bustimes.org

14 - Melksham Metro

A bus service operated by FromeBus

Map

Inbound

Outbound

Melksham, o/s Asda 09:15 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12
Melksham Roundpond (W-bound) 09:17 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14
Melksham George Ward Gardens (N-bound) 09:17 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14
Melksham Dunch Lane (E-bound) 09:18 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
Melksham Addison Road (SE-bound) 09:19 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16
Melksham Roundpond (N-bound) 09:20 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17
Melksham Thames Crescent (E-bound) 09:27 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24
Melksham Granville Road (W-bound) 09:29 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26
Melksham, opp Granville Road 09:31 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Melksham Asda (S-bound) 09:35 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Melksham Asda (S-bound) 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:20 17:05 17:35
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 09:37 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:22 17:07 17:37
Melksham Sainsbury (SW-bound) 09:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:14 14:44 15:44 16:24 17:09 17:39
Melksham, opp The Bear 09:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:25 17:10 17:40
Melksham, nr Library 08:42 09:15 09:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:27 17:12 17:42
Melksham King George Park (N-bound) 08:42 09:15 09:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:27 17:12 17:42
Melksham Forest Forest Road (NE-bound) 08:44 09:17 09:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:29 17:14 17:44
Melksham Forest Loxley Close (N-bound) 08:44 09:17 09:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:29 17:14 17:44
Melksham Forest Methuan Avenue (E-bound) 08:46 09:19 09:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:31 17:16 17:46
Melksham Forest Forest Chapel (SE-bound) 08:48 09:21 09:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:33 17:18 17:48
Melksham Forest Sherwood Avenue (E-bound) 08:50 09:23 09:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:35 17:20 17:49
Melksham Forest Epping Drive (S-bound) 09:23 09:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:35 17:20 17:51s
Melksham Forest, opp St Andrews Church 08:50 09:24 09:51 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:26 14:56 15:56 16:36 17:21 17:52
Melksham Tower Road (S-bound) 08:51 09:24 09:51 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:26 14:56 15:56 16:36 17:21 17:53s
Melksham Blackmore Road (SW-bound) 08:52 09:25 09:52 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:37 17:22 17:53s
Melksham Ferris Grove (NW-bound) 08:52 09:25 09:52 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:37 17:22 17:54s
Melksham Queensway Hall (S-bound) 08:54 09:27 09:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:29 14:59 15:59 16:39 17:24 17:55s
Melksham Wiltshire Crescent (S-bound) 08:54 09:27 09:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:29 14:59 15:59 16:39 17:24 17:56s
Melksham Spa Road (SE-bound) 08:55 09:28 09:55 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:29 15:00 15:59 16:40 17:25 17:57s
Melksham Clinic (NE-bound) 08:56 09:29 09:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:30 16:00 16:41 17:26 17:58s
Melksham Oakfield Gate (E-bound) 17:58s
Melksham Thyme Road (NE-bound) 17:58s
Melksham Snowberry Lane (N-bound) 09:30 09:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:31 16:01 16:42 17:27
Melksham Cranesbill Road (NE-bound) 17:58s
Melksham Skylark Road (W-bound) 17:58s
Melksham Buzzard Close (W-bound) 17:59s
Melksham Spa Road (N-bound) 09:32 09:58 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:33 15:01 16:03 16:44 17:29
Melksham Forest Co-op (W-bound) 17:59s
Melksham Forest St Margaret's Gardens (W-bound) 17:59s
Melksham King George Park (S-bound) 17:59s
Melksham, opp Buds Bar 17:59s
Melksham Hospital (NW-bound) 09:00 09:33 09:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:58 14:34 15:02 16:04 16:45 17:30
Melksham Market Place (S-bound) 18:00
Melksham Coronation Road (NW-bound) 09:00 09:33 09:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:34 15:03 16:04 16:45 17:30
Melksham Market Place (N-bound) 09:01 09:34 10:01 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:36 15:10 16:06 16:46 17:31
Melksham, nr The Bear 09:01 09:34 10:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:37 16:07 16:47 17:32
Melksham Sainsbury (SW-bound) 09:02s 09:35s 10:03 10:03s 10:33s 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33s 13:03 13:33s 14:03 14:38 16:08
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 09:03 09:36 10:03 10:03 10:33 11:04 12:04 12:33 13:04 13:33 14:04 16:48 17:33
Melksham, o/s Asda 09:05 09:38 10:05 10:05 10:35 11:07 12:07 12:35 13:07 13:35 14:07 16:50 17:35

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Frome Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

More information

FromeBus