🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

144 - BIRMINGHAM - WORCESTER via Rubery, Catshill and Droitwch Spa

A bus service operated by First Worcestershire

Map

Inbound

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand O) 05:25 then hourly until 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:25
Worcester, opp Foregate Street Station 05:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:25
Arboretum The Tything (N-bound) 05:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:26 20:26
Barbourne, opp Little London 05:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27 20:27
Barbourne, opp St George's Square 05:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:28
Barbourne, adj Gheluvelt Park 05:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:29 20:29
Barbourne, adj Wentworth Court 05:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:29 20:29
Perdiswell, adj St. Stephens Church 05:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:30
Perdiswell, adj Penbury Street 05:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31
Perdiswell, adj Checkett's Lane 05:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32 20:32
Perdiswell, adj Metal Castings 05:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32 20:32
Perdiswell, adj Raven Inn 05:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34 20:34
Fernhill Heath, adj Claines Lane 05:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:35
Fernhill Heath, adj Grange Lane 05:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36
Fernhill Heath, adj Dilmore Lane 05:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:37
Fernhill Heath, opp White Hart 05:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:37
Fernhill Heath, adj Halfway House 05:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38
Martin Hussingtree, opp Swan Inn 05:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40
Copcut Elm (adj) 05:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42
Witton, opp Red Lion 05:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44
Witton, opp The Oaklands 05:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44
Witton, adj Old Coach Road 05:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45
Droitwich Spa, adj Victoria Square 05:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48
Droitwich Spa, adj Queen Street 05:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48
Hill End, adj Dodderhill Road 05:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:49
Chateau Impney (opp) 05:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51
Rashwood, opp Robin Hood Inn 05:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52
Wychbold, adj Walkmill Drive 05:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53
Wychbold, adj The Crown Inn 05:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54
Wychbold, adj Paper Mill Lane 05:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54
Wychbold, opp BBC Station 05:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54
Wychbold, adj Webbs 05:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55
Upton Warren, adj Swan Inn 05:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56
Upton Warren, adj Caravan Sales 05:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56
Charford, adj Puddle Wharf 05:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58
Charford, opp Stoke Turn 05:59 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:59
Charford, opp Bredon Road 06:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00
Charford, adj Greyhound 06:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01
Bromsgrove, adj Ford Road 06:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:02 21:02
Bromsgrove, opp Market Hall 06:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:06 18:06 19:06
Bromsgrove, opp Princess of Wales Hospital 06:08 18:08 19:08
Sidemoor, adj Bewell Head 06:09 18:09 19:09
Sidemoor Broad Street (NW-bound) 06:10 18:10 19:10
Sidemoor, opp Barnsley Hall 06:11 18:11 19:11
Catshill, adj Hinton Fields 06:13 18:13 19:13
Catshill, opp Chadsgrove School 06:16 18:16 19:16
Catshill Meadow Road (N-bound) 06:16 18:16 19:16
Catshill, opp Gibb Lane School 06:17 18:17 19:17
Catshill, adj Ash Drive 06:19 18:19 19:19
Lower Marlbrook, adj Marlbrook Hotel 06:21 18:21 19:21
Lydiate Ash, adj Woodrow Lane 06:22 18:22 19:22
Lydiate Ash Road (opp) 06:22 18:22 19:22
Lydiate Ash, adj Spring Pools 06:24 18:24 19:24
Rubery, opp Gannow Walk 06:26 18:26 19:26
Each Way Birch Rd 06:28 18:28 19:28
Rubery, adj Library Way 06:29 18:29 19:29
Rubery, opp St. Chads Church 06:30 18:30 19:30
Rubery, opp Beverley Road 06:30 18:30 19:30
Rubery, after Leach Green Lane 06:31 18:31 19:31
Rubery, after Ashill Rd 06:33 18:33 19:33
Rednal, opp Cliff Rock Rd 06:34 18:34 19:34
Longbridge Island (Stop LA) 06:36 18:36 19:36
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LC) 06:36 18:36 19:36
Longbridge, adj Tessall Lane 06:38 18:38 19:38
Turves Green, opp Hawkesley Mill Lane 06:39 18:39 19:39
Northfield Baths (nr) 06:41 18:41 19:41
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NJ) 06:43 18:43 19:43
Northfield, adj Whitehill Lane 06:45 18:45 19:45
Bournville Lane (opp) 06:48 18:48 19:48
Selly Oak, adj Weoley Park Rd 06:49 18:49 19:49
Selly Oak Oak Tree Lane (Stop SL) 06:51 18:51 19:51
Selly Oak, after Chapel Lane 06:51 18:51 19:51
Bournbrook, nr Dawlish Rd 06:54 18:54 19:54
Bournbrook, adj Edgbaston Park Rd 06:55 18:55 19:55
Cannon Hill Park, adj Priory Rd 07:00 19:00 20:00
Lee Bank, adj Stone Rd 07:04 19:04 20:04
Lee Bank O2 Academy (Stop HF2) 07:08 19:08 20:08
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS5) 07:11 19:11 20:11
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS8) 07:14 19:14 20:14

Outbound

Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS8) 07:25 then hourly until 20:25
Lee Bank O2 Academy (Stop HF1) 07:25 20:25
Lee Bank, opp Stone Rd 07:28 20:28
Cannon Hill Park, after Priory Rd 07:33 20:33
Bournbrook, opp Edgbaston Park Rd 07:37 20:37
Bournbrook, adj Dawlish Rd 07:39 20:39
Selly Oak Station (adj) 07:40 20:40
Selly Oak Oak Tree Lane (Stop SK) 07:42 20:42
Selly Oak, opp Weoley Park Rd 07:43 20:43
Bournville Lane (adj) 07:45 20:45
Northfield, opp Whitehill Lane 07:47 20:47
Northfield Shopping Centre (Stop NB) 07:49 20:49
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NG) 07:49 20:49
Northfield Baths (adj) 07:51 20:51
Turves Green, adj Hawkesley Mill Lane 07:53 20:53
Longbridge, opp Tessall Lane 07:54 20:54
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LD) 07:55 20:55
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LB) 07:56 20:56
Longbridge Island (Stop LB) 07:57 20:57
Rednal, adj Cliff Rock Rd 07:58 20:58
Rubery Ashill Rd 08:00 21:00
Rubery, adj Beverley Road 08:02 21:02
Rubery, adj St. Chads Church 08:04 21:04
Rubery, opp Library Way 08:04 21:04
Each Way, after Birch Rd 08:05 21:05
Lydiate Ash, opp Spring Pools 08:07 21:07
Lydiate Ash Road (adj) 08:09 21:09
Lydiate Ash, opp Woodrow Lane 08:09 21:09
Lower Marlbrook, opp Marlbrook Gardens 08:11 21:11
Catshill, opp Ash Drive 08:12 21:12
Catshill, adj Gibb Lane School 08:14 21:14
Catshill, adj Chadsgrove School 08:16 21:16
Catshill, adj War Memorial 08:17 21:17
Catshill, opp Hinton Fields 08:18 21:18
Sidemoor, adj Barnsley Hall 08:21 21:21
Sidemoor Broad Street (SE-bound) 08:22 21:22
Sidemoor, opp Bewell Head 08:24 21:24
Bromsgrove, adj Princess of Wales Hospital 08:25 21:25
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:29 21:29
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:34 21:34
Bromsgrove, adj St John Street - Market Hall 08:34 21:34
Bromsgrove, opp Ford Road 08:36 21:36
Charford, opp Bromsgrove- Worcester Road 08:37 21:37
Charford, adj Bredon Road 08:38 21:38
Charford, adj Stoke Turn 08:38 21:38
Charford, opp Puddle Wharf 08:39 21:39
Upton Warren, opp Caravan Sales 08:41 21:41
Upton Warren, opp Swan Inn 08:42 21:42
Wychbold, opp Webbs 08:42 21:42
Wychbold, adj BBC Station 08:43 21:43
Wychbold, opp Paper Mill Lane 08:43 21:43
Wychbold, opp The Crown Inn 08:44 21:44
Wychbold, opp Walkmill Drive 08:45 21:45
Rashwood, adj Robin Hood Inn 08:46 21:46
Chateau Impney (adj) 08:48 21:48
Hill End, opp Dodderhill Road 08:50 21:50
Droitwich Spa, adj Waitrose 08:51 21:51
Droitwich Spa Ombersley Street East (Stop 3) 08:53 21:53
Droitwich Spa, adj Raven Hotel 08:53 21:53
Witton, opp Old Coach Road 08:55 21:55
Witton, adj The Oaklands 08:55 21:55
Witton, adj Red Lion 08:56 21:56
Copcut Elm (opp) 08:57 21:57
Martin Hussingtree, adj Swan Inn 08:59 21:59
Martin Hussingtree, adj Ladywood Turn 08:59 21:59
Fernhill Heath, opp Halfway House 09:01 22:01
Fernhill Heath, adj White Hart 09:01 22:01
Fernhill Heath, opp Dilmore Lane 09:03 22:03
Fernhill Heath, opp Claines Lane 09:05 22:05
Perdiswell, opp Raven Inn 09:06 22:06
Perdiswell, opp Metal Castings 09:07 22:07
Perdiswell, opp Checkett's Lane 09:08 22:08
Perdiswell, opp Penbury Street 09:09 22:09
Perdiswell Street (opp) 09:10 22:10
Perdiswell, opp St Stephens Church 09:10 22:10
Barbourne, opp Gheluvelt Park 09:12 22:12
Barbourne, adj St George's Square 09:12 22:12
Barbourne, adj Little London 09:14 22:14
Barbourne, opp Moor Street 09:14 22:14
Arboretum The Tything (S-bound) 09:15 22:15
Worcester, adj Foregate Street Station 09:16 22:16
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand O) 09:18 22:18

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Worcestershire