bustimes.org

151 - Blackwood - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Blackwood - Newport

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 6) 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:52 07:03 07:14 07:25 07:40 07:53 08:07 08:19 08:27 08:39 08:55 09:10 then every 12 minutes until 14:22 14:33 14:43 14:51 15:06 15:19 15:31 15:42 15:54 16:07 16:19 16:33 16:45 16:59 17:11 17:28 18:00 18:30 19:30
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:53 07:04 07:15 07:26 07:41 07:54 08:08 08:20 08:28 08:40 08:56 09:11 14:23 14:34 14:44 14:52 15:07 15:20 15:32 15:43 15:55 16:08 16:20 16:34 16:46 17:00 17:12 17:29 18:01 18:31 19:31
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:54 07:05 07:16 07:28 07:43 07:56 08:10 08:21 08:30 08:42 08:58 09:12 14:24 14:36 14:45 14:54 15:09 15:22 15:34 15:45 15:56 16:09 16:21 16:36 16:47 17:01 17:13 17:30 18:02 18:32 19:32
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:55 07:06 07:17 07:28 07:43 07:56 08:10 08:22 08:30 08:42 08:58 09:13 14:25 14:36 14:46 14:55 15:09 15:22 15:34 15:45 15:57 16:10 16:22 16:36 16:48 17:02 17:14 17:31 18:03 18:33 19:33
Pontllanfraith, opp St Augustine's Church 05:33 06:03 06:34 06:56 07:07 07:18 07:29 07:44 07:57 08:11 08:23 08:31 08:43 08:59 09:14 14:26 14:37 14:47 14:56 15:10 15:23 15:35 15:46 15:58 16:11 16:23 16:37 16:49 17:03 17:15 17:31 18:03 18:33 19:33
Pontllanfraith, after The Plough 05:34 06:04 06:35 06:57 07:08 07:19 07:30 07:45 07:58 08:12 08:24 08:32 08:44 09:00 09:15 14:27 14:38 14:48 14:57 15:11 15:24 15:36 15:47 15:59 16:12 16:24 16:38 16:50 17:04 17:16 17:32 18:04 18:34 19:34
Pontllanfraith, opp The Ivor Arms 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:57 07:08 07:19 07:31 07:46 07:59 08:13 08:24 08:33 08:45 09:01 09:15 14:27 14:39 14:48 14:58 15:12 15:25 15:37 15:48 15:59 16:12 16:24 16:39 16:50 17:04 17:16 17:33 18:05 18:35 19:35
Pontllanfraith, opp Sainsbury's 05:35 06:05 06:36 06:58 07:09 07:20 07:31 07:47 08:00 08:14 08:25 08:33 08:45 09:01 09:16 14:28 14:39 14:49 14:58 15:12 15:25 15:37 15:48 16:00 16:13 16:25 16:39 16:51 17:05 17:17 17:33 18:05 18:35 19:35
Pentwynmawr, nr Maes Gwyn 05:36 06:06 06:37 06:59 07:10 07:21 07:32 07:48 08:01 08:15 08:26 08:34 08:46 09:02 09:17 14:29 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:13 15:26 15:38 15:49 16:01 16:14 16:26 16:40 16:52 17:06 17:18 17:34 18:06 18:36 19:36
Pentwynmawr, o/s Three Horseshoes 05:37 06:07 06:38 07:00 07:11 07:22 07:33 07:49 08:02 08:16 08:27 08:35 08:47 09:03 09:18 14:30 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:14 15:27 15:39 15:50 16:02 16:15 16:27 16:41 16:53 17:07 17:19 17:35 18:07 18:37 19:37
Pentwynmawr, before Coed Duon View 05:37 06:07 06:38 07:00 07:11 07:22 07:34 07:50 08:03 08:17 08:27 08:36 08:48 09:04 09:18 14:30 14:42 14:51 15:01 15:15 15:28 15:40 15:51 16:02 16:15 16:27 16:42 16:53 17:07 17:19 17:35 18:07 18:37 19:37
Pentwynmawr, before Pennar Close 05:38 06:08 06:39 07:01 07:12 07:23 07:35 07:51 08:04 08:18 08:28 08:37 08:49 09:05 09:19 14:31 14:43 14:52 15:03 15:16 15:29 15:41 15:52 16:03 16:16 16:28 16:43 16:54 17:08 17:20 17:36 18:08 18:38 19:38
Newbridge, before The Red Lion 05:39 06:09 06:40 07:02 07:13 07:24 07:36 07:52 08:05 08:19 08:29 08:38 08:50 09:06 09:20 14:32 14:44 14:53 15:03 15:17 15:30 15:42 15:53 16:04 16:17 16:29 16:44 16:55 17:09 17:21 17:37 18:09 18:39 19:39
Newbridge, before Highfield Court 05:39 06:09 06:40 07:02 07:13 07:24 07:36 07:52 08:05 08:19 08:29 08:38 08:50 09:06 09:20 14:32 14:44 14:53 15:04 15:17 15:30 15:42 15:53 16:04 16:17 16:29 16:44 16:55 17:09 17:21 17:37 18:09 18:39 19:39
Newbridge Hotel (before) 05:40 06:10 06:41 07:03 07:14 07:25 07:37 07:53 08:06 08:20 08:30 08:39 08:51 09:07 09:21 14:33 14:45 14:54 15:05 15:18 15:31 15:43 15:54 16:05 16:18 16:30 16:45 16:56 17:10 17:22 17:38 18:10 18:40 19:40
Newbridge, before Co-op 05:41 06:11 06:42 07:04 07:15 07:26 07:38 07:54 08:07 08:21 08:31 08:40 08:52 09:08 09:22 14:34 14:46 14:55 15:06 15:19 15:32 15:44 15:55 16:06 16:19 16:31 16:46 16:57 17:11 17:23 17:39 18:11 18:41 19:41
Newbridge School (opp) 05:41 06:11 06:43 07:05 07:16 07:27 07:39 07:55 08:08 08:22 08:32 08:41 08:53 09:09 09:22 14:34 14:46 14:55 15:06 15:19 15:32 15:44 15:55 16:06 16:19 16:31 16:46 16:57 17:11 17:23 17:39 18:11 18:41 19:41
Chapel of Ease, on Old Road 05:44 06:14 06:46 07:08 07:19 07:30 07:42 07:58 08:11 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:57 09:12 09:25 14:37 14:49 14:58 15:09 15:22 15:35 15:47 15:58 16:09 16:22 16:34 16:49 17:00 17:14 17:26 17:42 18:14 18:44 19:44
Abercarn, nr Quarry 05:45 06:15 06:47 07:10 07:21 07:32 07:43 07:59 08:12 08:26 08:36 08:47 08:59 09:13 09:26 14:38 14:50 14:59 15:10 15:23 15:36 15:48 15:59 16:10 16:23 16:35 16:50 17:01 17:15 17:27 17:43 18:15 18:45 19:45
Abercarn, o/s St Luke's Surgery 05:45 06:15 06:48 07:11 07:22 07:33 07:44 08:00 08:13 08:27 08:37 08:48 09:00 09:14 09:27 14:39 14:51 15:00 15:10 15:24 15:37 15:49 16:00 16:11 16:24 16:36 16:50 17:02 17:16 17:28 17:43 18:15 18:45 19:45
Abercarn, after Library 05:46 06:16 06:49 07:12 07:23 07:34 07:45 08:01 08:14 08:28 08:38 08:49 09:01 09:15 09:28 14:40 14:52 15:01 15:11 15:25 15:38 15:50 16:01 16:12 16:25 16:37 16:51 17:03 17:17 17:29 17:44 18:16 18:46 19:46
Cwmcarn, o/s Old Swan Inn 05:47 06:17 06:50 07:13 07:24 07:35 07:46 08:02 08:15 08:29 08:39 08:50 09:02 09:16 09:29 14:41 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:26 15:39 15:51 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:52 17:04 17:18 17:30 17:45 18:17 18:47 19:47
Cwmcarn, in Edwardsville 05:48 06:18 06:51 07:14 07:26 07:37 07:47 08:03 08:16 08:31 08:41 08:52 09:04 09:17 09:31 14:43 14:55 15:04 15:15 15:28 15:41 15:53 16:04 16:15 16:28 16:40 16:54 17:06 17:20 17:32 17:47 18:19 18:49 19:49
Cwmcarn, o/s Welfare Hall 05:49 06:19 06:52 07:15 07:26 07:37 07:48 08:04 08:17 08:31 08:41 08:52 09:04 09:18 09:32 14:44 14:55 15:05 15:16 15:29 15:42 15:54 16:05 16:16 16:29 16:41 16:55 17:07 17:21 17:32 17:47 18:19 18:49 19:49
Pontywaun, after Silver Street 05:50 06:20 06:53 07:16 07:28 07:39 07:49 08:05 08:18 08:33 08:43 08:54 09:06 09:19 09:34 14:46 14:57 15:07 15:18 15:31 15:44 15:56 16:07 16:18 16:31 16:43 16:57 17:09 17:23 17:34 17:49 18:21 18:51 19:51
Pontywaun, before Pont-y-waun Bridge 05:51 06:21 06:54 07:17 07:29 07:40 07:50 08:06 08:19 08:34 08:44 08:55 09:07 09:20 09:35 14:47 14:58 15:08 15:19 15:32 15:45 15:57 16:08 16:19 16:32 16:44 16:58 17:10 17:24 17:35 17:50 18:22 18:52 19:52
Crosskeys, after Park Place 05:52 06:22 06:55 07:18 07:30 07:41 07:51 08:07 08:20 08:35 08:45 08:56 09:08 09:21 09:36 14:48 14:59 15:10 15:20 15:33 15:46 15:58 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:45 16:59 17:11 17:25 17:36 17:51 18:23 18:53 19:53
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 05:53 06:23 06:56 07:19 07:31 07:42 07:52 08:08 08:21 08:36 08:46 08:57 09:09 09:22 09:37 14:49 15:00 15:11 15:22 15:34 15:47 15:59 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:46 17:00 17:12 17:26 17:37 17:52 18:24 18:54 19:54
Crosskeys, opp Coleg Gwent 05:55 06:25 06:57 07:21 07:33 07:44 07:54 08:10 08:23 08:38 08:48 08:59 09:11 09:24 09:39 14:51 15:02 15:13 15:24 15:36 15:49 16:01 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:02 17:14 17:28 17:39 17:54 18:26 18:56 19:56
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 05:55 06:25 06:57 07:21 07:33 07:44 07:54 08:10 08:23 08:38 08:48 08:59 09:11 09:24 09:39 14:51 15:02 15:13 15:24 15:36 15:49 16:01 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:02 17:14 17:28 17:39 17:54 18:26 18:56 19:56
Risca, o/s Old Cemetery 05:56 06:26 06:58 07:22 07:34 07:45 07:55 08:11 08:24 08:39 08:49 09:00 09:12 09:25 09:40 14:52 15:03 15:14 15:25 15:37 15:50 16:02 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:03 17:14 17:28 17:40 17:54 18:26 18:56 19:56
Risca, o/s War Memorial 05:56 06:26 06:58 07:22 07:34 07:45 07:55 08:11 08:24 08:39 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:40 14:52 15:03 15:14 15:25 15:37 15:50 16:02 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:03 17:15 17:29 17:40 17:55 18:27 18:57 19:57
Risca, opp Public Hall 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:23 07:35 07:46 07:56 08:12 08:25 08:40 08:50 09:01 09:13 09:26 09:41 14:53 15:04 15:15 15:26 15:38 15:51 16:03 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:04 17:15 17:29 17:41 17:55 18:27 18:57 19:57
Risca, o/s Top Club 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:23 07:35 07:46 07:56 08:12 08:25 08:40 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:41 14:53 15:04 15:15 15:26 15:38 15:51 16:03 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:04 17:16 17:30 17:41 17:56 18:28 18:58 19:58
Risca, after Moriah Baptist Church 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:25 07:37 07:48 07:58 08:14 08:27 08:42 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:43 14:55 15:06 15:17 15:28 15:40 15:53 16:05 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:06 17:17 17:31 17:43 17:57 18:29 18:59 19:59
Pontymister, o/s St Margaret's Church 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:25 07:37 07:48 07:58 08:14 08:27 08:42 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:43 14:55 15:06 15:17 15:28 15:40 15:53 16:05 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:06 17:17 17:31 17:43 17:57 18:29 18:59 19:59
Pontymister Crossing (before) 06:00 06:30 07:02 07:26 07:38 07:49 07:59 08:15 08:28 08:43 08:53 09:06 09:18 09:29 09:44 14:56 15:07 15:18 15:29 15:41 15:54 16:06 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:07 17:18 17:32 17:44 17:58 18:30 19:00 20:00
Pontymister, after Aldi 06:01 06:31
Rogerstone Morrisons (grounds) 06:06 06:36
Rogerstone, after Primrose Way 06:06 06:36
Rogerstone, in Rivermead Way 06:07 06:37
Pontymister, before Bowling Green 07:03 07:27 07:39 07:50 08:00 08:16 08:29 08:44 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:45 14:57 15:08 15:19 15:30 15:42 15:55 16:07 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:08 17:19 17:32 17:45 17:59 18:31 19:01 20:01
Pontymister, before Meadow Crescent 07:04 07:28 07:40 07:51 08:01 08:17 08:30 08:45 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:46 14:58 15:09 15:20 15:31 15:43 15:56 16:08 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:09 17:20 17:33 17:46 18:00 18:32 19:02 20:02
Pontymister, nr Tan-y-bryn 07:04 07:29 07:40 07:51 08:02 08:18 08:31 08:46 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:46 14:58 15:10 15:21 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:19 16:31 16:44 16:56 17:09 17:20 17:34 17:46 18:00 18:32 19:02 20:02
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 07:05 07:30 07:41 07:52 08:03 08:19 08:32 08:47 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:47 14:59 15:11 15:22 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:20 16:32 16:45 16:57 17:10 17:21 17:34 17:47 18:01 18:33 19:03 20:03
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 06:08 06:38 07:06 07:31 07:42 07:53 08:04 08:20 08:33 08:48 08:58 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:48 15:00 15:12 15:23 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:21 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:11 17:22 17:36 17:48 18:02 18:34 19:04 20:04
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 06:10 06:40 07:08 07:33 07:44 07:55 08:06 08:22 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:13 09:25 09:36 09:50 15:02 15:14 15:25 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:23 16:35 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:24 17:37 17:50 18:04 18:36 19:06 20:06
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 06:10 06:40 07:08 07:33 07:44 07:55 08:06 08:22 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:13 09:25 09:36 09:50 15:02 15:14 15:25 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:23 16:35 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:24 17:37 17:50 18:04 18:36 19:06 20:06
Rogerstone St John's Crescent (o/s 29) 06:10 06:40 07:08 07:33 07:44 07:55 08:06 08:22 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:13 09:25 09:36 09:50 15:02 15:14 15:25 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:23 16:35 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:24 17:37 17:50 18:04 18:36 19:06 20:06
High Cross, o/s St Basil's Church 06:13 06:43 07:11 07:37 07:48 07:59 08:10 08:26 08:39 08:54 09:04 09:17 09:29 09:40 09:54 15:06 15:18 15:29 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:27 16:39 16:52 17:04 17:17 17:28 17:41 17:54 18:07 18:39 19:09 20:09
Pye Corner, before High Cross Lane 06:14 06:44 07:12 07:38 07:49 08:00 08:11 08:27 08:40 08:55 09:05 09:18 09:30 09:41 09:55 15:07 15:19 15:30 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:28 16:40 16:53 17:05 17:18 17:29 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:40 19:10 20:10
Pye Corner Junction (before) 06:14 06:44 07:12 07:38 07:49 08:00 08:12 08:27 08:40 08:55 09:05 09:18 09:30 09:41 09:55 15:07 15:19 15:30 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:28 16:40 16:53 17:05 17:18 17:29 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:40 19:10 20:10
Pye Corner, opp Three Salmons 06:14 06:44 07:13 07:39 07:50 08:01 08:12 08:28 08:41 08:55 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:55 15:07 15:19 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:29 16:41 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:29 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:40 19:10 20:10
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 06:15 06:45 07:13 07:40 07:51 08:02 08:13 08:29 08:41 08:56 09:06 09:19 09:31 09:42 09:56 15:08 15:20 15:31 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:29 16:41 16:54 17:06 17:19 17:30 17:43 17:56 18:09 18:41 19:11 20:11
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 06:16 06:46 07:14 07:41 07:52 08:03 08:15 08:30 08:43 08:57 09:07 09:20 09:32 09:43 09:57 15:09 15:21 15:32 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:30 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:20 17:31 17:44 17:57 18:10 18:42 19:12 20:12
Stelvio Park, opp Post Office 06:17 06:47 07:16 07:43 07:54 08:06 08:17 08:32 08:44 08:58 09:09 09:22 09:34 09:45 09:58 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:32 16:44 16:57 17:09 17:22 17:33 17:46 17:58 18:11 18:43 19:13 20:13
Stelvio Park, o/s Cemetery Gates 06:18 06:48 07:17 07:44 07:55 08:07 08:18 08:33 08:45 08:59 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:59 15:11 15:23 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:33 16:45 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:33 17:46 17:59 18:12 18:44 19:14 20:14
Stelvio Park, before West Park Road 06:18 06:48 07:17 07:44 07:56 08:07 08:19 08:33 08:46 08:59 09:10 09:23 09:35 09:46 09:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:23 17:34 17:47 17:59 18:12 18:44 19:14 20:14
Stow Park, opp Handpost 06:19 06:49 07:18 07:45 07:57 08:08 08:20 08:34 08:46 09:00 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 10:00 15:12 15:24 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:34 16:46 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:34 17:47 18:00 18:13 18:45 19:15 20:15
Stow Park, o/s Presbyterian Church 06:20 06:50 07:19 07:46 07:58 08:09 08:21 08:35 08:47 09:01 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:01 15:13 15:25 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:35 16:47 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:35 17:48 18:01 18:13 18:45 19:15 20:15
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:22 08:36 08:48 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:36 16:48 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:36 17:49 18:01 18:14 18:46 19:16 20:16
Newport, nr Presbyterian Church 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:49 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:37 08:49 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:37 16:49 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:37 17:50 18:02 18:15 18:47 19:17 20:17
Newport Market Square (Stand 21) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:42 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:42 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:51 19:21 20:21

Newport - Blackwood

Newport Market Square (Stand 21) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 then every 12 minutes until 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 then every 12 minutes until 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 19:00 19:30 20:30
Newport Queensway (Stand Q5) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:37 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 19:00 19:30 20:30
Newport North Street (Stop N25) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:38 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 19:01 19:31 20:31
Newport Havelock Street (o/s Club) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 13:50 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:03 17:15 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 19:02 19:32 20:32
Newport, opp St Woolo's Cathedral 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 19:03 19:33 20:33
Stow Park Crescent (before) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:41 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 13:52 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:18 17:29 17:41 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 19:04 19:34 20:34
Stow Park, adj Handpost 07:04 07:34 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:16 09:29 09:40 13:52 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:19 17:30 17:42 17:53 18:05 18:16 18:28 19:04 19:34 20:34
Stelvio Park, after West Park Road 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:42 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 13:53 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:07 17:19 17:30 17:42 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 19:05 19:35 20:35
Stelvio Park, opp Cemetery Gates 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:43 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:08 17:20 17:31 17:43 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 19:06 19:36 20:36
Stelvio Park, o/s Post Office 07:06 07:36 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:18 09:31 09:42 13:54 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:09 17:21 17:32 17:44 17:55 18:07 18:18 18:30 19:06 19:36 20:36
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:45 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 13:56 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:11 17:23 17:34 17:46 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 19:08 19:38 20:38
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:46 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 13:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:12 17:25 17:35 17:47 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 19:09 19:39 20:39
Pye Corner, o/s Three Salmons 07:09 07:39 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:47 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:34 09:45 13:57 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:26 17:36 17:48 17:58 18:10 18:21 18:33 19:09 19:39 20:39
Pye Corner Junction (after) 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:48 08:59 09:11 09:22 09:35 09:46 13:58 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:14 17:26 17:37 17:49 17:59 18:11 18:22 18:34 19:10 19:40 20:40
Pye Corner, after High Cross Lane 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:49 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:36 09:47 13:59 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:15 17:28 17:38 17:50 18:00 18:12 18:23 18:35 19:11 19:41 20:41
High Cross, after St Basil's Church 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:50 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:37 09:48 14:00 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:16 17:29 17:39 17:51 18:01 18:13 18:24 18:35 19:11 19:41 20:41
Rogerstone, opp Library 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:52 09:03 09:15 09:26 09:39 09:50 14:02 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:52 15:04 16:42 16:54 17:05 17:18 17:31 17:41 17:53 18:03 18:15 18:26 18:37 19:13 19:43 20:43
Rogerstone St Johns Crescent (nr 2) 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:55 09:06 09:18 09:29 09:42 09:52 14:04 14:17 14:29 14:42 14:55 15:06 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:21 17:34 17:44 17:56 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:39 19:15 19:45 20:45
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 07:19 07:49 07:55 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:56 09:07 09:19 09:30 09:43 09:53 14:05 14:18 14:30 14:43 14:57 15:08 16:46 16:58 17:09 17:22 17:35 17:45 17:57 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:40 19:16 19:46 20:46
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 07:19 07:49 07:55 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:56 09:07 09:19 09:30 09:43 09:54 14:06 14:19 14:30 14:43 14:57 15:09 16:46 16:58 17:09 17:22 17:35 17:45 17:57 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:40 19:16 19:46 20:46
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 07:20 07:50 07:56 08:21 08:32 08:45 08:58 09:09 09:21 09:32 09:44 09:55 14:07 14:20 14:31 14:44 14:58 15:10 16:48 16:59 17:11 17:24 17:36 17:46 17:58 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:41 19:17 19:47 20:47
Pontymister, adj Tan-y-bryn 07:21 07:51 07:57 08:22 08:33 08:46 08:59 09:10 09:22 09:33 09:45 09:56 14:08 14:21 14:32 14:45 14:59 15:11 16:49 17:00 17:12 17:25 17:37 17:47 17:59 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:42 19:18 19:48 20:48
Pontymister, after Meadow Crescent 07:22 07:52 07:58 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:59 09:10 09:22 09:33 09:46 09:57 14:09 14:22 14:33 14:46 15:00 15:12 16:49 17:01 17:12 17:25 17:38 17:48 17:59 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:43 19:19 19:49 20:49
Pontymister, o/s Bowling Green 07:22 07:52 07:58 08:23 08:34 08:47 09:00 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:46 09:58 14:10 14:23 14:33 14:46 15:00 15:13 16:50 17:01 17:13 17:26 17:38 17:48 18:00 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:43 19:19 19:49 20:49
Pontymister Crossing (after) 07:23 07:53 07:59 08:24 08:35 08:48 09:01 09:12 09:24 09:35 09:47 09:59 14:11 14:24 14:34 14:47 15:01 15:14 16:51 17:02 17:14 17:27 17:39 17:49 18:00 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:44 19:20 19:50 20:50
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church 07:24 07:54 08:00 08:25 08:36 08:49 09:02 09:13 09:25 09:36 09:48 10:00 14:12 14:25 14:35 14:48 15:02 15:15 16:52 17:03 17:15 17:28 17:40 17:50 18:01 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:45 19:21 19:51 20:51
Risca, o/s Spar 07:25 07:55 08:01 08:26 08:37 08:50 09:03 09:14 09:26 09:37 09:49 10:01 14:13 14:26 14:36 14:49 15:03 15:16 16:53 17:04 17:16 17:29 17:41 17:51 18:02 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:46 19:22 19:52 20:52
Risca, opp Top Club 07:26 07:56 08:02 08:27 08:38 08:51 09:04 09:15 09:27 09:38 09:50 10:02 14:14 14:27 14:37 14:50 15:04 15:17 16:54 17:05 17:17 17:30 17:42 17:52 18:03 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:47 19:23 19:53 20:53
Risca, o/s Public Hall 07:27 07:57 08:03 08:28 08:39 08:52 09:05 09:16 09:28 09:39 09:51 10:03 14:15 14:28 14:38 14:51 15:05 15:18 16:55 17:06 17:18 17:31 17:42 17:52 18:03 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:47 19:23 19:53 20:53
Risca, after War Memorial 07:27 07:57 08:03 08:28 08:39 08:52 09:05 09:16 09:28 09:39 09:51 10:03 14:15 14:28 14:38 14:51 15:05 15:18 16:55 17:06 17:18 17:31 17:43 17:53 18:04 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:48 19:24 19:54 20:54
Risca, before Old Cemetery 07:28 07:58 08:04 08:29 08:40 08:53 09:06 09:17 09:29 09:40 09:52 10:04 14:16 14:29 14:39 14:52 15:06 15:19 16:56 17:07 17:19 17:32 17:43 17:53 18:04 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:48 19:24 19:54 20:54
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 07:29 07:59 08:05 08:30 08:41 08:54 09:07 09:18 09:30 09:41 09:53 10:05 14:17 14:30 14:40 14:53 15:07 15:20 16:57 17:08 17:20 17:33 17:44 17:54 18:05 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:49 19:25 19:55 20:55
Crosskeys, o/s Coleg Gwent 07:30 07:51 08:00 08:06 08:31 08:42 08:55 09:08 09:19 09:31 09:42 09:54 10:06 14:18 14:31 14:41 14:54 15:08 15:21 16:58 17:09 17:21 17:34 17:45 17:55 18:06 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:50 19:26 19:56 20:56
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 07:31 07:52 08:01 08:07 08:32 08:43 08:56 09:08 09:19 09:31 09:42 09:55 10:06 14:18 14:31 14:42 14:55 15:08 15:21 16:59 17:09 17:21 17:34 17:45 17:55 18:06 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:50 19:26 19:56 20:56
Crosskeys, before The Solar Strand 07:31 07:52 08:01 08:07 08:32 08:43 08:56 09:09 09:20 09:32 09:43 09:55 10:07 14:19 14:32 14:42 14:55 15:09 15:22 16:59 17:10 17:22 17:35 17:46 17:56 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:51 19:27 19:57 20:57
Crosskeys, after Park Place 07:32 07:53 08:02 08:08 08:33 08:44 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:32 09:43 09:56 10:07 14:19 14:32 14:43 14:56 15:09 15:22 17:00 17:10 17:22 17:35 17:46 17:56 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:51 19:27 19:57 20:57
Pontywaun, after Pont-y-waun Bridge 07:33 07:54 08:03 08:09 08:34 08:45 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:33 09:44 09:57 10:08 14:20 14:33 14:44 14:57 15:10 15:23 17:01 17:11 17:23 17:36 17:47 17:57 18:08 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:52 19:28 19:58 20:58
Pontywaun, before Silver Street 07:34 07:55 08:04 08:09 08:35 08:46 08:58 09:11 09:22 09:34 09:45 09:57 10:09 14:21 14:34 14:44 14:57 15:11 15:24 17:01 17:12 17:24 17:37 17:48 17:58 18:09 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:53 19:29 19:59 20:59
Cwmcarn, o/s Institute 07:36 07:56 08:06 08:11 08:37 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:35 09:46 09:59 10:10 14:22 14:35 14:46 14:59 15:12 15:25 17:03 17:13 17:25 17:38 17:49 17:59 18:10 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:54 19:30 20:00 21:00
Cwmcarn, in Edwardsville 07:36 07:57 08:06 08:12 08:37 08:48 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:36 09:47 10:00 10:11 14:23 14:36 14:47 15:00 15:13 15:26 17:04 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:49 18:00 18:11 18:20 18:33 18:45 18:55 19:31 20:01 21:01
Cwmcarn, opp Old Swan Inn 07:38 07:59 08:08 08:13 08:39 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:25 09:37 09:48 10:01 10:12 14:24 14:37 14:48 15:01 15:14 15:27 17:05 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:50 18:01 18:12 18:21 18:34 18:46 18:56 19:32 20:02 21:02
Abercarn, at The Square 07:40 08:01 08:10 08:15 08:41 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:39 09:50 10:03 10:14 14:26 14:39 14:50 15:03 15:16 15:29 17:07 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:52 18:03 18:14 18:23 18:36 18:48 18:58 19:34 20:04 21:04
Abercarn, opp St Luke's Surgery 07:40 08:01 08:10 08:15 08:41 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:39 09:50 10:03 10:14 14:26 14:39 14:50 15:03 15:16 15:29 17:07 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:52 18:03 18:14 18:23 18:36 18:48 18:58 19:34 20:04 21:04
Abercarn, nr Quarry 07:41 08:02 08:11 08:16 08:42 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:28 09:40 09:51 10:04 10:15 14:27 14:40 14:51 15:04 15:17 15:30 17:08 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:53 18:04 18:15 18:24 18:37 18:49 18:59 19:35 20:05 21:05
Chapel of Ease, on Old Road 07:42 08:03 08:12 08:17 08:43 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:29 09:41 09:52 10:05 10:16 14:28 14:41 14:53 15:06 15:18 15:31 17:09 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:54 18:05 18:16 18:25 18:38 18:50 19:00 19:36 20:06 21:06
Chapel of Ease, after Coed Celynen 07:43 08:04 08:13 08:18 08:44 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:30 09:42 09:53 10:06 10:17 14:29 14:42 14:53 15:06 15:19 15:32 17:10 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:55 18:05 18:17 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:00 19:36 20:06 21:06
Newbridge School (o/s) 07:46 08:07 08:16 08:21 08:47 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:33 09:45 09:56 10:09 10:20 14:32 14:45 14:57 15:10 15:23 15:36 17:13 17:24 17:35 17:47 17:58 18:08 18:20 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:03 19:39 20:09 21:09
Newbridge, after Co-op 07:47 08:08 08:17 08:22 08:48 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:46 09:57 10:10 10:21 14:33 14:46 14:59 15:12 15:24 15:37 17:14 17:25 17:36 17:48 17:59 18:09 18:21 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:04 19:40 20:10 21:10
Newbridge, o/s The Memo 07:47 08:08 08:17 08:22 08:48 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:46 09:57 10:10 10:21 14:33 14:46 14:59 15:12 15:24 15:37 17:14 17:25 17:36 17:48 17:59 18:09 18:21 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:04 19:40 20:10 21:10
Newbridge, after Highfield Court 07:48 08:09 08:18 08:23 08:49 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:35 09:47 09:58 10:11 10:22 14:34 14:47 15:00 15:13 15:25 15:38 17:15 17:26 17:37 17:49 18:00 18:10 18:21 18:31 18:43 18:54 19:05 19:41 20:11 21:11
Newbridge, o/s The Red Lion 07:48 08:09 08:18 08:23 08:49 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:35 09:47 09:58 10:11 10:22 14:34 14:47 15:00 15:13 15:25 15:38 17:15 17:26 17:37 17:49 18:00 18:10 18:22 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:05 19:41 20:11 21:11
Pentwynmawr, after Pennar Close 07:49 08:10 08:19 08:24 08:50 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:36 09:48 09:59 10:12 10:23 14:35 14:48 15:01 15:14 15:26 15:39 17:16 17:27 17:38 17:50 18:01 18:11 18:23 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:06 19:42 20:12 21:12
Pentwynmawr, before Ton-y-pistyll Road 07:50 08:11 08:20 08:25 08:51 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:37 09:49 10:00 10:13 10:24 14:36 14:49 15:02 15:15 15:27 15:40 17:17 17:28 17:39 17:51 18:02 18:12 18:23 18:33 18:45 18:56 19:07 19:43 20:13 21:13
Pentwynmawr, before Three Horseshoes 07:50 08:11 08:20 08:25 08:51 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:37 09:49 10:00 10:13 10:24 14:36 14:49 15:03 15:16 15:27 15:40 17:17 17:28 17:39 17:51 18:02 18:12 18:24 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:07 19:43 20:13 21:13
Pentwynmawr White Hart Lane (o/s former) 07:51 08:12 08:21 08:26 08:52 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:38 09:50 10:01 10:14 10:25 14:37 14:50 15:04 15:17 15:28 15:41 17:18 17:29 17:40 17:52 18:03 18:13 18:25 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:08 19:44 20:14 21:14
Pontllanfraith, before The Ivor Arms 07:52 08:13 08:22 08:27 08:53 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:39 09:51 10:02 10:15 10:26 14:38 14:51 15:05 15:18 15:29 15:42 17:19 17:30 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:14 18:25 18:35 18:47 18:58 19:09 19:45 20:15 21:15
Pontllanfraith, before The Plough 07:53 08:14 08:23 08:28 08:54 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:40 09:52 10:03 10:16 10:27 14:39 14:52 15:06 15:19 15:30 15:43 17:20 17:31 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:15 18:26 18:36 18:48 18:59 19:10 19:46 20:16 21:16
Pontllanfraith, nr The Plaza 07:55 08:16 08:25 08:29 08:55 09:06 09:18 09:31 09:42 09:54 10:05 10:18 10:29 14:41 14:54 15:07 15:20 15:32 15:45 17:21 17:32 17:43 17:55 18:06 18:16 18:27 18:37 18:49 19:00 19:11 19:47 20:17 21:17
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 07:56 08:17 08:26 08:30 08:56 09:07 09:19 09:32 09:43 09:55 10:06 10:19 10:30 14:42 14:55 15:09 15:22 15:33 15:46 17:22 17:33 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:17 18:28 18:38 18:50 19:01 19:12 19:48 20:18 21:18
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 07:57 08:18 08:27 08:31 08:57 09:08 09:20 09:33 09:44 09:56 10:07 10:20 10:31 14:43 14:56 15:10 15:23 15:34 15:47 17:23 17:34 17:45 17:57 18:08 18:18 18:29 18:39 18:51 19:02 19:13 19:49 20:19 21:19
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 07:59 08:20 08:29 08:33 08:59 09:10 09:22 09:35 09:46 09:58 10:09 10:22 10:33 14:45 14:58 15:12 15:25 15:36 15:49 17:25 17:36 17:47 17:59 18:10 18:20 18:31 18:41 18:53 19:04 19:15 19:51 20:21 21:21

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 24 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales