bustimes.org

15 - Abingdon - Witney

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Map

Market Square - Stratton Way

Witney Market Square (Stop B) 07:10 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:55
Witney, opp Holloway Road 07:10 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:55
Witney, opp Bus Garage 07:11 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:56
Witney Ducklington Lane (S-bound) 07:12 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:57
Witney, o/s Premier Inn 07:13 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:58
Witney A40 Flyover (S-bound) 07:14 09:34 11:34 14:34 16:59
Ducklington, opp Moors Close 07:15 09:35 11:35 14:35 17:00
Ducklington, o/s The Green 07:16 09:36 11:36 14:36 17:01
Ducklington, adj Strainges Close 07:16 09:36 11:36 14:36 17:01
Ducklington Standlake Road (E-bound) 07:17 09:37 11:37 14:37 17:02
Hardwick-with-Yelford, o/s Hardwick Turn 07:19 09:39 11:39 14:39 17:04
Standlake A415 Junction (E-bound) 07:21 09:41 11:41 14:41 17:06
Standlake, o/s The Furlong 07:21 09:41 11:41 14:41 17:06
Standlake, adj Hardwick Leisure Park 07:22 09:42 11:42 14:42 17:07
Standlake, adj Church Mill Close 07:22 09:42 11:42 14:42 17:07
Standlake, opp St Giles Church 07:23 09:43 11:43 14:43 17:08
Standlake, o/s The Bell 07:24 09:44 11:44 14:44 17:09
Standlake, adj Lincoln Farm Park 07:25 09:45 11:45 14:45 17:10
Newbridge, o/s Rose Revived 07:31 09:51 11:51 14:51 17:16
Southmoor Spring Hill (E-bound) 07:39 09:59 11:59 14:59 17:24
Southmoor, adj Beggars Lane 07:40 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:25
Southmoor, opp Latton Close 07:40 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:25
Kingston Bagpuize, opp Post Office 07:41 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:26
Kingston Bagpuize, adj School Lane 07:42 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:27
Kingston Bagpuize, opp Business Park 07:43 10:03 12:03 15:03 17:28
Frilford Millets Farm (inside) 07:46 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:31
Frilford, o/s Abingdon Prep School 07:50 10:07 12:07 15:07 17:32
Frilford, o/s Petrol Station 07:51 10:08 12:08 15:08 17:33
Marcham, opp War Memorial 07:56 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:35
Marcham, opp Post Office 07:56 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:35
Marcham, opp Duffield Place 07:58 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:36
Marcham, adj Longfields 07:58 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:36
Marcham, opp Morland Road 08:00 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:36
Abingdon, adj Fairacres 08:09 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:40
Abingdon, o/s Community Hospital 08:11 10:17 12:17 15:17 17:42
Abingdon, adj Victoria Road 08:15 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:45
Abingdon, adj Conduit Road 08:16 10:21 12:21 15:21 17:46
Abingdon, o/s Coxeters 08:17s 10:22s 12:22s 15:22s 17:47s
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 08:19 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:48

Stratton Way - Market Square

Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 08:25 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:55
Abingdon Bath Street (Stop A13) 08:25 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:56
Abingdon, o/s John Mason School 08:28 10:31 12:31 15:31 18:00
Abingdon College (opp) 08:30 10:33 12:33 15:33 18:03
Abingdon, opp Beverley Close 08:30 10:33 12:33 15:33 18:03
Abingdon, o/s Copenhagen Drive Flyover 08:31 10:34 12:34 15:34 18:04
Abingdon Colwell Drive (S-bound) 08:33 10:36 12:36 15:36 18:06
Abingdon, opp Community Hospital 08:33 10:36 12:36 15:36 18:06
Abingdon, opp Fairacres 08:34 10:37 12:37 15:37 18:07
Marcham, adj Morland Road 08:37 10:38 12:38 15:38 18:09
Marcham, opp Longfields 08:38 10:39 12:39 15:39 18:10
Marcham, adj Duffield Place 08:38 10:39 12:39 15:39 18:10
Marcham, o/s Post Office 08:38 10:40 12:40 15:40 18:10
Marcham, o/s War Memorial 08:39 10:40 12:40 15:40 18:11
Frilford, opp Petrol Station 08:40 10:42 12:42 15:42 18:12
Frilford, opp Abingdon Prep School 08:41 10:43 12:43 15:43 18:13
Frilford Millets Farm (inside) 08:43 10:45 12:45 15:45 18:15
Kingston Bagpuize, o/s Business Park 08:46 10:48 12:48 15:48 18:18
Kingston Bagpuize, opp School Lane 08:48 10:50 12:50 15:50 18:20
Kingston Bagpuize, o/s Post Office 08:48 10:50 12:50 15:50 18:20
Southmoor, adj Latton Close 08:49 10:51 12:51 15:51 18:21
Southmoor, opp Beggars Lane 08:50 10:52 12:52 15:52 18:22
Southmoor Spring Hill (W-bound) 08:50 10:52 12:52 15:52 18:22
Newbridge, opp Rose Revived 08:57 10:59 12:59 15:59 18:29
Standlake, opp Lincoln Farm Park 09:01 11:03 13:03 16:03 18:33
Standlake, adj Woodlands 09:02 11:04 13:04 16:04 18:34
Standlake, o/s St Giles Church 09:02 11:04 13:04 16:04 18:34
Standlake, opp Church Mill Close 09:03 11:05 13:05 16:05 18:35
Standlake, opp Hardwick Leisure Park 09:04 11:06 13:06 16:06 18:35
Standlake, opp The Furlong 09:04 11:06 13:06 16:06 18:36
Standlake A415 Junction (SW-bound) 09:05 11:07 13:07 16:07 18:36
Hardwick-with-Yelford, opp Hardwick Turn 09:07 11:09 13:09 16:09 18:38
Ducklington Standlake Road (W-bound) 09:10 11:12 13:12 16:12 18:40
Ducklington, opp Strainges Close 09:11 11:13 13:13 16:13 18:41
Ducklington, opp The Green 09:12 11:14 13:14 16:14 18:42
Ducklington, adj Moors Close 09:12 11:14 13:14 16:14 18:42
Witney A40 Flyover (N-bound) 09:14 11:16 13:16 16:16 18:43
Witney, opp Premier Inn 09:15 11:17 13:17 16:17 18:44
Witney Ducklington Lane (N-bound) 09:16 11:18 13:18 16:18 18:44
Witney, adj Moorland Road 09:18 11:20 13:20 16:20 18:46
Witney, o/s Marriotts Walk 09:20 11:22 13:22 16:22 18:47
Witney Market Square (Stop B) 09:22 11:24 13:24 16:24 18:48

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Pulhams Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Pulhams Coaches