bustimes.org

151 - Blackwood - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Blackwood - Newport

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 6) 05:30 06:30 07:00 then every 12 minutes until 08:24 08:48 then every 12 minutes until 17:12 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 05:31 06:31 07:01 08:25 08:49 17:13 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 05:32 06:32 07:02 08:26 08:50 17:14 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 05:33 06:33 07:03 08:27 08:51 17:15 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33
Pontllanfraith, opp St Augustine's Church 05:34 06:34 07:04 08:28 08:52 17:16 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:33
Pontllanfraith, after The Plough 05:35 06:35 07:05 08:29 08:53 17:17 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:34
Pontllanfraith, opp The Ivor Arms 05:35 06:35 07:05 08:29 08:53 17:17 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35
Pontllanfraith, opp Sainsbury's 05:36 06:36 07:06 08:30 08:54 17:18 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:35
Pentwynmawr, nr Maes Gwyn 05:37 06:37 07:07 08:31 08:55 17:19 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:36
Pentwynmawr, o/s Three Horseshoes 05:38 06:38 07:08 08:32 08:56 17:20 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:37
Pentwynmawr, before Coed Duon View 05:38 06:38 07:08 08:32 08:56 17:20 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:37
Pentwynmawr, before Pennar Close 05:39 06:39 07:09 08:33 08:57 17:21 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:38
Newbridge, before The Red Lion 05:40 06:40 07:10 08:34 08:58 17:22 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:39
Newbridge, before Highfield Court 05:40 06:40 07:10 08:34 08:58 17:22 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:39
Newbridge Hotel (before) 05:41 06:41 07:11 08:35 08:59 17:23 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:40
Newbridge, before Co-op 05:42 06:42 07:12 08:36 09:00 17:24 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:41
Newbridge School (opp) 05:43 06:43 07:13 08:37 09:01 17:25 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:41
Chapel of Ease, on Old Road 05:46 06:46 07:16 08:40 09:04 17:28 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:44
Abercarn, nr Quarry 05:47 06:47 07:17 08:41 09:05 17:29 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:45
Abercarn, o/s St Luke's Surgery 05:48 06:48 07:18 08:42 09:06 17:30 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:45
Abercarn, after Library 05:49 06:49 07:19 08:43 09:07 17:31 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:46
Cwmcarn, o/s Old Swan Inn 05:50 06:50 07:20 08:44 09:08 17:32 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:47
Cwmcarn, in Edwardsville 05:51 06:51 07:21 08:45 09:09 17:33 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:49
Cwmcarn, o/s Welfare Hall 05:52 06:52 07:22 08:46 09:10 17:34 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:49
Pontywaun, after Silver Street 05:53 06:53 07:23 08:47 09:11 17:35 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:51
Pontywaun, before Pont-y-waun Bridge 05:54 06:54 07:24 08:48 09:12 17:36 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:52
Crosskeys, after Park Place 05:55 06:55 07:25 08:49 09:13 17:37 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:53
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 05:56 06:56 07:26 08:50 09:14 17:38 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:54
Crosskeys, opp Coleg Gwent 05:57 06:57 07:27 08:51 09:15 17:39 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:56
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 05:57 06:57 07:27 08:51 09:15 17:39 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:56
Risca, o/s Old Cemetery 05:58 06:58 07:28 08:52 09:16 17:40 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:56
Risca, o/s War Memorial 05:58 06:58 07:28 08:52 09:16 17:40 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:57
Risca, opp Public Hall 05:59 06:59 07:29 08:53 09:17 17:41 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:57
Risca, o/s Top Club 05:59 06:59 07:29 08:53 09:17 17:41 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:58
Risca, after Moriah Baptist Church 06:01 07:01 07:31 08:55 09:19 17:43 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:59
Pontymister, o/s St Margaret's Church 06:01 07:01 07:31 08:55 09:19 17:43 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:59
Pontymister Crossing (before) 06:02 07:03 07:33 08:57 09:21 17:45 18:03 18:30 19:00 20:00
Pontymister, after Aldi 06:03
Rogerstone Morrisons (grounds) 06:08
Rogerstone, after Primrose Way 06:08
Rogerstone, in Rivermead Way 06:09
Pontymister, before Bowling Green 07:03 07:33 08:57 09:21 17:45 18:03 18:31 19:01 20:01
Pontymister, before Meadow Crescent 07:04 07:34 08:58 09:22 17:46 18:04 18:32 19:02 20:02
Pontymister, nr Tan-y-bryn 07:05 07:35 08:59 09:23 17:47 18:05 18:32 19:02 20:02
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 07:06 07:36 09:00 09:24 17:48 18:06 18:33 19:03 20:03
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 06:10 07:08 07:38 09:02 09:26 17:50 18:08 18:34 19:04 20:04
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 06:12 07:10 07:40 09:04 09:28 17:52 18:10 18:36 19:06 20:06
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 06:12 07:10 07:40 09:04 09:28 17:52 18:10 18:36 19:06 20:06
Rogerstone St John's Crescent (o/s 29) 06:12 07:10 07:40 09:04 09:28 17:52 18:10 18:36 19:06 20:06
High Cross, o/s St Basil's Church 06:15 07:13 07:43 09:07 09:31 17:55 18:13 18:40 19:10 20:10
Pye Corner, before High Cross Lane 06:16 07:14 07:44 09:08 09:32 17:56 18:14 18:41 19:11 20:11
Pye Corner Junction (before) 06:16 07:14 07:44 09:08 09:32 17:56 18:14 18:41 19:11 20:11
Pye Corner, opp Three Salmons 06:17 07:15 07:45 09:09 09:33 17:57 18:15 18:42 19:12 20:12
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 06:17 07:15 07:45 09:09 09:33 17:57 18:15 18:42 19:12 20:12
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 06:19 07:17 07:47 09:11 09:35 17:59 18:17 18:43 19:13 20:13
Stelvio Park, opp Post Office 06:20 07:18 07:48 09:12 09:36 18:00 18:18 18:45 19:15 20:15
Stelvio Park, o/s Cemetery Gates 06:21 07:19 07:49 09:13 09:37 18:01 18:19 18:45 19:15 20:15
Stelvio Park, before West Park Road 06:22 07:19 07:49 09:13 09:37 18:01 18:19 18:46 19:16 20:16
Stow Park, opp Handpost 06:22 07:20 07:50 09:14 09:38 18:02 18:20 18:47 19:17 20:17
Stow Park, o/s Presbyterian Church 06:23 07:21 07:51 09:15 09:39 18:03 18:21 18:47 19:17 20:17
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral 06:24 07:22 07:52 09:16 09:40 18:04 18:22 18:48 19:18 20:18
Newport Stow Hill (o/s 54) 06:25 07:23 07:53 09:17 09:41 18:05 18:23 18:49 19:19 20:19
Newport, nr Westgate Hotel 06:26 07:24 07:54 09:18 09:42 18:06 18:24 18:50 19:20 20:20
Newport Market Square (Stand 21) 06:27 07:25 07:55 09:19 09:43 18:07 18:25 18:51 19:21 20:21

Newport - Blackwood

Newport Market Square (Stand 21) 07:30 08:00 then every 12 minutes until 09:24 09:48 then every 12 minutes until 18:12 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30
Newport Queensway (Stand Q5) 07:30 08:00 09:24 09:48 18:12 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30
Newport North Street (Stop N25) 07:31 08:01 09:25 09:49 18:13 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31
Newport Havelock Street (o/s Club) 07:32 08:02 09:26 09:50 18:14 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:32
Newport, opp St Woolo's Cathedral 07:33 08:03 09:27 09:51 18:15 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:33
Stow Park Crescent (before) 07:34 08:04 09:28 09:52 18:16 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:34
Stow Park, adj Handpost 07:34 08:04 09:28 09:52 18:16 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:34
Stelvio Park, after West Park Road 07:35 08:05 09:29 09:53 18:17 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35
Stelvio Park, opp Cemetery Gates 07:36 08:06 09:30 09:54 18:18 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36
Stelvio Park, o/s Post Office 07:36 08:06 09:30 09:54 18:18 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 07:38 08:08 09:32 09:56 18:20 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 07:39 08:09 09:33 09:57 18:21 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39
Pye Corner, o/s Three Salmons 07:39 08:09 09:33 09:57 18:21 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39
Pye Corner Junction (after) 07:40 08:10 09:34 09:58 18:22 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40
Pye Corner, after High Cross Lane 07:41 08:11 09:35 09:59 18:23 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41
High Cross, after St Basil's Church 07:41 08:11 09:35 09:59 18:23 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41
Rogerstone, opp Library 07:43 08:13 09:37 10:01 18:25 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43
Rogerstone St Johns Crescent (nr 2) 07:44 08:14 09:38 10:02 18:26 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 07:45 08:15 09:39 10:03 18:27 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 07:45 08:15 09:39 10:03 18:27 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 07:47 08:17 09:41 10:05 18:29 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47
Pontymister, adj Tan-y-bryn 07:48 08:18 09:42 10:06 18:30 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:48
Pontymister, after Meadow Crescent 07:48 08:18 09:42 10:06 18:30 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49
Pontymister, o/s Bowling Green 07:49 08:19 09:43 10:07 18:31 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49
Pontymister Crossing (after) 07:50 08:20 09:44 10:08 18:32 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church 07:51 08:21 09:45 10:09 18:33 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51
Risca, o/s Spar 07:23 07:52 08:22 09:46 10:10 18:34 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52
Risca, opp Top Club 07:24 07:53 08:23 09:47 10:11 18:35 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53
Risca, o/s Public Hall 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:48 10:12 18:36 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53
Risca, after War Memorial 07:25 07:54 08:24 09:48 10:12 18:36 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54
Risca, before Old Cemetery 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:49 10:13 18:37 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:50 10:14 18:38 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55
Crosskeys, o/s Coleg Gwent 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:51 10:15 18:39 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:52 10:16 18:40 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56
Crosskeys, before The Solar Strand 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:52 10:16 18:40 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57
Crosskeys, after Park Place 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:53 10:17 18:41 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57
Pontywaun, after Pont-y-waun Bridge 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:54 10:18 18:42 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:58
Pontywaun, before Silver Street 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:54 10:18 18:42 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:59
Cwmcarn, o/s Institute 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:56 10:20 18:44 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00
Cwmcarn, in Edwardsville 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:57 10:21 18:45 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01
Cwmcarn, opp Old Swan Inn 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:58 10:22 18:46 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02
Abercarn, at The Square 07:36 08:06 08:36 10:00 10:24 18:48 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:04
Abercarn, opp St Luke's Surgery 07:36 08:06 08:36 10:00 10:24 18:48 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:04
Abercarn, nr Quarry 07:37 08:07 08:37 10:01 10:25 18:49 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05
Chapel of Ease, on Old Road 07:38 08:08 08:38 10:02 10:26 18:50 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:06
Chapel of Ease, after Coed Celynen 07:39 08:09 08:39 10:03 10:27 18:51 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:06
Newbridge School (o/s) 07:42 08:12 08:42 10:06 10:30 18:54 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09
Newbridge, after Co-op 07:43 08:13 08:43 10:07 10:31 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10
Newbridge, o/s The Memo 07:43 08:13 08:43 10:07 10:31 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10
Newbridge, after Highfield Court 07:44 08:14 08:44 10:08 10:32 18:56 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11
Newbridge, o/s The Red Lion 07:44 08:14 08:44 10:08 10:32 18:56 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11
Pentwynmawr, after Pennar Close 07:45 08:15 08:45 10:09 10:33 18:57 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12
Pentwynmawr, before Ton-y-pistyll Road 07:46 08:16 08:46 10:10 10:34 18:58 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13
Pentwynmawr, before Three Horseshoes 07:46 08:16 08:46 10:10 10:34 18:58 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13
Pentwynmawr White Hart Lane (o/s former) 07:47 08:17 08:47 10:11 10:35 18:59 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14
Pontllanfraith, before The Ivor Arms 07:48 08:18 08:48 10:12 10:36 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15
Pontllanfraith, before The Plough 07:49 08:19 08:49 10:13 10:37 19:01 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16
Pontllanfraith, nr The Plaza 07:51 08:21 08:51 10:15 10:39 19:03 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 07:52 08:22 08:52 10:16 10:40 19:04 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 07:53 08:23 08:53 10:17 10:41 19:05 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 07:55 08:25 08:55 10:19 10:43 19:07 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:21

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 28 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales