Bus Times

155 - Chatham - Rochester - Borstal - Aylesford - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Maidstone - Aylesford - Borstal - Rochester - Chatham

Maidstone, adj Clare Park 15:35
Maidstone, opp Oakwood Park 15:36
Maidstone, adj Western Road 15:37
Maidstone, adj Cherry Tree 15:39
Maidstone, opp Bramble Close 15:41
Maidstone, adj Malling Terrace 15:44
Maidstone, opp Saxon Mews 15:45
Maidstone, adj Warden Close 15:46
Maidstone, adj Court Drive 15:48
Maidstone, adj Queen's Avenue 15:49
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 15:50
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 15:52
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 15:55
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 15:57
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 15:57
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H3) 06:58 08:12 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:24 16:00 16:00 17:05 17:50 19:35
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop S1) 07:01 08:14 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:26 16:03 16:03 17:09 17:53 19:38
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V1) 07:02 08:15 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:27 16:04 16:04 17:10 17:54 19:39
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens (Stop P) 07:05 08:17 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:29 16:07 16:07 17:12 17:56 19:41
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop N) 07:07 08:19 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:31 16:09 16:09 17:15 17:58 19:43
Maidstone, adj Kent History and Library Centre 07:08 08:20 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:32 16:10 16:10 17:16 17:59 19:44
Maidstone, adj Springfield 07:09 08:21 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:33 16:12 16:12 17:18 18:00 19:45
Maidstone, adj Moncktons Lane 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:34 16:13 16:13 17:19 18:01 19:46
Ringlestone, adj Post Office 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:35 16:14 16:14 17:20 18:02 19:47
Ringlestone Calder Road Top (W-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:36 16:15 16:15 17:21 18:03 19:48
Ringlestone, adj Calder Road Corner 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:37 16:15 16:15 17:21 18:03 19:48
Ringlestone, adj Egerton Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:37 16:16 16:16 17:21 18:03 19:48
Ringlestone, adj Sheridan Close 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:38 16:16 16:16 17:22 18:04 19:49
Ringlestone Dickens Road Top (E-bound) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:38 16:17 16:17 17:22 18:04 19:49
Ringlestone, adj Petrol Station 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:39 16:17 16:17 17:23 18:05 19:50
Maidstone, opp The Running Horse 06:00 07:13 08:25 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:41 16:19 16:19 17:24 18:06 19:51
Aylesford, adj Malta Inn 06:00 07:14 08:25 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:41 16:20 16:20 17:25 18:06 19:51
Aylesford, after Motorway Bridge 06:01 07:15 08:26 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:42 16:21 16:21 17:26 18:07 19:52
Aylesford, opp Cobtree Country Park 06:03 07:17 08:27 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:43 16:23 16:23 17:28 18:08 19:53
Aylesford The Forstal (W-bound) 06:03 07:17 08:27 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:43 16:23 16:23 17:28 18:08 19:53
Aylesford, adj Deacon Trading Estate 06:04 07:19 08:29 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:44 16:25 16:25 17:30 18:10 19:55
Aylesford High Street (W-bound) 06:06 07:21 08:31 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:46 16:27 16:27 17:32 18:12 19:57
Aylesford, o/s The Friars 06:07 07:22 08:32 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:47 16:28 16:28 17:33 18:13 19:58
Eccles, opp Recreation Ground 06:11 07:26 08:35 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:50 16:31 16:31 17:36 18:16 20:01
Eccles, opp The Red Bull 06:12 07:27 08:36 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:51 16:32 16:32 17:37 18:17 20:01
Burham, adj Court Road 06:13 07:29 08:37 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:52 16:34 16:34 17:39 18:18 20:03
Burham, adj Bell Lane 06:14 07:31 08:38 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:53 16:35 16:35 17:41 18:19 20:04
Burham, opp The Windmill 06:16 07:33 08:40 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:55 16:37 16:37 17:43 18:21 20:05
Burham Hill (NW-bound) 06:18 07:35 08:42 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:57 16:39 16:39 17:45 18:23 20:06
Wouldham, opp Cornwall Crescent 06:23 07:41 08:47 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:02 16:44 16:44 17:50 18:29 20:09
Peters Village, adj Community Centre 06:26 07:44 08:49 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:04 16:46 16:46 17:52 18:32 20:10
Peters Village, opp Community Centre 06:27 07:45 08:50 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:05 16:47 16:47 17:53 18:33 20:11
Wouldham, opp Medway Inn 06:29 07:47 08:52 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:07 16:49 16:49 17:56 18:36
Wouldham, adj The Watermans Arms 06:29 07:47 08:52 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:07 16:49 16:49 17:56 18:36
Wouldham, opp Winchester House 06:31 07:49 08:54 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:09 16:50 16:50 17:57 18:38
Borstal, adj Brambletree Cottages 06:34 07:52 08:58 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:12 16:53 16:53 18:00 18:41
Borstal, opp Village Surgery 06:36 07:54 09:00 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:14 16:30 16:55 16:55 18:02 18:43
Borstal, opp Silver Hill 06:36 07:54 09:00 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:14 16:30 16:55 16:55 18:02 18:43
Borstal, adj The White Horse 06:37 07:55 09:01 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:15 16:31 16:56 16:56 18:03 18:44
Borstal, opp Cookham Hill 06:38 07:57 09:02 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:16 16:32 16:57 16:57 18:04 18:45
Borstal, o/s Foord Almshouses 06:39 07:58 09:04 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:17 16:33 16:58 16:58 18:05 18:46
Rochester, opp Warden Road 06:41 08:00 09:06 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:18 16:34 16:59 16:59 18:06 18:47
Rochester, opp St Margaret's Cemetery 06:42 08:02 09:07 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:19 16:35 17:01 17:01 18:07 18:48
Rochester, adj Watts Avenue 06:44 08:04 09:10 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:21 16:37 17:02 17:02 18:09 18:50
Rochester East Row (Stop M) 06:45 08:06 09:11 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:22 16:38 17:04 17:04 18:10 18:51
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 06:47 08:08 09:13 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:23 16:39 17:05 17:05 18:11 18:52
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 06:48 08:09 09:14 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:24 16:40 17:06 17:06 18:12 18:53
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 06:49 08:10 09:15 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:25 16:41 17:07 17:07 18:13 18:54
Chatham, o/s Fire Station 06:51 08:12 09:17 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:27 16:43 17:09 17:09 18:15 18:56
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop D18) 06:54 08:17 09:20 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:30 16:46 17:12 17:12 18:18 18:59
Schooldays only Schooldays only
Operates during School Holidays

Chatham - Rochester - Borstal - Aylesford - Maidstone

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop D18) 06:45 06:59 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:39 16:07 16:35 17:20 18:25 19:05
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 06:48 07:03 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:43 16:11 16:39 17:24 18:29 19:08
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 06:49 07:04 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:44 16:12 16:40 17:25 18:30 19:09
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 06:50 07:05 08:40 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:46 16:13 16:41 17:26 18:31 19:10
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 06:51 07:06 08:41 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:47 16:14 16:42 17:27 18:32 19:11
Rochester East Row (Stop L) 06:51 07:06 08:41 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:47 16:14 16:42 17:27 18:32 19:11
Rochester, opp Watts Avenue 06:52 07:07 08:42 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:48 16:15 16:43 17:28 18:33 19:12
Rochester, adj Longley Road 06:53 07:08 08:43 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:50 16:16 16:44 17:29 18:34 19:13
Rochester, adj St Margaret's Cemetery 06:54 07:09 08:44 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:51 16:17 16:45 17:30 18:35 19:14
Rochester, adj Warden Road 06:55 07:10 08:45 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:52 16:18 16:47 17:32 18:37 19:15
Rochester Priestfields (SW-bound) 06:55 07:11 08:46 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:14 14:44 15:53 16:18 16:47 17:32 18:37 19:16
Borstal, opp Foord Almshouses 06:56 07:12 08:47 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:15 14:45 15:55 16:19 16:49 17:34 18:39 19:17
Borstal, adj Cookham Hill 06:57 07:13 08:48 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:16 14:46 15:56 16:20 16:50 17:35 18:40 19:18
Borstal, opp The White Horse 06:58 07:14 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:17 14:47 15:58 16:21 16:51 17:36 18:41 19:19
Borstal, adj Silver Hill 06:59 07:15 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:18 14:48 15:59 16:22 16:52 17:37 18:42 19:20
Borstal, adj Village Surgery 07:00 07:16 08:51 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:19 14:49 16:00 16:23 16:53 17:38 18:43 19:21
Borstal, opp Brambletree Cottages 07:01 07:18 08:52 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:01 16:54 17:39 18:44 19:22
Wouldham, adj Winchester House 07:05 07:23 08:57 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:06 16:59 17:44 18:49 19:26
Wouldham, opp The Watermans Arms 07:07 07:26 08:59 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:08 17:02 17:46 18:51 19:28
Wouldham, opp Ferry Lane 07:07 07:27 09:00 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:09 17:03 17:47 18:52 19:29
Peters Village, adj Community Centre 07:09 07:29 09:02 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 16:11 17:05 17:49 18:54 19:31
Peters Village, opp Community Centre 07:10 07:30 09:03 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:12 17:06 17:50 18:55 19:32
Wouldham, adj Medway Inn 07:13 07:32 09:05 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:14 17:08 17:52 18:57 19:34
Wouldham, adj Cornwall Crescent 07:13 07:32 09:05 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:14 17:08 17:52 18:57 19:34
Burham Hill (SE-bound) 07:18 07:36 09:07 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:18 17:12 17:56 19:01 19:37
Burham, adj The Windmill 07:20 07:38 09:09 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:20 17:14 17:58 19:03 19:39
Burham, opp Bell Lane 07:21 07:39 09:10 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:21 17:15 17:59 19:03 19:39
Burham, opp Court Road 07:22 07:41 09:11 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:22 17:16 18:00 19:04 19:40
Eccles, adj The Red Bull 07:24 07:43 09:13 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:23 17:17 18:01 19:06 19:42
Eccles, adj Recreation Ground 07:26 07:45 09:15 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:25 17:19 18:03 19:07 19:43
Aylesford, opp The Friars 07:30 07:49 09:17 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:27 17:21 18:05 19:09 19:45
Aylesford High Street (E-bound) 07:32 07:51 09:19 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:29 17:23 18:07 19:11 19:47
Aylesford, opp Deacon Trading Estate 07:33 07:52 09:20 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:30 17:24 18:08 19:12 19:48
Aylesford The Forstal (E-bound) 07:34 07:53 09:20 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:31 17:25 18:09 19:13 19:48
Aylesford, o/s Cobtree Country Park 07:36 07:55 09:22 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:33 17:27 18:11 19:15 19:50
Aylesford, before Motorway Bridge 07:38 07:55 09:23 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:34 17:28 18:11 19:15 19:51
Aylesford, opp Malta Inn 07:40 07:56 09:25 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:36 17:30 18:12 19:16 19:52
Maidstone, adj The Running Horse 07:42 07:57 09:27 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:38 17:32 18:13 19:17 19:53
Ringlestone Chatham Road (S-bound) 07:44 09:28 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:41 17:33 18:14 19:18 19:54
Ringlestone Calder Road Top (W-bound) 07:44 09:29 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:42 17:34 18:14 19:18 19:54
Ringlestone, adj Calder Road Corner 07:46 09:30 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:44 17:35 18:15 19:19 19:55
Ringlestone, adj Egerton Road 07:46 09:30 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:44 17:35 18:15 19:19 19:55
Ringlestone, adj Sheridan Close 07:47 09:31 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:45 17:36 18:15 19:19 19:55
Ringlestone Dickens Road Top (E-bound) 07:47 09:31 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:45 17:36 18:16 19:20 19:56
Ringlestone Chatham Road (S-bound) 07:48 09:31 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:45 17:36 18:16 19:20 19:56
Ringlestone, opp Post Office 07:49 09:32 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:46 17:37 18:16 19:20 19:56
Maidstone, opp Moncktons Lane 07:49 09:33 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:47 17:38 18:17 19:21 19:57
Maidstone, opp Springfield 07:50 08:01 09:34 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:48 17:39 18:17 19:21 19:57
Maidstone, opp Kent History and Library Centre 07:51 08:01 09:34 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:48 17:39 18:18 19:22 19:58
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop O) 07:53 08:03 09:36 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:50 17:41 18:19 19:23 19:59
Maidstone St Faith's Street (Stop Q) 07:54 08:04 09:37 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:52 17:42 18:20 19:24 20:00
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 08:07
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 08:09
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 08:10
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 08:12
Maidstone, opp Queen's Avenue 08:13
Maidstone, opp Court Drive 08:14
Maidstone, opp Shaftesbury Drive 08:15
Maidstone, adj Saxon Mews 08:17
Maidstone, opp Malling Terrace 08:17
Maidstone, adj Bramble Close 08:19
Maidstone, opp Cherry Tree 08:20
Maidstone, opp Western Road 08:21
Maidstone, adj Oakwood Park 08:23
Maidstone, adj The Poplars 08:25
Maidstone, opp St Michael's Church 08:26
Maidstone, opp Bower Lane 08:27
Maidstone Terrace Road (N-bound) 08:29
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 08:30
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 07:56 08:32 09:39 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:54 17:44 18:21 19:25 20:01
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 07:57 08:32 09:40 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:55 17:45 18:22 19:26 20:01
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H3) 08:00 08:35 09:43 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:59 17:48 18:24 19:28 20:03
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey