🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

140 - Stracathro Hospital - Auchmithie

A bus service operated by Wishart

Map

Inbound

Auchmithie, at Village Hall 12:33 14:47 18:13
Mains of Auchmithie (opp) 12:34 14:48 18:14
Auchmithie, at Windyhills Road End 12:35 14:49 18:15
Arbroath, at Seaton Estate Holiday Park 12:38 14:52 18:18
Arbroath, at Seaton Caravan Park Road End 12:42 14:56 18:22
Hayshead Seaton Road (at 17) 12:42 14:56 18:22
Mayfield, opp Arbroath Academy 12:43 14:57 18:23
Hayshead, opp Gowanlea 12:44 14:58 18:24
Arbroath, opp Springfield Medical Centre 12:45 14:59 18:25
Arbroath, at ACCESS Office 12:45 14:59 18:25
Arbroath, opp Crown Inn 12:46 15:00 18:26
Arbroath, at Abbeygate Centre 12:48 15:02 18:28
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 6) 12:50 15:04 18:30
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 6) 09:00 15:09
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 09:01 12:51 15:10 18:31
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 09:01 12:51 15:10 18:31
Arbroath, at Rossie Street 09:03 12:52 15:11 18:32
Arbroath, opp Tesco Side Entrance 09:04 12:52 15:11 18:32
Arbroath, nr Cairnie Street 09:04 12:53 15:12 18:33
Arbroath, opp St. Vigean's Gardens 09:04 12:53 15:12 18:33
Arbroath, opp Thornton Gardens 09:06 12:55 15:14 18:35
Arbroath, opp Elmfield Avenue 09:06 12:55 15:14 18:35
Arbroath, at Falkland Drive 09:06 12:56 15:15 18:36
Arbroath, at Western Cemetery 09:07 12:56 15:15 18:36
Arbroath, at Woodley Road End 09:07 12:57 15:16 18:37
Arbroath, at Woodville Road End 09:08 12:58 15:17 18:38
Condor Base old Entrance (opp) 09:08 13:00 15:19 18:40
Colliston Inn (at) 13:03 15:22 18:43
Leysmill Road End (opp) 13:04 15:23 18:44
Friockheim Road End (opp) 13:08 15:27 18:48
Friockheim, at Toll House 13:09 15:28 18:49
Friockheim, opp Co-Op 13:09 15:28 18:49
Friockheim, at Middlegate 13:09 15:28 18:49
Friockheim, at Police Station 13:09 15:28 18:49
Friockheim, at Bus Stance 13:10 15:29 18:50
Friockheim, opp Police Station 13:11 15:30
Friockheim, opp Middlegate 13:11 15:30
Friockheim, at Co-Op 13:11 15:30
Friockheim, opp Toll House 13:11 15:30
Friockheim, at Millfield Road End 13:13 15:32
Farnell, at Redden Road End 13:20 15:39
Brechin, at Burghill Road End 13:23 15:42
Brechin, opp Bridgend Bar 13:24 15:43
Brechin, opp Nursery Lane 13:24 15:43
Brechin, opp Middleton Park 13:25 15:44
Brechin, at The Inch 13:25 15:44
Brechin, opp Denburn Works 13:26 15:45
Brechin, opp Saint Ninian's Square 13:27 15:46
Brechin, nr Bank Street 13:28 15:47
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 13:29 15:48
Brechin, at CFo-op 13:30 15:49
Brechin, opp Smithbank Road 13:31 15:50
Trinity, at Golf Course 13:33 15:52
Trinity, opp Bus Shelter 13:33 15:52
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 13:37 15:56
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 13:38 15:57
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 13:39 15:58

Outbound

Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 13:39 15:58
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 13:40 15:59
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 13:41 16:00
Trinity, at Bus Shelter 13:44 16:03
Trinity, opp Golf Course 13:44 16:03
Brechin, at Smithbank Road 13:47 16:06
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 13:49 16:08
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 13:49 16:08
Brechin, at Saint Ninian's Square 13:50 16:09
Brechin, at Denburn Works 13:51 16:10
Brechin, opp The Inch 13:52 16:11
Brechin, nr Nursery Lane 13:52 16:11
Brechin, nr Bridgend Bar 13:52 16:11
Brechin, opp Burghill Road End 13:53 16:12
Farnell, opp Redden Road End 13:57 16:16
Friockheim, opp Millfield Road End 14:05 16:22
Friockheim, at Toll House 14:07 16:24
Friockheim, opp Co-Op 14:07 16:24
Friockheim, at Middlegate 14:07 16:24
Friockheim, at Police Station 14:07 16:25
Friockheim, at Bus Stance 14:08 16:27
Friockheim, opp Police Station 14:09 16:27
Friockheim, opp Middlegate 14:09 16:27
Friockheim, at Co-Op 14:09 16:28
Friockheim, opp Toll House 14:09 16:28
Friockheim Road End (at) 14:10 16:29
Leysmill Road End (at) 14:11 16:30
Colliston Inn (opp) 14:15 16:34
Condor Base old Entrance (at) 14:20 16:39
Arbroath, opp Woodley Road End 14:21 16:40
Arbroath, at Little Cairnie Hospital 14:22 16:41
Arbroath, nr Elmfield Avenue 14:23 16:42
Arbroath, opp Falkland Drive 14:23 16:42
Arbroath, at Thornton Gardens 14:23 16:42
Arbroath, at St. Vigean's Gardens 14:24 16:43
Arbroath, at Cairnie Street 14:24 16:43
Arbroath, at Tesco Side Entrance 14:25 16:44
Arbroath, at Spink Street 14:26 16:45
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 14:26 16:45
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 14:27 16:46
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 6) 14:28 16:47
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 6) 14:30 17:55
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 14:31 16:48 17:57
Arbroath, at Crown Inn 14:32 16:49 17:59
Arbroath, at Springfield Medical Centre 14:33 16:50 18:00
Hayshead, nr Gowanlea 14:35 16:52 18:02
Mayfield, nr Arbroath Academy 14:37 16:54 18:04
Arbroath, opp Seaton Caravan Park Road End 14:38 16:55 18:05
Arbroath, at Seaton Estate Holiday Park 14:40 16:57 18:07
Auchmithie, opp Windyhills Road End 14:45 17:00 18:10
Mains of Auchmithie (at) 14:46 17:01 18:11
Auchmithie, at Village Hall 14:47 17:02 18:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information