bustimes.org

151 - Blackwood - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Blackwood - Newport

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 6) 08:00 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:50 16:45 18:45
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 08:01 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:46 18:46
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 08:02 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:47 18:47
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 08:03 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:48 18:48
Pontllanfraith, opp St Augustine's Church 08:03 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:48 18:48
Pontllanfraith, after The Plough 08:04 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:49 18:49
Pontllanfraith, opp The Ivor Arms 08:05 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:50 18:50
Pontllanfraith, opp Sainsbury's 08:05 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:50 18:50
Pentwynmawr, nr Maes Gwyn 08:06 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:51 18:51
Pentwynmawr, o/s Three Horseshoes 08:07 09:52 14:52 15:57 16:52 18:52
Pentwynmawr, before Coed Duon View 08:07 09:52 14:52 15:57 16:52 18:52
Pentwynmawr, before Pennar Close 08:08 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:53 18:53
Newbridge, before The Red Lion 08:09 09:54 14:54 15:59 16:54 18:54
Newbridge, before Highfield Court 08:09 09:54 14:54 15:59 16:54 18:54
Newbridge Hotel (before) 08:10 09:55 14:55 16:00 16:55 18:55
Newbridge, before Co-op 08:11 09:56 14:56 16:01 16:56 18:56
Newbridge School (opp) 08:11 09:56 14:56 16:01 16:56 18:56
Chapel of Ease, on Old Road 08:14 09:59 14:59 16:04 16:59 18:59
Abercarn, nr Quarry 08:15 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:00 19:00
Abercarn, o/s St Luke's Surgery 08:15 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:00 19:00
Abercarn, after Library 08:16 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:01 19:01
Cwmcarn, o/s Old Swan Inn 08:17 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:02 19:02
Cwmcarn, in Edwardsville 08:19 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:04 19:04
Cwmcarn, o/s Welfare Hall 08:19 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:04 19:04
Pontywaun, after Silver Street 08:21 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:06 19:06
Pontywaun, before Pont-y-waun Bridge 08:22 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:07 19:07
Crosskeys, after Park Place 08:23 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:08 19:08
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 08:24 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:09 19:09
Crosskeys, opp Coleg Gwent 08:26 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:11 19:11
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 08:26 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:11 19:11
Risca, o/s Old Cemetery 08:27 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:12 19:12
Risca, o/s War Memorial 08:27 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:12 19:12
Risca, opp Public Hall 08:28 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:13 19:13
Risca, o/s Top Club 08:28 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:13 19:13
Risca, after Moriah Baptist Church 08:30 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:15 19:15
Pontymister, o/s St Margaret's Church 08:30 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:15 19:15
Pontymister Crossing (before) 08:31 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:16 19:16
Pontymister, before Bowling Green 08:31 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:16 19:16
Pontymister, before Meadow Crescent 08:32 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:17 19:17
Pontymister, nr Tan-y-bryn 08:33 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:18 19:18
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 08:33 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:18 19:18
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 08:35 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:20 19:20
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 08:36 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:21 19:21
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 08:36 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:21 19:21
Rogerstone St John's Crescent (o/s 29) 08:36 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:21 19:21
High Cross, o/s St Basil's Church 08:40 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:25 19:25
Pye Corner, before High Cross Lane 08:41 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:26 19:26
Pye Corner Junction (before) 08:41 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:26 19:26
Pye Corner, opp Three Salmons 08:41 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:26 19:26
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 08:42 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:27 19:27
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 08:43 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:28 19:28
Stelvio Park, opp Post Office 08:44 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:29 19:29
Stelvio Park, o/s Cemetery Gates 08:44 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:29 19:29
Stelvio Park, before West Park Road 08:45 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:30 19:30
Stow Park, opp Handpost 08:45 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:30 19:30
Stow Park, o/s Presbyterian Church 08:46 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:31 19:31
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral 08:46 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:31 19:31
Newport, nr Presbyterian Church 08:47 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:32 19:32
Newport Market Square (Stand 21) 08:51 10:36 15:36 16:41 17:36 19:36

Newport - Blackwood

Newport Market Square (Stand 21) 09:10 10:40 then hourly until 15:40 16:45 17:40 19:40
Newport Queensway (Stand Q5) 09:10 10:40 15:40 16:45 17:40 19:40
Newport North Street (Stop N25) 09:11 10:41 15:41 16:46 17:41 19:41
Newport Havelock Street (o/s Club) 09:12 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:42 19:42
Newport, opp St Woolo's Cathedral 09:13 10:43 15:43 16:48 17:43 19:43
Stow Park Crescent (before) 09:14 10:44 15:44 16:49 17:44 19:44
Stow Park, adj Handpost 09:14 10:44 15:44 16:49 17:44 19:44
Stelvio Park, after West Park Road 09:15 10:45 15:45 16:50 17:45 19:45
Stelvio Park, opp Cemetery Gates 09:16 10:46 15:46 16:51 17:46 19:46
Stelvio Park, o/s Post Office 09:16 10:46 15:46 16:51 17:46 19:46
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 09:18 10:48 15:48 16:53 17:48 19:48
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 09:19 10:49 15:49 16:54 17:49 19:49
Pye Corner, o/s Three Salmons 09:19 10:49 15:49 16:54 17:49 19:49
Pye Corner Junction (after) 09:20 10:50 15:50 16:55 17:50 19:50
Pye Corner, after High Cross Lane 09:21 10:51 15:51 16:56 17:51 19:51
High Cross, after St Basil's Church 09:21 10:51 15:51 16:56 17:51 19:51
Rogerstone, opp Library 09:23 10:53 15:53 16:58 17:53 19:53
Rogerstone St Johns Crescent (nr 2) 09:25 10:55 15:55 17:00 17:55 19:55
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 09:26 10:56 15:56 17:01 17:56 19:56
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 09:26 10:56 15:56 17:01 17:56 19:56
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 09:27 10:57 15:57 17:02 17:57 19:57
Pontymister, adj Tan-y-bryn 09:28 10:58 15:58 17:03 17:58 19:58
Pontymister, after Meadow Crescent 09:29 10:59 15:59 17:04 17:59 19:59
Pontymister, o/s Bowling Green 09:29 10:59 15:59 17:04 17:59 19:59
Pontymister Crossing (after) 09:30 11:00 16:00 17:05 18:00 20:00
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church 09:31 11:01 16:01 17:06 18:01 20:01
Risca, o/s Spar 09:32 11:02 16:02 17:07 18:02 20:02
Risca, opp Top Club 09:33 11:03 16:03 17:08 18:03 20:03
Risca, o/s Public Hall 09:33 11:03 16:03 17:08 18:03 20:03
Risca, after War Memorial 09:34 11:04 16:04 17:09 18:04 20:04
Risca, before Old Cemetery 09:34 11:04 16:04 17:09 18:04 20:04
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 09:35 11:05 16:05 17:10 18:05 20:05
Crosskeys, o/s Coleg Gwent 09:36 11:06 16:06 17:11 18:06 20:06
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 09:36 11:06 16:06 17:11 18:06 20:06
Crosskeys, before The Solar Strand 09:37 11:07 16:07 17:12 18:07 20:07
Crosskeys, after Park Place 09:37 11:07 16:07 17:12 18:07 20:07
Pontywaun, after Pont-y-waun Bridge 09:38 11:08 16:08 17:13 18:08 20:08
Pontywaun, before Silver Street 09:39 11:09 16:09 17:14 18:09 20:09
Cwmcarn, o/s Institute 09:40 11:10 16:10 17:15 18:10 20:10
Cwmcarn, in Edwardsville 09:41 11:11 16:11 17:16 18:11 20:11
Cwmcarn, opp Old Swan Inn 09:42 11:12 16:12 17:17 18:12 20:12
Abercarn, at The Square 09:44 11:14 16:14 17:19 18:14 20:14
Abercarn, opp St Luke's Surgery 09:44 11:14 16:14 17:19 18:14 20:14
Abercarn, nr Quarry 09:45 11:15 16:15 17:20 18:15 20:15
Chapel of Ease, on Old Road 09:46 11:16 16:16 17:21 18:16 20:16
Chapel of Ease, after Coed Celynen 09:46 11:16 16:16 17:21 18:16 20:16
Newbridge School (o/s) 09:49 11:19 16:19 17:24 18:19 20:19
Newbridge, after Co-op 09:50 11:20 16:20 17:25 18:20 20:20
Newbridge, o/s The Memo 09:50 11:20 16:20 17:25 18:20 20:20
Newbridge, after Highfield Court 09:51 11:21 16:21 17:26 18:21 20:21
Newbridge, o/s The Red Lion 09:51 11:21 16:21 17:26 18:21 20:21
Pentwynmawr, after Pennar Close 09:52 11:22 16:22 17:27 18:22 20:22
Pentwynmawr, before Ton-y-pistyll Road 09:53 11:23 16:23 17:28 18:23 20:23
Pentwynmawr, before Three Horseshoes 09:53 11:23 16:23 17:28 18:23 20:23
Pentwynmawr White Hart Lane (o/s former) 09:54 11:24 16:24 17:29 18:24 20:24
Pontllanfraith, before The Ivor Arms 09:55 11:25 16:25 17:30 18:25 20:25
Pontllanfraith, before The Plough 09:56 11:26 16:26 17:31 18:26 20:26
Pontllanfraith, nr The Plaza 09:57 11:27 16:27 17:32 18:27 20:27
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 09:58 11:28 16:28 17:33 18:28 20:28
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 09:59 11:29 16:29 17:34 18:29 20:29
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 10:01 11:31 16:31 17:36 18:31 20:31

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)