bustimes.org

15 - Marks Tey to Colchester

A service operated by Hedingham

Map

Inbound

Marks Tey, o/s Railway Station 05:45 then every 30 minutes until 07:15
Marks Tey, adj Motel 05:46 07:16
Copford Lane (opp) 05:47 07:17
Copford, adj Westbury Close 05:48 07:18
Stanway, adj Sparrow Hall 05:49 07:19
Stanway, opp St Albright's Church 05:50 07:20
Stanway Church Ln (E-bound) 05:51 07:21
Stanway, adj Fiveways 05:52 07:22
Stanway, o/s Fiveways Co - Op 05:23 05:53 07:23
Stanway, opp Moss Road 05:23 05:53 07:23
Colchester, adj Parr Drive 05:24 05:54 07:24
Colchester, opp Dugard Avenue 05:24 05:54 07:24
Colchester, o/s Church of Jesus Christ 05:25 05:55 07:25
Colchester, adj Baden Powell Drive 05:26 05:56 07:26
Shrub End, o/s Leather Bottle 05:27 05:57 07:27
Shrub End, o/s The Huntsman 05:28 05:58 07:28
Colchester, opp Wilkin Court 05:28 05:58 07:28
Colchester, adj Hastings Road 05:29 05:59 07:29
Colchester, opp All Saints Avenue 05:30 06:00 07:30
Colchester, o/s Prettygate Library 05:30 06:00 07:30
Colchester, adj Prettygate Shops 05:31 06:01 07:31
Colchester, opp Hills Crescent 05:31 06:01 07:31
Colchester, adj Baines Close 05:32 06:02 07:32
Colchester Scott Drive (N-bound) 05:32 06:02 07:32
Colchester, adj Burns Avenue 05:33 06:03 07:33
Colchester Shakespeare Road (NW-bound) 05:33 06:03 07:33
Lexden Chaucer Way (W-bound) 05:34 06:04 07:34
Lexden, o/s Evangelical Church 05:35 06:05 07:35
Lexden, adj Nelson Road 05:36 06:06 07:36
Stanway, opp King Coel Road South 05:36 06:06 07:36
Stanway, adj Garage 05:36 06:06 07:36
Stanway, opp Lucy Lane South 05:37 06:07 07:37
Stanway, nr Tollgate Rbt 05:37 06:07 07:37
Marks Tey, opp Railway Station 05:43 06:13 07:43

Outbound

Marks Tey, o/s Railway Station 17:40 then every 30 minutes until 19:10 19:40
Stanway, adj Barn Fields 17:45 19:15 19:45
Stanway, adj Lucy Lane South 17:45 19:15 19:45
Stanway, opp Garage 17:46 19:16 19:46
Stanway, adj King Coel Road South 17:46 19:16 19:46
Lexden Straight Road North (S-bound) 17:47 19:17 19:47
Lexden, opp Evangelical Church 17:47 19:17 19:47
Lexden Chaucer Way (E-bound) 17:48 19:18 19:48
Colchester Shakespeare Road (SE-bound) 17:49 19:19 19:49
Colchester, opp Burns Avenue 17:50 19:20 19:50
Colchester, adj Hills Crescent 17:51 19:21 19:51
Colchester, opp Prettygate Shops 17:52 19:22 19:52
Colchester, adj All Saints Avenue 17:52 19:22 19:52
Colchester, opp Hastings Road 17:54 19:24 19:54
Colchester, adj Wilkin Court 17:54 19:24 19:54
Shrub End, opp The Huntsman 17:55 19:25 19:55
Shrub End, opp Leather Bottle 17:56 19:26 19:56
Colchester, adj Ash Way 17:56 19:26 19:56
Colchester, adj The Brambles 17:57 19:27 19:57
Colchester, opp Church of Jesus Christ 17:57 19:27 19:57
Colchester Dugard Avenue (W-bound) 17:58 19:28 19:58
Colchester, opp Parr Drive 17:58 19:28 19:58
Stanway, adj Moss Road 17:59 19:29 19:59
Stanway, opp Fiveways Co - Op 18:00 19:30 20:00
Stanway, opp Fiveways 18:00 19:30
Stanway, nr Post Office 18:00 19:30
Stanway, o/s Winstree Court 18:00 19:30
Stanway, o/s St Albright's Church 18:03 19:33
Stanway, opp Sparrow Hall 18:03 19:33
The Swan Stanway (o/s) 18:04 19:34
Copford, opp Westbury Close 18:05 19:35
Copford Lane (adj) 18:05 19:35
Marks Tey, opp Motel 18:06 19:36
Marks Tey, opp Railway Station 18:08 19:38

Timetable data from Go East Anglia/Bus Open Data Service, 16 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Hedingham