bustimes.org

154 - Leicester - Loughborough via Beaumont Leys, Anstey, Thurcaston, Woodhouse Eaves & Quorn

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Map

Leicester - Loughborough

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SE) 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:45
Abbey Park, opp St Margaret's Pastures 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:46
Abbey Park, opp Maher Community Centre 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 17:47
Leicester, o/s The Blackbird 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:48
Leicester, adj Buckminster Road 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:49
Leicester, opp Snow Hill 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:49
Leicester, opp Avebury Avenue 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:50
Leicester, opp Rockley Road 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:51
Leicester, opp Milverton Avenue 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:51
Leicester, adj Minster Crescent 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:52
Leicester, opp Wiltshire Road 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:52
Leicester, opp Somerset Avenue 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:53
Leicester, opp Babingley Drive 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:54
Leicester Heacham Drive (just after) 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:55
Leicester, adj Eskdale Road 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:56
Leicester, adj Aysgarth Road 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:56
Beaumont Leys, opp Butterwick Drive 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:57
Beaumont Leys, opp Farrier Lane 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:58
Beaumont Leys, adj Beauville Drive 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:58
Beaumont Leys, adj Amadis Road 09:34 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:59
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand F) 07:05 07:55 07:55 08:00 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 18:00
Beaumont Leys, opp Boston Road 07:06 07:57 07:57 08:01 09:36 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 18:02
Beaumont Leys, adj Gorse Hill Hospital 07:07 07:59 07:59 08:02 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 18:03
Leicester, opp Gorse Hill 07:07 08:00 08:00 08:02 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 18:04
Anstey, adj Mill Farm 07:08 08:02 08:02 08:03 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 18:05
Anstey, opp Indian Restaurant 07:10 08:05 08:05 08:05 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 18:08
Anstey, adj Albion Street 07:10 08:05 08:05 08:05 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 18:08
Anstey, opp Football Ground 07:10 08:05 08:05 08:05 09:41 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 18:08
Anstey, adj Link Road 07:11 08:06 08:06 08:06 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 18:09
Anstey, adj Fairhaven Road 07:11 08:06 08:06 08:06 09:42 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 18:09
Thurcaston, adj All Saints Church 07:14 08:10 08:10 08:09 09:45 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:13
Thurcaston, opp The Wheatsheaf 07:15 08:11 08:11 08:10 09:47 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:14
Thurcaston, opp The Wheatsheaf 10:54 12:54 14:54
Cropston, adj Latimer Road 07:16 08:12 08:12 08:11 09:48 10:55 11:52 12:55 13:52 14:55 15:52 17:02 18:15
Cropston, opp Bradgate Road 07:16 08:12 08:12 08:11 09:48 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:02 18:15
Cropston, adj Sandham Bridge Road 07:16 08:13 08:12 08:12 09:48 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:02 18:15
Cropston, opp Guild Close 07:17 08:14 08:13 08:13 09:49 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:03 18:15
Cropston, adj Bradgate Arms 07:18 08:15 08:14 08:14 09:50 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:04 18:16
Cropston, adj Causeway Lane 07:18 08:15 08:14 08:14 09:50 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:04 18:16
Cropston Lodge Lane (just before) 07:18 08:16 08:15 08:15 09:51 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:05 18:16
Swithland, opp Village Hall 07:22 08:20 08:19 08:19 09:55 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:20
Swithland, adj The White House 07:22 08:20 08:19 08:19 09:55 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:20
Swithland, adj Forest End 07:22 08:21 08:20 08:19 09:56 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:20
Woodhouse Eaves, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:24 08:23 08:21 08:21 09:57 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:22
Woodhouse Eaves, o/s Bradgate Park Nursing Home 07:24 08:24 08:22 08:21 09:58 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:22
Woodhouse Eaves, adj Nanhill Drive 07:25 08:24 08:23 08:22 09:59 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:23
Woodhouse Eaves Pear Tree (just after) 07:26 08:26 08:24 08:23 10:00 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:24
Woodhouse Eaves, adj Windmill Rise 07:26 08:26 08:24 08:23 10:00 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:24
Woodhouse Eaves, opp The Old Bulls Head 07:27 08:27 08:25 08:24 10:01 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:25
Woodhouse, adj Barracks 07:28 08:29 08:26 08:25 10:03 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:26
Woodhouse, opp Vicary Lane 07:28 08:30 08:27 08:25 10:03 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:26
Woodhouse, adj Briscoe Lane 07:29 08:30 08:27 08:26 10:04 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:27
Woodhouse, adj Beaumanor Hall 07:29 08:31 08:28 08:26 10:04 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:27
Quorn, opp Forest Road 07:31 08:33 08:29 08:28 10:06 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:29
Quorn, adj Chaveney Walk 07:31 08:34 08:30 08:28 10:07 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:29
Quorn, adj Elms Drive 07:32 08:36 08:31 08:29 10:08 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:30
Quorn, opp War Memorial 07:33 08:37 08:32 08:30 10:09 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:31
Quorndon Fox (adj) 07:34 08:38 08:33 08:31 10:10 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:32
Quorn, o/s Barrow Road 07:34 08:39 08:32 10:10 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:32
Quorn Farley Way (NW-bound) 07:35 08:41 08:33 10:11 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:33
Quorn, adj Main Street 07:37 08:46 08:38 10:14 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:36
Loughborough, o/s Cemetery 07:38 08:48 08:39 10:15 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:37
Loughborough, adj Shelthorpe Road 07:38 08:49 08:40 10:15 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:37
Loughborough, adj Grammar School 07:39 08:51 08:42 10:16 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:38
Loughborough, adj Southfields Park 07:40 08:52 08:43 10:16 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:38
Loughborough Baxter Gate (Stand BA) 07:41 08:55 08:45 10:18 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:40

Loughborough - Leicester

Loughborough Baxter Gate (Stand BA) 07:30 09:05 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:40 18:46
Loughborough, opp Aumberry Gap 07:31 09:05 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:35 17:41 18:46
Loughborough, opp Grammar School 07:31 09:06 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:42 18:47
Loughborough, o/s Beeches Road 07:32 09:07 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:42 18:48
Loughborough, opp Shelthorpe Road 07:33 09:07 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:37 17:43 18:48
Loughborough, opp Cemetery 07:33 09:08 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 17:44 18:48
Quorn, opp Main Street 07:34 09:09 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:45 18:49
Quorn Farley Way (SE-bound) 07:37 09:11 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:41 17:48 18:52
Quorn, adj Barrow Road 07:38 09:12 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:42 17:49 18:52
Quorndon Fox (opp) 07:39 09:13 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 15:40 16:43 17:50 18:53
Quorn, adj Station Road 07:39 09:13 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 15:40 16:43 17:50 18:53
Quorn, adj War Memorial 07:39 09:13 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 15:40 16:43 17:50 18:53
Quorn, opp Elms Drive 07:40 09:14 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 15:41 16:44 17:51 18:54
Quorn, opp Chaveney Walk 07:41 09:15 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 15:42 16:45 17:52 18:54
Quorn, adj Forest Road 07:42 09:16 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 15:43 16:46 17:53 18:55
Woodhouse, opp Beaumanor Hall 07:45 09:18 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 15:44 16:47 17:55 18:56
Woodhouse, opp Briscoe Lane 07:45 09:19 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 15:45 16:48 17:56 18:57
Woodhouse, adj Vicary Lane 07:46 09:19 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 15:45 16:48 17:56 18:57
Woodhouse, opp Barracks 07:46 09:20 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 15:46 16:49 17:57 18:57
Woodhouse Eaves, adj The Old Bulls Head 07:48 09:21 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 15:47 16:50 17:58 18:59
Woodhouse Eaves, opp Windmill Rise 07:49 09:22 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 15:48 16:51 17:59 18:59
Woodhouse Eaves, o/s Pear Tree 07:50 09:23 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 15:49 16:52 18:00 19:00
Woodhouse Eaves, opp Nanhill Drive 07:50 09:23 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 15:49 16:52 18:00 19:00
Woodhouse Eaves, opp Bradgate Park Nursing Home 07:51 09:24 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 15:50 16:53 18:01 19:01
Woodhouse Eaves, opp The Wheatsheaf 07:51 09:24 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 15:50 16:53 18:02 19:01
Swithland, opp Forest End 07:53 09:26 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 15:52 16:55 18:03 19:03
Swithland, opp The White House 07:53 09:26 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 15:52 16:55 18:04 19:03
Swithland, adj Village Hall 07:54 09:27 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 15:53 16:56 18:05 19:04
Cropston, opp Causeway Lane 07:58 09:31 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 15:57 17:00 18:09 19:08
Cropston, opp Bradgate Arms 07:59 09:32 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 15:58 17:01 18:10 19:09
Cropston, adj Guild Close 07:59 09:32 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 15:58 17:01 18:10 19:09
Cropston, opp Sandham Bridge Road 07:59 09:32 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 15:58 17:01 18:10 19:09
Cropston, adj Bradgate Road 08:00 09:33 10:51 11:48 12:51 13:48 14:51 15:51 15:59 17:02 18:11 19:09
Cropston, opp Latimer Road 08:01 09:34 10:52 11:49 12:52 13:49 14:52 15:52 16:00 17:03 18:12 19:10
Thurcaston, o/s The Wheatsheaf 08:03 09:36 10:54 11:51 12:54 13:51 14:54 15:54 16:02 17:05 18:14 19:12
Thurcaston, o/s The Wheatsheaf 11:54 13:54
Thurcaston, o/s Leicester Road 08:03 09:36 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:02 17:05 18:14 19:12
Thurcaston, opp All Saints Church 08:03 09:36 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:02 17:05 18:14 19:12
Anstey, opp Fairhaven Road 08:07 09:39 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:05 17:08 18:17 19:14
Anstey, opp Link Road 08:08 09:40 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:06 17:09 18:18 19:15
Anstey, adj Football Ground 08:08 09:40 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:06 17:09 18:18 19:15
Anstey, opp Albion Street 08:09 09:41 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:07 17:10 18:19 19:15
Anstey, opp Latimer Street 08:10 09:42 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:08 17:11 18:20 19:16
Anstey, opp Mill Farm 08:11 09:43 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 16:09 17:12 18:21 19:17
Leicester, adj Gorse Hill 08:13 09:45 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:10 17:13 18:22 19:18
Beaumont Leys, opp Gorse Hill Hospital 08:13 09:46 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:10 17:14 18:22 19:18
Beaumont Leys, adj Boston Road 08:15 09:47 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 16:11 17:15 18:23 19:19
Beaumont Leys, opp Beaumont Way 08:16 09:48 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 16:12 17:16 18:24 19:20
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand C) 07:46 08:17 09:50 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:13 17:17 18:25 19:21
Beaumont Leys, opp Amadis Road 07:46 08:17 09:50 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:17 18:25
Beaumont Leys, opp Harris Road 07:47 08:18 09:51 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:18 18:26
Beaumont Leys, adj Farrier Lane 07:47 08:18 09:51 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:18 18:26
Beaumont Leys, adj Butterwick Drive 07:48 08:19 09:52 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:19 18:27
Leicester, opp Aysgarth Road 07:48 08:19 09:52 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:19 18:27
Leicester, opp Eskdale Road 07:49 08:20 09:53 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:20 18:28
Leicester, opp Heacham Drive 07:49 08:20 09:53 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:20 18:28
Leicester, adj Babingley Drive 07:50 08:21 09:54 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:21 18:29
Leicester, adj Somerset Avenue 07:51 08:22 09:55 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:22 18:30
Leicester, adj Wiltshire Road 07:51 08:22 09:55 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:22 18:30
Leicester, opp Minster Crescent 07:51 08:22 09:55 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:22 18:30
Leicester, adj Milverton Avenue 07:52 08:23 09:56 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:23 18:31
Leicester, adj Rockley Road 07:53 08:24 09:57 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:24 18:32
Leicester, adj Avebury Avenue 07:54 08:25 09:58 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:25 18:33
Leicester, opp Buckminster Road 07:55 08:27 09:59 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:26 18:34
Leicester, opp The Blackbird 07:57 08:29 10:01 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:28 18:36
Abbey Park, o/s Maher Community Centre 07:58 08:31 10:02 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:29 18:37
Abbey Park, adj St Margaret's Pastures 08:00 08:33 10:04 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:31 18:39
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SE) 08:04 08:38 10:08 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:35 18:43

Timetable data from Centrebus/Bus Open Data Service, 7 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Centrebus (North)