bustimes.org

149 - Totnes - Marldon - Torquay

A bus service operated by Country Bus (Newton Abbot)

Map

Totnes - Marldon - Torquay

Totnes Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel (Stop E) 10:15 12:45
Bridgetown Seymour Place (NE-bound) 12:45
Bridgetown Cross Park (NE-bound) 12:45
Bridgetown Highlands (E-bound) 12:45
Bridgetown, opp Elmhirst Drive 12:46
Bridgetown Hayes Close (SW-bound) 12:46
Bridgetown, opp Elmhirst Drive 12:46
Bridgetown Lansdowne Park (W-bound) 12:46
Bridgetown Parkers Way (W-bound) 12:46
Bridgetown Pathfields (NW-bound) 12:47
Bridgetown Seymour Place (NE-bound) 10:15 12:47
Bridgetown Cross Park (NE-bound) 10:16 12:47
Bridgetown Highlands (E-bound) 10:17 12:47
Bridgetown True Street (E-bound) 10:18 12:48
Berry Pomeroy Phone Box (NE-bound) 10:21 12:51
Berry Pomeroy School (NE-bound) 10:22 12:52
Berry Pomeroy Glazegate Cross (E-bound) 10:25 12:55
Marldon Belfield Avenue (NW-bound) 10:30 13:00
Marldon School (N-bound) 10:31 13:01
Marldon Peters Crescent (E-bound) 10:31 13:01
Marldon Meadow Park (E-bound) 10:33 13:03
Marldon Pembroke Park (S-bound) 10:34 13:04
Marldon Vicarage Hill (S-bound) 10:34 13:04
Preston Transmitter (E-bound) 10:36
Preston Down Road 160 (outside) 10:37
Preston Down Road 92 (o/s) 10:38
Preston Down Road Shops (opp) 10:39
Shiphay Marldon Road (E-bound) 13:12
Shiphay Dart Avenue (E-bound) 13:12
Preston Upper Headland Park Road 60 (o/s 60) 10:40
Preston, opp Upper Headland Park Road 48 10:40
Preston Upper Headland Park Road (SE-bound) 10:41
Preston Cockington Lane (o/s 17) 10:41
Preston Purbeck Avenue (o/s 2) 10:43
Livermead Manscombe Road (o/s 39) 10:44
Livermead Barnfield Road (o/s 25) 10:45
Livermead Wheatridge Lane (o/s 5) 10:45
Livermead House Hotel (NE-bound) 10:47
Torquay, opp Corbyns Head 10:48
Torquay Grand Hotel (near) 10:49
Torquay Torre Abbey Meadows (NE-bound) 10:50
Torquay Torbay Hotel (E-bound) 10:53
Torquay Cary Parade (No 2) 10:54
Torquay Fleet Street (opp 12A) 10:54
Torquay Tesco (N-bound) 10:55
Torquay Abbey Road (o/s 10) 10:55
Torquay Abbey Road Health Centre (NW-bound) 10:57
Torquay, opposite Tor Hill Road 10:58
Torre East Street (W-bound) 10:59
Torre Village (opp) 11:00
Torre Station Newton Rd (o/s 32) 11:01
Shiphay, opp ASDA 11:04
Shiphay Lane (E-bound) 13:13
Shiphay, opp Lowes Bridge 11:05
Shiphay Lane (opp) 13:14
Shiphay Lowes Bridge (NW-bound) 11:05
Shiphay Devon Dumpling (NW-bound) 13:15
Shiphay Cadewell Lane Shops (NE-bound) 13:16
Shiphay, opp Cadewell Lane 11:06
Shiphay Higher Cadewell Lane (NE-bound) 13:16
Shiphay Cadewell Lane (o/s 31) 13:16
Shiphay Torbay Hospital Main Entrance (Car Park) 11:09 13:18
Edginswell Newton Road (W-bound) 11:12 13:21
Edginswell Scotts Bridge (W-bound) 11:12 13:21
The Willows, nr Browns Bridge Road 11:16 13:25

Torquay - Marldon -Totnes

The Willows Nicholson Road (SW-bound) 11:25 13:50
The Willows, opp Browns Bridge 11:26 13:51
Edginswell Scotts Bridge (E-bound) 11:29 13:54
Edginswell Torbay Hospital Annexe (o/s 201) 11:31 13:56
Shiphay Torbay Hospital Main Entrance (Car Park) 11:35 14:00
Shiphay Cadewell Lane (SE-bound) 14:01
Shiphay Newton Road (SE-bound) 14:02
Shiphay Lowes Bridge (S-bound) 14:03
Shiphay, nr ASDA 14:03
Shiphay Cadewell Lane (o/s 38) 11:35
Hele, opp Shiphay Lane 14:04
Shiphay Higher Cadewell Lane (o/s 58) 11:36
Torre Station Newton Rd (o/s 27) 14:06
Torre Village (SE-bound) 14:06
Torre Upton Road (NE-bound) 14:07
Torre, opp Upton Park 14:07
Torquay Library (Stand 1) 14:09
Torquay Union Street (Stand 2) 14:10
Torquay Fleet Street Roundabout (S-bound) 14:12
Torquay Harbour Strand Harbourside (Stand H) 14:15
Shiphay Banbury Park (o/s 9) 11:36
Torquay Pavilion (Stand A) 14:15
Shiphay Devon Dumpling (o/s 81) 11:37
Torquay Torre Abbey Sands (SW-bound) 14:18
Shiphay Oak Park Close (Opp 50) 11:38
Torquay, opp Grand Hotel 14:19
Shiphay, opp Dairy Hill 11:39
Shiphay Marldon Rd 42 (o/s 42) 11:39
Shiphay Marldon Road (o/s 78) 11:39
Livermead House Hotel (opp) 14:21
Livermead Wheatridge Lane (o/s 2) 14:22
Livermead Barnfield Road (opposite 23) 14:23
Livermead Broadpark Road (o/s 28) 14:24
Preston Old Paignton Road (o/s 3) 14:25
Preston Cockington Lane (SW-bound) 14:26
Preston Hilton Drive (W-bound) 14:27
Preston Upper Headland Park Road (opp 64) 14:27
Preston Sandringham Gardens (N-bound) 14:28
Preston Down Road 145 (o/s) 14:30
215 Preston Down Road (outside) 14:31
Preston, opp Transmitter 14:32
Marldon Vicarage Hill (N-bound) 09:45 11:45 14:35
Marldon Pembroke Park (N-bound) 09:45 11:45 14:35
Marldon Meadow Park (W-bound) 09:46 11:46 14:36
Marldon Peters Crescent (W-bound) 09:47 11:47 14:37
Marldon, opp School 09:48 11:48 14:38
Marldon Belfield Avenue (SE-bound) 09:48 11:48 14:38
Blagdon, opp Widend Camping Park 09:51 11:51 14:41
Berry Pomeroy Glazegate Cross (W-bound) 09:53 11:53 14:43
Berry Pomeroy, opp School 09:56 11:56 14:46
Berry Pomeroy Church (SW-bound) 09:56 11:56 14:46
Bridgetown True Street (W-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:50
Bridgetown Highlands (W-bound) 12:01 14:51
Bridgetown Courtfield (S-bound) 10:01
Bridgetown, opp Cross Park 12:03 14:53
Bridgetown Parkfield Close (S-bound) 10:02
Bridgetown Hayes Close (SW-bound) 10:02
Bridgetown, opp Elmhirst Drive 10:03
Bridgetown Lansdowne Park (W-bound) 10:03
Bridgetown Parkers Way (W-bound) 10:04
Bridgetown Pathfields (NW-bound) 10:04
Totnes Coronation Road opp Town Mill (Stop D) 10:06 12:06 14:56

Timetable data from Country Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 11 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Country Bus (Newton Abbot)