bustimes.org

14 - Fernhill - Rutherglen

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Fernhill - Rutherglen

Rutherglen - Fernhill

Rutherglen, at Castle Street 07:56 then hourly until 17:56
Rutherglen, after Hamilton Road 07:56 17:56
Rutherglen, opp Johnstone Drive 07:57 17:57
Rutherglen, at Wardlaw Avenue 07:58 17:58
Rutherglen, opp Lindores Avenue 07:58 17:58
Rutherglen, before Woodside Grove 07:59 17:59
Rutherglen, opp Richmond Grove 08:01 18:01
Rutherglen, at Bullionslaw Drive 08:03 18:03
Rutherglen, opp Greystone Avenue 08:03 18:03
Rutherglen, nr Calderwood Road 08:04 18:04
Rutherglen, opp Cleveden Drive 08:05 18:05
Rutherglen, before Stonelaw Road 08:05 18:05
Burnside, opp Viewpark Drive 08:06 18:06
Burnside, opp Highburgh Drive 08:06 18:06
Burnside, nr Crawfurd Avenue 08:07 18:07
Rutherglen, at Stuart Avenue 08:09 18:09
Rutherglen, after Hillend Road 08:09 18:09
Rutherglen, after Rowantree Avenue 08:10 18:10
Rutherglen, after Muirbrae Road 08:11 18:11
Burnside, before Hillend Road 08:12 18:12
Rutherglen, before Crawfurd Road 08:12 18:12
Burnside, after Upper Bourtree Court 08:13 18:13
Burnside, before Lochbrae Drive 08:13 18:13
Springhall, opp Morar Terrace 08:15 18:15
Springhall, before Slenavon Avenue 08:15 18:15
Springhall, at Cruachan Road 08:16 18:16
Cathkin, opp Cullins Road 08:17 18:17
Cathkin, after Glencoe Road 08:18 18:18
Fernhill, after Burnside Road 08:19 18:19
Fernhill, nr Galloway Drive 08:19 18:19
Fernhill, nr Morar Drive 08:20 18:20
Fernhill, opp Shieldaig Drive 08:20 18:20
Fernhill, opp Coveland Drive 08:22 18:22
Fernhill Castlefern Road (at 117) 08:23 18:23
Fernhill, opp Kirkmuir Drive 08:23 18:23
Fernhill, opp Craignure Road 08:24 18:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow