bustimes.org

15 - Poole - Wallisdown - Winton - R B Hospital

A bus service operated by morebus

Map

Poole - R B Hospital via Wallisdown, Winton

Poole Bus Station (Stand L) 05:45 06:40 07:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Poole The George (NE-bound) 05:45 06:40 07:41 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Poole Longfleet Road Garage (NE-bound) 05:46 06:41 07:42 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Poole Hospital (NE-bound) 05:47 06:42 07:43 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:34 16:34 17:33 18:33
Poole Garland Road (NE-bound) 05:48 06:43 07:43 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:33
Poole Shah of Persia (SE-bound) 05:49 06:44 07:44 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:36 16:36 17:35 18:34
Parkstone The College (NE-bound) 05:50 06:45 07:46 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:38 16:38 17:37 18:36
Parkstone Danecourt Road (NE-bound) 05:51 06:46 07:48 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:40 16:40 17:39 18:37
Parkstone Cotes Avenue (N-bound) 05:52 06:47 07:49 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:41 16:41 17:40 18:38
Parkstone Springfield Road (NE-bound) 05:53 06:48 07:50 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:42 16:42 17:41 18:39
Parkstone Cranbrook Road (E-bound) 05:54 06:49 07:51 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:43 16:43 17:42 18:40
Parkstone Uppleby Road (E-bound) 05:55 06:51 07:52 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:44 16:44 17:43 18:41
Parkstone St Johns Church (E-bound) 05:56 06:52 07:54 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:46 16:46 17:45 18:42
Parkstone Albert Road (E-bound) 05:57 06:53 07:55 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:47 16:47 17:46 18:43
Parkstone, opp Loch Road 05:58 06:54 07:58 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:50 16:50 17:48 18:44
Branksome Tennyson Buildings (E-bound) 05:59 06:55 08:00 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:51 16:51 17:49 18:45
Branksome Roundabout (opp) 05:59 06:55 08:01 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:38 15:52 16:52 17:50 18:45
Branksome, adj Recreation Road 06:00 06:56 08:03 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:53 16:53 17:52 18:46
Rossmore Gateway Church (NE-bound) 06:01 06:57 08:05 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:56 16:56 17:54 18:47
Rossmore Alder Parade (NE-bound) 06:02 06:58 08:07 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:57 16:57 17:55 18:48
Rossmore, opp McDonalds 06:02 06:58 08:08 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:58 16:58 17:55 18:48
Bourne Valley Sainsburys (NE-bound) 06:03 06:59 08:10 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:59 16:59 17:57 18:49
Bourne Valley Langside Avenue (N-bound) 06:04 07:00 08:13 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:44 13:44 14:45 16:01 17:01 17:58 18:50
Wallisdown Roundabout (N-bound) 06:04 07:01 08:15 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:45 13:45 14:46 16:02 17:02 17:59 18:51
Wallisdown Aldi (E-bound) 06:05 07:02 08:16 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:46 13:46 14:47 16:03 17:03 18:00 18:52
Talbot Heath St Marks Church (E-bound) 06:06 07:03 08:17 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:47 13:47 14:48 16:04 17:04 18:01 18:53
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop J) 06:07 07:04 08:18 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:48 13:48 14:49 16:05 17:05 18:02 18:54
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop G) 06:08 07:05 08:20 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:50 13:50 14:51 16:06 17:07 18:03 18:55
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (SE-bound) 06:10 07:07 08:23 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:52 13:52 14:54 16:10 17:11 18:06 18:57
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:10 07:07 08:23 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:53 13:53 14:55 16:11 17:12 18:06 18:57
Winton Osborne Road (E-bound) 06:11 07:08 08:24 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:54 13:54 14:56 16:12 17:14 18:07 18:58
Winton Banks (E-bound) 06:11 07:08 08:25 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:54 13:54 14:57 16:13 17:15 18:08 18:58
Winton Banks (N-bound) 06:12 07:09 08:26 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:55 13:55 14:58 16:14 17:16 18:09 18:59
Winton Wycliffe Road (N-bound) 06:12 07:09 08:26 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:55 13:55 14:58 16:14 17:16 18:09 18:59
Winton Peters Hill (N-bound) 06:13 07:10 08:28 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:56 13:56 15:00 16:16 17:18 18:10 19:00
Winton Library (N-bound) 06:14 07:11 08:28 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:57 13:57 15:01 16:17 17:19 18:11 19:01
Moordown Brassey Road (N-bound) 06:14 07:11 08:29 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:58 13:58 15:02 16:18 17:20 18:12 19:01
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (N-bound) 06:15 07:12 08:30 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:58 13:58 15:03 16:19 17:21 18:12 19:02
Moordown Cowper Road (N-bound) 06:15 07:12 08:31 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:59 13:59 15:04 16:20 17:22 18:13 19:02
Moordown Maclaren Road (NE-bound) 06:16 07:13 08:32 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:00 14:00 15:05 16:21 17:23 18:14 19:03
Moordown Malvern Road (NE-bound) 06:17 07:14 08:33 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:22 17:24 18:15 19:04
Moordown Linden Road (NE-bound) 06:17 07:15 08:34 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:02 14:02 15:07 16:23 17:25 18:16 19:04
Moordown Westover Retail Park (N-bound) 06:18 07:16 08:35 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:03 14:03 15:08 16:24 17:26 18:17 19:05
Moordown Lawford Road (SE-bound) 06:18 07:17 08:36 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:04 14:04 15:09 16:25 17:27 18:18 19:05
Moordown West Way (SE-bound) 06:19 07:18 08:37 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:05 14:05 15:10 16:26 17:28 18:19 19:06
Moordown Littlecroft Avenue (SE-bound) 06:20 07:18 08:38 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:05 14:05 15:10 16:26 17:28 18:19 19:07
Moordown Claremont Avenue (E-bound) 06:20 07:19 08:39 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:27 17:29 18:20 19:07
Charminster Broadway Lane (E-bound) 06:21 07:20 08:39 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:27 17:30 18:20 19:08
Charminster Broadway Tavern (SE-bound) 06:21 07:20 08:40 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:07 14:07 15:12 16:28 17:30 18:21 19:08
Charminster Mill Road (E-bound) 06:22 07:21 08:41 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:29 17:31 18:22 19:09
Strouden East Way (E-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:42 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:29 17:32 18:22 19:09
Strouden Castlepoint Library (Stop B) 06:24 07:24 08:44 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:31 17:34 18:24 19:11
Strouden Craigmoor Way (E-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:46 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:32 17:35 18:25 19:12
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (SE-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:47 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:33 17:36 18:26 19:13
Strouden Cooper Dean (E-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:49 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:13 14:13 15:18 16:34 17:37 18:27 19:14
Littledown Royal Bournemouth Hospital (Stop A) 06:30 07:30 08:54 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:37 17:40 18:30 19:17

R B Hospital - Poole via Wallisdown, Winton

Littledown Royal Bournemouth Hospital (Stop A) 06:36 07:35 08:44 09:20 then hourly until 12:20 13:22 14:22 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:35 19:22
Littledown Centre (NW-bound) 06:37 07:36 08:44 09:20 12:20 13:22 14:22 15:31 16:46 17:46 18:35 19:22
Strouden Cooper Dean (W-bound) 06:39 07:38 08:46 09:22 12:22 13:24 14:24 15:33 16:48 17:48 18:37 19:24
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (W-bound) 06:40 07:39 08:47 09:23 12:23 13:25 14:25 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:38 19:25
Strouden Craigmoor Way (W-bound) 06:41 07:40 08:48 09:24 12:24 13:26 14:26 15:35 16:50 17:50 18:39 19:26
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop A) 06:42 07:41 08:49 09:25 12:25 13:27 14:27 15:36 16:51 17:51 18:40 19:27
Strouden Mallard Road (W-bound) 06:43 07:42 08:50 09:26 12:26 13:28 14:28 15:37 16:52 17:52 18:40 19:27
Charminster Mill Road (W-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:50 09:26 12:26 13:28 14:28 15:38 16:53 17:53 18:41 19:28
Charminster, opp Broadway Lane 06:45 07:44 08:52 09:28 12:28 13:30 14:30 15:40 16:55 17:54 18:42 19:29
Moordown Littlecroft Avenue (N-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:53 09:29 12:29 13:31 14:31 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:43 19:30
Moordown West Way (NW-bound) 06:47 07:46 08:54 09:30 12:30 13:32 14:32 15:42 16:57 17:56 18:44 19:31
Moordown Redbreast Road North (NW-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:54 09:30 12:30 13:32 14:32 15:43 16:58 17:57 18:44 19:31
Moordown Lawford Road (NW-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:55 09:31 12:31 13:33 14:33 15:43 16:58 17:58 18:45 19:32
Moordown Westover Retail Park (S-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:56 09:32 12:32 13:34 14:34 15:45 17:00 17:59 18:46 19:33
Moordown Linden Road (S-bound) 06:50 07:51 08:57 09:33 12:33 13:35 14:35 15:46 17:01 18:00 18:47 19:34
Moordown Malvern Road (SW-bound) 06:51 07:53 08:58 09:34 12:34 13:36 14:36 15:47 17:02 18:01 18:48 19:35
Moordown Cowper Road (S-bound) 06:52 07:55 08:59 09:35 12:35 13:37 14:37 15:48 17:03 18:02 18:49 19:36
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (S-bound) 06:53 07:56 09:00 09:36 12:36 13:38 14:38 15:50 17:04 18:03 18:49 19:36
Moordown Brassey Road (S-bound) 06:54 07:57 09:01 09:37 12:37 13:39 14:39 15:51 17:05 18:04 18:50 19:37
Winton, opp Library 06:55 07:59 09:03 09:39 12:39 13:41 14:41 15:52 17:07 18:05 18:51 19:38
Winton Peters Hill (S-bound) 06:56 08:00 09:04 09:40 12:40 13:42 14:42 15:53 17:08 18:06 18:52 19:39
Winton Wycliffe Road (S-bound) 06:57 08:02 09:05 09:41 12:41 13:43 14:43 15:55 17:09 18:07 18:53 19:40
Winton Banks (W-bound) 06:59 08:04 09:07 09:43 12:43 13:45 14:45 15:57 17:11 18:09 18:54 19:41
Winton Osborne Road (NW-bound) 06:59 08:04 09:07 09:43 12:43 13:45 14:45 15:57 17:11 18:09 18:54 19:41
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:00 08:06 09:08 09:44 12:44 13:46 14:46 15:59 17:12 18:10 18:55 19:42
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (NW-bound) 07:01 08:07 09:09 09:45 12:45 13:47 14:47 16:00 17:14 18:11 18:56 19:43
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop K) 07:02 08:09 09:10 09:46 12:46 13:48 14:48 16:02 17:16 18:12 18:57 19:44
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop G) 07:03 08:11 09:11 09:47 12:47 13:49 14:49 16:04 17:17 18:13 18:58 19:45
Talbot Heath St Marks Church (W-bound) 07:04 08:12 09:12 09:48 12:48 13:50 14:50 16:05 17:18 18:14 18:59 19:46
Wallisdown Talbot Drive (W-bound) 07:05 08:14 09:13 09:49 12:49 13:51 14:51 16:07 17:20 18:16 19:00 19:47
Wallisdown Roundabout (S-bound) 07:06 08:16 09:14 09:50 12:50 13:52 14:52 16:09 17:21 18:17 19:01 19:48
Bourne Valley Langside Avenue (S-bound) 07:06 08:17 09:14 09:50 12:50 13:52 14:52 16:10 17:22 18:17 19:01 19:48
Bourne Valley Sainsburys (SW-bound) 07:07 08:19 09:16 09:52 12:52 13:54 14:54 16:11 17:23 18:19 19:03 19:49
Rossmore McDonalds (SW-bound) 07:08 08:20 09:17 09:53 12:53 13:55 14:55 16:12 17:24 18:20 19:04 19:50
Rossmore, opp Alder Parade 07:09 08:22 09:18 09:54 12:54 13:56 14:56 16:14 17:26 18:21 19:05 19:51
Rossmore Gateway Church (SW-bound) 07:09 08:22 09:18 09:54 12:54 13:56 14:56 16:14 17:26 18:21 19:05 19:51
Branksome, opp Recreation Road 07:10 08:24 09:19 09:55 12:55 13:57 14:57 16:15 17:28 18:22 19:06 19:52
Branksome Roundabout (adj) 07:11 08:26 09:21 09:57 12:57 13:59 14:59 16:16 17:29 18:23 19:07 19:53
Branksome Tennyson Buildings (W-bound) 07:12 08:27 09:22 09:58 12:58 14:00 15:00 16:17 17:31 18:24 19:07 19:53
Parkstone Loch Road (W-bound) 07:14 08:29 09:23 09:59 12:59 14:01 15:01 16:19 17:32 18:26 19:08 19:54
Parkstone Conservative Club (W-bound) 07:16 08:32 09:26 10:02 13:02 14:04 15:04 16:21 17:35 18:28 19:10 19:56
Parkstone, opp St Johns Church 07:16 08:32 09:26 10:02 13:02 14:04 15:04 16:21 17:35 18:28 19:10 19:56
Parkstone Uppleby Road (W-bound) 07:17 08:34 09:27 10:03 13:03 14:05 15:05 16:22 17:36 18:29 19:11 19:57
Parkstone Cranbrook Road (NW-bound) 07:18 08:35 09:28 10:04 13:04 14:06 15:06 16:23 17:37 18:30 19:12 19:58
Parkstone Springfield Road (SW-bound) 07:19 08:36 09:29 10:05 13:05 14:07 15:07 16:24 17:38 18:31 19:12 19:58
Parkstone Cotes Avenue (S-bound) 07:19 08:37 09:30 10:06 13:06 14:08 15:08 16:25 17:39 18:31 19:13 19:59
Parkstone Danecourt Road (SW-bound) 07:20 08:38 09:31 10:07 13:07 14:09 15:09 16:26 17:40 18:32 19:13 19:59
Parkstone Park Place (W-bound) 07:21 08:39 09:32 10:08 13:08 14:10 15:10 16:27 17:41 18:33 19:14 20:00
Parkstone The College (W-bound) 07:22 08:40 09:33 10:09 13:09 14:11 15:11 16:28 17:42 18:34 19:15 20:01
Parkstone, opp Fernside Avenue 07:22 08:40 09:33 10:09 13:09 14:11 15:11 16:28 17:42 18:34 19:15 20:01
Poole Shah of Persia (SW-bound) 07:24 08:42 09:34 10:10 13:10 14:12 15:12 16:29 17:43 18:35 19:16 20:02
Poole Garland Road (SW-bound) 07:25 08:43 09:35 10:11 13:11 14:13 15:13 16:30 17:44 18:36 19:17 20:03
Poole Hospital (SW-bound) 07:27 08:45 09:37 10:13 13:13 14:15 15:15 16:32 17:46 18:38 19:18 20:04
Poole Longfleet Road Garage (SW-bound) 07:28 08:46 09:37 10:13 13:13 14:15 15:15 16:32 17:46 18:38 19:19 20:05
Poole The George (SW-bound) 07:29 08:47 09:39 10:15 13:15 14:17 15:17 16:34 17:48 18:40 19:20 20:06
Poole Bus Station (Stand L) 07:32 08:50 09:41 10:17 13:17 14:19 15:19 16:36 17:50 18:42 19:22 20:08

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 26 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

morebus