bustimes.org

14A - Haymarket Bus Station - Beaumont Centre

A service operated by First Leicester

Map

Haymarket Bus Station - Beaumont Centre

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HG) 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:22 then every 15 minutes until 09:07 09:22 09:36 then every 12 minutes until 14:12 14:24 14:37 then every 15 minutes until 18:07 18:30 19:00 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Leicester Abbey Street (Stand BE) 06:32 06:52 07:09 07:23 09:08 09:23 09:37 14:13 14:25 14:38 18:08 18:31 19:01 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Frog Island, opp Pasture Lane 06:33 06:54 07:11 07:24 09:09 09:25 09:39 14:15 14:27 14:40 18:10 18:32 19:02 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Frog Island, opp The New Joiners 06:33 06:54 07:11 07:25 09:10 09:25 09:39 14:15 14:27 14:40 18:10 18:33 19:03 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:47
Frog Island, opp Slater Street 06:34 06:55 07:12 07:26 09:11 09:26 09:40 14:16 14:28 14:42 18:12 18:34 19:04 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Frog Island, adj Dunton Street 06:35 06:56 07:13 07:27 09:12 09:27 09:41 14:17 14:30 14:43 18:13 18:35 19:05 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Newfoundpool, adj Central Road 06:36 06:57 07:14 07:28 09:13 09:28 09:42 14:18 14:31 14:44 18:14 18:36 19:06 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:50
Newfoundpool, opp Beatrice Road 06:37 06:58 07:15 07:29 09:14 09:29 09:43 14:19 14:32 14:46 18:16 18:37 19:07 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:51
Newfoundpool, opp Pool Road 06:37 06:59 07:16 07:30 09:15 09:30 09:44 14:20 14:33 14:46 18:16 18:37 19:07 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Newfoundpool Fosse Road North (adjacent) 06:38 06:59 07:16 07:30 09:15 09:30 09:44 14:20 14:33 14:47 18:17 18:38 19:08 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:52
Dane Hills, opp Henley Road 06:39 07:01 07:18 07:32 09:17 09:32 09:46 14:22 14:35 14:49 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:53
Dane Hills, adj Sandhurst Road 06:39 07:01 07:18 07:32 09:17 09:32 09:46 14:22 14:35 14:50 18:20 18:39 19:09 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Dane Hills, opp Crawford Road 06:40 07:02 07:19 07:33 09:18 09:33 09:47 14:23 14:36 14:51 18:21 18:40 19:10 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:54
New Parks, adj Mossgate 06:40 07:02 07:19 07:34 09:19 09:33 09:47 14:23 14:37 14:52 18:22 18:41 19:11 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:55
New Parks, opposite Adcock Road 06:40 07:03 07:20 07:35 09:20 09:34 09:48 14:24 14:38 14:52 18:22 18:41 19:11 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:55
New Parks, opp Coates Avenue 06:41 07:03 07:20 07:35 09:20 09:34 09:48 14:24 14:38 14:53 18:23 18:41 19:11 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:55
New Parks, opp Aikman Close 06:41 07:04 07:21 07:36 09:21 09:35 09:49 14:25 14:39 14:54 18:24 18:42 19:12 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:56
New Parks, opp Pindar Road 06:42 07:04 07:21 07:37 09:22 09:35 09:49 14:25 14:40 14:55 18:25 18:42 19:12 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
New Parks Pindar Road (near) 06:42 07:05 07:22 07:37 09:22 09:36 09:50 14:26 14:40 14:55 18:25 18:43 19:13 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:57
New Parks, opp The Good Neighbours 06:43 07:05 07:22 07:38 09:23 09:36 09:50 14:26 14:41 14:56 18:26 18:43 19:13 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
New Parks, opposite Fire Station 06:43 07:06 07:23 07:39 09:24 09:37 09:51 14:27 14:42 14:57 18:27 18:44 19:14 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:58
New Parks, opp Aikman Avenue 06:44 07:07 07:24 07:40 09:25 09:38 09:52 14:28 14:43 14:58 18:28 18:45 19:15 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:59
New Parks Kemp Road (adjacent) 06:46 07:09 07:26 07:42 09:27 09:40 09:54 14:30 14:45 15:00 18:30 18:47 19:17 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:01
Leicester Glenfield Hospital (Main Entrance) 06:48 07:11 07:28 07:44 09:29 09:43 09:57 14:33 14:48 15:03 18:33 18:49 19:19 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:03
Leicester, adj Hallgate Drive 06:52 07:15 07:32 07:49 09:34 09:46 10:00 14:36 14:52 15:07 18:37 18:53 19:23 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:07
Leicester Frith Glenfrith Way (just before) 06:53 07:16 07:33 07:50 09:35 09:47 10:01 14:37 14:53 15:08 18:38 18:54 19:24 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:08
Beaumont Leys, adj Boston Road 06:55 07:18 07:35 07:53 09:38 09:49 10:03 14:39 14:54 15:09 18:39 18:55 19:25 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:09
Beaumont Leys, opp Beaumont Way 06:57 07:20 07:37 07:54 09:39 09:50 10:04 14:40 14:56 15:11 18:41 18:57 19:27 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:11
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand A) 06:58 07:21 07:38 07:56 09:41 09:51 10:05 14:41 14:57 15:12 18:42 18:58 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:12

Beaumont Centre - Haymarket Bus Station

Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand A) 06:38 07:00 07:15 07:28 07:41 then every 15 minutes until 08:41 08:57 09:13 09:28 09:41 then every 12 minutes until 13:53 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:42 then every 15 minutes until 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:13
Beaumont Leys, opp Amadis Road 06:39 07:01 07:16 07:29 07:42 08:42 08:58 09:14 09:29 09:42 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:13
Leicester, opp Hallgate Drive 06:41 07:03 07:18 07:31 07:45 08:45 09:00 09:16 09:31 09:44 13:56 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:15
Leicester Glenfield Hospital (Main Entrance) 06:43 07:06 07:21 07:33 07:48 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:46 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:17 21:17 22:17
Leicester Glenfield Hospital (South Entrance) 06:44 07:07 07:22 07:34 07:49 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:18 21:18 22:18
Leicester, adj Glenfield Hospital 06:44 07:07 07:23 07:36 07:51 08:51 09:06 09:20 09:35 09:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:19 21:19 22:19
New Parks, opposite Kemp Road 06:46 07:09 07:25 07:38 07:53 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:50 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:39 14:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:53 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:20 21:20 22:20
New Parks, adj Aikman Avenue 06:47 07:10 07:26 07:40 07:55 08:55 09:10 09:24 09:39 09:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:40 14:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:54 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:21 21:21 22:21
New Parks, outside Fire Station 06:47 07:10 07:27 07:41 07:56 08:56 09:11 09:25 09:40 09:52 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:41 14:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:55 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:22 21:22 22:22
New Parks, adj Kay Road 06:48 07:11 07:28 07:42 07:57 08:57 09:12 09:26 09:41 09:53 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:42 14:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:56 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:23 21:23 22:23
New Parks, adj Pindar Road 06:49 07:12 07:29 07:43 07:58 08:58 09:13 09:27 09:42 09:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:43 14:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:57 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:23 21:23 22:23
New Parks, adj Aikman Close 06:49 07:13 07:30 07:44 07:59 08:59 09:14 09:28 09:42 09:54 14:06 14:18 14:31 14:44 14:59 17:14 17:29 17:43 17:57 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:24 21:24 22:24
New Parks, outside Coates Avenue 06:50 07:14 07:31 07:45 08:00 09:00 09:15 09:29 09:43 09:55 14:07 14:19 14:32 14:45 15:00 17:15 17:30 17:44 17:58 18:15 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:24 21:24 22:24
New Parks, opp Mossgate 06:51 07:15 07:32 07:46 08:01 09:01 09:16 09:30 09:44 09:56 14:08 14:20 14:33 14:46 15:01 17:16 17:31 17:45 17:59 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:25 21:25 22:25
Dane Hills, adj Crawford Road 06:52 07:15 07:33 07:47 08:02 09:02 09:16 09:30 09:45 09:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:47 15:02 17:17 17:32 17:46 18:00 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:25 21:25 22:25
Dane Hills, outside Sandhurst Road 06:53 07:16 07:34 07:48 08:03 09:03 09:17 09:31 09:45 09:57 14:09 14:21 14:34 14:48 15:03 17:18 17:33 17:47 18:00 18:17 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:26 21:26 22:26
Dane Hills, outside Henley Road 06:53 07:17 07:35 07:49 08:04 09:04 09:18 09:32 09:46 09:58 14:10 14:22 14:35 14:49 15:04 17:19 17:34 17:47 18:01 18:17 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:26 21:26 22:26
Newfoundpool, outside Fosse Road North 06:55 07:18 07:37 07:51 08:06 09:06 09:19 09:33 09:47 09:59 14:11 14:23 14:36 14:51 15:06 17:21 17:36 17:49 18:02 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:27 21:27 22:27
Newfoundpool, adj Pool Road 06:55 07:19 07:37 07:51 08:06 09:06 09:20 09:34 09:47 09:59 14:11 14:23 14:37 14:51 15:06 17:21 17:36 17:49 18:02 18:19 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:27 21:27 22:27
Newfoundpool, adj Beatrice Road 06:56 07:20 07:39 07:53 08:08 09:08 09:21 09:35 09:48 10:00 14:12 14:24 14:38 14:53 15:08 17:23 17:38 17:50 18:03 18:20 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:28 21:28 22:28
Newfoundpool, opposite Central Road 06:57 07:21 07:40 07:54 08:09 09:09 09:22 09:36 09:49 10:01 14:13 14:25 14:39 14:54 15:09 17:24 17:39 17:51 18:04 18:20 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:28 21:28 22:28
Frog Island, opp Dunton Street 06:58 07:22 07:41 07:55 08:10 09:10 09:23 09:37 09:50 10:02 14:14 14:26 14:40 14:55 15:10 17:25 17:40 17:52 18:05 18:21 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:29 21:29 22:29
Leicester, outside Abbey Gate 06:59 07:23 07:42 07:57 08:12 09:12 09:24 09:38 09:51 10:03 14:15 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 17:27 17:41 17:53 18:06 18:22 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30
Frog Island, adj Slater Street 07:01 07:25 07:44 07:58 08:13 09:13 09:26 09:40 09:52 10:04 14:16 14:29 14:43 14:58 15:13 17:28 17:43 17:55 18:08 18:24 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:31 21:31 22:31
Frog Island, adj Pasture Lane 07:04 07:28 07:48 08:02 08:17 09:17 09:30 09:43 09:55 10:07 14:19 14:33 14:47 15:02 15:17 17:32 17:47 17:59 18:12 18:28 18:49 19:18 19:49 20:34 21:34 22:34
Leicester Gravel Street (Stand BD) 07:06 07:31 07:50 08:05 08:20 09:20 09:32 09:45 09:57 10:09 14:21 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 17:35 17:49 18:01 18:14 18:30 18:51 19:20 19:51 20:36 21:36 22:36
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HF) 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:10 08:25 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 17:40 17:54 18:06 18:19 18:35 18:55 19:23 19:55 20:40 21:40 22:40

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Leicester