bustimes.org

151 - Blackwood - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Blackwood - Newport

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 6) 05:30 06:00 06:25 06:42 06:54 07:05 07:16 07:28 07:42 07:56 08:09 08:21 08:29 08:35 08:41 09:00 then every 12 minutes until 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:08 15:21 15:33 15:43 15:56 16:09 16:22 16:35 16:48 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 05:31 06:01 06:26 06:43 06:55 07:06 07:17 07:29 07:43 07:57 08:10 08:22 08:30 08:36 08:42 09:01 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:09 15:22 15:34 15:44 15:57 16:10 16:23 16:36 16:49 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 05:32 06:02 06:27 06:44 06:56 07:07 07:18 07:30 07:45 07:59 08:12 08:23 08:31 08:37 08:43 09:02 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:10 15:24 15:36 15:46 15:59 16:11 16:25 16:38 16:50 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:45 06:57 07:08 07:19 07:31 07:45 07:59 08:12 08:24 08:32 08:38 08:44 09:03 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:11 15:24 15:36 15:46 15:59 16:12 16:25 16:38 16:51 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53
Pontllanfraith, opp St Augustine's Church 05:33 06:03 06:29 06:46 06:58 07:09 07:20 07:32 07:46 08:00 08:13 08:25 08:33 08:39 08:45 09:04 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:12 15:25 15:37 15:47 16:00 16:13 16:26 16:39 16:52 17:05 17:17 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53
Pontllanfraith, after The Plough 05:34 06:04 06:30 06:47 06:59 07:10 07:21 07:33 07:47 08:01 08:14 08:26 08:34 08:40 08:46 09:05 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:13 15:26 15:38 15:48 16:01 16:14 16:27 16:40 16:53 17:06 17:18 17:29 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54
Pontllanfraith, opp The Ivor Arms 05:35 06:05 06:30 06:47 06:59 07:10 07:21 07:33 07:48 08:02 08:15 08:26 08:34 08:40 08:46 09:05 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:13 15:27 15:39 15:49 16:02 16:14 16:28 16:41 16:53 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55
Pontllanfraith, opp Sainsbury's 05:35 06:05 06:31 06:48 07:00 07:11 07:22 07:34 07:49 08:03 08:16 08:27 08:35 08:41 08:47 09:06 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:14 15:27 15:39 15:49 16:02 16:15 16:28 16:41 16:54 17:07 17:19 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55
Pentwynmawr, nr Maes Gwyn 05:36 06:06 06:32 06:49 07:01 07:12 07:23 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:17 08:28 08:36 08:42 08:48 09:07 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:15 15:28 15:40 15:50 16:03 16:16 16:29 16:42 16:55 17:08 17:20 17:31 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56
Pentwynmawr, o/s Three Horseshoes 05:37 06:07 06:33 06:50 07:02 07:13 07:24 07:36 07:51 08:05 08:18 08:29 08:37 08:43 08:49 09:08 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:16 15:29 15:41 15:51 16:04 16:17 16:30 16:43 16:56 17:09 17:21 17:32 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:57
Pentwynmawr, before Coed Duon View 05:37 06:07 06:33 06:50 07:02 07:13 07:24 07:36 07:52 08:06 08:19 08:29 08:37 08:43 08:49 09:08 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:16 15:30 15:42 15:52 16:05 16:17 16:31 16:44 16:56 17:09 17:21 17:32 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:57
Pentwynmawr, before Pennar Close 05:38 06:08 06:34 06:51 07:03 07:14 07:25 07:37 07:53 08:07 08:20 08:30 08:38 08:44 08:50 09:09 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:17 15:31 15:43 15:53 16:06 16:18 16:32 16:45 16:57 17:10 17:22 17:33 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58
Newbridge, before The Red Lion 05:39 06:09 06:35 06:52 07:04 07:15 07:26 07:38 07:54 08:08 08:21 08:31 08:39 08:45 08:51 09:10 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:18 15:32 15:44 15:54 16:07 16:19 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:11 17:23 17:34 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:59
Newbridge, before Highfield Court 05:39 06:09 06:35 06:52 07:04 07:15 07:26 07:38 07:54 08:08 08:21 08:31 08:39 08:45 08:51 09:10 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:18 15:32 15:44 15:54 16:07 16:19 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:11 17:23 17:34 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:59
Newbridge Hotel (before) 05:40 06:10 06:36 06:53 07:05 07:16 07:27 07:39 07:55 08:09 08:22 08:32 08:40 08:46 08:52 09:11 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:19 15:33 15:45 15:55 16:08 16:20 16:34 16:47 16:59 17:12 17:24 17:35 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00
Newbridge, before Co-op 05:41 06:11 06:37 06:54 07:06 07:17 07:28 07:40 07:56 08:10 08:23 08:33 08:41 08:47 08:53 09:12 14:12 14:15 14:24 14:36 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:20 15:34 15:46 15:56 16:09 16:21 16:35 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:25 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01
Newbridge School (opp) 05:41 06:11 06:38 06:55 07:07 07:18 07:29 07:41 07:57 08:11 08:24 08:34 08:42 08:47 08:54 09:13 14:13 14:15 14:25 14:37 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:21 15:35 15:47 15:56 16:09 16:21 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:25 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01
Chapel of Ease, on Old Road 05:44 06:14 06:41 06:58 07:10 07:21 07:32 07:44 08:00 08:14 08:27 08:37 08:45 08:57 09:16 14:16 14:18 14:28 14:40 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:24 15:39 15:51 15:59 16:12 16:24 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:16 17:28 17:39 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04
Chapel of Ease, after Coed Celynen 08:49
Abercarn, nr Quarry 05:45 06:15 06:42 07:00 07:12 07:23 07:34 07:46 08:01 08:15 08:28 08:38 08:46 08:58 09:17 14:17 14:19 14:29 14:41 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:25 15:41 15:53 16:00 16:13 16:25 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:17 17:29 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05
Abercarn, o/s St Luke's Surgery 05:45 06:15 06:43 07:01 07:13 07:24 07:35 07:47 08:02 08:16 08:29 08:39 08:47 08:59 09:18 14:18 14:20 14:30 14:42 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:26 15:42 15:54 16:01 16:14 16:26 16:41 16:52 17:05 17:18 17:30 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05
Abercarn, after Library 05:46 06:16 06:44 07:02 07:14 07:25 07:36 07:48 08:03 08:17 08:30 08:40 08:48 09:00 09:19 14:19 14:21 14:31 14:43 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:27 15:43 15:55 16:02 16:15 16:27 16:42 16:53 17:06 17:19 17:31 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:06
Abercarn Bypass (after Car Sales) 08:50
Cwmcarn, o/s Old Swan Inn 05:47 06:17 06:45 07:03 07:15 07:26 07:37 07:49 08:04 08:18 08:31 08:41 08:49 09:01 09:20 14:20 14:22 14:32 14:44 14:55 15:06 15:15 15:28 15:44 15:56 16:03 16:17 16:28 16:43 16:54 17:07 17:20 17:32 17:42 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07
Cwmcarn, on Bypass 08:51
Cwmcarn, in Edwardsville 05:48 06:18 06:46 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:39 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:33 08:43 08:51 09:03 09:22 14:22 14:23 14:34 14:46 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:30 15:46 15:58 16:05 16:18 16:30 16:44 16:56 17:09 17:22 17:34 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:09 21:09
Cwmcarn, o/s Welfare Hall 05:49 06:19 06:47 07:05 07:17 07:28 07:39 07:51 08:06 08:20 08:33 08:43 08:51 09:03 09:23 14:23 14:24 14:35 14:47 14:57 15:08 15:18 15:31 15:47 15:59 16:06 16:19 16:31 16:45 16:57 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:09 21:09
Pontywaun, after Silver Street 05:50 06:20 06:48 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:41 07:53 08:07 08:22 08:35 08:45 08:53 09:05 09:25 14:25 14:25 14:37 14:49 14:59 15:10 15:20 15:33 15:49 16:01 16:08 16:21 16:33 16:46 16:59 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:46 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:11
Pontywaun, before Pont-y-waun Bridge 05:51 06:21 06:49 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:42 07:54 08:08 08:23 08:36 08:46 08:54 09:06 09:26 14:26 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:00 15:11 15:21 15:34 15:50 16:02 16:09 16:22 16:34 16:47 17:00 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:12
Crosskeys, after Park Place 05:52 06:22 06:50 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:43 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:37 08:47 08:55 09:07 09:27 14:27 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:01 15:13 15:22 15:35 15:51 16:03 16:10 16:24 16:35 16:48 17:01 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:13 21:13
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 05:53 06:23 06:51 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:44 07:56 08:10 08:25 08:38 08:48 08:56 08:54 09:08 09:28 14:28 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:02 15:14 15:23 15:36 15:52 16:04 16:11 16:25 16:36 16:49 17:02 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14
Crosskeys, opp Coleg Gwent 05:55 06:25 06:52 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:46 07:58 08:12 08:27 08:40 08:50 08:58 08:55 09:10 09:30 14:30 14:29 14:42 14:54 15:04 15:16 15:25 15:38 15:54 16:06 16:13 16:27 16:38 16:51 17:04 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:16
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 05:55 06:25 06:52 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:46 07:58 08:12 08:27 08:40 08:50 08:58 09:10 09:30 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:04 15:16 15:25 15:38 15:54 16:06 16:13 16:27 16:38 16:51 17:04 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:16
Risca, o/s Old Cemetery 05:56 06:26 06:53 07:12 07:24 07:36 07:47 07:59 08:13 08:28 08:41 08:51 08:59 09:11 09:31 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:05 15:17 15:26 15:39 15:55 16:07 16:14 16:28 16:39 16:52 17:05 17:17 17:30 17:42 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:16
Risca, o/s War Memorial 05:56 06:26 06:53 07:12 07:24 07:36 07:47 07:59 08:13 08:28 08:41 08:51 09:00 09:12 09:31 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:05 15:17 15:26 15:39 15:55 16:07 16:14 16:28 16:39 16:52 17:05 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17
Risca, opp Public Hall 05:57 06:27 06:54 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:48 08:00 08:14 08:29 08:42 08:52 09:00 09:12 09:32 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:06 15:18 15:27 15:40 15:56 16:08 16:15 16:29 16:40 16:53 17:06 17:18 17:31 17:43 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17
Risca, o/s Top Club 05:57 06:27 06:54 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:48 08:00 08:14 08:29 08:42 08:52 09:01 09:13 09:32 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:06 15:18 15:27 15:40 15:56 16:08 16:15 16:29 16:40 16:53 17:06 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18
Risca, after Moriah Baptist Church 05:59 06:29 06:56 07:15 07:27 07:39 07:50 08:02 08:16 08:31 08:44 08:54 09:03 09:15 09:34 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:08 15:20 15:29 15:42 15:58 16:10 16:17 16:31 16:42 16:55 17:08 17:20 17:33 17:45 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:19 21:19
Pontymister, o/s St Margaret's Church 05:59 06:29 06:56 07:15 07:27 07:39 07:50 08:02 08:16 08:31 08:44 08:54 09:03 09:15 09:34 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:08 15:20 15:29 15:42 15:58 16:10 16:17 16:31 16:42 16:55 17:08 17:20 17:33 17:45 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:19 21:19
Pontymister Crossing (before) 06:00 06:30 06:57 07:16 07:28 07:40 07:51 08:03 08:17 08:32 08:45 08:55 09:04 09:16 09:35 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:09 15:21 15:30 15:43 15:59 16:11 16:18 16:32 16:43 16:56 17:09 17:21 17:34 17:46 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20
Pontymister, before Bowling Green 06:58 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:52 08:04 08:18 08:33 08:46 08:56 09:05 09:17 09:36 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:10 15:22 15:31 15:44 16:00 16:12 16:19 16:33 16:44 16:57 17:10 17:22 17:35 17:47 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:21 21:21
Pontymister, before Meadow Crescent 06:59 07:18 07:30 07:42 07:53 08:05 08:19 08:34 08:47 08:57 09:06 09:18 09:37 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:11 15:23 15:32 15:45 16:01 16:13 16:20 16:34 16:45 16:58 17:11 17:23 17:36 17:48 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:22
Pontymister, nr Tan-y-bryn 06:59 07:19 07:31 07:42 07:53 08:05 08:20 08:34 08:48 08:58 09:07 09:19 09:37 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:12 15:24 15:32 15:46 16:01 16:13 16:20 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:11 17:23 17:36 17:48 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:22
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 07:00 07:20 07:32 07:43 07:54 08:06 08:21 08:35 08:49 08:59 09:08 09:20 09:38 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:13 15:25 15:33 15:47 16:02 16:14 16:21 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:12 17:24 17:37 17:49 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:23 21:23
Pontymister, after Aldi 06:01 06:31
Rogerstone Morrisons (grounds) 06:06 06:36
Rogerstone, after Primrose Way 06:06 06:36
Rogerstone, in Rivermead Way 06:07 06:37
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 06:08 06:38 07:01 07:21 07:33 07:44 07:55 08:07 08:22 08:36 08:50 09:00 09:09 09:21 09:39 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:14 15:26 15:34 15:48 16:03 16:15 16:22 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:25 17:38 17:50 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:24 21:24
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 06:10 06:40 07:03 07:23 07:35 07:46 07:57 08:09 08:24 08:38 08:52 09:02 09:11 09:23 09:41 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:16 15:28 15:36 15:50 16:05 16:17 16:24 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:15 17:27 17:40 17:52 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:26 21:26
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 06:10 06:40 07:03 07:23 07:35 07:46 07:57 08:09 08:24 08:38 08:52 09:02 09:11 09:23 09:41 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:16 15:28 15:36 15:50 16:05 16:17 16:24 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:15 17:27 17:40 17:52 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:26 21:26
Rogerstone St John's Crescent (o/s 29) 06:10 06:40 07:03 07:23 07:35 07:46 07:57 08:09 08:24 08:38 08:52 09:02 09:11 09:23 09:41 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:16 15:28 15:36 15:50 16:05 16:17 16:24 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:15 17:27 17:40 17:52 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:26 21:26
High Cross, o/s St Basil's Church 06:13 06:43 07:06 07:27 07:39 07:50 08:01 08:13 08:28 08:42 08:56 09:06 09:15 09:27 09:45 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:20 15:32 15:40 15:54 16:09 16:21 16:28 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:19 17:31 17:44 17:56 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:29 21:29
Pye Corner, before High Cross Lane 06:14 06:44 07:07 07:28 07:40 07:51 08:02 08:14 08:29 08:43 08:57 09:07 09:16 09:28 09:46 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:21 15:33 15:41 15:55 16:10 16:22 16:29 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:20 17:32 17:45 17:57 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30
Pye Corner Junction (before) 06:14 06:44 07:07 07:28 07:40 07:51 08:02 08:14 08:29 08:43 08:57 09:07 09:16 09:28 09:46 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:21 15:33 15:41 15:55 16:10 16:22 16:29 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:20 17:32 17:45 17:57 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30
Pye Corner, opp Three Salmons 06:14 06:44 07:08 07:29 07:41 07:52 08:03 08:15 08:30 08:44 08:57 09:08 09:16 09:29 09:47 14:47 14:58 15:10 15:21 15:33 15:42 15:56 16:11 16:23 16:30 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:45 17:57 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 06:15 06:45 07:08 07:30 07:42 07:53 08:04 08:16 08:31 08:44 08:58 09:08 09:17 09:30 09:47 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:22 15:34 15:42 15:56 16:11 16:23 16:31 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:21 17:33 17:46 17:58 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 06:16 06:46 07:09 07:31 07:43 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:32 08:45 08:59 09:09 09:18 09:31 09:49 14:49 15:00 15:12 15:23 15:35 15:44 15:57 16:12 16:24 16:32 16:46 16:57 17:09 17:22 17:34 17:47 17:59 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32
Stelvio Park, opp Post Office 06:17 06:47 07:11 07:33 07:45 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:34 08:47 09:00 09:11 09:20 09:33 09:50 14:50 15:01 15:13 15:24 15:37 15:45 15:59 16:14 16:26 16:34 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:08 18:33 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34
Stelvio Park, o/s Cemetery Gates 06:18 06:48 07:12 07:34 07:46 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:35 08:48 09:01 09:12 09:20 09:34 09:51 14:51 15:02 15:14 15:25 15:37 15:46 16:00 16:15 16:27 16:35 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:49 18:01 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34
Stelvio Park, before West Park Road 06:18 06:48 07:12 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:09 08:21 08:35 08:48 09:01 09:12 09:21 09:34 09:52 14:52 15:02 15:14 15:25 15:38 15:47 16:00 16:15 16:27 16:35 16:49 17:00 17:12 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:09 18:34 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35
Stow Park, opp Handpost 06:19 06:49 07:13 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:10 08:22 08:36 08:49 09:02 09:13 09:21 09:35 09:52 14:52 15:03 15:15 15:26 15:38 15:47 16:01 16:16 16:28 16:36 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:50 18:02 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35
Stow Park, o/s Presbyterian Church 06:20 06:50 07:14 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:11 08:23 08:37 08:50 09:03 09:14 09:22 09:36 09:53 14:53 15:04 15:16 15:27 15:39 15:48 16:02 16:17 16:29 16:37 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:51 18:03 18:10 18:35 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:38 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:23 09:37 09:54 14:54 15:04 15:16 15:27 15:40 15:49 16:03 16:18 16:30 16:38 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:11 18:36 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37
Newport, nr Presbyterian Church 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:14 08:26 08:39 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:24 09:38 09:55 14:55 15:05 15:17 15:28 15:41 15:50 16:04 16:19 16:31 16:39 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:12 18:37 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38
Newport Stow Hill (o/s 54) 06:22 06:52 07:16 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:40 08:52 09:05 09:16 09:24 09:39 09:56 14:56 15:06 15:18 15:29 15:41 15:51 16:04 16:19 16:31 16:40 16:53 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:53 18:05 18:12 18:37 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38
Newport, at Queensway Q1 06:23 06:53 07:17 07:41 07:53 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:41 08:53 09:06 09:17 09:26 09:40 09:57 14:57 15:07 15:19 15:30 15:43 15:52 16:05 16:20 16:32 16:41 16:54 17:05 17:17 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:13 18:38 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40
Newport, at Market Square 21 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:29 09:44 10:01 15:01 15:10 15:22 15:33 15:46 15:56 16:09 16:24 16:36 16:45 16:58 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:16 18:41 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43

Newport - Blackwood

Newport, at Market Square 21 07:04 07:25 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:54 then every 12 minutes until 14:06 14:15 14:26 14:38 14:50 then every 12 minutes until 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:30 18:50 then hourly until 21:50
Newport, at Queensway Q5 07:04 07:25 07:54 08:06 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 14:07 14:16 14:27 14:39 14:51 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:30 18:50 21:50
Newport North Street (Stop N25) 07:05 07:26 07:55 08:07 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 14:08 14:17 14:28 14:40 14:52 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:31 18:51 21:51
Newport Havelock Street (o/s Club) 07:06 07:27 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 14:08 14:17 14:28 14:40 14:52 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:05 17:17 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:32 18:52 21:52
Newport, opp St Woolo's Cathedral 07:07 07:28 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 14:09 14:18 14:29 14:41 14:53 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:33 18:53 21:53
Stow Park Crescent (before) 07:08 07:29 07:58 08:10 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 14:11 14:20 14:31 14:43 14:55 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:20 17:31 17:43 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:34 18:54 21:54
Stow Park, adj Handpost 07:08 07:29 07:58 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 14:11 14:20 14:31 14:43 14:55 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:21 17:32 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:18 18:34 18:54 21:54
Stelvio Park, after West Park Road 07:09 07:30 07:59 08:11 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 14:12 14:21 14:32 14:44 14:56 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:09 17:21 17:32 17:44 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:35 18:55 21:55
Stelvio Park, opp Cemetery Gates 07:10 07:31 08:00 08:12 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:01 14:13 14:22 14:33 14:45 14:57 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:10 17:22 17:33 17:45 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:36 18:56 21:56
Stelvio Park, o/s Post Office 07:10 07:31 08:00 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:01 14:13 14:22 14:33 14:45 14:57 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:11 17:23 17:34 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:20 18:36 18:56 21:56
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 07:12 07:33 08:02 08:14 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 14:15 14:24 14:35 14:47 14:59 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:25 17:36 17:47 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:38 18:58 21:58
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 07:13 07:34 08:03 08:15 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 14:16 14:25 14:36 14:48 15:00 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:14 17:27 17:37 17:48 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:39 18:59 21:59
Pye Corner, o/s Three Salmons 07:13 07:34 08:03 08:16 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 14:17 14:26 14:37 14:49 15:01 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:15 17:28 17:38 17:49 18:00 18:12 18:23 18:39 18:59 21:59
Pye Corner Junction (after) 07:14 07:35 08:04 08:17 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 14:18 14:27 14:38 14:50 15:02 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:16 17:28 17:39 17:50 18:01 18:13 18:24 18:40 19:00 22:00
Pye Corner, after High Cross Lane 07:15 07:36 08:05 08:18 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 14:19 14:28 14:39 14:51 15:03 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:17 17:30 17:40 17:51 18:02 18:14 18:25 18:41 19:01 22:01
High Cross, after St Basil's Church 07:16 07:37 08:06 08:19 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 14:20 14:29 14:40 14:52 15:04 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:18 17:31 17:41 17:52 18:03 18:15 18:26 18:41 19:01 22:01
Rogerstone, opp Library 07:19 07:40 08:09 08:21 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 14:22 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 16:44 16:56 17:07 17:20 17:33 17:43 17:54 18:05 18:17 18:28 18:43 19:03 22:03
Rogerstone St Johns Crescent (nr 2) 07:21 07:42 08:11 08:24 08:37 08:49 09:00 09:13 14:24 14:33 14:45 14:58 15:09 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:23 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:45 19:05 22:05
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 07:23 07:44 07:54 08:13 08:25 08:38 08:50 09:01 09:14 14:25 14:34 14:47 15:00 15:11 16:48 17:00 17:11 17:24 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:46 19:06 22:06
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 07:23 07:44 07:54 08:13 08:25 08:38 08:50 09:01 09:14 14:26 14:34 14:47 15:00 15:12 16:48 17:00 17:11 17:24 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:46 19:06 22:06
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 07:24 07:45 07:55 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:52 09:02 09:16 14:27 14:35 14:48 15:01 15:13 16:50 17:01 17:13 17:26 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:47 19:07 22:07
Pontymister, adj Tan-y-bryn 07:25 07:46 07:56 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:53 09:03 09:17 14:28 14:36 14:49 15:02 15:14 16:51 17:02 17:14 17:27 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:48 19:08 22:08
Pontymister, after Meadow Crescent 07:26 07:47 07:57 08:16 08:28 08:41 08:53 09:04 09:17 14:29 14:37 14:50 15:03 15:15 16:51 17:03 17:14 17:27 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:49 19:09 22:09
Pontymister, o/s Bowling Green 07:26 07:47 07:57 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:54 09:04 09:18 14:30 14:37 14:50 15:03 15:16 16:52 17:03 17:15 17:28 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:49 19:09 22:09
Pontymister Crossing (after) 07:27 07:48 07:58 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:55 09:05 09:19 14:31 14:38 14:51 15:04 15:17 16:53 17:04 17:16 17:29 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:50 19:10 22:10
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church 07:28 07:49 07:59 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:56 09:06 09:20 14:32 14:39 14:52 15:05 15:18 16:54 17:05 17:17 17:30 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:51 19:11 22:11
Risca, o/s Spar 07:08 07:29 07:50 08:00 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:57 09:07 09:21 14:33 14:40 14:53 15:06 15:19 16:55 17:06 17:18 17:31 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:52 19:12 22:12
Risca, opp Top Club 07:09 07:30 07:51 08:01 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:58 09:08 09:22 14:34 14:41 14:54 15:07 15:20 16:56 17:07 17:19 17:32 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:53 19:13 22:13
Risca, o/s Public Hall 07:09 07:31 07:52 08:02 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:59 09:09 09:23 14:35 14:42 14:55 15:08 15:21 16:57 17:08 17:20 17:33 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:53 19:13 22:13
Risca, after War Memorial 07:10 07:31 07:52 08:02 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:59 09:09 09:23 14:35 14:42 14:55 15:08 15:21 16:57 17:08 17:20 17:33 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:54 19:14 22:14
Risca, before Old Cemetery 07:10 07:32 07:53 08:03 08:23 08:35 08:47 09:00 09:10 09:24 14:36 14:43 14:56 15:09 15:22 16:58 17:09 17:21 17:34 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:54 19:14 22:14
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 07:11 07:33 07:54 08:04 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:01 09:11 09:25 14:37 14:44 14:57 15:10 15:23 16:59 17:10 17:22 17:35 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:55 19:15 22:15
Crosskeys, o/s Coleg Gwent 07:12 07:34 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:05 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:02 09:12 09:26 14:38 14:45 14:58 15:11 15:24 17:00 17:11 17:23 17:36 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:56 19:16 22:16
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 07:12 07:35 07:46 07:56 08:05 08:06 08:25 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:12 09:26 14:38 14:45 14:58 15:11 15:24 17:00 17:11 17:23 17:36 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:56 19:16 22:16
Crosskeys, before The Solar Strand 07:13 07:35 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:06 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:03 09:13 09:27 14:39 14:46 14:59 15:12 15:25 17:01 17:12 17:24 17:37 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:57 19:17 22:17
Crosskeys, after Park Place 07:14 07:36 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:07 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:13 09:27 14:39 14:47 15:00 15:12 15:25 17:02 17:12 17:24 17:37 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:57 19:17 22:17
Pontywaun, after Pont-y-waun Bridge 07:14 07:37 07:48 07:58 08:07 08:08 08:27 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:14 09:28 14:40 14:47 15:00 15:13 15:26 17:02 17:13 17:25 17:38 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:58 19:18 22:18
Pontywaun, before Silver Street 07:15 07:38 07:49 07:59 08:08 08:09 08:28 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:15 09:29 14:41 14:48 15:01 15:14 15:27 17:03 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:49 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:33 18:45 18:59 19:19 22:19
Cwmcarn, o/s Institute 07:17 07:39 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:10 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:16 09:30 14:42 14:50 15:03 15:15 15:28 17:05 17:15 17:27 17:40 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:00 19:20 22:20
Cwmcarn, in Edwardsville 07:17 07:40 07:51 08:01 08:10 08:11 08:30 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:17 09:31 14:43 14:50 15:03 15:16 15:29 17:05 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:51 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:35 18:47 19:01 19:21 22:21
Cwmcarn, opp Old Swan Inn 07:18 07:41 07:52 08:02 08:11 08:12 08:31 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:18 09:32 14:44 14:51 15:04 15:17 15:30 17:06 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:52 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:36 18:48 19:02 19:22 22:22
Abercarn, at The Square 07:20 07:43 07:54 08:04 08:13 08:14 08:33 08:46 08:58 09:09 09:19 09:33 14:45 14:53 15:06 15:18 15:31 17:08 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:53 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:37 18:49 19:03 19:23 22:23
Abercarn, opp St Luke's Surgery 07:21 07:44 07:55 08:05 08:14 08:15 08:34 08:47 08:59 09:10 09:20 09:34 14:46 14:54 15:07 15:19 15:32 17:09 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:54 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:38 18:50 19:04 19:24 22:24
Abercarn, nr Quarry 07:22 07:45 07:56 08:06 08:15 08:16 08:35 08:48 09:00 09:11 09:21 09:35 14:47 14:55 15:08 15:20 15:33 17:10 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:55 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:39 18:51 19:05 19:25 22:25
Chapel of Ease, on Old Road 07:23 07:46 07:57 08:07 08:16 08:17 08:36 08:49 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:35 14:47 14:56 15:09 15:21 15:34 17:11 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:05 19:25 22:25
Chapel of Ease, after Coed Celynen 07:23 07:46 07:57 08:07 08:16 08:17 08:36 08:49 09:01 09:12 09:22 09:36 14:48 14:57 15:10 15:22 15:35 17:11 17:22 17:33 17:45 17:56 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:40 18:52 19:06 19:26 22:26
Newbridge School (o/s) 07:27 07:50 08:01 08:11 08:20 08:21 08:40 08:53 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:39 14:51 15:01 15:14 15:25 15:38 17:15 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:09 19:29 22:29
Newbridge, after Co-op 07:28 07:51 08:02 08:12 08:21 08:41 08:54 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:40 14:52 15:03 15:16 15:27 15:40 17:16 17:27 17:38 17:50 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:30 22:30
Newbridge, o/s The Memo 07:28 07:51 08:02 08:12 08:21 08:41 08:54 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:40 14:52 15:03 15:16 15:27 15:40 17:16 17:27 17:38 17:50 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:30 22:30
Newbridge, after Highfield Court 07:29 07:52 08:03 08:13 08:22 08:42 08:55 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:41 14:53 15:04 15:17 15:28 15:41 17:17 17:28 17:39 17:51 18:02 18:12 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:56 19:11 19:31 22:31
Newbridge, o/s The Red Lion 07:29 07:52 08:03 08:13 08:22 08:42 08:55 09:07 09:17 09:28 09:42 14:54 15:04 15:17 15:28 15:41 17:17 17:28 17:39 17:51 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:11 19:31 22:31
Pentwynmawr, after Pennar Close 07:30 07:53 08:04 08:14 08:23 08:43 08:56 09:08 09:18 09:29 09:43 14:55 15:05 15:18 15:29 15:42 17:18 17:29 17:40 17:52 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:12 19:32 22:32
Pentwynmawr, before Ton-y-pistyll Road 07:31 07:54 08:05 08:15 08:24 08:44 08:57 09:09 09:19 09:30 09:44 14:56 15:06 15:19 15:30 15:43 17:19 17:30 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:14 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:58 19:13 19:33 22:33
Pentwynmawr, before Three Horseshoes 07:31 07:55 08:05 08:16 08:24 08:45 08:58 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:44 14:56 15:07 15:20 15:31 15:43 17:19 17:30 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:13 19:33 22:33
Pentwynmawr White Hart Lane (o/s former) 07:32 07:56 08:06 08:17 08:25 08:46 08:59 09:11 09:21 09:32 09:46 14:58 15:08 15:21 15:32 15:44 17:20 17:31 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:14 19:34 22:34
Pontllanfraith, before The Ivor Arms 07:33 07:57 08:07 08:18 08:26 08:47 09:00 09:12 09:22 09:33 09:47 14:59 15:09 15:22 15:33 15:45 17:21 17:32 17:43 17:55 18:06 18:16 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:00 19:15 19:35 22:35
Pontllanfraith, before The Plough 07:34 07:59 08:08 08:20 08:27 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:34 09:48 15:00 15:11 15:24 15:35 15:46 17:22 17:33 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:17 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:01 19:16 19:36 22:36
Pontllanfraith, nr The Plaza 07:36 08:00 08:10 08:21 08:28 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:25 09:36 09:50 15:02 15:12 15:25 15:36 15:48 17:24 17:34 17:45 17:57 18:08 18:18 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:02 19:17 19:37 22:37
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 07:36 08:01 08:10 08:22 08:28 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:26 09:36 09:50 15:02 15:13 15:26 15:37 15:48 17:24 17:34 17:45 17:57 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:17 19:37 22:37
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 07:37 08:02 08:11 08:23 08:29 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:37 09:51 15:03 15:14 15:27 15:38 15:49 17:25 17:35 17:46 17:58 18:09 18:19 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:03 19:18 19:38 22:38
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 07:38 08:03 08:12 08:24 08:30 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:28 09:39 09:53 15:05 15:15 15:28 15:39 15:50 17:26 17:36 17:47 17:59 18:10 18:20 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:04 19:19 19:39 22:39
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 07:40 08:05 08:14 08:26 08:32 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:30 09:41 09:55 15:07 15:17 15:30 15:41 15:52 17:28 17:38 17:49 18:01 18:12 18:22 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:06 19:21 19:41 22:41

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 18 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales