🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

155 - Chatham - Rochester - Peters Village - Aylesford - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Chatham - Rochester - Peters Village - Aylesford - Maidstone

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop D18) 07:03 08:18 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:48 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:18 14:03 14:33 14:33 15:48 16:07 17:03 18:18
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 07:07 08:22 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:52 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:22 14:07 14:37 14:37 15:52 16:11 17:07 18:22
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 07:08 08:23 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:53 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:23 14:08 14:38 14:38 15:53 16:12 17:08 18:23
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 07:09 08:24 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:54 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:24 14:09 14:39 14:39 15:54 16:13 17:09 18:24
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 07:10 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:55 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:25 14:10 14:40 14:40 15:55 16:14 17:10 18:25
Rochester East Row (Stop L) 07:10 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:55 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:25 14:10 14:40 14:40 15:55 16:14 17:10 18:25
Rochester, opp Watts Avenue 07:11 08:26 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:56 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:26 14:11 14:41 14:41 15:56 16:15 17:11 18:26
Rochester, adj Longley Road 07:12 08:27 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:57 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:27 14:12 14:42 14:42 15:57 16:16 17:12 18:27
Rochester, adj St Margaret's Cemetery 07:13 08:28 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:58 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:28 14:13 14:43 14:43 15:58 16:17 17:13 18:28
Rochester, adj Warden Road 07:14 08:29 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:59 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:29 14:14 14:44 14:44 15:59 16:18 17:14 18:29
Rochester Priestfields (SW-bound) 07:15 08:30 09:14 09:45 10:14 11:00 11:14 12:15 12:14 13:14 13:30 14:14 14:44 14:45 16:00 16:18 17:15 18:30
Borstal, opp Foord Almshouses 07:16 08:31 09:15 09:46 10:15 11:01 11:15 12:16 12:15 13:15 13:31 14:15 14:45 14:46 16:01 16:19 17:16 18:31
Borstal, adj Cookham Hill 07:17 08:32 09:16 09:47 10:16 11:02 11:16 12:17 12:16 13:16 13:32 14:16 14:46 14:47 16:02 16:20 17:17 18:32
Borstal, opp The White Horse 07:18 08:33 09:17 09:48 10:17 11:03 11:17 12:18 12:17 13:17 13:33 14:17 14:47 14:48 16:03 16:21 17:18 18:33
Borstal, adj Silver Hill 07:19 08:34 09:18 09:49 10:18 11:04 11:18 12:19 12:18 13:18 13:34 14:18 14:48 14:49 16:04 16:22 17:19 18:34
Borstal, adj Village Surgery 07:20 08:35 09:19 09:50 10:19 11:05 11:19 12:20 12:19 13:19 13:35 14:19 14:49 14:50 16:05 16:23 17:20 18:35
Borstal, opp Brambletree Cottages 07:21 08:36 09:51 11:06 12:21 13:36 14:51 16:06 17:21 18:36
Wouldham, adj Winchester House 07:25 08:40 09:55 11:10 12:25 13:40 14:55 16:10 17:25 18:40
Wouldham, opp The Watermans Arms 07:27 08:42 09:57 11:12 12:27 13:42 14:57 16:12 17:27 18:42
Wouldham, opp Ferry Lane 07:27 08:42 09:57 11:12 12:27 13:42 14:57 16:12 17:27 18:42
Peters Village, adj Community Centre 07:30 08:45 10:00 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30 18:45
Wouldham, adj Medway Inn 07:32 08:47 10:02 11:17 12:32 13:47 15:02 16:17 17:32 18:47
Wouldham, adj Cornwall Crescent 07:32 08:47 10:02 11:17 12:32 13:47 15:02 16:17 17:32 18:47
Burham Hill (SE-bound) 07:35 08:50 10:05 11:20 12:35 13:50 15:05 16:20 17:35 18:50
Burham, adj The Windmill 07:37 08:52 10:07 11:22 12:37 13:52 15:07 16:22 17:37 18:52
Burham, opp Bell Lane 07:38 08:53 10:08 11:23 12:38 13:53 15:08 16:23 17:38 18:53
Burham, opp Court Road 07:39 08:54 10:09 11:24 12:39 13:54 15:09 16:24 17:39 18:54
Eccles, adj The Red Bull 07:40 08:55 10:10 11:25 12:40 13:55 15:10 16:25 17:40 18:55
Eccles, adj Recreation Ground 07:42 08:57 10:12 11:27 12:42 13:57 15:12 16:27 17:42 18:57
Aylesford, opp The Friars 07:44 08:59 10:14 11:29 12:44 13:59 15:14 16:29 17:44 18:59
Aylesford High Street (E-bound) 07:46 09:01 10:16 11:31 12:46 14:01 15:16 16:31 17:46 19:01
Aylesford, opp Deacon Trading Estate 07:47 09:02 10:17 11:32 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:32 17:47 19:02
Aylesford The Forstal (E-bound) 07:48 09:03 10:18 11:33 12:48 14:03 15:18 16:33 17:48 19:03
Aylesford, o/s Cobtree Country Park 07:50 09:05 10:20 11:35 12:50 14:05 15:20 16:35 17:50 19:05
Aylesford, before Motorway Bridge 07:51 09:06 10:21 11:36 12:51 14:06 15:21 16:36 17:51 19:06
Aylesford, opp Malta Inn 07:53 09:08 10:23 11:38 12:53 14:08 15:23 16:38 17:53 19:08
Maidstone, adj The Running Horse 07:55 09:10 10:25 11:40 12:55 14:10 15:25 16:40 17:55 19:10
Ringlestone Chatham Road (S-bound) 07:56 09:11 10:26 11:41 12:56 14:11 15:26 16:41 17:56 19:11
Ringlestone Calder Road Top (W-bound) 07:57 09:12 10:27 11:42 12:57 14:12 15:27 16:42 17:57 19:12
Ringlestone, adj Calder Road Corner 07:58 09:13 10:28 11:43 12:58 14:13 15:28 16:43 17:58 19:13
Ringlestone, adj Egerton Road 07:58 09:13 10:28 11:43 12:58 14:13 15:28 16:43 17:58 19:13
Ringlestone, adj Sheridan Close 07:59 09:14 10:29 11:44 12:59 14:14 15:29 16:44 17:59 19:14
Ringlestone Dickens Road Top (E-bound) 07:59 09:14 10:29 11:44 12:59 14:14 15:29 16:44 17:59 19:14
Ringlestone Chatham Road (S-bound) 07:59 09:14 10:29 11:44 12:59 14:14 15:29 16:44 17:59 19:14
Ringlestone, opp Post Office 08:00 09:15 10:30 11:45 13:00 14:15 15:30 16:45 18:00 19:15
Maidstone, opp Moncktons Lane 08:01 09:16 10:31 11:46 13:01 14:16 15:31 16:46 18:01 19:16
Maidstone, opp Springfield 08:02 09:17 10:32 11:47 13:02 14:17 15:32 16:47 18:02 19:17
Maidstone, opp Kent History and Library Centre 08:02 09:17 10:32 11:47 13:02 14:17 15:32 16:47 18:02 19:17
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop O) 08:04 09:19 10:34 11:49 13:04 14:19 15:34 16:49 18:04 19:19
Maidstone St Faith's Street (Stop Q) 08:05 09:20 10:35 11:50 13:05 14:20 15:35 16:50 18:05 19:20
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:07 09:22 10:37 11:52 13:07 14:22 15:37 16:52 18:07 19:22
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 08:08 09:23 10:38 11:53 13:08 14:23 15:38 16:53 18:08 19:23
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H3) 08:11 09:26 10:41 11:56 13:11 14:26 15:41 16:56 18:11 19:26

Maidstone - Aylesford - Peters Village - Rochester - Chatham

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H3) 07:04 08:19 09:34 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 15:49 17:04 18:19
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop S1) 07:06 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:06 18:21
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V1) 07:07 08:22 09:37 10:52 12:07 13:22 14:37 15:52 17:07 18:22
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens (Stop P) 07:09 08:24 09:39 10:54 12:09 13:24 14:39 15:54 17:09 18:24
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop N) 07:11 08:26 09:41 10:56 12:11 13:26 14:41 15:56 17:11 18:26
Maidstone, adj Kent History and Library Centre 07:12 08:27 09:42 10:57 12:12 13:27 14:42 15:57 17:12 18:27
Maidstone, adj Springfield 07:13 08:28 09:43 10:58 12:13 13:28 14:43 15:58 17:13 18:28
Maidstone, adj Moncktons Lane 07:14 08:29 09:44 10:59 12:14 13:29 14:44 15:59 17:14 18:29
Ringlestone, adj Post Office 07:15 08:30 09:45 11:00 12:15 13:30 14:45 16:00 17:15 18:30
Ringlestone Calder Road Top (W-bound) 07:16 08:31 09:46 11:01 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:16 18:31
Ringlestone, adj Calder Road Corner 07:17 08:32 09:47 11:02 12:17 13:32 14:47 16:02 17:17 18:32
Ringlestone, adj Egerton Road 07:17 08:32 09:47 11:02 12:17 13:32 14:47 16:02 17:17 18:32
Ringlestone, adj Sheridan Close 07:18 08:33 09:48 11:03 12:18 13:33 14:48 16:03 17:18 18:33
Ringlestone Dickens Road Top (E-bound) 07:18 08:33 09:48 11:03 12:18 13:33 14:48 16:03 17:18 18:33
Ringlestone, adj Petrol Station 07:19 08:34 09:49 11:04 12:19 13:34 14:49 16:04 17:19 18:34
Maidstone, opp The Running Horse 07:21 08:36 09:51 11:06 12:21 13:36 14:51 16:06 17:21 18:36
Aylesford, adj Malta Inn 07:21 08:36 09:51 11:06 12:21 13:36 14:51 16:06 17:21 18:36
Aylesford, after Motorway Bridge 07:22 08:37 09:52 11:07 12:22 13:37 14:52 16:07 17:22 18:37
Aylesford, opp Cobtree Country Park 07:23 08:38 09:53 11:08 12:23 13:38 14:53 16:08 17:23 18:38
Aylesford The Forstal (W-bound) 07:23 08:38 09:53 11:08 12:23 13:38 14:53 16:08 17:23 18:38
Aylesford, adj Deacon Trading Estate 07:24 08:39 09:54 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24 18:39
Aylesford High Street (W-bound) 07:26 08:41 09:56 11:11 12:26 13:41 14:56 16:11 17:26 18:41
Aylesford, o/s The Friars 07:27 08:42 09:57 11:12 12:27 13:42 14:57 16:12 17:27 18:42
Eccles, opp Recreation Ground 07:30 08:45 10:00 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30 18:45
Eccles, opp The Red Bull 07:31 08:46 10:01 11:16 12:31 13:46 15:01 16:16 17:31 18:46
Burham, adj Court Road 07:32 08:47 10:02 11:17 12:32 13:47 15:02 16:17 17:32 18:47
Burham, adj Bell Lane 07:33 08:48 10:03 11:18 12:33 13:48 15:03 16:18 17:33 18:48
Burham, opp The Windmill 07:35 08:50 10:05 11:20 12:35 13:50 15:05 16:20 17:35 18:50
Burham Hill (NW-bound) 07:37 08:52 10:07 11:22 12:37 13:52 15:07 16:22 17:37 18:52
Wouldham, opp Cornwall Crescent 07:42 08:57 10:12 11:27 12:42 13:57 15:12 16:27 17:42 18:57
Peters Village, opp Community Centre 07:45 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:45 19:00
Wouldham, opp Medway Inn 07:47 09:02 10:17 11:32 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:32 17:47 19:02
Wouldham, adj The Watermans Arms 07:47 09:02 10:17 11:32 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:32 17:47 19:02
Wouldham, opp Winchester House 07:49 09:04 10:19 11:34 12:49 14:04 15:19 16:34 17:49 19:04
Borstal, adj Brambletree Cottages 07:52 09:07 10:22 11:37 12:52 14:07 15:22 16:37 17:52 19:07
Borstal, opp Village Surgery 07:54 09:09 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:39 12:24 12:54 13:24 14:09 14:24 15:24 16:30 16:39 17:54 19:09
Borstal, opp Silver Hill 07:54 09:09 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:39 12:24 12:54 13:24 14:09 14:24 15:24 16:30 16:39 17:54 19:09
Borstal, adj The White Horse 07:55 09:10 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:40 12:25 12:55 13:25 14:10 14:25 15:25 16:31 16:40 17:55 19:10
Borstal, opp Cookham Hill 07:56 09:11 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:41 12:26 12:56 13:26 14:11 14:26 15:26 16:32 16:41 17:56 19:11
Borstal, o/s Foord Almshouses 07:57 09:12 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:42 12:27 12:57 13:27 14:12 14:27 15:27 16:33 16:42 17:57 19:12
Rochester, opp Warden Road 07:58 09:13 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:43 12:28 12:58 13:28 14:13 14:28 15:28 16:34 16:43 17:58 19:13
Rochester, opp St Margaret's Cemetery 07:59 09:14 09:29 10:29 10:29 11:29 11:44 12:29 12:59 13:29 14:14 14:29 15:29 16:35 16:44 17:59 19:14
Rochester, adj Watts Avenue 08:01 09:16 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:46 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:16 14:31 15:31 16:37 16:46 18:01 19:16
Rochester East Row (Stop M) 08:02 09:17 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:47 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:17 14:32 15:32 16:38 16:47 18:02 19:17
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 08:03 09:18 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:48 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:18 14:33 15:33 16:39 16:48 18:03 19:18
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 08:04 09:19 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:49 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:19 14:34 15:34 16:40 16:49 18:04 19:19
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 08:05 09:20 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:50 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:20 14:35 15:35 16:41 16:50 18:05 19:20
Chatham Railway Station New Cut (SE-bound) 08:07 09:22 09:37 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:52 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:22 14:37 15:37 16:43 16:52 18:07 19:22
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop D18) 08:10 09:25 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:55 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:25 14:40 15:40 16:46 16:55 18:10 19:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey