15 - Chester - Saughall
A bus service operated by Arriva Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Chester to Saughall
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand H) | 07:30 | 08:20 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chester, o/s Northgate Church | 07:32 | 08:22 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 |
Chester University (o/s) | 07:33 | 08:23 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 |
Chester, opp Moss Bank | 07:34 | 08:24 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 |
Chester, opp Abbots Park | 07:35 | 08:25 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 |
Chester, o/s Esso Garage | 07:35 | 08:25 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 |
Blacon, o/s Cemetery | 07:37 | 08:27 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 |
Blacon Ludlow Road (cnr) | 07:38 | 08:28 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 |
Blacon, opp Tennyson Walk | 07:39 | 08:29 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 |
Blacon Morgan Close (cnr) | 07:40 | 08:30 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 |
Blacon, opp Browning Close | 07:41 | 08:31 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:55 |
Blacon, o/s Playground | 07:42 | 08:32 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:56 |
Blacon Tudor Green (cnr) | 07:43 | 08:33 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 |
Blacon Willow Drive (cnr) | 07:43 | 08:34 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 |
Saughall Wash Hall (NW-bound) | 07:45 | 08:35 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:59 |
Saughall, nr Egerton Arms PH | 07:45 | 08:36 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:59 |
Saughall, opp Aspen Grove | 07:46 | 08:37 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 |
Saughall, o/s The Peg | 07:47 | 08:38 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 | 19:01 |
Saughall, opp Meadows Lane | 07:48 | 08:39 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 19:02 |
Saughall Aldersley Close (cnr) | 07:48 | 08:40 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 19:02 |
Saughall, o/s All Saints' Church | 07:49 | 08:41 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 19:03 |
Saughall, o/s Lodge Lane Terminus | 07:50 | 08:42 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:04 |
Saughall to Chester
Saughall, o/s Lodge Lane Terminus | 07:00 | 07:55 | 09:00 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saughall, opp All Saints' Church | 07:01 | 07:56 | 09:01 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
Saughall Hey (SE-bound) | 07:01 | 07:56 | 09:01 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
Saughall, nr The Ridings | 07:01 | 07:56 | 09:01 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
Saughall The Ridings (SW-bound) | 07:02 | 07:57 | 09:02 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 |
Saughall The Ridings (cnr) | 07:03 | 07:58 | 09:03 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 |
Saughall Aspen Grove (cnr) | 07:04 | 07:59 | 09:04 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 |
Saughall, opp Egerton Arms PH | 07:05 | 08:00 | 09:05 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Saughall Wash Hall (SE-bound) | 07:05 | 08:00 | 09:05 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Blacon, opp Willow Drive | 07:06 | 08:01 | 09:06 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Blacon Palatine Close (cnr) | 07:07 | 08:02 | 09:07 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Blacon, opp Playground | 07:08 | 08:03 | 09:08 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 |
Blacon Browning Close (cnr) | 07:09 | 08:04 | 09:09 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 |
Blacon, opp Griffin Close | 07:10 | 08:05 | 09:10 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 |
Blacon Donne Place (cnr) | 07:11 | 08:06 | 09:11 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 |
Blacon Wordsworth Crescent (cnr) | 07:11 | 08:06 | 09:11 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 |
Blacon, opp Ludlow Road | 07:12 | 08:07 | 09:12 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
Blacon, o/s Police Headquarters | 07:13 | 08:08 | 09:13 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
Chester, o/s Aldi Superstore | 07:15 | 08:10 | 09:15 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 |
Chester Abbots Park (cnr) | 07:16 | 08:11 | 09:16 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
Chester Moss Bank (cnr) | 07:16 | 08:11 | 09:16 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) | 07:21 | 08:16 | 09:21 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 June 2024
Possibly similar services
Arriva Wales
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/wales
- @arrivabuswales
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app