bustimes.org

14A - Haymarket Bus Station - Beaumont Centre via New Parks & Glenfield Hospital

A service operated by First Leicester

Map

Haymarket Bus Station - Beaumont Centre

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HG) 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:06 then every 12 minutes until 17:30 17:43 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Leicester Abbey Street (Stand BK) 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:06 17:30 17:43 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:45 22:45
Frog Island, opp Pasture Lane 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:08 17:32 17:45 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:47 22:47
Frog Island, opp The New Joiners 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:08 17:32 17:45 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:47 22:47
Frog Island, opp Slater Street 06:08 06:33 06:53 07:09 17:33 17:46 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:48 22:48
Frog Island, adj Dunton Street 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:10 17:34 17:47 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:49 22:49
Newfoundpool, adj Central Road 06:10 06:35 06:55 07:11 17:35 17:48 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:49 22:49
Newfoundpool, opp Beatrice Road 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:12 17:36 17:49 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:50 22:50
Newfoundpool, opp Pool Road 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:13 17:37 17:50 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:51 22:51
Newfoundpool, adj Fosse Road North 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:13 17:37 17:50 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:51 22:51
Dane Hills, opp Henley Road 06:13 06:38 06:58 07:14 17:38 17:51 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:53 22:53
Dane Hills, adj Sandhurst Road 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:15 17:39 17:52 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:53 22:53
Dane Hills, opp Crawford Road 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:15 17:39 17:52 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:54 22:54
New Parks, adj Mossgate 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:16 17:40 17:53 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:54 22:54
New Parks, opp Adcock Road 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:16 17:40 17:53 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:55 22:55
New Parks, opp Coates Avenue 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:17 17:41 17:54 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:55 22:55
New Parks, opp Aikman Close 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:17 17:41 17:54 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:56 22:56
New Parks, opp Pindar Road 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:18 17:42 17:55 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:56 22:56
New Parks, nr Pindar Road 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:18 17:42 17:55 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:56 22:56
New Parks, opp The Good Neighbours 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:19 17:43 17:56 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:57 22:57
New Parks, opp Fire Station 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:20 17:44 17:57 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:58 22:58
New Parks, opp Aikman Avenue 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:20 17:44 17:57 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:58 22:58
New Parks, adj Kemp Road 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:22 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:59 22:59
Leicester Glenfield Hospital (Main Entrance) 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:26 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:03 23:03
Leicester, adj Hallgate Drive 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:30 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:07 23:07
Leicester Frith Glenfrith Way (just before) 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:30 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:07 23:07
Beaumont Leys, adj Boston Road 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:32 17:56 18:09 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:09 23:09
Beaumont Leys, opp Beaumont Way 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:34 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:11 23:11
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand A) 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:36 18:00 18:13 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:13 23:13

Beaumont Centre - Haymarket Bus Station

Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand A) 06:36 then every 12 minutes until 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:13
Beaumont Leys, opp Amadis Road 06:36 17:24 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:13
Leicester, opp Hallgate Drive 06:38 17:26 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:14 21:14 22:14
Leicester Glenfield Hospital (Main Entrance) 06:41 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:16 21:16 22:16
Leicester Glenfield Hospital (South Entrance) 06:43 17:31 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:18 21:18 22:18
Leicester, adj Glenfield Hospital 06:44 17:32 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:19 21:19 22:19
New Parks, opp Kemp Road 06:45 17:33 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:20 21:20 22:20
New Parks, adj Aikman Avenue 06:46 17:34 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:21 21:21 22:21
New Parks, o/s Fire Station 06:47 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:22 21:22 22:22
New Parks, adj Kay Road 06:47 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:22 21:22 22:22
New Parks, adj Pindar Road 06:48 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:23 21:23 22:23
New Parks, adj Aikman Close 06:49 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:24 21:24 22:24
New Parks, o/s Coates Avenue 06:50 17:38 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:25 21:25 22:25
New Parks, opp Mossgate 06:50 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:26 21:26 22:26
Dane Hills, adj Crawford Road 06:51 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:27 21:27 22:27
Dane Hills, o/s Sandhurst Road 06:52 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:28 21:28 22:28
Dane Hills, o/s Henley Road 06:52 17:40 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:28 21:28 22:28
Newfoundpool, o/s Fosse Road North 06:54 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:29 21:29 22:29
Newfoundpool, adj Pool Road 06:54 17:42 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30
Newfoundpool, adj Beatrice Road 06:56 17:44 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:31 21:31 22:31
Newfoundpool, opp Central Road 06:57 17:45 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:32 21:32 22:32
Frog Island, opp Dunton Street 06:58 17:46 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:32 21:32 22:32
Leicester, o/s Abbey Gate 06:58 17:46 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:33 21:33 22:33
Frog Island, adj Slater Street 06:59 17:47 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:34 21:34 22:34
Frog Island, adj Pasture Lane 07:01 17:49 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:35 21:35 22:35
Leicester Gravel Street (Stand BH) 07:02 17:50 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:36 21:36 22:36
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HF) 07:07 17:55 18:09 18:18 18:30 18:53 19:25 19:55 20:40 21:40 22:40

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 5 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Leicester