146 - Chatham - Warren Wood
A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey
- Timetable
- Map
Chatham to Warren Wood
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop C15) | 06:50 | 07:10 | 07:30 | 07:50 | 08:05 | 08:20 | 08:35 | 15:24 | 15:36 | 15:48 | then every 15 minutes until | 17:18 | 17:38 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chatham, opp Anchorage House | 06:52 | 07:12 | 07:32 | 07:52 | 08:07 | 08:22 | 08:37 | 15:26 | 15:38 | 15:50 | 17:20 | 17:40 | 18:02 | 18:32 | 19:02 | |
Chatham, adj Hospital Lane | 06:53 | 07:13 | 07:33 | 07:53 | 08:08 | 08:23 | 08:38 | 15:27 | 15:39 | 15:51 | 17:21 | 17:41 | 18:03 | 18:33 | 19:03 | |
Rochester, opp Bath Hard Lane | 06:54 | 07:14 | 07:34 | 07:54 | 08:09 | 08:24 | 08:39 | 15:28 | 15:40 | 15:52 | 17:22 | 17:42 | 18:04 | 18:34 | 19:04 | |
Rochester, opp Furrell's Road | 06:55 | 07:15 | 07:35 | 07:55 | 08:10 | 08:25 | 08:40 | 15:29 | 15:41 | 15:53 | 17:23 | 17:43 | 18:05 | 18:35 | 19:05 | |
Troy Town, opp Fort Street | 06:56 | 07:16 | 07:37 | 07:57 | 08:12 | 08:27 | 08:42 | 15:31 | 15:43 | 15:55 | 17:25 | 17:45 | 18:06 | 18:36 | 19:06 | |
Troy Town, opp Rochester Health Centre | 06:57 | 07:17 | 07:37 | 07:57 | 08:12 | 08:27 | 08:42 | 15:31 | 15:43 | 15:55 | 17:25 | 17:45 | 18:07 | 18:37 | 19:07 | |
Troy Town, adj Onslow Road | 06:58 | 07:18 | 07:38 | 07:58 | 08:13 | 08:28 | 08:43 | 15:32 | 15:44 | 15:56 | 17:26 | 17:46 | 18:07 | 18:37 | 19:07 | |
Rochester, opp Jasper Avenue | 06:58 | 07:18 | 07:39 | 07:59 | 08:14 | 08:29 | 08:44 | 15:33 | 15:45 | 15:57 | 17:27 | 17:47 | 18:08 | 18:38 | 19:08 | |
Rochester Weller Avenue (S-bound) | 06:59 | 07:19 | 07:39 | 07:59 | 08:14 | 08:29 | 08:44 | 15:33 | 15:45 | 15:57 | 17:27 | 17:47 | 18:08 | 18:38 | 19:08 | |
Rochester, opp Delce Academy | 07:00 | 07:20 | 07:41 | 08:01 | 08:16 | 08:31 | 08:46 | 15:35 | 15:47 | 15:59 | 17:29 | 17:49 | 18:09 | 18:39 | 19:09 | |
Rochester, adj Fairlead Road | 07:00 | 07:20 | 07:41 | 08:01 | 08:16 | 08:31 | 08:46 | 15:35 | 15:47 | 15:59 | 17:29 | 17:49 | 18:09 | 18:39 | 19:09 | |
Rochester, o/s The George | 07:01 | 07:21 | 07:42 | 08:02 | 08:17 | 08:32 | 08:47 | 15:36 | 15:48 | 16:00 | 17:30 | 17:50 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 19:10 |
Warren Wood to Chatham
Rochester, o/s The George | 07:03 | 07:23 | 07:43 | 08:03 | 08:18 | 08:33 | 08:48 | 15:37 | 15:49 | 16:02 | 16:17 | 16:32 | 16:47 | 17:02 | 17:17 | 17:31 | 17:51 | 18:11 | 18:41 | 19:11 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rochester, opp St Lukes Methodist Church | 07:04 | 07:24 | 07:44 | 08:04 | 08:19 | 08:34 | 08:49 | 15:38 | 15:50 | 16:03 | 16:18 | 16:33 | 16:48 | 17:03 | 17:18 | 17:32 | 17:52 | 18:12 | 18:42 | 19:11 |
Rochester, adj Beatty Road Post Office | 07:05 | 07:25 | 07:45 | 08:05 | 08:20 | 08:35 | 08:50 | 15:39 | 15:51 | 16:04 | 16:19 | 16:34 | 16:49 | 17:04 | 17:19 | 17:33 | 17:53 | 18:13 | 18:43 | 19:12 |
Warren Wood Arethusa Road (o/s 27) | 07:07 | 07:27 | 07:47 | 08:07 | 08:22 | 08:37 | 08:52 | 15:41 | 15:53 | 16:06 | 16:21 | 16:36 | 16:51 | 17:06 | 17:21 | 17:35 | 17:55 | 18:15 | 18:44 | 19:13 |
Warren Wood, o/s Primary Academy | 07:08 | 07:28 | 07:48 | 08:08 | 08:23 | 08:38 | 08:53 | 15:42 | 15:54 | 16:07 | 16:22 | 16:37 | 16:52 | 17:07 | 17:22 | 17:36 | 17:56 | 18:16 | 18:45 | 19:14 |
07:10 | 07:30 | 07:50 | 08:10 | 08:25 | 08:40 | 08:55 | 15:44 | 15:56 | 16:09 | 16:24 | 16:39 | 16:54 | 17:09 | 17:24 | 17:38 | 17:58 | 18:18 | 18:47 | 19:16 | |
Warren Wood, opp The Thomas Aveling School | 07:10 | 07:31 | 07:51 | 08:11 | 08:26 | 08:41 | 08:56 | 15:45 | 15:57 | 16:10 | 16:25 | 16:40 | 16:55 | 17:10 | 17:25 | 17:39 | 17:59 | 18:19 | 18:48 | 19:16 |
Warren Wood, opp Binnacle Road | 07:11 | 07:31 | 07:52 | 08:12 | 08:27 | 08:42 | 08:57 | 15:46 | 15:58 | 16:11 | 16:26 | 16:41 | 16:56 | 17:11 | 17:26 | 17:40 | 18:00 | 18:20 | 18:48 | 19:17 |
Rochester The Tideway (o/s 164) | 07:12 | 07:32 | 07:53 | 08:13 | 08:28 | 08:43 | 08:58 | 15:47 | 15:59 | 16:12 | 16:27 | 16:42 | 16:57 | 17:12 | 17:27 | 17:41 | 18:01 | 18:21 | 18:49 | 19:18 |
Rochester The Fairway (NE-bound) | 07:12 | 07:33 | 07:53 | 08:13 | 08:28 | 08:43 | 08:58 | 15:47 | 15:59 | 16:12 | 16:27 | 16:42 | 16:57 | 17:12 | 17:27 | 17:41 | 18:01 | 18:21 | 18:50 | 19:18 |
Rochester Fleet Road (o/s 32) | 07:13 | 07:34 | 07:54 | 08:14 | 08:29 | 08:44 | 08:59 | 15:48 | 16:00 | 16:13 | 16:28 | 16:43 | 16:58 | 17:13 | 17:28 | 17:42 | 18:02 | 18:22 | 18:50 | 19:19 |
Rochester, adj Delce Academy | 07:14 | 07:34 | 07:55 | 08:15 | 08:30 | 08:45 | 09:00 | 15:49 | 16:01 | 16:14 | 16:29 | 16:44 | 16:59 | 17:14 | 17:29 | 17:43 | 18:03 | 18:23 | 18:51 | 19:20 |
Rochester, nr Havisham Close Shops | 07:14 | 07:35 | 07:57 | 08:17 | 08:32 | 08:47 | 09:02 | 15:51 | 16:03 | 16:16 | 16:31 | 16:46 | 17:01 | 17:16 | 17:31 | 17:45 | 18:05 | 18:25 | 18:52 | 19:20 |
Rochester Weller Avenue (N-bound) | 07:15 | 07:36 | 07:57 | 08:17 | 08:32 | 08:47 | 09:02 | 15:51 | 16:03 | 16:16 | 16:31 | 16:46 | 17:01 | 17:16 | 17:31 | 17:45 | 18:05 | 18:25 | 18:52 | 19:21 |
Rochester Catherine Street (N-bound) | 07:15 | 07:36 | 07:57 | 08:17 | 08:32 | 08:47 | 09:02 | 15:51 | 16:03 | 16:16 | 16:31 | 16:46 | 17:01 | 17:16 | 17:31 | 17:45 | 18:05 | 18:25 | 18:53 | 19:21 |
Troy Town, opp The Rose Supermarket | 07:16 | 07:37 | 07:58 | 08:18 | 08:33 | 08:48 | 09:03 | 15:52 | 16:04 | 16:17 | 16:32 | 16:47 | 17:02 | 17:17 | 17:32 | 17:46 | 18:06 | 18:26 | 18:53 | 19:22 |
Troy Town, o/s Rochester Health Centre | 07:16 | 07:38 | 07:59 | 08:19 | 08:34 | 08:49 | 09:04 | 15:53 | 16:05 | 16:18 | 16:33 | 16:48 | 17:03 | 17:18 | 17:33 | 17:47 | 18:07 | 18:27 | 18:54 | 19:22 |
Troy Town, adj Fort Street | 07:17 | 07:39 | 08:00 | 08:20 | 08:35 | 08:50 | 09:05 | 15:54 | 16:06 | 16:19 | 16:34 | 16:49 | 17:04 | 17:19 | 17:34 | 17:48 | 18:08 | 18:28 | 18:55 | 19:23 |
Rochester Delce Road (Stop J) | 07:17 | 07:39 | 08:01 | 08:21 | 08:36 | 08:51 | 09:06 | 15:55 | 16:07 | 16:20 | 16:35 | 16:50 | 17:05 | 17:20 | 17:35 | 17:49 | 18:09 | 18:29 | 18:55 | 19:23 |
Rochester, adj Furrell's Road | 07:18 | 07:40 | 08:02 | 08:22 | 08:37 | 08:52 | 09:07 | 15:56 | 16:08 | 16:21 | 16:36 | 16:51 | 17:06 | 17:21 | 17:36 | 17:50 | 18:10 | 18:30 | 18:56 | 19:24 |
Rochester, adj Bath Hard Lane | 07:19 | 07:41 | 08:03 | 08:23 | 08:38 | 08:53 | 09:08 | 15:57 | 16:09 | 16:22 | 16:37 | 16:52 | 17:07 | 17:22 | 17:37 | 17:51 | 18:11 | 18:31 | 18:57 | 19:25 |
Chatham, opp Hospital Lane | 07:20 | 07:42 | 08:04 | 08:24 | 08:39 | 08:54 | 09:09 | 15:58 | 16:10 | 16:23 | 16:38 | 16:53 | 17:08 | 17:23 | 17:38 | 17:52 | 18:12 | 18:32 | 18:58 | 19:26 |
Chatham, o/s Anchorage House | 07:21 | 07:43 | 08:05 | 08:25 | 08:40 | 08:55 | 09:10 | 15:59 | 16:11 | 16:24 | 16:39 | 16:54 | 17:09 | 17:24 | 17:39 | 17:53 | 18:13 | 18:33 | 18:59 | 19:27 |
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop C15) | 07:23 | 07:45 | 08:07 | 08:27 | 08:42 | 08:57 | 09:12 | 16:01 | 16:13 | 16:26 | 16:41 | 16:56 | 17:11 | 17:26 | 17:41 | 17:55 | 18:15 | 18:35 | 19:01 | 19:29 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AKSS/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 30 April 2024
Possibly similar services
Arriva Kent and Surrey
- @ArrivaKent
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service