bustimes.org

15 - Witney - Abingdon

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Map

Witney - Abingdon

Witney Langdale Gate (W-bound) 07:10 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:55
Witney, opp Holloway Road 07:10 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:55
Witney, opp Bus Garage 07:11 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:56
Witney Ducklington Lane (S-bound) 07:12 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:57
Witney, o/s Premier Inn 07:13 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:58
Witney A40 Flyover (S-bound) 07:14 09:34 11:34 14:34 16:59
Ducklington, opp Moors Close 07:15 09:35 11:35 14:35 17:00
Ducklington, o/s The Green 07:16 09:36 11:36 14:36 17:01
Ducklington, adj Strainges Close 07:16 09:36 11:36 14:36 17:01
Ducklington Standlake Road (E-bound) 07:17 09:37 11:37 14:37 17:02
Hardwick-with-Yelford, o/s Hardwick Turn 07:19 09:39 11:39 14:39 17:04
Standlake A415 Junction (NE-bound) 07:21 09:41 11:41 14:41 17:06
Standlake, o/s The Furlong 07:21 09:41 11:41 14:41 17:06
Standlake, o/s Hardwick Leisure Park 07:22 09:42 11:42 14:42 17:07
Standlake, adj Church Mill Close 07:22 09:42 11:42 14:42 17:07
Standlake, opp St Giles Church 07:23 09:43 11:43 14:43 17:08
Standlake, o/s The Bell 07:24 09:44 11:44 14:44 17:09
Standlake, o/s The Black Horse 07:25 09:45 11:45 14:45 17:10
Newbridge, o/s Rose Revived 07:31 09:51 11:51 14:51 17:16
Southmoor Spring Hill (E-bound) 07:39 09:59 11:59 14:59 17:24
Southmoor, adj Beggars Lane 07:40 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:25
Southmoor, opp Latton Close 07:40 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:25
Kingston Bagpuize, opp Post Office 07:41 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:26
Kingston Bagpuize, adj School Lane 07:41 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:26
Kingston Bagpuize, opp Frax Close 07:42 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:27
Kingston Bagpuize, opp Business Park 07:43 10:03 12:03 15:03 17:28
Frilford Millets Farm (inside) 07:46 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:31
Frilford, o/s Joscas School 07:50 10:07 12:07 15:07 17:32
Frilford, o/s Petrol Station 07:51 10:08 12:08 15:08 17:33
Marcham, opp War Memorial 07:56 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:35
Marcham, opp Post Office 07:56 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:35
Marcham, opp Duffield Place 07:58 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:36
Marcham, adj Longfields 07:58 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:36
Marcham, opp Morland Road 08:00 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:36
Abingdon, adj Fairacres 08:09 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:40
Abingdon, o/s Community Hospital 08:11 10:17 12:17 15:17 17:42
Abingdon, adj Victoria Road 08:15 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:45
Abingdon, adj Conduit Road 08:16 10:21 12:21 15:21 17:46
Abingdon, o/s Coxeters 08:17s 10:22s 12:22s 15:22s 17:47s
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 08:19 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:48

Abingdon - Witney

Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 08:25 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:55
Abingdon Bath Street (Stop A13) 08:25 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:56
Abingdon, o/s John Mason School 08:28 10:31 12:31 15:31 18:00
Abingdon College (opp) 08:30 10:33 12:33 15:33 18:03
Abingdon, opp Beverley Close 08:30 10:33 12:33 15:33 18:03
Abingdon, o/s Copenhagen Drive Flyover 08:31 10:34 12:34 15:34 18:04
Abingdon Colwell Drive (S-bound) 08:33 10:36 12:36 15:36 18:06
Abingdon, opp Community Hospital 08:33 10:36 12:36 15:36 18:06
Abingdon, opp Fairacres 08:34 10:37 12:37 15:37 18:07
Marcham, adj Morland Road 08:37 10:38 12:38 15:38 18:09
Marcham, opp Longfields 08:38 10:39 12:39 15:39 18:10
Marcham, adj Duffield Place 08:38 10:39 12:39 15:39 18:10
Marcham, o/s Post Office 08:38 10:39 12:39 15:39 18:10
Marcham, o/s War Memorial 08:39 10:40 12:40 15:40 18:11
Frilford, opp Petrol Station 08:40 10:42 12:42 15:42 18:12
Frilford, opp Joscas School 08:41 10:42 12:42 15:42 18:13
Frilford Millets Farm (inside) 08:43 10:45 12:45 15:45 18:15
Kingston Bagpuize, o/s Business Park 08:46 10:48 12:48 15:48 18:18
Kingston Bagpuize, adj Frax Close 08:48 10:50 12:50 15:50 18:20
Kingston Bagpuize, opp School Lane 08:48 10:50 12:50 15:50 18:20
Kingston Bagpuize, o/s Post Office 08:48 10:50 12:50 15:50 18:20
Southmoor, adj Latton Close 08:49 10:51 12:51 15:51 18:21
Southmoor, opp Beggars Lane 08:50 10:52 12:52 15:52 18:22
Southmoor Spring Hill (W-bound) 08:50 10:52 12:52 15:52 18:22
Newbridge, opp Rose Revived 08:57 10:59 12:59 15:59 18:29
Standlake, opp The Black Horse 09:00 11:02 13:02 16:02 18:32
Standlake, adj Woodlands 09:02 11:04 13:04 16:04 18:34
Standlake, o/s St Giles Church 09:02 11:04 13:04 16:04 18:34
Standlake, opp Church Mill Close 09:03 11:05 13:05 16:05 18:35
Standlake, opp Hardwick Leisure Park 09:04 11:06 13:06 16:06 18:35
Standlake, opp The Furlong 09:04 11:06 13:06 16:06 18:36
Standlake A415 Junction (SW-bound) 09:05 11:07 13:07 16:07 18:36
Hardwick-with-Yelford, opp Hardwick Turn 09:07 11:09 13:09 16:09 18:38
Ducklington Standlake Road (W-bound) 09:10 11:12 13:12 16:12 18:40
Ducklington, opp Strainges Close 09:11 11:13 13:13 16:13 18:41
Ducklington, opp The Green 09:12 11:14 13:14 16:14 18:42
Ducklington, adj Moors Close 09:12 11:14 13:14 16:14 18:42
Witney A40 Flyover (N-bound) 09:14 11:16 13:16 16:16 18:43
Witney, opp Premier Inn 09:15 11:17 13:17 16:17 18:44
Witney Ducklington Lane (N-bound) 09:17 11:19 13:19 16:19 18:45
Witney, o/s Bus Garage 09:19 11:21 13:21 16:21 18:46
Witney, adj Holloway Road 09:20 11:22 13:22 16:22 18:47
Witney Langdale Gate (W-bound) 09:22 11:24 13:24 16:24 18:48

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Pulhams Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 19 November 2020

More information

Pulhams Coaches