bustimes.org

14 - Haverhill - Bury St Edmunds

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Driver shortage

Please see the Stephensons website https://stephensonsofessex.com/daily-service-updates/ for service updates, details of cancelled journeys

Map

Saturdays and bank holidays

Haverhill - Bury St Edmunds

Haverhill Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:15
Haverhill, opp Millfields Way 10:15
Haverhill, opposite Jaywick Road 10:16
Haverhill, opposite Ingham Road 10:17
Haverhill, opp Hardwick Road 10:17
Haverhill, adj Tern Close 10:18
Haverhill, opp Manor Road 10:19
Haverhill, adj Kestrel Road 10:20
Haverhill, adj Larks Close 10:20
Haverhill Tasman Road (Adjacent) 10:21
Haverhill, opp Larks Close 10:21
Haverhill, opp Minerva Close 10:22
Haverhill, adj Julian Close 10:23
Haverhill, opposite Janus Close 10:25
Calford Green, opp Eastcotts 10:27
Kedington, opposite Barnardiston Arms 10:30
Kedington, opposite Rectory Road 10:31
Kedington, opposite Westward Deals 10:32
Kedington, opp Risbridge Drive 10:33
Little Wratting, adj Mill House 10:34
Great Wratting Blunts Corner (N-bound) 10:35
Barnardiston, adj Greys Lane 10:36
Sowley Green Farm (Adj) 10:38
Stradishall Highpoint (E-bound) 10:40
Stradishall, adj Post Office 10:42
Stradishall Shelter (E-bound) 10:44
Wickhambrook, opp Thorns Close 10:46
Wickham Street, outside Plumbers Arms 10:49
Clopton Green Hill Cottages (Near) 10:52
Depden, adj Church End 10:55
Chedburgh, opp Bus Shelter 10:56
Chedburgh, opp Majors Close 10:57
Chevington, adj Greyhound 11:00
Chevington, adj Brookes Corner 11:02
Horringer, adj Godfreys Close 11:03
Horringer, opp Sharpes Lane 11:05
Horringer, opp Meadow Drive 11:07
Horringer Park Gates (Adjacent) 11:07
Horringer Court, adj Bristol Road 11:07
Bury St Edmunds, adj Spread Eagle 11:07
Bury St Edmunds, adj Kevor House 11:07
Bury St Edmunds, opp Albert Buildings 11:07
Bury St Edmunds, outside Old Convent Orchard 11:13
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 11:14
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 8) 11:15

Bury St Edmunds - Haverhill

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 8) 15:15
Bury St Edmunds, opp Arc Shopping Centre 15:16
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Old Convent Orchard 15:17
Bury St Edmunds, adj Albert Buildings 15:18
Bury St Edmunds, opp Kevor House 15:19
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Spread Eagle 15:20
Horringer Court, opp Bristol Road 15:21
Horringer, opp Park Gates 15:22
Horringer, adj Meadow Drive 15:23
Horringer, adj Sharpes Lane 15:24
Horringer, opp Godfreys Close 15:25
Chevington, opp Brookes Corner 15:27
Chevington, opp Greyhound 15:30
Chedburgh, adj Majors Close 15:32
Chedburgh, o/s Bus Shelter 15:34
Depden, opp Church End 15:36
Clopton Green Hill Cottages (Near) 15:39
Wickham Street, opposite Plumbers Arms 15:41
Wickhambrook, adj Thorns Close 15:44
Stradishall Shelter (W-bound) 15:46
Stradishall, opp Post Office 15:48
Stradishall Highpoint (W-bound) 15:51
Sowley Green Farm (opp) 15:52
Barnardiston, opp Greys Lane 15:54
Great Wratting Blunts Corner (W-bound) 15:56
Little Wratting, opp Mill House 15:56
Kedington, adj Risbridge Drive 15:57
Kedington Westward Deals (Adjacent) 15:57
Kedington Rectory Road (Adjacent) 15:58
Kedington Barnardiston Arms (Adjacent) 15:59
Calford Green, adj Eastcotts 16:01
Haverhill Janus Close (Adjacent) 16:03
Haverhill, opp Julian Close 16:06
Haverhill, adj Minerva Close 16:06
Haverhill Coupals Road (opp 7) 16:07
Haverhill, opposite Tasman Road 16:07
Haverhill, opp Larks Close 16:08
Haverhill, opp Kestrel Road 16:09
Haverhill, adj Manor Road 16:09
Haverhill, adj Hardwick Road 16:10
Haverhill Ingham Road (Adjacent) 16:11
Haverhill Jaywick Road (Adjacent) 16:12
Haverhill, adj Millfields Way 16:13
Haverhill Bus Station (Arrivals) 16:14

Timetable data from Stephensons of Essex/Bus Open Data Service, 19 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Stephensons of Essex