🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

144 - Birmingham - Worcester via Rubery, Catshill and Droitwch Spa

A bus service operated by First Worcestershire

Map

Worcester - Birmingham

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand O) 06:20 then hourly until 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 20:20
Worcester, opp Foregate Street Station 06:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:21 20:21
Arboretum The Tything (N-bound) 06:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:22 20:22
Barbourne, opp Little London 06:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:23 20:23
Barbourne, opp St George's Square 06:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:24 20:24
Barbourne, adj Gheluvelt Park 06:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:25
Barbourne, adj Wentworth Court 06:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:25
Perdiswell, adj St. Stephens Church 06:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:26 20:26
Perdiswell, adj Penbury Street 06:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27 20:27
Perdiswell, adj Checkett's Lane 06:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:28
Perdiswell, adj Metal Castings 06:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:28
Perdiswell, adj Raven Inn 06:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:30
Fernhill Heath, adj Claines Lane 06:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31
Fernhill Heath, adj Grange Lane 06:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32 20:32
Fernhill Heath, adj Dilmore Lane 06:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:33
Fernhill Heath, opp White Hart 06:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:33
Fernhill Heath, adj Halfway House 06:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34 20:34
Martin Hussingtree, opp Swan Inn 06:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36
Copcut Elm (adj) 06:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38
Witton, opp Red Lion 06:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40
Witton, opp The Oaklands 06:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40
Witton, adj Old Coach Road 06:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41
Droitwich Spa, adj Victoria Square 06:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44
Droitwich Spa, adj Queen Street 06:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44
Hill End, adj Dodderhill Road 06:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45
Chateau Impney (opp) 06:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:47
Rashwood, opp Robin Hood Inn 06:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48
Wychbold, adj Walkmill Drive 06:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:49
Wychbold, adj The Crown Inn 06:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50
Wychbold, adj Paper Mill Lane 06:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50
Wychbold, opp BBC Station 06:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50
Wychbold, adj Webbs 06:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51
Upton Warren, adj Swan Inn 06:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52
Upton Warren, adj Caravan Sales 06:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52
Charford, adj Puddle Wharf 06:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54
Charford, opp Stoke Turn 06:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55
Charford, opp Bredon Road 06:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56
Charford, adj Greyhound 06:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:57
Bromsgrove, adj Ford Road 06:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58
Bromsgrove, opp Market Hall 07:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:07 18:07 19:07
Bromsgrove, opp Princess of Wales Hospital 07:09 18:09 19:09
Sidemoor, adj Bewell Head 07:10 18:10 19:10
Sidemoor Broad Street (NW-bound) 07:11 18:11 19:11
Sidemoor, opp Barnsley Hall 07:12 18:12 19:12
Catshill, adj Hinton Fields 07:14 18:14 19:14
Catshill, opp Chadsgrove School 07:17 18:17 19:17
Catshill Meadow Road (N-bound) 07:17 18:17 19:17
Catshill, opp Gibb Lane School 07:18 18:18 19:18
Catshill, adj Ash Drive 07:20 18:20 19:20
Lower Marlbrook, adj Marlbrook Hotel 07:22 18:22 19:22
Lydiate Ash, adj Woodrow Lane 07:23 18:23 19:23
Lydiate Ash Road (opp) 07:23 18:23 19:23
Rubery, opp Gannow Walk 07:27 18:27 19:27
Each Way, opp Waseley Hills School 07:28 18:28 19:28
Each Way, opp Birch Rd 07:29 18:29 19:29
Rubery, adj Library Way 07:30 18:30 19:30
Rubery, opp St. Chads Church 07:31 18:31 19:31
Rubery, opp Beverley Road 07:31 18:31 19:31
Rubery, after Leach Green Lane 07:32 18:32 19:32
Rubery, after Ashill Rd 07:34 18:34 19:34
Rednal, opp Cliff Rock Rd 07:35 18:35 19:35
Longbridge Island (Stop LA) 07:37 18:37 19:37
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LC) 07:37 18:37 19:37
Longbridge, adj Tessall Lane 07:39 18:39 19:39
Turves Green, opp Hawkesley Mill Lane 07:40 18:40 19:40
Northfield Baths (nr) 07:42 18:42 19:42
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NJ) 07:44 18:44 19:44
Northfield, adj Whitehill Lane 07:46 18:46 19:46
Bournville Lane (opp) 07:49 18:49 19:49
Selly Oak, adj Weoley Park Rd 07:50 18:50 19:50
Selly Oak Oak Tree Lane (Stop SL) 07:52 18:52 19:52
Selly Oak, after Chapel Lane 07:52 18:52 19:52
Bournbrook, nr Dawlish Rd 07:55 18:55 19:55
Bournbrook, adj Edgbaston Park Rd 07:56 18:56 19:56
Cannon Hill Park, adj Priory Rd 08:01 19:01 20:01
Lee Bank, adj Stone Rd 08:05 19:05 20:05
Lee Bank O2 Academy (Stop HF2) 08:09 19:09 20:09
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS5) 08:12 19:12 20:12
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS8) 08:15 19:15 20:15

Birmingham - Worcester

Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS8) 08:25 then hourly until 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Lee Bank O2 Academy (Stop HF1) 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Lee Bank, opp Stone Rd 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Cannon Hill Park, after Priory Rd 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Bournbrook, opp Edgbaston Park Rd 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39
Bournbrook, adj Dawlish Rd 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
Selly Oak Station (adj) 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Selly Oak Oak Tree Lane (Stop SK) 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
Selly Oak, opp Weoley Park Rd 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45
Bournville Lane (adj) 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Northfield, opp Whitehill Lane 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49
Northfield Shopping Centre (Stop NB) 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NG) 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Northfield Baths (adj) 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Turves Green, adj Hawkesley Mill Lane 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Longbridge, opp Tessall Lane 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LD) 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LB) 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Longbridge Island (Stop LB) 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
Rednal, adj Cliff Rock Rd 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Rubery, adj Ashill Rd 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Rubery, adj Beverley Road 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Rubery, adj St. Chads Church 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Rubery, adj St. Chads Church 09:11 17:11
Rubery, opp Library Way 09:11 17:11 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Each Way, after Birch Rd 09:12 17:12 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Lydiate Ash, opp Spring Pools 09:14 17:14 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Lydiate Ash Road (adj) 09:16 17:16 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Lydiate Ash, opp Woodrow Lane 09:16 17:16 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Lower Marlbrook, opp Marlbrook Gardens 09:18 17:18 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Catshill, opp Ash Drive 09:19 17:19 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Catshill, adj Gibb Lane School 09:21 17:21 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Catshill Meadow Road (S-bound) 09:22 17:22 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Catshill, adj Chadsgrove School 09:23 17:23 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Catshill, adj War Memorial 09:24 17:24 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Catshill, opp Hinton Fields 09:25 17:25 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Sidemoor, adj Barnsley Hall 09:28 17:28 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Sidemoor Broad Street (SE-bound) 09:29 17:29 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
Sidemoor, opp Bewell Head 09:31 17:31 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
Bromsgrove, adj Princess of Wales Hospital 09:32 17:32 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:36 17:36 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:41 17:41 18:26 19:26 20:26
Bromsgrove, adj St John Street - Market Hall 09:41 17:41 18:26 19:26 20:26
Bromsgrove, opp Ford Road 09:43 17:43 18:28 19:28 20:28
Charford, opp Bromsgrove- Worcester Road 09:44 17:44 18:29 19:29 20:29
Charford, adj Bredon Road 09:45 17:45 18:30 19:30 20:30
Charford, adj Stoke Turn 09:45 17:45 18:30 19:30 20:30
Charford, opp Puddle Wharf 09:46 17:46 18:31 19:31 20:31
Upton Warren, opp Caravan Sales 09:48 17:48 18:33 19:33 20:33
Upton Warren, opp Swan Inn 09:49 17:49 18:34 19:34 20:34
Wychbold, opp Webbs 09:49 17:49 18:34 19:34 20:34
Wychbold, adj BBC Station 09:50 17:50 18:35 19:35 20:35
Wychbold, opp Paper Mill Lane 09:50 17:50 18:35 19:35 20:35
Wychbold, opp The Crown Inn 09:51 17:51 18:36 19:36 20:36
Wychbold, opp Walkmill Drive 09:52 17:52 18:37 19:37 20:37
Rashwood, adj Robin Hood Inn 09:53 17:53 18:38 19:38 20:38
Chateau Impney (adj) 09:55 17:55 18:40 19:40 20:40
Hill End, opp Dodderhill Road 09:57 17:57 18:42 19:42 20:42
Droitwich Spa, adj Waitrose 09:58 17:58 18:43 19:43 20:43
Droitwich Spa Ombersley Street East (Stop 3) 10:00 18:00 18:45 19:45 20:45
Droitwich Spa, adj Raven Hotel 10:00 18:00 18:45 19:45 20:45
Witton, opp Old Coach Road 10:02 18:02 18:47 19:47 20:47
Witton, adj The Oaklands 10:02 18:02 18:47 19:47 20:47
Witton, adj Red Lion 10:03 18:03 18:48 19:48 20:48
Copcut Elm (opp) 10:04 18:04 18:49 19:49 20:49
Martin Hussingtree, adj Swan Inn 10:06 18:06 18:51 19:51 20:51
Martin Hussingtree, adj Ladywood Turn 10:06 18:06 18:51 19:51 20:51
Fernhill Heath, opp Halfway House 10:08 18:08 18:53 19:53 20:53
Fernhill Heath, adj White Hart 10:08 18:08 18:53 19:53 20:53
Fernhill Heath, opp Dilmore Lane 10:10 18:10 18:55 19:55 20:55
Fernhill Heath, opp Claines Lane 10:12 18:12 18:57 19:57 20:57
Perdiswell, opp Raven Inn 10:13 18:13 18:58 19:58 20:58
Perdiswell, opp Metal Castings 10:14 18:14 18:59 19:59 20:59
Perdiswell, opp Checkett's Lane 10:15 18:15 19:00 20:00 21:00
Perdiswell, opp Penbury Street 10:16 18:16 19:01 20:01 21:01
Perdiswell Street (opp) 10:17 18:17 19:02 20:02 21:02
Perdiswell, opp St Stephens Church 10:17 18:17 19:02 20:02 21:02
Barbourne, opp Gheluvelt Park 10:19 18:19 19:04 20:04 21:04
Barbourne, adj St George's Square 10:19 18:19 19:04 20:04 21:04
Barbourne, adj Little London 10:21 18:21 19:06 20:06 21:06
Barbourne, opp Moor Street 10:21 18:21 19:06 20:06 21:06
Arboretum The Tything (S-bound) 10:22 18:22 19:07 20:07 21:07
Worcester, adj Foregate Street Station 10:23 18:23 19:08 20:08 21:08
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand O) 10:25 18:25 19:10 20:10 21:10

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Worcestershire