bustimes.org

146 - Crays Pond - Reading

A bus service operated by Going Forward Buses

Map

Tuesdays

Goffs Hill Top - Blagrave Street

Crays Pond Goffs Hill Top (N-bound) 09:12 10:05 11:29 13:40
Pennyroyal, adj Cottages 09:13 10:05 11:30 13:41
Goring Heath Charity Farm (E-bound) 09:14 11:31 13:42
Goring Heath, o/s Almshouses 10:07
Goring Heath, opp Old Post Office Bus Shelter 10:07
Cane End Horsepond Road (SE-bound) 09:17 10:10 11:34 13:44
Chazey Heath, o/s The Packhorse 09:18 10:11 11:35 13:45
Chazey Heath, adj Rokeby Drive 09:19 10:12 11:36 13:46
Caversham Heights, adj Shepherds Lane 09:20 10:13 11:37 13:47
Caversham Heights Blagrave Lane (adj 176) 09:21 10:14 11:38 13:48
Caversham Heights, adj Gurney Close 09:21 10:14 11:38 13:48
Caversham Heights, nr St Peters Avenue 09:22 10:15 11:39 13:49
Caversham Heights Harrogate Road (adj 78) 09:23 10:16 11:40 13:50
Caversham Heights, adj Highmoor Road Church 09:24 10:17 11:41 13:51
Caversham Heights, opp Darell Road 09:24 10:17 11:41 13:51
Caversham Blenheim Road (opp 69) 09:26 10:19 11:43 13:53
Caversham, adj St Annes Well 09:27 10:20 11:44 13:54
Caversham Library (adj) 09:28 10:21 11:45 13:55
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 09:33 10:28 11:50 14:00

Blagrave Street - Goffs Hill Top

Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 09:38 10:54 12:16 14:51
Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 09:39 10:55 12:17 14:52
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 09:40 10:56 12:18 14:53
Caversham Library (opp 19) 09:44 11:00 12:22 14:57
Caversham Priest Hill (adj 55) 09:44 11:00 12:22 14:57
Caversham Heights, opp Highmoor Road Church 09:46 11:02 12:24 14:59
Caversham Heights Harrogate Road (opp 82) 09:46 11:02 12:24 14:59
Caversham Heights, opp St Peters Avenue 09:47 11:03 12:25 15:00
Caversham Heights, opp Gurney Close 09:47 11:03 12:25 15:00
Caversham Heights Blagrave Lane (adj 161) 09:47 11:03 12:25 15:00
Caversham Heights, opp Shepherds Lane 09:48 11:04 12:26 15:01
Chazey Heath, opp Rokeby Drive 09:50 11:06 12:28 15:03
Chazey Heath, opp The Packhorse 09:50 11:06 12:28 15:03
Cane End Horsepond Road (NW-bound) 09:54 11:10 12:32 15:07
Goring Heath Charity Farm (W-bound) 09:56
Goring Heath, o/s Old Post Office Bus Shelter 11:12 12:34 15:09
Goring Heath, opp Almshouses 11:13 12:35 15:10
Pennyroyal, opp Cottages 09:56 11:14 12:36 15:11
Crays Pond Goffs Hill Top (S-bound) 09:58 11:15 12:37 15:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Going Forward Buses