14 - Warrington - Hood Manor - Penketh/Gt Sankey (Circ)
A bus service operated by Warrington's Own Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 17) | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | |
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | |
Bank Quay, o/s Crosfields | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 | |
Sankey Bridges, opp St Gregorys School | 08:29 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | |
Old Hall, nr Payne Close | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 | |
Great Sankey, nr Hood Lane | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 | |
Great Sankey Canford Close (cnr) | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 | 18:58 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 | |
Great Sankey, opp Almer Drive | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 | |
Great Sankey Maliston Road (cnr) | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 | |
Great Sankey Worsborough Avenue (cnr) | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | |
Great Sankey Mapplewell Crescent (SW-bound) | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | |
Great Sankey Birdwell Drive (cnr) | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | |
Great Sankey, o/s Sankey School | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | |
Great Sankey Highfield Avenue (cnr) | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | |
Penketh, opp The Dale | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | |
Penketh, opp Conservative Club | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | |
Penketh Jubilee Avenue (cnr) | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 | |
Doe Green Coniston Avenue (cnr) | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 | |
Lingley Green Friends Lane (cnr) | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:45 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 | 23:09 | |
Lingley Green, opp Butchers Arms | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 | 19:11 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | 23:11 | |
Lingley Green Park Road (N-bound) | 06:41 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:50 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 |
Lingley Green Princess Avenue (cnr) | 06:41 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:50 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 |
Lingley Green Philips Drive (cnr) | 06:42 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:51 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 |
Great Sankey Charles Avenue (cnr) | 06:43 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:51 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 |
Great Sankey Sankey Station (S-bound) | 06:45 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:53 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 |
Great Sankey, opp Highfield Avenue | 06:45 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:53 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 |
Great Sankey, opp Sankey School | 06:46 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:54 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 |
Great Sankey Mapplewell Crescent (NE-bound) | 06:49 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:56 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 |
Great Sankey, nr Worsborough Avenue | 06:49 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:56 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 |
Great Sankey, opp Maliston Road | 06:50 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 18:56 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 |
Great Sankey Almer Drive (cnr) | 06:50 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 18:57 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 |
Great Sankey, o/s The Sankey Arms | 06:52 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 18:58 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 | 23:21 |
Great Sankey, opp Hood Lane | 06:53 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 18:59 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 |
Old Hall, opp Payne Close | 06:54 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:00 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 |
Sankey Bridges, o/s St Gregorys School | 06:55 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:01 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 |
Bank Quay, opp Crosfields | 06:58 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:04 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 |
Warrington, nr Town Hall | 06:58 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:04 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 |
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only | 06:59 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | 19:05 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 |
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 18) | 07:02 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | 19:08 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | 23:29 |
Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 20 March 2024
Warrington's Own Buses
- Website
- warringtonsownbuses.co.uk
- @WarringtonBuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service