bustimes.org

15 - Clitheroe - Royal Blackburn Hospital via Barrow Brook, Great Harwood, Rishton, Clayton Le Moors, Oswaldtwistle

A bus service operated by Holmeswood Coaches Ltd

Map

Clitheroe - Royal Blackburn Hospital via Barrow Brook, Great Harwood, Rishton, Clayton Le Moors, Oswaldtwistle

Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 4) 06:45 07:50 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 16:35 18:15 19:05
Clitheroe Market Place (Stand A) 06:45 07:50 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 16:35 18:15 19:05
Peel Park, opp Hayhurst Street 06:46 07:51 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 16:36 18:16 19:06
Peel Park, by Highmoor Park 06:47 07:52 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 16:37 18:16 19:06
Barrow, by Business Village 06:54 07:59 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 16:44 18:23 19:13
Whalley, opp Hayhurst Road 06:59 08:05 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 16:49 18:28 19:18
Whalley Bus Station (Stand B) 07:01 08:07 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 16:51 18:29 19:19
Whalley, by Sydney Avenue 07:01 08:07 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 16:51 18:29 19:19
Whalley, by Portfield Road 07:03 08:09 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 16:53 18:31 19:21
Portfield Bar (Stop 2) 07:04 08:10 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 16:54 18:32 19:22
Portfield, o/s Park Head 07:05 08:11 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 16:55 18:32 19:22
Great Harwood, opp The Gamecock 07:06 08:13 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 16:56 18:34 19:24
Great Harwood, by Martholme Lane 07:07 08:13 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 16:57 18:34 19:24
Great Harwood, opp Harwood Bar 07:08 08:14 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 16:58 18:35 19:25
Great Harwood, by Lyndon House 07:08 08:15 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 16:58 18:35 19:25
Great Harwood, by Coronation Street 07:09 08:16 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 16:59 18:36 19:26
Great Harwood, opp Windsor Road 07:09 08:16 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 16:59 18:37 19:27
Great Harwood, opp Tesco 07:10 08:17 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:00 18:37 19:27
Great Harwood, opp Mercer Hall 07:11 08:18 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:01 18:38 19:28
Great Harwood Towngate (Stop 2) 07:12 08:19 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:02 18:39 19:29
Great Harwood, by Lord Street 07:12 08:19 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:02 18:39 19:29
Great Harwood, by Cemetery 07:13 08:20 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:03 18:40 19:30
Rishton, opp Lee House 07:14 08:21 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:04 18:41 19:31
Rishton, by Stourton Street 07:15 08:23 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:06 18:42 19:32
Rishton, opp Roebuck Inn 07:17 08:25 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:08 18:44 19:34
Rishton, by James Street 07:17 08:25 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:08 18:44 19:34
Rishton, by Riverside Ind Park 07:18 08:27 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:09 18:45 19:35
Rishton, opp Dunkenhalgh Way 07:20 08:29 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:11 18:47 19:37
Clayton-le-Moors, by Beech Street 07:20 08:30 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:12 18:47 19:37
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Sydney Street 07:22 08:32 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:14 18:49 19:39
Enfield, by Whinney Hill Road 07:22 08:32 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:14 18:49 19:39
Milnshaw, o/s Crown Hotel 07:24 08:34 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:16 18:51 19:41
Milnshaw, by Ribblesdale Avenue 07:25 08:36 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:18 18:52 19:42
Accrington, o/s Victoria Hospital 07:26 08:38 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:20 18:53 19:43
Accrington, opp Castle Hotel 07:28 08:39 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:21 18:55 19:45
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:30 08:42 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:24 18:57 19:47
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:35 08:47 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:29 19:50
Accrington, opp Ellison Street 07:36 08:48 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:30 19:51
Accrington, opp Lister Street 07:37 08:50 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:32 19:52
Accrington, by Princess Street 07:38 08:51 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:33 19:53
Accrington, by Acorn 07:39 08:51 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:33 19:53
Accrington, by Oakbank Drive 07:40 08:52 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:34 19:54
Church, by Alletroyds 07:40 08:53 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:35 19:55
Oswaldtwistle Mills (by) 07:41 08:54 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:36 19:56
Oswaldtwistle, by Civic Theatre 07:43 08:55 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:37 19:57
Oswaldtwistle, o/s Library 07:44 08:57 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:39 19:58
Oswaldtwistle, by Commercial Street 07:45 08:58 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 17:40 19:59
Oswaldtwistle, o/s Church Street 07:45 08:58 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 17:40 19:59
Oswaldtwistle, by Duke Street 07:45 08:58 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 17:40 19:59
Oswaldtwistle, o/s Baptist Church 07:46 08:59 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 17:41 20:00
Oswaldtwistle, opp White Bull 07:46 08:59 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 17:41 20:00
Guide, by Four Lane Ends 07:50 09:03 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 17:45 20:04
Guide, opp Copster Hill Close 07:53 09:06 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 17:47 20:06
Guide Beehive (by) 07:54 09:07 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 17:48 20:06
Guide, o/s Sports Centre 07:55 09:07 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 17:48 20:07
Guide, by Seacole Close 07:56 09:08 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 17:49 20:07
Royal Blackburn Hospital (Stand A) 08:00 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 17:52 20:10
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Royal Blackburn Hospital - Clitheroe via Barrow Brook, Great Harwood, Rishton, Clayton Le Moors, Oswaldtwistle

Royal Blackburn Hospital (Stand A) 08:07 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:00 20:15
Guide, by Seacole Close 08:09 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:01 20:16
Guide, opp Sports Centre 08:10 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:02 20:17
Guide Beehive (by) 08:10 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:54 18:02 20:17
Guide, adj School Lane 08:11 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:55 18:03 20:18
Oswaldtwistle, o/s Britannia Inn 08:14 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:58 18:05 20:20
Oswaldtwistle, o/s White Bull 08:17 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:01 18:07 20:22
Oswaldtwistle, opp Grove Street 08:18 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:02 18:08 20:23
Oswaldtwistle, o/s Black Dog Inn 08:19 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:03 18:09 20:24
Oswaldtwistle, opp Library 08:20 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:04 18:09 20:24
Oswaldtwistle, opp Civic Theatre 08:21 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:05 18:10 20:25
Oswaldtwistle Mills (opp) 08:22 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:06 18:11 20:26
Church, opp Alletroyds 08:23 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:08 18:12 20:27
Church, by Kirk House 08:24 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:08 18:12 20:27
Accrington, opp Acorn 08:25 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:09 18:13 20:28
Accrington, opp Princess Street 08:25 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:10 18:13 20:28
Accrington, by Lister Street 08:26 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:11 18:14 20:29
Accrington, by Ellison Street 08:27 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:12 18:15 20:30
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:30 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:15 18:17 20:32
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 11) 07:05 08:35 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:20 18:20 20:35
Accrington, by Castle Hotel 07:07 08:37 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:22 18:22 20:37
Accrington, opp Victoria Hospital 07:08 08:39 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:24 18:23 20:38
Milnshaw, opp Ribblesdale Avenue 07:09 08:40 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:25 18:24 20:39
Milnshaw, opp Crown Inn 07:10 08:42 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:27 18:25 20:40
Enfield, opp Whinney Hill Road 07:10 08:43 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:28 18:25 20:40
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sydney Street 07:12 08:45 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:30 18:27 20:42
Clayton-le-Moors, by Hare and Hounds 07:12 08:45 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:30 18:27 20:42
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Beech Street 07:13 08:46 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:31 18:28 20:43
Rishton, by Dunkenhalgh Way 07:14 08:47 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:32 18:29 20:44
Rishton, opp Riverside Ind Park 07:15 08:49 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:34 18:30 20:45
Rishton, opp Holt Street 07:16 08:49 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:34 18:31 20:46
Rishton, adj Roebuck Inn 07:17 08:51 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:36 18:32 20:47
Rishton, opp Stourton Street 07:18 08:52 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:37 18:33 20:48
Rishton, by Wilpshire Road 07:19 08:53 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:38 18:34 20:49
Rishton, by Lee House 07:20 08:54 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:39 18:35 20:50
Great Harwood, opp Cemetery 07:21 08:56 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:41 18:36 20:51
Great Harwood, by Waverledge Road 07:22 08:57 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:42 18:37 20:52
Great Harwood, by Blackburn Road 07:23 08:58 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:43 18:38 20:53
Great Harwood, opp Barnmeadow Lane 07:23 08:58 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:43 18:38
Great Harwood, by Mercer Hall 07:23 08:58 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:43 18:38
Great Harwood, by Tesco 07:24 08:59 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:44 18:39
Great Harwood, by Windsor Road 07:24 09:00 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:45 18:39
Great Harwood, opp Coronation Street 07:25 09:00 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:45 18:40
Great Harwood, opp Lyndon House 07:25 09:01 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:46 18:40
Great Harwood, adj Harwood Bar 07:26 09:02 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:46 18:41
Great Harwood, by The Gamecock 07:27 09:03 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:48 18:42
Portfield, opp Park Head 07:28 09:05 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:49 18:43
Portfield Bar (Stop 1) 07:29 09:06 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:50 18:44
Whalley, opp Portfield Road 07:30 09:07 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:51 18:45
Whalley, by Rendezvous 07:31 09:09 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:53 18:46
Whalley, o/s Post Office 07:32 09:10 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:54 18:47
Whalley, by Hayhurst Road 07:32 09:10 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:54 18:47
Barrow, by Business Village 07:38 09:17 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 18:01 18:53
Peel Park, by Higher Standen Drive 07:42 09:21 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 18:05 18:57
Peel Park, opp Highmoor Park 07:43 09:23 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 18:06 18:58
Peel Park, by Peel Street 07:43 09:23 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 18:06 18:58
Clitheroe King Street (Stand E) 07:44 09:24 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 18:07 18:59
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 9) 07:45 09:25 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:08 19:00
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Holmeswood Coaches Ltd