140 - Alfreton - Matlock
A bus service operated by Derbyshire Community Transport
- Timetable
- Map
Alfreton - Matlock
Matlock - Alfreton
Matlock Bakewell Road Bus Station (Stand 6) | 06:20 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 18:06 | 20:06 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matlock, adj Old English | 06:20 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 18:06 | 20:06 | |
Matlock, opp Boat House | 06:21 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 18:07 | 20:07 | |
Matlock Bath, adj Artists Corner | 06:21 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 18:07 | 20:07 | |
Matlock Bath, opp Dale Road 180 | 06:22 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 18:08 | 20:08 | |
Matlock Bath, adj Railway Station | 06:23 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 18:09 | 20:09 | |
Matlock Bath, opp Fishpond Hotel | 06:25 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 18:11 | 20:11 | |
Matlock Bath, opp New Bath Hotel | 06:26 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 18:12 | 20:12 | |
Matlock Bath, adj Masson Mills | 06:27 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 18:13 | 20:13 | |
Cromford, adj Cross Roads | 06:28 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 18:14 | 20:14 | |
Cromford, adj Arkwright Mill | 06:28 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 18:14 | 20:14 | |
Cromford, adj Railway Station | 06:29 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 18:15 | 20:15 | |
Cromford, adj Bow Wood Farm | 06:30 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 18:16 | 20:16 | |
Lea Bridge, opp Lea Cottage | 06:32 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 18:18 | 20:18 | |
Lea Bridge, opp Mill Lane | 06:32 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 18:18 | 20:18 | |
Lea Bridge, adj Smedleys Mills | 06:33 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 18:19 | 20:19 | |
Lea Bridge, opp Nightingale Close | 06:33 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 18:19 | 20:19 | |
Lea Road (SW-bound) | 06:33 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 18:19 | 20:19 | |
Lea, adj School | 06:35 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 18:21 | 20:21 | |
Holloway, adj Cemetery | 06:35 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 18:21 | 20:21 | |
Holloway Church Street (S-bound) | 06:37 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 18:23 | 20:23 | |
Lea Bridge, adj Mill Lane | 06:38 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 18:24 | 20:24 | |
Lea Bridge, adj Smedleys Mills | 06:39 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 18:25 | 20:25 | |
Lea Bridge, opp Nightingale Close | 06:39 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 18:25 | 20:25 | |
Lea Road (SW-bound) | 06:40 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 18:26 | 20:26 | |
Lea, adj Jug and Glass | 06:42 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 18:28 | 20:28 | |
Crich Tramway Museum (near) | 06:49 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 18:35 | 20:35 | |
Crich, adj St Marys Church | 06:49 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 18:36 | 20:36 | |
Crich, opp Cross | 06:50 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 18:38 | 20:38 | |
Crich Market Place (S-bound) | 06:51 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:40 | 20:40 |
Crich Roes Hill (E-bound) | 06:51 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:40 | 20:40 |
Park Head, adj Dale View Farm | 06:53 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 18:42 | 20:42 |
Park Head Garner Lane (E-bound) | 06:54 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:43 | 20:43 |
South Wingfield, opp Wingfield Manor | 06:56 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | 18:45 | 20:45 |
South Wingfield, adj The Ark | 06:56 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | 18:45 | 20:45 |
South Wingfield, adj Manor Court | 06:57 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:46 | 20:46 |
South Wingfield, adj Market Place | 06:58 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:47 | 20:47 |
South Wingfield Market Place (Near) | 06:58 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:47 | 20:47 |
South Wingfield, adj Blue Bell | 06:58 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:47 | 20:47 |
South Wingfield, opp Parks Avenue | 06:58 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:47 | 20:47 |
South Wingfield, adj Church | 07:00 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 18:49 | 20:49 |
Oakerthorpe Holm Lane (E-bound) | 07:00 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 18:49 | 20:49 |
Oakerthorpe Fourlane Ends (E-bound) | 07:02 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 18:51 | 20:51 |
Alfreton, opp Golf Course | 07:04 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 18:53 | 20:53 |
Alfreton, adj Wingfield Road Park | 07:04 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 18:53 | 20:53 |
Alfreton, opp Watchorn | 07:06 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:55 | 20:55 |
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) | 07:08 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 18:57 | 20:57 |
Alfreton, adj Firs Avenue | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 18:58 | ||
Alfreton, adj Meadow Lane | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 18:59 | ||
Alfreton, adj Parkin Street | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 18:59 | ||
Alfreton, adj Railway Station | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 | ||
Alfreton, outside Station Forecourt | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 19:01 |
Timetable data from Derbyshire Community Transport/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Derbyshire Community Transport
- Website
- derbyshirect.org
- @derbyshire_ct