bustimes.org

145C - (Woodcote) - Caversham Heights - Henley on Thames

A bus service operated by Whites Coaches

Map

(Woodcote) - Caversham Heights - Henley on Thames

Sonning Common, opp Westleigh Drive 08:15
Sonning Common Kidmore End Turn (NE-bound) 08:15
Sonning Common, o/s Post Office 08:16
Sonning Common, opp Brinds Corner 08:16
Sonning Common, adj Sedgewell Road 08:17
Sonning Common Gravel Hill Top (N-bound) 08:18
Rotherfield Peppard, opp The Old Dog 08:20
Greys Green, opp Hall 08:22
Rotherfield Greys, opp St Nicholas Church 08:24
Woodcote War Memorial (N-bound) 07:15
Woodcote, opp Langtree School 07:15
Woodcote, adj Tidmore Lane 07:15
Cane End Horsepond Road (SE-bound) 07:20
Chazey Heath, o/s The Packhorse 07:23
Chazey Heath, adj Rokeby Drive 07:23
Caversham Heights, adj Shepherds Lane 07:25
Caversham Heights Blagrave Lane (adj 176) 07:26
Caversham Heights, adj Gurney Close 07:27
Caversham Heights, nr St Peters Avenue 07:28
Caversham Heights Richmond Road (NE-bound) 07:29
Caversham Heights Chelford Way (S-bound) 07:29
Caversham Heights, opp St Andrews Church 07:30
Caversham Heights Oakley Road (E-bound) 07:31
Caversham Grove Hill (opp 298) 07:33
Caversham, opp Victoria Road 07:33
Caversham Queen Street (Opp 142) 07:33
Caversham Hemdean Hill (opp 46) 07:34
Caversham Library (adj) 07:34
Caversham Prospect Street (adj 44) 07:35
Caversham, opp Rufus Isaacs Road 07:37
Henley Road Chiltern Road (Adj 130) 07:40
Henley Road, adj Travellers Rest 07:40
Caversham All Hallows Road (adj 202) 07:40
Henley Road Micklands Road (adj 262) 07:41
Henley Road County Boundary (nr) 07:42
Caversham Park Village, opp Earlsfield Close 07:43
Caversham Park Village, opp Galsworthy Drive 07:44
Caversham Park Village Montpelier Drive (opp 96) 07:45
Caversham Park Village Ariel View (opp 148) 07:45
Caversham Park Village, opp Barnard Close 07:46
Emmer Green, opp Cavendish Road 07:47
Henley-on-Thames Gillotts School (front entrance) 07:57 08:28

Henley on Thames - Caversham Heights - (Woodcote)

Henley-on-Thames Gillotts School (front entrance) 13:55
Rotherfield Greys, o/s St Nicholas Church 14:00
Greys Green, o/s Hall 14:02
Rotherfield Peppard, o/s The Old Dog 14:04
Sonning Common Gravel Hill Top (SE-bound) 14:05
Sonning Common, opp Sedgewell Road 14:06
Sonning Common, adj Brinds Corner 14:07
Sonning Common, opp Post Office 14:07
Sonning Common Kidmore End Turn (SW-bound) 14:08
Sonning Common, adj Westleigh Drive 14:09
Sonning Common, adj Essex Way 14:09
Sonning Common, o/s Bird in Hand Turn 14:10
Chalkhouse Green, opp Abbey Rugby Club 14:11
Emmer Green, adj Tower Close 14:11
Emmer Green Rose Hill (adj 372) 14:12
Emmer Green, opp Courtenay Drive 14:12
Emmer Green, adj Kiln Road 14:12
Emmer Green, adj Cavendish Road 14:13
Caversham Park Village, adj Barnard Close 14:13
Caversham Park Village Ariel View (adj 138) 14:14
Caversham Park Village, adj Milestone Centre 14:14
Caversham Park Village Montpelier Drive (adj 86) 14:15
Caversham Park Village, adj Galsworthy Drive 14:15
Caversham Park Village Earlsfield Close (opp 6b) 14:16
Henley Road County Boundary (adj) 14:17
Henley Road Micklands Road (opp 258) 14:18
Caversham All Hallows Road (opp 206) 14:18
Henley Road, opp Travellers Rest 14:19
Henley Road, opp Chiltern Road 14:20
Caversham, adj Rufus Isaacs Road 14:22
Caversham Prospect Street (adj 19) 14:25
Caversham Church Street (W-bound) 14:25
Caversham Library (opp 19) 14:25
Caversham Hemdean Hill (adj 70) 14:26
Caversham Queen Street (Adj 158) 14:26
Caversham Victoria Road (adj 256) 14:27
Caversham, opp Grove Hill 14:28
Caversham Heights Oakley Road (W-bound) 14:31
Caversham Heights, adj St Andrews Church 14:31
Caversham Heights Richmond Road (SW-bound) 14:32
Caversham Heights, opp St Peters Avenue 14:33
Caversham Heights, opp Gurney Close 14:34
Caversham Heights Blagrave Lane (adj 161) 14:35
Caversham Heights, opp Shepherds Lane 14:37
Chazey Heath, opp Rokeby Drive 14:38s
Chazey Heath, opp The Packhorse 14:38s
Cane End Horsepond Road (NW-bound) 14:41s
Woodcote, opp Tidmore Lane 14:46s
Woodcote, adj Langtree School 14:46s
Woodcote War Memorial (S-bound) 14:47

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Whites Coaches