14, 14A - Macclesfield - Moss Rose or Langley
Operated by High Peak
- Timetable
- Map
14 | 14A | 14 | 14A | 14 | 14A | 14 | 14A | 14 | 14A | 14 | 14A | 14 | ||||||||||||||
Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 8) | 07:05 | 07:25 | 07:45 | 08:30 | 08:50 | 09:30 | 10:10 | 10:30 | 10:50 | 11:10 | 11:30 | 12:10 | 12:30 | 12:50 | 13:10 | 13:30 | 14:10 | 14:30 | 14:50 | 15:10 | 15:30 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:50 | 18:10 |
Macclesfield, nr Park Green | 07:07 | 07:27 | 07:47 | 08:32 | 08:52 | 09:32 | 10:12 | 10:32 | 10:52 | 11:12 | 11:32 | 12:12 | 12:32 | 12:52 | 13:12 | 13:32 | 14:12 | 14:32 | 14:52 | 15:12 | 15:32 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 17:12 | 17:52 | 18:12 |
Macclesfield, o/s The Macc | 07:08 | 07:28 | 07:48 | 08:33 | 08:53 | 09:33 | 10:13 | 10:33 | 10:53 | 11:13 | 11:33 | 12:13 | 12:33 | 12:53 | 13:13 | 13:33 | 14:13 | 14:33 | 14:53 | 15:13 | 15:33 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:53 | 18:13 |
Macclesfield, nr Byrons Street | 07:09 | 07:29 | 07:49 | 08:34 | 08:54 | 09:34 | 10:14 | 10:34 | 10:54 | 11:14 | 11:34 | 12:14 | 12:34 | 12:54 | 13:14 | 13:34 | 14:14 | 14:34 | 14:54 | 15:14 | 15:34 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:54 | 18:14 |
Macclesfield, opp Cow Lane | 07:09 | 07:29 | 07:49 | 08:34 | 08:54 | 09:34 | 10:14 | 10:34 | 10:54 | 11:14 | 11:34 | 12:14 | 12:34 | 12:54 | 13:14 | 13:34 | 14:14 | 14:34 | 14:54 | 15:14 | 15:34 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:54 | 18:14 |
Macclesfield, opp Fir Grove | 07:11 | 07:31 | 07:51 | 08:36 | 08:56 | 09:36 | 10:16 | 10:36 | 10:56 | 11:16 | 11:36 | 12:16 | 12:36 | 12:56 | 13:16 | 13:36 | 14:16 | 14:36 | 14:56 | 15:16 | 15:36 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 17:56 | 18:16 |
Macclesfield Cedar Grove (cnr) | 07:12 | 07:32 | 07:52 | 08:37 | 08:57 | 09:37 | 10:17 | 10:37 | 10:57 | 11:17 | 11:37 | 12:17 | 12:37 | 12:57 | 13:17 | 13:37 | 14:17 | 14:37 | 14:57 | 15:17 | 15:37 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:57 | 18:17 |
Macclesfield, opp Robin Hood Avenue | 07:12 | 07:32 | 07:52 | 08:37 | 08:57 | 09:37 | 10:17 | 10:37 | 10:57 | 11:17 | 11:37 | 12:17 | 12:37 | 12:57 | 13:17 | 13:37 | 14:17 | 14:37 | 14:57 | 15:17 | 15:37 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:57 | 18:17 |
Macclesfield Lyme Avenue (cnr) | 07:13 | 07:33 | 07:53 | 08:38 | 08:58 | 09:38 | 10:18 | 10:38 | 10:58 | 11:18 | 11:38 | 12:18 | 12:38 | 12:58 | 13:18 | 13:38 | 14:18 | 14:38 | 14:58 | 15:18 | 15:38 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:58 | 18:18 |
Macclesfield Moorhill Road (cnr) | 07:15 | 07:35 | 07:55 | 08:40 | 09:00 | 09:40 | 10:20 | 10:40 | 11:00 | 11:20 | 11:40 | 12:20 | 12:40 | 13:00 | 13:20 | 13:40 | 14:20 | 14:40 | 15:00 | 15:20 | 15:40 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 18:00 | 18:20 |
Macclesfield Cornbrook Road (cnr) | 07:16 | 07:36 | 07:56 | 08:41 | 09:01 | 09:41 | 10:21 | 10:41 | 11:01 | 11:21 | 11:41 | 12:21 | 12:41 | 13:01 | 13:21 | 13:41 | 14:21 | 14:41 | 15:01 | 15:21 | 15:41 | 16:21 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 18:01 | 18:21 |
Macclesfield, opp Business Park | 07:58 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:23 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lyme Green, nr London Road | 07:59 | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 17:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lyme Green, nr Lindrum Avenue | 08:00 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:25 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lyme Green, opp Leek Old Road | 08:00 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:25 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sutton Lane Ends, nr Post Office | 08:01 | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:26 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sutton Lane Ends Hollin Lane (NE-bound) | 08:02 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:27 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sutton Lane Ends Selwyn Drive (cnr) | 08:03 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:28 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sutton Lane Ends Fitzwilliam Avenue (cnr) | 08:04 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:29 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sutton Lane Ends, o/s Church House | 08:04 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:29 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sutton Lane Ends, opp Oaklea House | 08:05 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Langley, opp Brighton Crescent | 08:06 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:31 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Langley, opp Methodist Church | 08:08 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:33 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Langley, o/s Brighton Crescent | 08:09 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:34 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sutton Lane Ends Langley Road (o/s 10) | 08:09 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:34 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sutton Lane Ends, opp Church House | 08:10 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:35 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sutton Lane Ends Balliol Close (cnr) | 08:11 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:36 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sutton Lane Ends Hall Lane (cnr) | 08:11 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:36 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sutton Lane Ends Hollin Lane (SW-bound) | 08:12 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:37 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sutton Lane Ends, opp Post Office | 08:13 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:38 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lyme Green Leek Old Road (cnr) | 08:14 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 17:39 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lyme Green London Road (cnr) | 08:15 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 17:40 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Macclesfield, o/s Business Park | 08:16 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 17:41 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Macclesfield, o/s Co-op | 07:16 | 07:36 | 08:17 | 08:41 | 09:01 | 10:02 | 10:21 | 10:41 | 11:01 | 11:21 | 12:02 | 12:21 | 12:41 | 13:01 | 13:21 | 14:02 | 14:21 | 14:41 | 15:01 | 15:21 | 16:02 | 16:21 | 16:51 | 17:42 | 18:01 | 18:21 |
Macclesfield, nr Sherwood Road | 07:17 | 07:37 | 08:17 | 08:42 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 10:22 | 10:42 | 11:02 | 11:22 | 12:02 | 12:22 | 12:42 | 13:02 | 13:22 | 14:02 | 14:22 | 14:42 | 15:02 | 15:22 | 16:02 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 17:42 | 18:02 | 18:22 |
Macclesfield, opp Sutton Close | 07:17 | 07:37 | 08:18 | 08:42 | 09:02 | 10:03 | 10:22 | 10:42 | 11:02 | 11:22 | 12:03 | 12:22 | 12:42 | 13:02 | 13:22 | 14:03 | 14:22 | 14:42 | 15:02 | 15:22 | 16:03 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 17:43 | 18:02 | 18:22 |
Macclesfield Byrons Lane (cnr) | 07:18 | 07:38 | 08:19 | 08:43 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 10:23 | 10:43 | 11:03 | 11:23 | 12:03 | 12:23 | 12:43 | 13:03 | 13:23 | 14:03 | 14:23 | 14:43 | 15:03 | 15:23 | 16:03 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:43 | 18:03 | 18:23 |
Macclesfield, opp The Macc | 07:18 | 07:38 | 08:19 | 08:43 | 09:03 | 10:04 | 10:23 | 10:43 | 11:03 | 11:23 | 12:04 | 12:23 | 12:43 | 13:03 | 13:23 | 14:04 | 14:23 | 14:43 | 15:03 | 15:23 | 16:04 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:44 | 18:03 | 18:23 |
Macclesfield Railway Station (Stop A) | 07:20 | 07:40 | 08:21 | 08:45 | 09:05 | 10:06 | 10:25 | 10:45 | 11:05 | 11:25 | 12:06 | 12:25 | 12:45 | 13:05 | 13:25 | 14:06 | 14:25 | 14:45 | 15:05 | 15:25 | 16:06 | 16:25 | 16:55 | 17:46 | 18:05 | 18:25 |
Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 8) | 07:23 | 07:43 | 08:25 | 08:48 | 09:08 | 10:09 | 10:28 | 10:48 | 11:08 | 11:28 | 12:09 | 12:28 | 12:48 | 13:08 | 13:28 | 14:09 | 14:28 | 14:48 | 15:08 | 15:28 | 16:09 | 16:28 | 16:58 | 17:49 | 18:08 | 18:28 |
Timetable data from Centrebus Group/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 10 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
High Peak
- Website
- www.highpeakbuses.com
- @HighPeakLive
Contactless payment or cash accepted