141 - Partick - Gartnavel Hospital
A bus service operated by McColls Travel
- Timetable
- Map
Partick - Gartnavel Hospital
Partick Bus Station (stance 3) | 11:00 | 11:45 | 12:30 | 13:15 | 14:00 | 14:45 | 15:30 | 16:15 | 17:00 | 17:45 | 18:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Partick, after Sandy Road | 11:01 | 11:46 | 12:31 | 13:16 | 14:01 | 14:46 | 15:31 | 16:16 | 17:01 | 17:46 | 18:31 |
Broomhill, opp Crathie Drive | 11:02 | 11:47 | 12:32 | 13:17 | 14:02 | 14:47 | 15:32 | 16:17 | 17:02 | 17:47 | 18:32 |
Broomhill, at Thornwood Gardens | 11:02 | 11:47 | 12:32 | 13:17 | 14:02 | 14:47 | 15:32 | 16:17 | 17:02 | 17:47 | 18:32 |
Broomhill, after Thornwood Avenue | 11:02 | 11:47 | 12:32 | 13:17 | 14:02 | 14:47 | 15:32 | 16:17 | 17:02 | 17:47 | 18:32 |
Broomhill, at Thornwood Quadrant | 11:04 | 11:49 | 12:34 | 13:19 | 14:04 | 14:49 | 15:34 | 16:19 | 17:04 | 17:49 | 18:34 |
Broomhill, opp Thornwood Crescent | 11:05 | 11:50 | 12:35 | 13:20 | 14:05 | 14:50 | 15:35 | 16:20 | 17:05 | 17:50 | 18:35 |
Broomhill, after Thornwood Drive | 11:05 | 11:50 | 12:35 | 13:20 | 14:05 | 14:50 | 15:35 | 16:20 | 17:05 | 17:50 | 18:35 |
Broomhill Broomlea School (opp & before) | 11:06 | 11:51 | 12:36 | 13:21 | 14:06 | 14:51 | 15:36 | 16:21 | 17:06 | 17:51 | 18:36 |
Broomhill Place (Opp) | 11:06 | 11:51 | 12:36 | 13:21 | 14:06 | 14:51 | 15:36 | 16:21 | 17:06 | 17:51 | 18:36 |
Broomhill, after Norby Road | 11:06 | 11:51 | 12:36 | 13:21 | 14:06 | 14:51 | 15:36 | 16:21 | 17:06 | 17:51 | 18:36 |
Broomhill, at Marlborough Lane South | 11:07 | 11:52 | 12:37 | 13:22 | 14:07 | 14:52 | 15:37 | 16:22 | 17:07 | 17:52 | 18:37 |
Broomhill, after Churchill Drive | 11:07 | 11:52 | 12:37 | 13:22 | 14:07 | 14:52 | 15:37 | 16:22 | 17:07 | 17:52 | 18:37 |
Hyndland, at Clarence Gardens | 11:08 | 11:53 | 12:38 | 13:23 | 14:08 | 14:53 | 15:38 | 16:23 | 17:08 | 17:53 | 18:38 |
Hyndland, before Airlie Street | 11:08 | 11:53 | 12:38 | 13:23 | 14:08 | 14:53 | 15:38 | 16:23 | 17:08 | 17:53 | 18:38 |
Hyndland, after Polworth Street | 11:09 | 11:54 | 12:39 | 13:24 | 14:09 | 14:54 | 15:39 | 16:24 | 17:09 | 17:54 | 18:39 |
Hyndland, at Queensborough Gardens | 11:09 | 11:54 | 12:39 | 13:24 | 14:09 | 14:54 | 15:39 | 16:24 | 17:09 | 17:54 | 18:39 |
Kelvinside, opp Hyndland Tennis Club | 11:10 | 11:55 | 12:40 | 13:25 | 14:10 | 14:55 | 15:40 | 16:25 | 17:10 | 17:55 | 18:40 |
Kelvinside, opp Glasgow Nuffield Hospital | 11:11 | 11:56 | 12:41 | 13:26 | 14:11 | 14:56 | 15:41 | 16:26 | 17:11 | 17:56 | 18:41 |
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital | 11:12 | 11:57 | 12:42 | 13:27 | 14:12 | 14:57 | 15:42 | 16:27 | 17:12 | 17:57 | 18:42 |
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital Main Entrance | 11:13 | 11:58 | 12:43 | 13:28 | 14:13 | 14:58 | 15:43 | 16:28 | 17:13 | 17:58 | 18:43 |
Gartnavel Hospital - Partick
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital Main Entrance | 11:23 | 12:08 | 12:53 | 13:38 | 14:23 | 15:08 | 15:53 | 16:38 | 17:23 | 18:08 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kelvinside, at Glasgow Nuffield Hospital | 11:24 | 12:09 | 12:54 | 13:39 | 14:24 | 15:09 | 15:54 | 16:39 | 17:24 | 18:09 |
Kelvinside, opp Devonshire Gardens Lane | 11:24 | 12:09 | 12:54 | 13:39 | 14:24 | 15:09 | 15:54 | 16:39 | 17:24 | 18:09 |
Hyndland, opp Novar Drive | 11:25 | 12:10 | 12:55 | 13:40 | 14:25 | 15:10 | 15:55 | 16:40 | 17:25 | 18:10 |
Hyndland, opp Queensborough Gardens | 11:25 | 12:10 | 12:55 | 13:40 | 14:25 | 15:10 | 15:55 | 16:40 | 17:25 | 18:10 |
Hyndland, opp Polworth Street | 11:26 | 12:11 | 12:56 | 13:41 | 14:26 | 15:11 | 15:56 | 16:41 | 17:26 | 18:11 |
Hyndland, opp Clarence Gardens | 11:26 | 12:11 | 12:56 | 13:41 | 14:26 | 15:11 | 15:56 | 16:41 | 17:26 | 18:11 |
Broomhill, at Churchill Drive | 11:27 | 12:12 | 12:57 | 13:42 | 14:27 | 15:12 | 15:57 | 16:42 | 17:27 | 18:12 |
Broomhill, opp Marlborough Lane South | 11:27 | 12:12 | 12:57 | 13:42 | 14:27 | 15:12 | 15:57 | 16:42 | 17:27 | 18:12 |
Broomhill, opp Norby Road | 11:28 | 12:13 | 12:58 | 13:43 | 14:28 | 15:13 | 15:58 | 16:43 | 17:28 | 18:13 |
Broomhill Place (before) | 11:28 | 12:13 | 12:58 | 13:43 | 14:28 | 15:13 | 15:58 | 16:43 | 17:28 | 18:13 |
Broomhill, after Broomlea School | 11:29 | 12:14 | 12:59 | 13:44 | 14:29 | 15:14 | 15:59 | 16:44 | 17:29 | 18:14 |
Broomhill, opp Thornwood Drive | 11:29 | 12:14 | 12:59 | 13:44 | 14:29 | 15:14 | 15:59 | 16:44 | 17:29 | 18:14 |
Broomhill, before Thornwood Crescent | 11:30 | 12:15 | 13:00 | 13:45 | 14:30 | 15:15 | 16:00 | 16:45 | 17:30 | 18:15 |
Broomhill, after Thornwood Quadrant | 11:30 | 12:15 | 13:00 | 13:45 | 14:30 | 15:15 | 16:00 | 16:45 | 17:30 | 18:15 |
Broomhill, before Thornwood Avenue | 11:30 | 12:15 | 13:00 | 13:45 | 14:30 | 15:15 | 16:00 | 16:45 | 17:30 | 18:15 |
Broomhill, opp Thornwood Gardens | 11:31 | 12:16 | 13:01 | 13:46 | 14:31 | 15:16 | 16:01 | 16:46 | 17:31 | 18:16 |
Broomhill, at Crathie Drive | 11:31 | 12:16 | 13:01 | 13:46 | 14:31 | 15:16 | 16:01 | 16:46 | 17:31 | 18:16 |
Partick, before Maule Drive | 11:32 | 12:17 | 13:02 | 13:47 | 14:32 | 15:17 | 16:02 | 16:47 | 17:32 | 18:17 |
Partick, at Methodist Church | 11:33 | 12:18 | 13:03 | 13:48 | 14:33 | 15:18 | 16:03 | 16:48 | 17:33 | 18:18 |
Partick, before Peel Street Stop 1 | 11:34 | 12:19 | 13:04 | 13:49 | 14:34 | 15:19 | 16:04 | 16:49 | 17:34 | 18:19 |
Partick Bus Station (stance 3) | 11:35 | 12:20 | 13:05 | 13:50 | 14:35 | 15:20 | 16:05 | 16:50 | 17:35 | 18:20 |
Timetable data from McColls Travel, 31 July 2023
McColls Travel
- Website
- www.mccolls.org.uk
- @McCollsCoaches
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app