bustimes.org

15 - Chester Bus Interchange - Saughall Lodge Lane Terminus

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Lodge Lane Terminus - Chester Bus Interchange

Saughall, o/s Lodge Lane Terminus 07:00 07:55 09:00 10:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:14 then hourly until 18:14
Saughall, opp All Saints' Church 07:00 07:55 09:00 10:10 14:10 15:14 18:14
Saughall Hey (SE-bound) 07:00 07:55 09:00 10:10 14:10 15:14 18:14
Saughall, nr The Ridings 07:01 07:56 09:01 10:11 14:11 15:15 18:15
Saughall The Ridings (SW-bound) 07:02 07:57 09:02 10:12 14:12 15:16 18:16
Saughall The Ridings (cnr) 07:02 07:57 09:02 10:12 14:12 15:16 18:16
Saughall Aspen Grove (cnr) 07:04 07:59 09:04 10:14 14:14 15:18 18:18
Saughall, opp Egerton Arms PH 07:04 07:59 09:04 10:14 14:14 15:18 18:18
Saughall Wash Hall (SE-bound) 07:05 08:00 09:05 10:15 14:15 15:19 18:19
Blacon, opp Willow Drive 07:06 08:01 09:06 10:16 14:16 15:20 18:20
Blacon Palatine Close (cnr) 07:07 08:02 09:07 10:17 14:17 15:21 18:21
Blacon, opp Playground 07:08 08:03 09:08 10:18 14:18 15:22 18:22
Blacon Browning Close (cnr) 07:09 08:04 09:09 10:19 14:19 15:23 18:23
Blacon, opp Griffin Close 07:10 08:05 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:24 18:24
Blacon Donne Place (cnr) 07:10 08:05 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:24 18:24
Blacon Wordsworth Crescent (cnr) 07:11 08:06 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:25 18:25
Blacon, opp Ludlow Road 07:12 08:07 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:26 18:26
Blacon, o/s Police Headquarters 07:12 08:07 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:26 18:26
Chester, o/s Aldi Superstore 07:14 08:09 09:14 10:24 14:24 15:28 18:28
Chester Abbots Park (cnr) 07:15 08:10 09:15 10:25 14:25 15:29 18:29
Chester Moss Bank (cnr) 07:16 08:11 09:16 10:26 14:26 15:30 18:30
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:21 08:16 09:21 10:31 14:31 15:35 18:35

Chester Bus Interchange - Lodge Lane Terminus

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand H) 07:30 08:20 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:44 then hourly until 18:44
Chester, o/s Northgate Church 07:31 08:21 09:41 14:41 15:45 18:45
Chester University (o/s) 07:33 08:23 09:43 14:43 15:47 18:47
Chester, opp Moss Bank 07:33 08:23 09:43 14:43 15:47 18:47
Chester, opp Abbots Park 07:34 08:24 09:44 14:44 15:48 18:48
Chester, o/s Esso Garage 07:35 08:25 09:45 14:45 15:49 18:49
Blacon, o/s Cemetery 07:36 08:26 09:46 14:46 15:50 18:50
Blacon Ludlow Road (cnr) 07:37 08:27 09:47 14:47 15:51 18:51
Blacon, opp Tennyson Walk 07:39 08:29 09:49 14:49 15:53 18:53
Blacon Morgan Close (cnr) 07:40 08:30 09:50 14:50 15:54 18:54
Blacon, opp Browning Close 07:40 08:30 09:50 14:50 15:54 18:54
Blacon, o/s Playground 07:42 08:32 09:52 14:52 15:56 18:56
Blacon Tudor Green (cnr) 07:42 08:32 09:52 14:52 15:56 18:56
Blacon Willow Drive (cnr) 07:43 08:33 09:53 14:53 15:57 18:57
Saughall Wash Hall (NW-bound) 07:44 08:35 09:54 14:54 15:58 18:58
Saughall, nr Egerton Arms PH 07:45 08:35 09:55 14:55 15:59 18:59
Saughall, opp Aspen Grove 07:45 08:36 09:55 14:55 15:59 18:59
Saughall, o/s The Peg 07:46 08:37 09:56 14:56 16:00 19:00
Saughall, opp Meadows Lane 07:47 08:39 09:57 14:57 16:01 19:01
Saughall Aldersley Close (cnr) 07:48 08:40 09:58 14:58 16:02 19:02
Saughall, o/s All Saints' Church 07:49 08:41 09:59 14:59 16:03 19:03
Saughall, o/s Lodge Lane Terminus 07:50 08:42 10:00 15:00 16:04 19:04

Timetable data from Arriva Cymru, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Wales