - Nether Stowey

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Bridgwater - Cannington - Nether Stowey

Bridgwater College (E-bound) 09:05 then hourly until 17:00
Bridgwater Rugby Club (SW-bound) 09:06 17:02
Bridgwater Community Hospital (S-bound) 09:00 10:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00
Bridgwater Filling Station (W-bound) 09:00 10:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00
Bridgwater Trevor Road (SW-bound) 09:03 10:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 16:03
Bridgwater Bath Road (SW-bound) 09:03 10:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 16:03
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 09:04 09:06 10:04 14:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 16:04 16:04 17:04
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 09:05 10:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:06
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 09:07 10:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 16:07
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 06:22 09:10 10:10 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Bridgwater Angel Place (W-bound) 06:25 09:13 10:13 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Bridgwater Chilton Street (W-bound) 09:10
Chilton Trinity Trinity Way (S-bound) 09:12
Wembdon Oak Apple Drive (S-bound) 09:14
Bridgwater Malt Shovel (W-bound) 06:26 09:14 10:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14
Wembdon Meadow Rise (SW-bound) 09:15
Bridgwater Wembdon Road (W-bound) 06:27 09:15 10:15 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15 16:15
Bridgwater The Shops (SW-bound) 17:14 18:14
Bridgwater Park Road (SW-bound) 17:15 18:15
Bridgwater Woodbury Road Jct (W-bound) 17:15 18:15
Durleigh Oakfield Road (W-bound) 17:16 18:16
Durleigh, opp Queenswood Road 17:17 18:17
Durleigh, opp Rosary Drive 17:18 18:18
Durleigh, opp Mayfield Drive 17:18 18:18
Durleigh, opp Andersfield Close 17:19 18:19
Durleigh, adj Merridge Close 17:19 18:19
Durleigh, adj Heathcombe Road 17:20 18:20
Durleigh, adj Heathcombe Green 17:20 18:20
Durleigh Holford Road (S-bound) 17:20 18:20
Durleigh, nr Hawkridge Road 17:21 18:21
Wembdon, nr Danesboro Road 06:28 09:16 10:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:16 16:16
Durleigh, adj Willoughby Road 17:22 18:22
Wembdon Meadow Rise (NE-bound) 06:29 09:17 10:17 14:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:17 16:17 17:24 18:24
Wembdon Inwood Road (N-bound) 06:31 09:19 10:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:26 18:26
Wembdon Rise (W-bound) 06:32 09:20 10:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:28 18:28
Wembdon, adj Skimmerton Lane 06:33 09:21 10:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:21 16:21 17:29 18:29
Wembdon Sandford (NW-bound) 06:34 09:22 10:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:30 18:30
Cannington, opp Southbrook 06:36 09:24 10:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:32 18:32
Cannington Bridge (N-bound) 06:37 09:25 10:25 14:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:33 18:33
Cannington Post Office (W-bound) 06:38 09:26 10:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:34 18:34
Cannington Cemetery (W-bound) 06:39 09:28 10:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:36 18:35
Nether Stowey St Mary Street Fire Station (S-bound) 18:47
Nether Stowey, adj The Clocktower 18:48
Nether Stowey, opp The Library 18:48
Nether Stowey, adj Mount Road 18:49
Nether Stowey Pooles Close (SE-bound) 06:52 18:50
Cannington Cemetery (E-bound) 09:29 09:23 10:29 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:29 16:29 17:37
Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 09:25 17:38
Cannington Rodway Hill (N-bound) 09:26 17:39
Rodway Farm (opp) 09:28 17:41
Combwich Crossway Farm (NW-bound) 17:43
Stockland Bristol Telephone Box (W-bound) 17:49
Stockland Bristol St Marys Church (SW-bound) 17:50
Otterhampton Stockland Bristol Turn (S-bound) 17:52
Stogursey Acland Arms (NW-bound) 17:59
Stogursey, o/s The School 17:59
Shurton Burton (NE-bound) 18:02
Shurton, adj Wayside 18:04

Nether Stowey - Cannington - Bridgwater

Nether Stowey Pooles Close (SE-bound) 06:54 then hourly until 18:52
Shurton, opp Wayside 07:44
Nether Stowey, adj Mount Road 06:54
Shurton Burton (SW-bound) 07:46
Nether Stowey, opp The Library 06:55
Stogursey, opp The School 07:48
Nether Stowey, opp The Clocktower 06:56
Nether Stowey St Mary Street Fire Station (S-bound) 06:56
Stogursey Acland Arms (E-bound) 07:49
Coultings Stockland Bristol Turn (N-bound) 07:55
Stockland Bristol St Marys Church (NE-bound) 07:58
Stockland Bristol Telephone Box (E-bound) 07:58
Combwich Crossway Farm (SE-bound) 08:05
Rodway Farm (adj) 08:07 16:05
Cannington Rodway Hill (S-bound) 08:09 16:06
Cannington Post Office (W-bound) 08:10 16:07
Cannington Cemetery (W-bound) 08:12
Cannington Cemetery (E-bound) 07:09 08:13 09:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:09 16:30 19:05
Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 07:10 08:14 09:31 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:10 16:31 19:06
Cannington Bridge (S-bound) 07:10 08:14 09:31 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:10 16:31 19:06
Cannington, adj Southbrook 07:11 08:15 09:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:11 16:32 19:07
Wembdon Sandford (SE-bound) 07:14 08:18 09:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:35 19:10
Wembdon, opp Skimmerton Lane 07:16 08:20 09:37 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:37 15:37 16:37 19:12
Wembdon Rise (SE-bound) 07:18 08:22 09:39 13:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 15:39 15:39 16:39 19:14
Wembdon Inwood Road (S-bound) 07:19 08:23 09:39 13:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 15:39 15:39 16:39 19:14
Wembdon Meadow Rise (SW-bound) 07:21 08:25 09:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:40 19:15
Durleigh, opp Willoughby Road 07:24 08:28
Wembdon, opp Danesboro Road 09:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:18 16:41 19:16
Durleigh, adj Hawkridge Road 07:24 08:28
Bridgwater Wembdon Road (SE-bound) 09:42 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:19 16:42 19:17
Durleigh, nr Holford Road 07:25 08:29
Durleigh, adj Heathcombe Green 07:25 08:29
Durleigh, opp Heathcombe Road 07:25 08:29
Bridgwater Malt Shovel (E-bound) 09:44 13:44 13:44 14:44 14:44 15:44 15:44 16:20 16:44 19:19
Durleigh, opp Merridge Close 07:26 08:30
Durleigh, adj Andersfield Close 07:26 08:30
Durleigh, adj Mayfield Drive 07:27 08:31
Durleigh, adj Rosary Drive 07:27 08:31
Durleigh, adj Queenswood Road 07:28 08:32
Durleigh Oakfield Road (E-bound) 07:28 08:32
Bridgwater Woodbury Road Jct (E-bound) 07:29 08:33
Bridgwater Park Road (NE-bound) 07:30 08:34
Bridgwater The Shops (NE-bound) 07:31 08:35
Bridgwater Cinema (E-bound) 07:32 08:36 09:44 13:44 13:44 14:44 14:44 15:44 15:44 16:20 16:44 19:19
Bridgwater Magistrates Court (NE-bound) 07:33 08:37 09:46 13:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:21 16:46 19:21
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:36 09:49 13:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:49 15:49 16:49 19:24
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:40 09:51 13:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 16:23
Bridgwater Sainsburys (E-bound) 08:41 09:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 15:52
Bridgwater Watsons Lane (S-bound) 16:23
Bridgwater, o/s The Sportsman 08:42 09:53 13:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:53 15:53
Bridgwater Town Bridge Eastover (E-bound) 16:24
Bridgwater Bunch of Grapes (SE-bound) 16:25
Bridgwater St John Street (SE-bound) 16:27
Bridgwater Redgate Medical Centre (SE-bound) 16:29
Sydenham Parkway (adj 172) 16:30
Sydenham Charlton Close (N-bound) 16:31
Sydenham Community Centre (W-bound) 16:32
Sydenham Longstone Avenue (W-bound) 16:32
Bridgwater College (E-bound) 08:45 16:33
Bridgwater Rugby Club (SW-bound) 08:47
Bridgwater Bath Road (NE-bound) 08:48 09:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54
Bridgwater Trevor Road (NE-bound) 08:50 09:55 13:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 15:55
Bridgwater Filling Station (E-bound) 08:52 09:57 13:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 15:57 15:57
Bridgwater Community Hospital (S-bound) 08:53 09:58 13:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 15:58

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Buses of Somerset