bustimes.org

144 - Catshill, Green Ln - Worcs Bus Stn

A bus service operated by First Worcestershire

Map

Birmingham, Smallbrook Queensway - Worcester, Bus Station via Catshill, Bromsgrove and Droitwich

Upper Catshill, adj Aintree Close 06:55 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 then every 20 minutes until 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 18:05
Catshill, adj Gibb Lane School 06:56 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 18:06
Catshill Meadow Road (Southbound) 06:56 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 18:06
Catshill, adj Chadsgrove School 06:57 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 18:07
Catshill, adj War Memorial 06:57 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 18:07
Catshill, opp Hinton Fields 06:58 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 18:08
Sidemoor, adj Barnsley Hall 06:59 07:39 08:10 08:30 08:50 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:29 18:09
Sidemoor, adj Sainsbury's Local Store 07:01 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:11
Sidemoor, adj Middleton Road 07:01 07:41 08:12 08:32 08:52 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:31 18:11
Sidemoor, opp Broad Street 07:02 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:12
Sidemoor, adj Shops 07:02 07:42 08:13 08:33 08:53 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:32 18:12
Sidemoor, adj Pleck Stores 07:03 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:53 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:13
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:05 07:45 08:16 08:36 08:56 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:35 18:15
07:08 07:48 08:20 08:40 09:00 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:38 18:18
Bromsgrove, adj St John Street - Market Hall 07:09 07:49 08:21 08:41 09:01 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:39 18:19
Bromsgrove, opp Ford Road 07:10 07:50 08:22 08:42 09:02 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:40 18:20
Charford, opp Bromsgrove- Worcester Road 07:11 07:51 08:23 08:43 09:03 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:41 18:21
Charford, adj Bredon Road 07:12 07:52 08:24 08:44 09:04 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:42 18:22
Charford, adj Stoke Turn 07:12 07:52 08:25 08:45 09:05 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:42 18:22
Charford, opp Puddle Wharf 07:13 07:53 08:25 08:45 09:05 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:43 18:23
Upton Warren, opp Caravan Sales 07:15 07:55 08:28 08:48 09:08 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:45 18:25
Upton Warren, opp Swan Inn 07:16 07:56 08:29 08:49 09:09 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:46 18:26
Wychbold, adj Grounds 09:10 16:50
Wychbold, opp Webbs 07:18 07:58 08:31 08:51 09:11 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:48 18:28
Wychbold, adj BBC Station 07:19 07:59 08:32 08:52 09:12 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:49 18:29
Wychbold, opp Paper Mill Lane 07:19 07:59 08:32 08:52 09:12 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:49 18:29
Wychbold, opp The Crown Inn 07:20 08:00 08:33 08:53 09:13 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:50 18:30
Wychbold, opp Walkmill Drive 07:21 08:01 08:34 08:54 09:14 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:51 18:31
Rashwood, adj Robin Hood Inn 07:22 08:02 08:36 08:56 09:16 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:52 18:32
Chateau Impney (adj) 07:24 08:04 08:38 08:58 09:18 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:54 18:34
Hill End, opp Dodderhill Road 07:26 08:06 08:39 08:59 09:19 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:56 18:36
Droitwich Spa, adj Waitrose 07:27 08:07 08:40 09:00 09:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:57 18:37
Droitwich Spa Ombersley Street East (Stop 3) 07:28 08:08 08:42 09:02 09:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 17:58 18:38
Droitwich Spa, adj Raven Hotel 07:28 08:08 08:42 09:02 09:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 17:58 18:38
Witton, opp Old Coach Road 07:30 08:10 08:44 09:04 09:24 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:00 18:40
Witton, adj The Oaklands 07:31 08:11 08:45 09:05 09:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:01 18:41
Witton, adj Red Lion 07:32 08:12 08:46 09:06 09:26 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:02 18:42
Copcut Elm (opp) 07:33 08:13 08:47 09:07 09:27 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:03 18:43
Martin Hussingtree, adj Swan Inn 07:35 08:15 08:50 09:10 09:30 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:05 18:45
Martin Hussingtree, adj Ladywood Turn 07:36 08:16 08:50 09:10 09:30 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:06 18:46
Fernhill Heath, opp Halfway House 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:13 09:33 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:08 18:48
Fernhill Heath, adj White Hart 07:39 08:19 08:53 09:13 09:33 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:09 18:49
Fernhill Heath, opp Dilmore Lane 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:15 09:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:10 18:50
Fernhill Heath, opp Claines Lane 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:18 09:38 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:13 18:53
Perdiswell, opp Raven Inn 07:44 08:24 08:59 09:19 09:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:14 18:54
Perdiswell, opp Metal Castings 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:20 09:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:15 18:55
Perdiswell, opp Checkett's Lane 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:21 09:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:56
Perdiswell, opp Penbury Street 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:22 09:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:57
Perdiswell Street (opp) 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:23 09:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:58
Perdiswell, opp St Stephens Church 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:23 09:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:58
Barbourne, opp Gheluvelt Park 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:25 09:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:20 19:00
Barbourne, adj St George's Square 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:25 09:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:20 19:00
Barbourne, adj Little London 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:27 09:47 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:22 19:02
Barbourne, opp Moor Street 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:27 09:47 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:22 19:02
Arboretum The Tything (Southbound) 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:28 09:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:23 19:03
Worcester, adj Foregate Street Station 07:54 08:34 09:09 09:29 09:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:24 19:04
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand O) 07:55 08:35 09:10 09:30 09:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:25 19:05

Worcester, Bus Station - Birmingham, Smallbrook Queensway via Catshill, Bromsgrove and Droitwich

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand O) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 then every 20 minutes until 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 18:00
Worcester, opp Foregate Street Station 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:41 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 18:01
Arboretum The Tything (Northbound) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:42 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 18:02
Barbourne, opp Little London 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 18:03
Barbourne, opp St George's Square 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:44 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 18:04
Barbourne, adj Gheluvelt Park 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 18:05
Barbourne, adj Wentworth Court 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 18:05
Perdiswell, adj St. Stephens Church 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 18:06
Perdiswell, adj Penbury Street 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 18:07
Perdiswell, adj Checkett's Lane 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 18:08
Perdiswell, adj Metal Castings 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 18:08
Perdiswell, adj Raven Inn 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:50 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:10
Fernhill Heath, adj Claines Lane 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:11
Fernhill Heath, adj Grange Lane 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:12
Fernhill Heath, adj Dilmore Lane 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:53 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:13
Fernhill Heath, opp White Hart 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:54 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 18:14
Fernhill Heath, adj Halfway House 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:55 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:15
Martin Hussingtree, opp Swan Inn 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:57 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:17
Copcut Elm (Adj) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:39 08:59 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:19
Witton, opp Red Lion 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:21
Witton, opp The Oaklands 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:21
Witton, adj Old Coach Road 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:02 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:22
Droitwich Spa, adj Victoria Square 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:04 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:24
Droitwich Spa, adj Queen Street 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:05 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:25
Hill End, adj Dodderhill Road 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:05 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:25
Chateau Impney (opp) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:06 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:26
Rashwood, opp Robin Hood Inn 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:08 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:28
Wychbold, adj Walkmill Drive 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:09 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:29
Wychbold, adj The Crown Inn 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:09 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:29
Wychbold, adj Paper Mill Lane 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:10 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:30
Wychbold, opp BBC Station 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:10 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:30
Wychbold, adj Webbs 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:11 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:31
Wychbold, adj Grounds 09:12 16:52
Upton Warren, adj Swan Inn 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:12 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:32
Upton Warren, adj Caravan Sales 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:13 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:33
Charford, adj Puddle Wharf 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:15 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:35
Charford, opp Stoke Turn 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:17 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:37
Charford, opp Bredon Road 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:17 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:37
Charford, adj Greyhound 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:38
Bromsgrove, adj Ford Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:19 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:39
Bromsgrove, opp Market Hall 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:40
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:21 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:41
07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:45
Bromsgrove, opp Church Street 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:26 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:46
Sidemoor, opp Pleck Stores 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:07 09:27 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:47
Sidemoor, adj Duke of York 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:08 09:28 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:48
Sidemoor, adj Broad Street 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:09 09:29 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:49
Sidemoor, opp Middleton Road 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:09 09:29 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:49
Sidemoor, opp Sainsbury's Local Store 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:10 09:30 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:50
Sidemoor, opp Barnsley Hall 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:51 09:11 09:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:51
Catshill, adj Hinton Fields 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:13 09:33 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:53
Catshill, opp Chadsgrove School 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:15 09:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:55
Catshill Meadow Road (Northbound) 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:15 09:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:55
Upper Catshill, opp Bracken Grove 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:56 09:16 09:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:56
Upper Catshill, adj Montgomery Close 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:57 09:17 09:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:57
Upper Catshill, adj Alexander Close 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:57 09:17 09:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:57
Upper Catshill, adj Aintree Close 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:58 09:18 09:38 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:58

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 24 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

First Worcestershire