Bus Times

142 - Rotherham - Kimberworth Park (Circle)

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Rotherham Interchange (at) 05:18 06:18 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:39 09:11 then every 30 minutes until 15:41 16:08 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:42 then hourly until 22:42
Rotherham, opp Selborne Street 05:19 06:19 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:41 09:13 15:43 16:10 16:37 17:07 17:47 18:43 22:43
Parkgate, at Grafton Bridge 05:20 06:20 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:14 15:44 16:12 16:39 17:09 17:48 18:44 22:44
Parkgate, opp Stadium Way 05:22 06:22 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:44 09:16 15:46 16:14 16:41 17:11 17:50 18:46 22:46
Parkgate, adj The Gateway 05:22 06:22 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:45 09:17 15:47 16:15 16:42 17:12 17:51 18:46 22:46
Parkgate, adj Taylors Lane 05:23 06:23 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:45 09:17 15:47 16:16 16:43 17:13 17:51 18:47 22:47
Parkgate, opp School Lane 05:23 06:23 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:46 09:18 15:48 16:17 16:44 17:14 17:52 18:47 22:47
Parkgate, opp Cornish Way 05:24 06:24 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:46 09:18 15:48 16:17 16:44 17:14 17:52 18:48 22:48
Parkgate, adj Stadium Court 05:24 06:24 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:47 09:19 15:49 16:18 16:45 17:15 17:53 18:48 22:48
Parkgate, adj Quintel Court 05:25 06:25 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:47 09:19 15:49 16:19 16:46 17:16 17:53 18:49 22:49
Parkgate, opp Hillside Court 05:25 06:25 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:20 15:50 16:20 16:47 17:17 17:54 18:49 22:49
Thorn Hill, adj Magnham Way 05:26 06:26 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:49 09:21 15:51 16:21 16:48 17:18 17:55 18:50 22:50
Munsbrough, adj Barbot Hill Road 05:27 06:27 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:50 09:22 15:52 16:23 16:50 17:20 17:56 18:51 22:51
Munsbrough Lane (nr) 05:28 06:28 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:51 09:23 15:53 16:24 16:51 17:21 17:57 18:52 22:52
Munsbrough, adj Wagon Road 05:29 06:29 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:51 09:23 15:53 16:25 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:53 22:53
Munsbrough, opp Greenside 05:30 06:30 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:53 09:25 15:55 16:27 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:54 22:54
Greasbrough, opp Munsbrough Rise 05:30 06:30 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:53 09:25 15:55 16:27 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:54 22:54
Wingfield Road (adj) 05:31 06:31 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:54 09:26 15:56 16:28 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:55 22:55
Wingfield, nr Robinets Road 05:32 06:32 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:55 09:27 15:57 16:29 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:56 22:56
Wingfield, adj Robinets Road 05:33 06:33 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:56 09:28 15:58 16:30 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:57 22:57
Wingfield, opp Derwent Road 05:33 06:33 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:56 09:28 15:58 16:30 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:57 22:57
Wingfield, adj Eskdale Road 05:34 06:34 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:57 09:29 15:59 16:31 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:58 22:58
Wingfield Road (before) 05:35 06:35 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:58 09:30 16:00 16:32 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:59 22:59
Kimberworth Park, opp Roughwood Way 05:36 06:36 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:59 09:31 16:01 16:33 17:00 17:30 18:05 19:00 23:00
Kimberworth Park, adj Crane Road 05:37 06:37 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:00 09:32 16:02 16:34 17:01 17:31 18:06 19:01 23:01
Kimberworth Park, opp Rhodes Avenue 05:38 06:38 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:01 09:33 16:03 16:35 17:02 17:32 18:07 19:02 23:02
Kimberworth Park, adj Hudson Road 05:38 06:38 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:01 09:33 16:03 16:35 17:02 17:32 18:07 19:02 23:02
Kimberworth Park, opp Ox Close Avenue 05:40 06:40 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:03 09:35 16:05 16:37 17:04 17:34 18:09 19:04 23:04
Kimberworth Park, opp Ten Acre Road 05:41 06:41 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:04 09:36 16:06 16:38 17:05 17:35 18:10 19:05 23:05
Kimberworth Park, adj Hudsons Rough 05:42 06:42 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:05 09:37 16:07 16:39 17:06 17:36 18:11 19:06 23:06
Kimberworth Park, opp Fenton Croft 05:43 06:43 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:06 09:38 16:08 16:40 17:07 17:37 18:12 19:07 23:07
Bradgate, adj Leatham Avenue 05:44 06:44 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:07 09:39 16:09 16:41 17:08 17:38 18:13 19:08 23:08
Bradgate, adj Fenton Road 05:45 06:45 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:08 09:40 16:10 16:42 17:09 17:39 18:14 19:09 23:09
Masbrough, adj Henley Rise 05:45 06:45 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:08 09:40 16:10 16:42 17:09 17:39 18:14 19:09 23:09
Masbrough, adj James Street 05:47 06:47 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:10 09:42 16:12 16:44 17:11 17:41 18:16 19:11 23:11
Rotherham, nr Bridge Street 05:48 06:48 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:11 09:43 16:13 16:45 17:12 17:42 18:17 19:12 23:12
Rotherham Interchange (at) 05:50 06:50 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:13 09:45 16:15 16:47 17:14 17:44 18:19 19:14 23:14

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also