bustimes.org

14 - Town Centre to Tern Road

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Map

Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 2) 09:31 then hourly until 14:31
Ipswich Willis Building (S-bound) 09:32 14:32
Ipswich, adj St Clare House 09:34 14:34
Ipswich, opp Fire Station 09:35 14:35
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R2) 09:37 14:37
Ipswich, opp Ancaster Road 09:37 14:37
Chantry, opp Talmash Gardens 09:38 14:38
Chantry, opp Orwell Gardens 09:39 14:39
Chantry Academy (adj) 09:40 14:40
Chantry, opp Sheldrake Drive 09:41 14:41
Chantry, opp Heron Road 09:42 14:42
Chantry, opp Tern Road 09:43 14:43
Chantry, o/s Gannet Road 09:43 14:43
Chantry, adj Aster Road 09:44 14:44
Chantry, opp Lavender Hill 09:45 14:45
Chantry, adj Thistle Close 09:46 14:46
Gippeswyk Park, opp Speedwell Road 09:47 14:47
Gippeswyk Park, o/s Wallers Grove 09:47 14:47
Gippeswyk Park, opp Lupin Road 09:49 14:49
Chantry, o/s Coltsfoot Road 09:49 14:49
Chantry, adj Coltsfoot Road 09:50 14:50
Chantry, adj Shamrock Avenue 09:51 14:51
Chantry, opp Aster Road 09:51 14:51
Chantry, o/s Gannet Road 09:52 14:52
Chantry, adj Tern Road 09:53 14:53
Chantry, adj Heron Road 09:53 14:53
Chantry, adj Sheldrake Drive 09:54 14:54
Chantry Academy (opp) 09:55 14:55
Chantry, adj Orwell Gardens 09:56 14:56
Chantry, adj Talmash Gardens 09:57 14:57
Ipswich, adj Gippeswyk Avenue 09:58 14:58
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R3) 09:59 14:59
Ipswich, o/s Fire Station 10:00 15:00
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 10:01 15:01
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 10:04 15:04
Ipswich, o/s Revolution 10:05 15:05
Ipswich Buttermarket (N-bound) 10:06 15:06
Ipswich, opp Library 10:08 15:08

Timetable data from Ipswich Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Ipswich buses smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Ipswich Buses